HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  List of Champion Schools 2022-2023
 
 
ArcheryAthletics BadmintonBasketball Beach VolleyballCross CountryFencingFootball Handball
Indoor RowingRugby 7s SquashSwimming Table TennisTennis |  Tenpin BowlingVolleyball
BOCHK Bauhinia Bowl Award BOCHK Rising Star Award
 
 
 

Sport

Area

Division

Type

Grade

School

Archery - - - Boys A The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A  
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
Athletics - One - Boys A  
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A  
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
- Two - Boys A  
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A  
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
A1 Three - Boys A  
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A  
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
A2 Three - Boys A  
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A  
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
A3 Three - Boys A  
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A  
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
A4 Three - Boys A  
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A  
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
Badminton HK One League Boys A St. Paul's College
      Boys B St. Paul's College
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A St. Stephen's Girls' College
      Girls B St. Paul's Co-educational College
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
  Two League Boys A Henrietta Secondary School
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A Victoria Shanghai Academy (Secondary Section)
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
Kln One League Boys A Diocesan Boys' School
      Boys B Diocesan Boys' School
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A Good Hope School
      Girls B Heep Yunn School
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
  Two League Boys A Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School
      Boys B Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A Maryknoll Fathers' School
      Girls B G. T. (Ellen Yeung) College (Sec. Section)
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
  Three League Girls A  
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
K1 Three League Boys A  
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
K2 Three League Boys A  
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
Basketball HK One League Boys A St. Joseph's College
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A Ying Wa Girls' School
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
  Two League Boys A West Island School
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A Concordia Lutheran School (North Point)
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
  Three League Boys A Concordia Lutheran School (North Point)
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
Kln One League Boys A Ying Wa College
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A Heep Yunn School
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
  Two League Boys A Ng Wah Catholic Secondary School
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A Holy Trinity College
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
K1 Three League Boys A Ning Po No. 2 College
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A Kowloon Tong School (Secondary Section)
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
K2 Three League Boys A SKH Leung Kwai Yee Secondary School
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A Tseung Kwan O Government Secondary School
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
K3 Three League Boys A NLSI Lui Kwok Pat Fong College
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
Beach Volleyball - One League Boys Senior Diocesan Boys' School
      Boys Junior  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls Senior Pui Ching Middle School
      Girls Junior  
      Girls Overall  
- Two League Boys Senior SKH Tang Shiu Kin Secondary School
      Boys Junior  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls Senior Good Hope School
      Girls Junior  
      Girls Overall  
- Three League Girls Senior Hong Kong True Light College
      Girls Junior  
      Girls Overall  
Cross Country - One - Boys A Diocesan Boys' School
      Boys B Diocesan Boys' School
      Boys C Diocesan Boys' School
      Boys Overall Diocesan Boys' School
      Girls A Diocesan Girls' School
      Girls B Diocesan Girls' School
      Girls C Good Hope School
      Girls Overall Diocesan Girls' School
- Two - Boys A Yu Chun Keung Memorial College
      Boys B CMA Secondary School
      Boys C Chinese International School
      Boys Overall Yu Chun Keung Memorial College
      Girls A St. Stephen's College
      Girls B St. Stephen's Girls' College
      Girls C HKUGA College
      Girls Overall St. Stephen's Girls' College
A1 Three - Boys A St. Paul's College
      Boys B Sing Yin Secondary School
      Boys C St. Paul's College
      Boys Overall St. Paul's College
      Girls A St. Mary's Canossian College
      Girls B Concordia Lutheran School (Kowloon)
      Girls C TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
      Girls Overall TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
        SKH Tang Shiu Kin Secondary School
A2 Three - Boys A Rosaryhill Secondary School
      Boys B Po Leung Kuk Celine Ho Yam Tong College
      Boys C HKSYCIA Wong Tai Shan Memorial College
      Boys Overall POH 80th Anniversary Tang Ying Hei College
      Girls A True Light Girls' College
      Girls B HKWMA Chu Shek Lun Secondary School
      Girls C Rosaryhill Secondary School
      Girls Overall HKSYCIA Wong Tai Shan Memorial College
A3 Three - Boys A Mu Kuang English School
      Boys B Newman Catholic College
      Boys C Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School
      Boys Overall STFA Cheng Yu Tung Secondary School
      Girls A Heung To Middle School (Tai Hang Tung)
      Girls B Kowloon True Light School
      Girls C Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School
      Girls Overall Heung To Middle School (Tai Hang Tung)
A4 Three - Boys A New Asia Middle School
      Boys B St. Joan of Arc Secondary School
      Boys C St. Paul's Co-educational College
      Boys Overall St. Joan of Arc Secondary School
      Girls A SKH Kei Hau Secondary School
      Girls B ELCHK Lutheran Secondary School
      Girls C ELCHK Lutheran Secondary School
      Girls Overall ELCHK Lutheran Secondary School
Fencing - - - Boys Epee Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School
      Boys Foil Diocesan Boys' School
      Boys Sabre Diocesan Boys' School
      Boys Overall Diocesan Boys' School
- - - Girls Epee Good Hope School
      Girls Foil Diocesan Girls' School
      Girls Sabre The South Island School
      Girls Overall Diocesan Girls' School
Football - One League Boys A St. Joseph's College
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
- Two League Boys A SWCS Chan Pak Sha School
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
HK Three League Boys A Chinese International School
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
K1 Three League Boys A Evangel College
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
K2 Three League Boys A  
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
K3 Three League Boys A Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation College
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
Handball - One League Boys A Diocesan Boys' School
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
- Two League Boys A YCH Wong Wha San Secondary School
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
- - League Girls Senior Heep Yunn School
      Girls Junior  
      Girls Overall  
Indoor Rowing - - - Boys A  
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A  
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
Rugby 7s - - League Boys A St. Joseph's College
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
- - League Girls A HKUGA College
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
Squash - - League Boys  
      Girls  
Swimming - One - Boys A Diocesan Boys' School
      Boys B Diocesan Boys' School
      Boys C St. Joseph's College
      Boys Overall Diocesan Boys' School
      Girls A Diocesan Girls' School
      Girls B Diocesan Girls' School
      Girls C Heep Yunn School
      Girls Overall Diocesan Girls' School
- Two - Boys A Raimondi College
      Boys B Hong Kong International School
      Boys C Hong Kong International School
      Boys Overall Hong Kong International School
      Girls A Sacred Heart Canossian College
      Girls B Ying Wa Girls' School
      Girls C St. Paul's Co-educational College
      Girls Overall St. Paul's Co-educational College
HK Three - Boys A Pui Kiu Middle School
      Boys B Canadian International School of Hong Kong
      Boys C Victoria Shanghai Academy (Secondary Section)
      Boys Overall Pui Kiu Middle School
      Girls A St. Francis' Canossian College
      Girls B The South Island School
      Girls C St. Francis' Canossian College
      Girls Overall The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
K1 Three - Boys A TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
      Boys B Queen Elizabeth School
      Boys C Queen Elizabeth School
      Boys Overall TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
      Girls A Queen Elizabeth School
      Girls B G. T. (Ellen Yeung) College (Sec. Section)
      Girls C The YWCA Hioe Tjo Yoeng College
      Girls Overall Pooi To Middle School
K2 Three - Boys A Heung To Middle School (Tai Hang Tung)
      Boys B St. Joseph's Anglo-Chinese School
      Boys C Sing Yin Secondary School
      Boys Overall HKCCCU Logos Academy
      Girls A Munsang College
      Girls B Tsung Tsin Christian Academy
      Girls C Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation College
      Girls Overall Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation College
Table Tennis - One League Boys A Diocesan Boys' School
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A Diocesan Girls' School
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
- Two League Boys A St. Paul's Co-educational College
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A St. Mary's Canossian College
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
HK Three League Boys A Concordia Lutheran School (North Point)
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A Munsang College (Hong Kong Island)
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
Kln Three League Girls A Creative Secondary School
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
K1 Three League Boys A United Christian College (Tai Hang Tung)
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
K2 Three League Boys A Sing Yin Secondary School
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
K3 Three League Boys A St. Francis Xavier's College
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
Tennis - One League Boys  
      Girls  
- Two League Boys  
      Girls  
Tenpin Bowling - - - Boys  
      Girls  
Volleyball - One League Boys A Diocesan Boys' School
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A STFA Cheng Yu Tung Secondary School
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
HK Two League Boys A SWCS Chan Pak Sha School
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A SKH Tang Shiu Kin Secondary School
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
Kln Two League Boys A Scientia Secondary School
      Boys B  
      Boys C  
      Boys Overall  
      Girls A Good Hope School
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
K1 Three League Girls A United Christian College (Kowloon East)
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
K2 Three League Girls A Kowloon Tong School (Secondary Section)
      Girls B  
      Girls C  
      Girls Overall  
BOCHK
Bauhinia Bowl Award
Champion Boys Schools  
Most Progressive    
Champion Girls Schools  
Most Progressive    
Champion Coed Schools  
Most Progressive    
BOCHK
Rising Star Award
Champion Boys Schools  
Champion Girls Schools  
Champion Coed Schools