HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  List of Champion Schools 2017-2018
 
 
ArcheryAthletics BadmintonBasketball Beach VolleyballCross CountryFencingFootball Handball
Indoor RowingRugby 7s SquashSwimming Table TennisTennis |  Tenpin BowlingVolleyball
BOCHK Bauhinia Bowl Award BOCHK Rising Star Award
 
 
 

Sport

Area

Division

Type

Grade

School

Archery - - - Boys A The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
Athletics - One - Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  - Two - Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  A1 Three - Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  A2 Three - Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  A3 Three - Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  A4 Three - Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
Badminton HK One League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
    Two League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  Kln One League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
    Two League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
    Three League Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  K1 Three League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
  K2 Three League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
Basketball HK One League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
    Two League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
    Three League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
  Kln One League Boys A Diocesan Boys' School
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A Heep Yunn School
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
    Two League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A St. Catharine's School for Girls
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  K1 Three League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  K2 Three League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  K3 Three League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
Beach Volleyball - One League Boys A  
        Boys BC  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls BC  
        Girls Overall  
  - Two League Boys A  
        Boys BC  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls BC  
        Girls Overall  
Cross Country - One - Boys A Diocesan Boys' School
        Boys B Diocesan Boys' School
        Boys C Diocesan Boys' School
        Boys Overall Diocesan Boys' School
        Girls A Heep Yunn School
        Girls B Heep Yunn School
        Girls C Heep Yunn School
        Girls Overall Heep Yunn School
  - Two - Boys A Chan Sui Ki (La Salle) College
        Boys B St. Margaret's Co-Educational English Secondary and Primary School
        Boys C Wah Yan College (Kowloon)
        Boys Overall St. Margaret's Co-Educational English Secondary and Primary School
          Pui Ching Middle School
        Girls A Po Kok Secondary School
        Girls B Pui Ching Middle School
        Girls C Kellett School
        Girls Overall Pui Ching Middle School
  A1 Three - Boys A

Delia Memorial School (Broadway)

        Boys B Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Secondary School
        Boys C Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Secondary School
        Boys Overall Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Secondary School
        Girls A United Christian College (Kowloon East)
        Girls B United Christian College (Kowloon East)
        Girls C Concordia Lutheran School (Kowloon)
        Girls Overall United Christian College (Kowloon East)
  A2 Three - Boys A

HKTA The Yuen Yuen Institute No.3 Secondary School

        Boys B Raimondi College
        Boys C Hong Kong International School
        Boys Overall Raimondi College
        Girls A POH 80th Anniversary Tang Ying Hei College
        Girls B Lingnan Hang Yee Memorial Secondary School
        Girls C Hong Kong International School
        Girls Overall Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School
  A3 Three - Boys A SKH Holy Trinity Church Secondary School
        Boys B Kellett School
        Boys C Kellett School
        Boys Overall Kellett School
          STFA Seaward Woo College
        Girls A Sacred Heart Canossian College
        Girls B Maryknoll Convent School
        Girls C HKUGA College
        Girls Overall Sacred Heart Canossian College
Fencing - - - Boys Epee La Salle College
        Boys Foil Diocesan Boys' School
        Boys Sabre Diocesan Boys' School
        Boys Overall Diocesan Boys' School
  - - - Girls Epee Diocesan Girls' School
        Girls Foil Heep Yunn School
      Girls Sabre Hong Kong True Light College
        Girls Overall Diocesan Girls' School
Football - One League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
  - Two League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
  HK Three League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
  K1 Three League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
  K2 Three League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
  K3 Three League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
Handball - One League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
  - Two League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
  - - League Girls AB  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
Indoor Rowing - - - Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
Rugby 7s - Two League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
  - - League Girls AB  
        Girls C  
Squash - - League Boys  
        Girls  
Swimming - One - Boys A St. Joseph's College
        Boys B Diocesan Boys' School
        Boys C St. Joseph's College
        Boys Overall Diocesan Boys' School
        Girls A Heep Yunn School
        Girls B Diocesan Girls' School
        Girls C Diocesan Girls' School
        Girls Overall Diocesan Girls' School
  - Two - Boys A Raimondi College
        Boys B Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College
        Boys C West Island School
        Boys Overall Raimondi College
        Girls A St. Paul's Secondary School
        Girls B Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School
        Girls C HKUGA College
        Girls Overall HKUGA College
  HK Three - Boys A Pui Kiu Middle School
        Boys B Shaukeiwan Government Secondary School
        Boys C Hong Kong International School
        Boys Overall Hong Kong International School
        Girls A Hong Kong International School
        Girls B Hong Kong International School
        Girls C Hong Kong International School
        Girls Overall Hong Kong International School
  K1 Three - Boys A St. Joseph's Anglo-Chinese School
        Boys B United Christian College (Kowloon East)
        Boys C Evangel College
        Boys Overall St. Joseph's Anglo-Chinese School
        Girls A Carmel Divine Grace Foundation Secondary School
        Girls B Kowloon True Light School
        Girls C Evangel College
        Girls Overall Queen Elizabeth School
  K2 Three - Boys A Australian International School Hong Kong
        Boys B Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School
        Boys C King Ling College
        Boys Overall Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School
        Girls A King Ling College
        Girls B Creative Secondary School
        Girls C Yew Chung International School (Hong Kong Secondary School)
        Girls Overall Holy Family Canossian College
Table Tennis - One League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  - Two League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  HK Three League Boys A Hon Wah College
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A Canossa College
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  Kln Three League Girls A St. Mary's Canossian School
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  K1 Three League Boys A Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
  K2 Three League Boys A TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
  K3 Three League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
Tennis - One League Boys  
        Girls  
  - Two League Boys  
        Girls  
Tenpin Bowling - - - Boys  
        Girls  
Volleyball - One League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  HK Two League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  Kln Two League Boys A  
        Boys B  
        Boys C  
        Boys Overall  
        Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  K1 Three League Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
  K2 Three League Girls A  
        Girls B  
        Girls C  
        Girls Overall  
BOCHK
Bauhinia Bowl Award
Champion Boys Schools  
Most Progressive    
Champion Girls Schools  
Most Progressive    
Champion Coed Schools  
Most Progressive    
BOCHK
Rising Star Award
Champion Boys Schools  
Champion Girls Schools  
Champion Coed Schools