HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Badminton
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys A Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group A1 :  La Salle, Ying Wa, Carmel Divine Grace, Sing Yin, St. Joseph's A/C, St. Margaret's
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.03 Wed 04:20 PM SYSS YWC Hung Hom Municipal Services Building Sports Centre Court No.1 0 : 3  
2018.10.03 Wed 04:20 PM LSC SMCESPS Lam Tin South Sports Centre Court No.3 3 : 0  
2018.10.08 Mon 04:20 PM CDGFSS SMCESPS Hung Hom Municipal Services Building Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 0  
2018.10.09 Tue 04:20 PM YWC SJACS Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 0  
2018.10.12 Fri 04:20 PM CDGFSS SYSS Hung Hom Municipal Services Building Sports Centre Court No.1 0 : 3  
2018.10.16 Tue 04:20 PM SJACS LSC Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.1 0 : 3  
2018.10.19 Fri 04:20 PM SJACS SMCESPS Po Kong Village Road Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 0  
2018.10.23 Tue 04:20 PM CDGFSS LSC Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.1 0 : 3  
2018.10.29 Mon 04:20 PM SMCESPS SYSS Chun Wah Road Sports Centre Court No.1 0 : 3  
2018.10.30 Tue 04:20 PM YWC CDGFSS Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 0  
2018.11.02 Fri 04:20 PM LSC SYSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 0  
2018.11.02 Fri 04:20 PM SJACS CDGFSS Lam Tin South Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 1  
2018.11.06 Tue 04:20 PM SMCESPS YWC Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.1 0 : 3  
2018.11.09 Fri 04:20 PM SYSS SJACS Kwun Chung Sports Centre Court No.5 3 : 2  
2018.11.09 Fri 04:20 PM LSC YWC Lam Tin South Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 1  
                 
                 
Group A2 :  DBS, Fukien-KT, Chan Sui Ki, Wah Yan, Ngan Po Ling, Logos Academy
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.02 Tue 04:20 PM DBS LA Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre Court No.3 3 : 0  
2018.10.05 Fri 04:20 PM FSS-KT PLKNPL Hung Hom Municipal Services Building Sports Centre Court No.3 3 : 0  
2018.10.08 Mon 04:20 PM PLKNPL LA Fa Yuen Street Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 0  
2018.10.09 Tue 04:20 PM CSK WYK Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.3 0 : 3  
2018.10.12 Fri 04:20 PM CSK DBS Hung Hom Municipal Services Building Sports Centre Court No.3 0 : 3  
2018.10.16 Tue 04:20 PM PLKNPL DBS Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.3 0 : 3  
2018.10.19 Fri 04:20 PM FSS-KT CSK Kwun Chung Sports Centre Court No.7 3 : 0  
2018.10.22 Mon 04:20 PM DBS WYK Hung Hom Municipal Services Building Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 1  
2018.10.23 Tue 04:20 PM PLKNPL CSK Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.3 3 : 0  
2018.10.26 Fri 04:20 PM CSK LA Lam Tin South Sports Centre Court No.3 3 : 0 W
2018.10.29 Mon 04:20 PM WYK FSS-KT Chun Wah Road Sports Centre Court No.3 1 : 3  
2018.11.02 Fri 04:20 PM WYK PLKNPL Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.3 3 : 1  
2018.11.06 Tue 04:20 PM LA FSS-KT Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre Court No.1 0 : 3  
2018.11.09 Fri 04:20 PM LA WYK Lam Tin South Sports Centre Court No.4 1 : 3  
2018.11.09 Fri 04:20 PM DBS FSS-KT Po Kong Village Road Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 2  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys A Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.
 
 
           
Group 1 1st LSC 3                                             
    2018.12.08 Sat   LSC  3  
    9:45 AM FSS-KT  3    
Group 2 2nd FSS-KT Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 2018.12.08 Sat 2018.12.08 Sat  
    1 12:00 NN 12:00 NN LSC
Group 1 2nd YWC 1 Choi Hung Road Sports Centre Choi Hung Road Sports Centre Champion
    2018.12.08 Sat      
    9:45 AM YWC  1    
Group 2 1st DBS Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   DBS  1  
    3      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys B Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group B1 :  La Salle, Ying Wa, Carmel Divine Grace, Sing Yin, St. Joseph's A/C, St. Margaret's Coed
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.03 Wed 04:20 PM SYSS YWC Hung Hom Municipal Services Building Sports Centre Court No.2 2 : 3  
2018.10.03 Wed 04:20 PM LSC SMCESPS Lam Tin South Sports Centre Court No.4 3 : 0  
2018.10.08 Mon 04:20 PM CDGFSS SMCESPS Hung Hom Municipal Services Building Sports Centre Court No.2 0 : 3  
2018.10.09 Tue 04:20 PM YWC SJACS Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.2 3 : 1  
2018.10.12 Fri 04:20 PM CDGFSS SYSS Hung Hom Municipal Services Building Sports Centre Court No.2 0 : 3  
2018.10.16 Tue 04:20 PM SJACS LSC Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.2 0 : 3  
2018.10.19 Fri 04:20 PM SJACS SMCESPS Po Kong Village Road Sports Centre Court No.2 2 : 3  
2018.10.23 Tue 04:20 PM CDGFSS LSC Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.2 0 : 3  
2018.10.29 Mon 04:20 PM SMCESPS SYSS Chun Wah Road Sports Centre Court No.2 1 : 3  
2018.10.30 Tue 04:20 PM YWC CDGFSS Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre Court No.2 3 : 0  
2018.11.02 Fri 04:20 PM LSC SYSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.2 3 : 0  
2018.11.02 Fri 04:20 PM SJACS CDGFSS Lam Tin South Sports Centre Court No.2 3 : 0  
2018.11.06 Tue 04:20 PM SMCESPS YWC Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.2 0 : 3  
2018.11.09 Fri 04:20 PM SYSS SJACS Kwun Chung Sports Centre Court No.6 3 : 2  
2018.11.09 Fri 04:20 PM LSC YWC Lam Tin South Sports Centre Court No.2 3 : 0  
                 
                 
Group B2 :  DBS, Fukien-KT, Chan Sui Ki, Wah Yan, Ngan Po Ling
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.05 Fri 04:20 PM PLKNPL FSS-KT Hung Hom Municipal Services Building Sports Centre Court No.4 0 : 3  
2018.10.09 Tue 04:20 PM CSK WYK Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.4 3 : 0  
2018.10.12 Fri 04:20 PM DBS CSK Hung Hom Municipal Services Building Sports Centre Court No.4 3 : 0  
2018.10.16 Tue 04:20 PM PLKNPL DBS Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.4 0 : 3  
2018.10.19 Fri 04:20 PM FSS-KT CSK Kwun Chung Sports Centre Court No.8 3 : 0  
2018.10.22 Mon 04:20 PM WYK DBS Hung Hom Municipal Services Building Sports Centre Court No.2 0 : 3  
2018.10.23 Tue 04:20 PM CSK PLKNPL Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No.4 3 : 1  
2018.10.29 Mon 04:20 PM FSS-KT WYK Chun Wah Road Sports Centre Court No.4 3 : 0  
2018.11.02 Fri 04:20 PM WYK PLKNPL Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.4 0 : 3  
2018.11.09 Fri 04:20 PM DBS FSS-KT Po Kong Village Road Sports Centre Court No.2 3 : 0  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys B Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.
 
 
           
Group 1 1st LSC 3                                             
    2018.12.08 Sat   LSC  3  
    8:30 AM FSS-KT  3    
Group 2 2nd FSS-KT Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 2018.12.08 Sat 2018.12.08 Sat  
    0 11:00 AM 11:00 AM LSC
Group 1 2nd YWC 0 Choi Hung Road Sports Centre Choi Hung Road Sports Centre Champion
    2018.12.08 Sat      
    8:30 AM YWC  0    
Group 2 1st DBS Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   DBS  2  
    3      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys C Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group C1 :  La Salle, Ying Wa, Carmel Divine Grace, Sing Yin, St. Joseph's A/C, St. Margaret's Coed
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2019.01.21 Mon 04:20 PM SJACS LSC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.1 0 : 3  
2019.01.21 Mon 04:20 PM YWC CDGFSS Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 0  
2019.01.23 Wed 04:20 PM SMCESPS SYSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 2  
2019.01.25 Fri 04:20 PM YWC SJAC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 0  
2019.01.28 Mon 04:20 PM LSC SMCESPS Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No.4 3 : 0  
2019.01.30 Wed 04:20 PM SYSS SJAC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 0  
2019.02.18 Mon 04:20 PM LSC SYSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 0  
2019.02.20 Wed 04:20 PM SJACS CDGFSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.1 2 : 3  
2019.02.22 Fri 04:20 PM SMCESPS YWC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.1 0 : 3  
2019.02.25 Mon 04:20 PM CDGFSS LSC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.1 0 : 3  
2019.02.25 Mon 04:20 PM SJACS SMCESPS Kwun Chung Sports Centre Court No.6 0 : 3  
2019.02.27 Wed 04:20 PM SYSS YWC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.1 1 : 3  
2019.03.01 Fri 04:20 PM CDGFSS SMCESPS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.1 2 : 3  
2019.03.06 Wed 04:20 PM CDGFSS SYSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.3 0 : 3  
2019.03.11 Mon 04:20 PM LSC YWC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 0  
                 
                 
Group C2 :  DBS, Fukien-KT, Chan Sui Ki, Wah Yan-Kln, Ngan Po Ling, Logos
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2019.01.18 Fri 04:20 PM CSK WYK Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.3 2 : 3  
2019.01.18 Fri 04:20 PM FSS-KT PLKNPL Kwun Chung Sports Centre Court No.5 3 : 0  
2019.01.21 Mon 04:20 PM PLKNPL DBS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.2 0 : 3  
2019.01.23 Wed 04:20 PM LA WYK Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.2 0 : 3  
2019.01.25 Fri 04:20 PM FSS-KT CSK Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.2 3 : 1  
2019.01.28 Mon 04:20 PM CSK LA Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.2 3 : 0  
2019.01.30 Wed 04:20 PM WYK PLKNPL Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.2 3 : 0  
2019.02.20 Wed 04:20 PM LA FSS-KT Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.2 0 : 3  
2019.02.20 Wed 04:20 PM DBS WYK Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.4 3 : 0  
2019.02.22 Fri 04:20 PM PLKNPL CSK Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.2 0 : 3  
2019.02.25 Mon 04:20 PM CSK DBS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.2 0 : 3  
2019.02.27 Wed 04:20 PM PLKNPL LA Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.2 0 : 3  
2019.03.01 Fri 04:20 PM WYK FSS-KT Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.2 1 : 3  
2019.03.06 Wed 04:20 PM DBS LA Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No.1 3 : 0  
2019.03.11 Mon 04:20 PM DBS FSS-KT Kwun Chung Sports Centre Court No.7 3 : 0  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys C Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.
 
 
           
Group 1 1st LSC 3                                             
    2019.03.17 Sun   LSC  3  
    9:45 AM FSS-KT  0    
Group 2 2nd FSS-KT Choi Hung Road Sports Centre      
    0 2019.03.17 Sun  12:00 NN 2019.03.17 Sun  12:00 NN LSC
Group 1 2nd YWC 1 Choi Hung Road Sports Centre Choi Hung Road Sports Centre Champion
    2019.03.17 Sun      
    9:45 AM YWC  3    
Group 2 1st DBS Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   DBS  0  
    3