HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Badminton
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys A Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group A1 :  La Salle, Ying Wa, Wah Yan-Kln, Carmel Divine Grace, St. Joseph's A/C, Maryknoll Fathers'
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2017.10.04 Wed 04:20 PM LSC MFS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 2 3 : 0  
2017.10.06 Fri 04:20 PM YWC SJAC Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 2 3 : 0  
2017.10.09 Mon 04:20 PM SJAC MFS Chun Wah Road Sports Centre Court No. 3 3 : 1  
2017.10.09 Mon 04:20 PM WYK CDGFSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 1 3 : 0  
2017.10.11 Wed 04:20 PM SJAC LSC Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 2 0 : 3  
2017.10.13 Fri 04:20 PM MFS CDGFSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 2 1 : 3  
2017.10.16 Mon 04:20 PM YWC WYK Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 1 1 : 3  
2017.10.19 Thu 04:20 PM LSC CDGFSS Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre Court No. 4 3 : 0  
2017.10.23 Mon 04:20 PM MFS YWC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 2 0 : 3  
2017.10.25 Wed 04:20 PM WYK LSC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 2 0 : 3  
2017.10.30 Mon 04:20 PM CDGFSS YWC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 2 0 : 3  
2017.11.08 Wed 04:20 PM CDGFSS SJAC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 1 3 : 0  
2017.11.08 Wed 04:20 PM WYK MFS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 2 3 : 0  
2017.11.15 Wed 04:20 PM SJAC WYK Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 2 0 : 3  
2017.11.17 Fri 04:20 PM LSC YWC Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 4 3 : 0  
                 
                 
Group A2 :  DBS, Fukien-KT, Ngan Po Ling, Sing Yin, Chan Sui Ki, Wa Ying
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2017.10.06 Fri 04:20 PM DBS WYC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 2 3 : 0  
2017.10.09 Mon 04:20 PM SYSS FSS-KT Shun Lee Tsuen Sports Centre Court No. 1 0 : 3  
2017.10.09 Mon 04:20 PM CSK DBS Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 3 0 : 3  
2017.10.11 Wed 04:20 PM PLKNPL SYSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 2 3 : 1  
2017.10.13 Fri 04:20 PM FSS-KT CSK Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 2 3 : 1  
2017.10.25 Wed 04:20 PM PLKNPL DBS Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 2 0 : 3  
2017.10.30 Mon 04:20 PM DBS SYSS Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 2 3 : 0  
2017.11.02 Thu 04:20 PM FSS-KT PLKNPL Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre Court No. 2 3 : 0  
2017.11.06 Mon 04:20 PM WYC FSS-KT Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 3 1 : 3  
2017.11.07 Tue 04:20 PM CSK PLKNPL Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No. 3 3 : 0  
2017.11.08 Wed 04:20 PM SYSS CSK Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 1 0 : 3  
2017.11.08 Wed 04:20 PM PLKNPL WYC Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 2 0 : 3  
2017.11.14 Tue 04:20 PM CSK WYC Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No. 5 1 : 3  
2017.11.15 Wed 04:20 PM WYC SYSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 2 3 : 0  
2017.11.17 Fri 04:20 PM DBS FSS-KT Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 2 3 : 1  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys A Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.
 
 
           
Group 1 1st LSC 3                                             
    2017.12.02 Sat   LSC  3  
    9:45 AM FSS-KT  3    
Group 2 2nd FSS-KT Tokwawan Sports Centre      
    0 2017.12.02 Sat   12:00 NN 2017.12.02 Sat   12:00 NN LSC
Group 1 2nd WYK 0 Tokwawan Sports Centre Tokwawan Sports Centre Champion
    2017.12.02 Sat      
    9:45 AM WYK  1    
Group 2 1st DBS Tokwawan Sports Centre   DBS  2  
    3      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys B Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group B1 :  La Salle, Ying Wa, Wah Yan-Kln, Carmel Divine Grace, St. Joseph's A/C, Maryknoll Fathers'
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2017.10.04 Wed 04:20 PM LSC MFS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 4 3 : 0  
2017.10.06 Fri 04:20 PM YWC SJAC Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 4 3 : 0  
2017.10.09 Mon 04:20 PM SJAC MFS Chun Wah Road Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2017.10.09 Mon 04:20 PM WYK CDGFSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 3 1 : 3  
2017.10.11 Wed 04:20 PM SJAC LSC Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 3 0 : 3  
2017.10.13 Fri 04:20 PM MFS CDGFSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 4 2 : 3  
2017.10.16 Mon 04:20 PM YWC WYK Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 3 3 : 0  
2017.10.19 Thu 04:20 PM LSC CDGFSS Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre Court No. 3 3 : 0  
2017.10.23 Mon 04:20 PM MFS YWC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2017.10.25 Wed 04:20 PM WYK LSC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2017.10.30 Mon 04:20 PM CDGFSS YWC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2017.11.08 Wed 04:20 PM CDGFSS SJAC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 3 2 : 3  
2017.11.08 Wed 04:20 PM WYK MFS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 4 1 : 3  
2017.11.15 Wed 04:20 PM SJAC WYK Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 4 2 : 3  
2017.11.17 Fri 04:20 PM LSC YWC Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 2 3 : 0  
                 
                 
Group B2 :  DBS, Fukien-KT, Ngan Po Ling, Sing Yin, Chan Sui Ki, Wa Ying
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2017.10.06 Fri 04:20 PM DBS WYC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 4 3 : 0  
2017.10.09 Mon 04:20 PM SYSS FSS-KT Shun Lee Tsuen Sports Centre Court No. 3 2 : 3  
2017.10.09 Mon 04:20 PM CSK DBS Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2017.10.11 Wed 04:20 PM PLKNPL SYSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2017.10.13 Fri 04:20 PM FSS-KT CSK Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 4 3 : 0  
2017.10.25 Wed 04:20 PM PLKNPL DBS Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2017.10.30 Mon 04:20 PM DBS SYSS Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 4 3 : 0  
2017.11.02 Thu 04:20 PM FSS-KT PLKNPL Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre Court No. 4 3 : 1  
2017.11.06 Mon 04:20 PM WYC FSS-KT Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2017.11.07 Tue 04:20 PM CSK PLKNPL Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2017.11.08 Wed 04:20 PM SYSS CSK Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 3 3 : 0  
2017.11.08 Wed 04:20 PM PLKNPL WYC Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 4 3 : 1  
2017.11.14 Tue 04:20 PM CSK WYC Fat Kwong Street Sports Centre Court No. 7 3 : 2  
2017.11.15 Wed 04:20 PM WYC SYSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2017.11.17 Fri 04:20 PM DBS FSS-KT Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 4 3 : 2  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys B Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.
 
 
           
Group 1 1st LSC 3                                             
    2017.12.02 Sat   LSC  3  
    8:30 AM FSS-KT  3    
Group 2 2nd FSS-KT Tokwawan Sports Centre      
    0 2017.12.02 Sat   11:00 AM 2017.12.02 Sat   11:00 AM LSC
Group 1 2nd YWC 0 Tokwawan Sports Centre Tokwawan Sports Centre Champion
    2017.12.02 Sat      
    8:30 AM YWC  1    
Group 2 1st DBS Tokwawan Sports Centre   DBS  1  
    3      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys C Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group C1 :  La Salle, Ying Wa, Wah Yan-Kln, Carmel Divine Grace, St. Joseph's A/C, Maryknoll Fathers'
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.01.15 Mon 04:20 PM LSC MFS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 3 3 : 0  
2018.01.19 Fri 04:20 PM MFS CDGFSS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Court No. 2 0 : 3  
2018.01.22 Mon 04:20 PM WYK CDGFSS Kwun Chung Sports Centre Court No. 7 1 : 3  
2018.01.26 Fri 04:20 PM SJAC LSC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 2 0 : 3  
2018.01.26 Fri 04:20 PM WYK MFS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 3 3 : 0  
2018.01.29 Mon 04:20 PM YWC WYK Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 2 3 : 0  
2018.01.31 Wed 04:20 PM LSC CDGFSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 1 3 : 0  
2018.02.05 Mon 04:20 PM MFS YWC Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2018.02.07 Wed 04:20 PM WYK LSC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 1 0 : 3  
2018.02.07 Wed 04:20 PM CDGFSS SJAC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 3 0 : 3  
2018.02.08 Thu 04:20 PM YWC SJAC Kowloon Bay Sports Centre Court No. 3 3 : 1  
2018.02.09 Fri 04:20 PM SJAC MFS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 3 3 : 0  
2018.02.26 Mon 04:20 PM CDGFSS YWC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 3 0 : 3  
2018.02.26 Mon 04:20 PM SJAC WYK Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 4 3 : 2  
2018.03.01 Thu 04:20 PM LSC YWC Kowloon Bay Sports Centre Court No. 1 3 : 0  
                 
                 
Group C2 :  DBS, Fukien-KT, Ngan Po Ling, Sing Yin, Chan Sui Ki, Wa Ying
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.01.15 Mon 04:20 PM WYC FSS-KT Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 3 0 : 3  
2018.01.19 Fri 04:20 PM DBS WYC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 3 3 : 0  
2018.01.24 Wed 04:20 PM CSK DBS Hung Hom Municipal Services Building Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2018.01.24 Wed 04:20 PM SYSS FSS-KT Kwun Chung Sports Centre Court No. 5 0 : 3  
2018.01.31 Wed 02:30 PM CSK PLKNPL Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 5 3 : 0  
2018.02.02 Fri 04:20 PM FSS-KT PLKNPL Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 3 3 : 0  
2018.02.02 Fri 04:20 PM WYC SYSS Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2018.02.05 Mon 04:20 PM DBS SYSS Chun Wah Road Sports Centre Court No. 2 3 : 0  
2018.02.05 Mon 04:20 PM CSK WYC Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 3 3 : 0  
2018.02.07 Wed 04:20 PM FSS-KT CSK Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 1 3 : 0  
2018.02.09 Fri 04:20 PM SYSS CSK Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 2 1 : 3  
2018.02.09 Fri 04:20 PM PLKNPL DBS Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 4 0 : 3  
2018.02.26 Mon 04:20 PM PLKNPL WYC Tokwawan Sports Centre Court No. 1 3 : 1  
2018.02.28 Wed 04:20 PM PLKNPL SYSS Kowloon City Sports Centre Court No. 3 0 : 3  
2018.03.01 Thu 04:20 PM DBS FSS-KT Kowloon Bay Sports Centre Court No. 3 3 : 1  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys C Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.
 
 
           
Group 1 1st LSC 3                                             
    2018.03.24 Sat   LSC  1  
    9:45 AM FSS-KT  3    
Group 2 2nd FSS-KT Tokwawan Sports Centre 2018.03.24 Sat 2018.03.24 Sat  
    0 12:00 NN 12:00 NN DBS
Group 1 2nd YWC 0 Tokwawan Tokwawan Champion
    2018.03.24 Sat Sports Centre Sports Centre  
    9:45 AM YWC  1    
Group 2 1st DBS Tokwawan Sports Centre   DBS  3  
    3