HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Badminton
 
 
 
2011-12:  Hong Kong:  | Division One (HK)  | Division Two (HK)  |    
  Kowloon:  | Division One (Kln)  | Division Two (Kln)  | Division Three (Kln) Girls  | Division Three (K1) Boys  | Division Three (K2) Boys |
 
 
 
Badminton - Division One (Hong Kong Island)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. St. Paul's College (18) 1. Queen's (18) 1. Queen's (18) 1. Queen's (50)
2. Queen's (14) 2. St. Paul's College (14) 2. St. Paul's College (14) 2. St. Paul's College (46)
3. Wah Yan-HK (12) 3. Lui Ming Choi (12) 3. St. Paul's Coed (12) 3. Wah Yan-HK (30)
4. St. Joseph's (10) 4. Wah Yan-HK (10) 4. St. Joseph's (10) 4. St. Joseph (26)
5. Lui Ming Choi (8) 5. Clementi (8) 5. Clementi (8) 5. St. Paul Coed (24)
5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. Tang Shiu Kin (8) 5. Wah Yan-HK (8) 5. Lui Ming Choi (24)
6. Clementi (6) 6. St. Joseph's (6) 6. Chinese Foundation (6) 7. Clementi (22)
6. Tang Shiu Kin (6) 6. St. Mark's (6) 6. Tang Shiu Kin (6) 8. Tang Shiu Kin (20)
7. Chinese Foundation (4) 7. Chinese Foundation (4) 7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 9. Chinese Foundation (14)
7. St. Mark's (4) 7. St. Paul's Coed (4) 7. St. Mark's (4) 9. St. Mark (14)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. St. Paul's Convent (18) 1. True Light Mid Sch (18) 1. St. Paul's Convent (18) 1. St. Paul Convent (46)
2. True Light Mid Sch (14) 2. St. Stephen's Girls' (14) 2. Marymount (14) 2. True Light Mid Sch (42)
3. Clementi (12) 3. Sacred Heart (12) 3. Sacred Heart (12) 3. Sacred Heart (30)
4. St. Paul's Coed (10) 4. St. Paul's Convent (10) 4. True Light Mid Sch (10) 4. St. Stephen Girls (28)
5. St. Stephen's Girls' (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. St. Paul Coed (26)
5. St. Paul's Sec (8) 5. St. Paul's Sec (8) 5. Clementi (8) 5. Clementi (26)
6. Belilios (6) 6. Marymount (6) 6. St. Stephen's Girls' (6) 7. Marymount (24)
6. Sacred Heart (6) 6. Clementi (6) 6. St. Paul's Sec (6) 8. St. Paul Sec (22)
7. Marymount (4) 7. Belilios (4) 7. Belilios (4) 9. Belilios (14)
7. Ying Wa Girls' (4) 7. Ying Wa Girls' (4) 7. Ying Wa Girls' (4) 10. Ying Wa Girls (12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Two (Hong Kong Island)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Rosaryhill (18) 1. Raimondi (18) 1. Raimondi (18) 1. Raimondi (44)
2. HKUGA (14) 2. SKW Sec (14) 2. Victoria Shanghai (14) 2. HKUGA (34)
3. King's (12) 3. Canadian (12) 3. St. Louis (12) 3. Rosaryhill (32)
4. St. Stephen's Stanley (10) 4. HKUGA (10) 4. HKUGA (10) 4. St. Louis (24)
5. St. Louis (8) 5. Aberdeen Baptist (8) 5. Canadian (8) 4. SKW Sec (24)
5. Chong Gene Hang (8) 5. Wong Fung Ling (8) 5. Aberdeen Baptist (8) 6. King's (23)
5. Raimondi (8) 5. Cheung Chuk Shan (8) 5. Salesian (8) 7. Aberdeen Baptist (22)
5. Pui Kiu (8) 5. Rosaryhill (8) 5. King's (8) 8. Canadian (20)
6. Aberdeen Baptist (6) 6. Henrietta (6) 6. West Island (6) 8. St. Stephen Stanley (20)
6. Munsang-HK (6) 6. West Island (6) 6. Rosaryhill (6) 10. Victoria Shanghai (18)
6. South Island (6) 6. St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 6. SKW Sec (6) 11. West Island (16)
6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 6. Island (6) 6. Lau Wing Sang (6) 12. Chong Gene Hang (14)
7. Lau Wing Sang (4) 7. Wesley (4) 7. South Island (4) 12. Cheung Chuk Shan (14)
7. Kiangsu Chekiang (4) 7. Kiangsu Chekiang (4) 7. Victoria Gov't (4) 14. South Island (13)
7. West Island (4) 7. St. Louis (4) 7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 15. Lau Wing Sang (12)
7. St. Stephen's Church (4) 7. Tang King Po-HK (4) 7. Lingnan Hang Yee (4) 16. Kiangsu Chekiang (11)
7. Lingnan (4) 7. Victoria Gov't (4) 7. Yu Chun Keung-2 (4) 16. Pui Kiu (11)
7. SKW Sec (4) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 7. Henrietta (4) 18. Henrietta (10)
8. Chinese Women (3) 8. Chong Gene Hang (3) 8. Chong Gene Hang (3) 19. Yu Chun Keung-2 (9)
8. Man Kiu (3) 8. Chinese Women (3) 8. Kwei Wah Shan (3) 19. Island (9)
8. Tang King Po-HK (3) 8. Aberdeen Tech (3) 8. Kiangsu Chekiang (3) 21. Salesian (8)
8. Yu Chun Keung-2 (3) 8. South Island (3) 8. Pui Kiu (3) 21. Victoria Gov't (8)
8. Wu Cheng-Chung (3) 8. Hon Wah (3) 9. Hon Wah (2) 21. Wong Fung Ling (8)
8. Island (3) 8. King's (3)   St. Joan of Arc (W/D) 24. Hon Wah (7)
9. Aberdeen Tech (2) 9. Chong Yuet Ming (2)   Wesley (DQ) 24. Tang King Po-HK (7)
9. Hon Wah (2) 9. Lau Wing Sang (2)     26. Chinese Women (6)
9. Pui Ying (2) 9. Chan Nam Cheong (2)     26. Munsang-HK (6)
9. Chong Yuet Ming (2) 9. St. Joan of Arc (2)     28. Aberdeen Tech (5)
  Chinese Int'l (W/D) 9. Yu Chun Keung-2 (2)     29. Lingnan Hang Yee (4)
  Methodist-FH (DQ)   Chinese Int'l (W/D)     29. Chong Yuet Ming (4)
            29. St. Stephen Church (4)
            29. Lingnan (4)
            29. Wesley (4)
            34. Kwei Wah Shan (3)
            34. Man Kiu (3)
            34. Wu Cheng-Chung (3)
            37. Chan Nam Cheong (2)
            37. Pui Ying (2)
            37. St. Joan of Arc (2)
            - Chinese Int'l (-)
            - Methodist-FH (-)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Kiangsu Chekiang (18) 1. St. Stephen's Stanley (18) 1. Canadian (18) 1. Canadian (32)
2. St. Clare's (14) 2. Canadian (14) 2. HKUGA (14) 2. St. Stephen Stanley (30)
3. HK True Light (12) 3. St. Mark's (12) 3. St. Clare's (12) 3. HKUGA (28)
4. Rosaryhill (10) 4. HK True Light (10) 4. Wesley (10) 3. St. Clare (28)
5. Victoria Shanghai (8) 5. Victoria Gov't (8) 5. Lingnan Hang Yee (8) 5. HK True Light (22)
5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 5. HKUGA (8) 5. Lau Wing Sang (8) 6. Kiangsu Chekiang (20)
5. Cheung Chuk Shan (8) 5. West Island (8) 5. Tang Shiu Kin (8) 7. Chinese Foundation (16)
5. Lui Ming Choi (8) 5. Chinese Foundation (8) 5. SKW Sec (8) 8. Lui Ming Choi (15)
6. HKUGA (6) 6. South Island (6) 6. Precious Blood (6) 8. Victoria Shanghai (15)
6. Chinese Women (6) 6. Henrietta (6) 6. Hotung (6) 10. Hotung (14)
7. Island (4) 7. SKW Sec (4) 7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 10. West Island (14)
7. Hotung (4) 7. Cheung Chuk Shan (4) 7. Pui Kiu (4) 12. Wesley (13)
7. St. Margaret's Girls' (4) 7. Canossa (4) 7. Chinese Foundation (4) 12. Tang Shiu Kin (13)
7. Hon Wah (4) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 12. Rosaryhill (13)
7. Chinese Foundation (4) 7. Hotung (4) 7. South Island (4) 15. SKW Sec (12)
8. Tang Shiu Kin (3) 8. Rosaryhill (3) 8. West Island (3) 15. St. Mark (12)
8. SKW East (3) 8. Precious Blood (3) 8. Victoria Shanghai (3) 15. Cheung Chuk Shan (12)
8. West Island (3) 8. Raimondi (3) 9. St. Margaret's Girls' (2) 18. Lau Wing Sang (11)
8. Lau Wing Sang (3) 8. Wesley (3)   KCC (W/D) 19. South Island (10)
  South Island (W/D) 8. Lui Ming Choi (3)   HK True Light (W/D) 20. Precious Blood (9)
  Wu Cheng-Chung (W/D) 9. Kiangsu Chekiang (2)   Hon Wah (DQ) 21. Lingnan Hang Yee (8)
  Chinese Int'l (W/D) 9. Tang Shiu Kin (2)     21. St. Margaret Girls (8)
    9. St. Margaret's Girls' (2)     21. Victoria Gov't (8)
    9. St. Clare's (2)     24. Henrietta (6)
      Chinese Int'l (W/D)     24. Chinese Women (6)
            26. Pui Kiu (4)
            26. Canossa (4)
            26. Island (4)
            26. Hon Wah (4)
            30. Raimondi (3)
            30. SKW East (3)
            - Chinese Int'l (-)
            - Wu Cheng-Chung (-)
            - Kiangsu Chekiang (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division One (Kowloon)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. DBS (18) 1. Ying Wa (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. DBS (48)
2. La Salle (14) 2. Fukien-KT (14) 2. Ying Wa (14) 2. Ying Wa (40)
3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. DBS (12) 3. La Salle (12) 3. La Salle (36)
4. St. Joseph's A/C (10) 4. La Salle (10) 4. Pui Ching (10) 4. Fukien-KT (34)
5. Chan Sui Ki (8) 5. Chan Sui Ki (8) 5. Chan Sui Ki (8) 5. Chan Sui Ki (24)
5. Ying Wa (8) 5. St. Joseph's A/C (8) 5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. St. Joseph A/C (24)
6. K. T. Maryknoll (6) 6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) 6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) 7. Pui Ching (20)
6. Sing Yin (6) 6. Pui Ching (6) 6. St. Joseph's A/C (6) 8. Sing Yin (13)
7. CSW Cath (4) 7. K. T. Maryknoll (4) 7. CSW Cath (4) 8. K. T. Maryknoll (13)
7. Pui Ching (4) 7. Ngan Po Ling (4) 7. Sing Yin (4) 10. Bishop Hall Jubilee (12)
8. Ngan Po Ling (3) 8. CSW Cath (3) 8. K. T. Maryknoll (3) 11. CSW Cath (11)
  Bishop Hall Jubilee (W/D) 8. Sing Yin (3) 8. Ngan Po Ling (3) 12. Ngan Po Ling (10)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (54)
2. DGS (14) 2. DGS (14) 2. DGS (14) 2. DGS (42)
3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. Good Hope (12) 3. Good Hope (12) 3. Good Hope (34)
4. Good Hope (10) 4. Maryknoll Convent (10) 4. Maryknoll Convent (10) 4. Maryknoll Convent (28)
5. Maryknoll Convent (8) 5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. King Ling (8) 5. Fukien-KT (26)
5. St. Catharine's (8) 5. Wa Ying (8) 5. Wa Ying (8) 6. Wa Ying (20)
6. St. Mary's (6) 6. St. Mary's (6) 6. Fukien-KT (6) 7. KGV (18)
6. King George V (6) 6. King George V (6) 6. King George V (6) 8. King Ling (16)
7. King Ling (4) 7. King Ling (4) 7. St. Mary's (4) 8. St. Mary (16)
7. Wa Ying (4) 7. St. Catharine's (4) 7. St. Catharine's (4) 8. St. Catharine (16)
8. Holy Trinity (3) 8. Holy Trinity (3)     11. Holy Trinity (6)
8. U. Christian-THT (3)         12. U. Christian-THT (3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Two (Kowloon)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Ng Wah (18) 1. Creative (18) 1. Carmel Divine Grace (18) 1. Creative (40)
2. Creative (14) 2. Wa Ying (14) 2. Wah Yan-Kln (14) 2. Carmel Divine Grace (36)
3. Hoi Ping (12) 3. Hoi Ping (12) 3. Hoi Ping (12) 2. Hoi Ping (36)
4. Carmel Divine Grace (10) 4. Wah Yan-Kln (10) 4. Wa Ying (10) 4. Wah Yan-Kln (32)
5. Wa Ying (8) 5. Carmel Divine Grace (8) 5. Wong Fut Nam (8) 4. Wa Ying (32)
5. Wah Yan-Kln (8) 5. Canaan (8) 5. Creative (8) 6. Ng Wah (30)
6. St. Bonaventure (6) 5. St. Bonaventure (8) 6. St. Francis X (6) 7. St. Francis X (18)
6. King George V (6) 5. St. Francis X (8) 6. Ng Wah (6) 8. St. Bonaventure (17)
6. Yu Chun Keung (6) 6. Carmel (6) 6. King Ling (6) 9. Yu Chun Keung (15)
7. St. Francis X (4) 6. Yu Chun Keung (6) 7. U. Christian-THT (4) 10. Ho Yam Tong (14)
7. Carmel (4) 6. Ho Yam Tong (6) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 10. Canaan (14)
7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 6. Ng Wah (6) 7. King George V (4) 12. King Ling (13)
8. King Ling (3) 7. King Ling (4) 8. St. Bonaventure (3) 13. Wong Fut Nam (12)
8. Canaan (3) 7. Wong Fut Nam (4) 8. Yu Chun Keung (3) 14. U. Christian-THT (11)
8. U. Christian-THT (3) 7. U. Christian-THT (4) 8. Canaan (3) 15. KGV (10)
      King George V (DQ)     15. Carmel (10)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Bishop Hall Jubilee (18) 1. Hoi Ping (18) 1. Bishop Hall Jubilee (18) 1. Hoi Ping (36)
2. Carmel (14) 2. Pui Ching (14) 2. Hoi Ping (14) 1. Bishop Hall Jubilee (36)
3. St. Antonius (12) 3. Our Lady's (12) 3. True Light Girls' (12) 2. Our Lady Rosary (28)
4. Our Lady Rosary (10) 4. Carmel (10) 4. Our Lady Rosary (10) 2. Our Lady (28)
5. True Light Girls' (8) 5. PLK No.1 (8) 5. Our Lady's (8) 5. True Light Girls (26)
5. Our Lady's (8) 5. Our Lady Rosary (8) 5. Workers' Children (8) 6. Carmel (24)
6. Kln True Light (6) 6. Tak Oi (6) 6. Tak Oi (6) 7. Pui Ching (21)
6. Workers' Children (6) 6. True Light Girls' (6) 6. Kln True Light (6) 8. Tak Oi (16)
6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 7. St. Antonius (4) 7. Pui Ching (4) 8. St. Antonius (16)
7. Tak Oi (4)   Bishop Hall Jubilee (W/D) 8. Ngan Po Ling (3) 10. Workers' Children (14)
7. Hoi Ping (4)       PLK No.1 (W/D) 11. Kln True Light (12)
7. Tak Nga (4)       St. Antonius (DQ) 12. PLK No.1 (11)
8. PLK No.1 (3)         13. Ngan Po Ling (9)
8. Pui Ching (3)         14. Tak Nga (4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon) Girls
       
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Holy Family (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (18) 1. G. T. College (18) 1. Ho Yam Tong (25)
2. Canaan (14) 2. Hung Sean Chau (14) 2. U. Christian-KE (14) 1. Canaan (25)
3. PLK K. T. Chong (12) 3. Creative (12) 3. Ho Yam Tong (12) 3. G. T. College (24)
4. Ho Yam Tong (10) 4. Wong Wha San (10) 4. Sun Kei (10) 3. Holy Family (24)
5. Sun Kei (8) 5. QES (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 5. Creative (21)
5. Kei Heep (8) 5. Logos (8) 5. Ming Kei (8) 6. Tsung Tsin Christian (20)
5. Ho Lap (8) 5. Canaan (8) 5. Tsung Tsin Christian (8) 7. Sun Kei (18)
5. Lai Chack (8) 5. Leung Shek Chee (8) 5. Ho Nam Kam (8) 7. Hung Sean Chau (18)
6. Lutheran (6) 6. Pooi Tun (6) 6. Methodist (6) 7. Choi Kai Yau (18)
6. Li Kwok Po (6) 6. Holy Family (6) 6. Wong Wha San (6) 10. U. Christian-KE (17)
6. Delia-MR (6) 6. Maryknoll Fathers' (6) 6. Tsoi Kung Po (6) 10. Ho Lap (17)
6. Wong Tai Shan (6) 6. Evangel (6) 6. PLK 1984 (6) 12. Wong Wha San (16)
6. Wong Fut Nam (6) 6. Laws Foundation (6) 6. Creative (6) 13. Methodist (13)
6. Holm Glad (6) 6. Shun Lee Cath (6) 6. Ho Lap (6) 13. Pooi To (13)
6. Pooi To (6) 6. G. T. College (6) 6. Ning Po (6) 15. Law Chan Chor Si (12)
6. Tsung Tsin Christian (6) 6. Tsung Tsin Christian (6) 6. Tang Ying Hei (6) 15. Lai Chack (12)
7. Hung Sean Chau (4) 7. Ma Chan Duen Hey (4) 7. Mu Kuang (4) 15. PLK K. T. Chong (12)
7. Lee Shau Kee (4) 7. Kln Tong (4) 7. Li Kwok Po (4) 18. Ho Nam Kam (11)
8. Kit Sam (3) 7. Law Chan Chor Si (4) 7. QualiEd (4) 19. Ming Kei (10)
8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3) 7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 7. Pooi Tun (4) 19. Tsoi Kung Po (10)
8. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3) 7. Lai Chack (4) 7. Carmel Divine Grace (4) 19. Pooi Tun (10)
8. Szeto Ho (3) 7. Methodist (4) 7. Maryknoll Sec (4) 19. Li Kwok Po (10)
8. Ho Nam Kam (3) 7. Carmel Divine Grace (4) 7. St. Benedict's (4) 23. St. Benedict's (9)
8. Creative (3) 7. Pooi To (4) 7. PLK Tong Nai Kan (4) 23. Maryknoll Fathers (9)
8. U. Christian-KE (3) 8. Po Chiu Cath (3) 8. Pooi To (3) 25. Carmel Divine Grace (8)
8. Methodist (3) 8. Ho Lap (3) 8. Ma Chan Duen Hey (3) 25. Logos (8)
9. Cheng Yu Tung (2) 8. PLK Tong Nai Kan (3) 8. Canaan (3) 25. Leung Shek Chee (8)
9. Chi Lin Buddhist (2) 8. Maryknoll Sec (3)   Chi Lin Buddhist (W/D) 25. QES (8)
9. Kln Sam Yuk (2) 8. St. Benedict's (3)   Evangel (W/D) 25. Kei Heep (8)
9. Yeo Chei Man (2) 8. Queen Maud (3)   Quality Music (W/D) 30. Maryknoll Sec (7)
9. St. Benedict's (2) 8. Ho Yam Tong (3)   Shun Lee Cath (W/D) 30. PLK Tong Nai Kan (7)
9. Lung Cheung (2) 9. Yuen Yuen Institute (2)   Po Chiu Cath (W/D) 30. Ma Chan Duen Hey (7)
9. Ming Yin (2) 9. Kit Sam (2)   Delia-GP (W/D) 33. Ning Po (6)
10. Delia-GP (1) 9. Ming Kei (2)   Maryknoll Fathers' (W/D) 33. PLK 1984 (6)
  Ming Kei (W/D)   Chi Lin Buddhist (W/D)   Mok Hing Yiu (W/D) 33. Tang Ying Hei (6)
  Evangel (W/D)   Li Kwok Po (W/D)   Hung Sean Chau (DQ) 33. Evangel (6)
  Quality Music (W/D)   Delia-GP (W/D)     33. Shun Lee Cath (6)
  G. T. College (W/D)         33. Laws Foundation (6)
  Tsoi Kung Po (W/D)         33. Holm Glad (6)
  Kln Tong (W/D)         33. Lutheran (6)
  Carmel Divine Grace (DQ)         33. Delia-MR (6)
  Lui Yun Choy (DQ)         33. Wong Fut Nam (6)
  Yew Chung (DQ)         33. Wong Tai Shan (6)
            44. Kit Sam (5)
            45. Mu Kuang (4)
            45. Kln Tong (4)
            45. Lee Shau Kee (4)
            45. QualiEd (4)
            49. Po Chiu Cath (3)
            49. Queen Maud (3)
            49. Szeto Ho (3)
            49. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3)
            53. Chi Lin Buddhist (2)
            53. Yuen Yuen Institute (2)
            53. Cheng Yu Tung (2)
            53. Kln Sam Yuk (2)
            53. Lung Cheung (2)
            53. Ming Yin (2)
            53. Yeo Chei Man (2)
            60. Delia-GP (1)
            - Quality Music (-)
            - Mok Hing Yiu (-)
            - Lui Yun Choy (-)
            - Yew Chung (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Methodist (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. U. Christian-KE (18) 1. U. Christian-KE (29)
2. Seaward Woo (14) 2. Rhenish Church (14) 2. Laws Foundation (14) 2. Laws Foundation (28)
3. Tang King Po-Kln (12) 3. Evangel (12) 3. Maryknoll Fathers' (12) 3. Methodist (26)
4. Evangel (10) 4. Law Chan Chor Si (10) 4. Mok Hing Yiu (10) 4. Law Chan Chor Si (22)
5. Laws Foundation (8) 5. Mok Hing Yiu (8) 5. Li Kwok Po (8) 4. Evangel (22)
5. Delia-MR (8) 5. Holm Glad (8) 5. Holm Glad (8) 6. Maryknoll Fathers (20)
5. Heung To-TKO (8) 5. Maryknoll Fathers' (8) 5. PLK No.1 (8) 6. Mok Hing Yiu (20)
5. U. Christian-KE (8) 5. Yew Chung (8) 5. Yew Chung (8) 6. Logos (20)
6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 6. Laws Foundation (6) 6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 9. Tang King Po-Kln (19)
6. Hung Sean Chau (6) 6. Sun Kei (6) 6. Ming Kei (6) 10. Rhenish Church (17)
6. Ching Chung (6) 7. Li Kwok Po (4) 7. Ma Chan Duen Hey (4) 11. Holm Glad (16)
6. Ming Kei (6) 7. QES (4) 7. Methodist (4) 11. Yew Chung (16)
7. Li Kwok Po (4) 7. Wong Wha San (4) 7. Sun Kei (4) 11. Li Kwok Po (16)
7. PLK No.1 (4) 7. Queen Maud (4) 7. Wong Wha San (4) 14. Seaward Woo (14)
7. Ming Yin (4) 7. Methodist (4) 7. Tang King Po-Kln (4) 15. PLK No.1 (12)
7. QES (4) 8. Tang King Po-Kln (3) 8. Hung Sean Chau (3) 15. Ming Kei (12)
7. Chang Pui Chung (4) 8. Heung To-TKO (3) 8. Rhenish Church (3) 15. Sun Kei (12)
7. Yu Kan Hing (4) 8. U. Christian-KE (3) 8. Yu Kan Hing (3) 18. Hung Sean Chau (11)
8. Kei To (3) 8. Cheng Yu Tung (3) 9. Queen Maud (2) 18. Heung To-TKO (11)
8. Mu Kuang (3) 8. Ma Chan Duen Hey (3)   Kei To (W/D) 20. Wong Wha San (8)
8. St. Benedict's (3) 9. Kei To (2)   Shun Lee Cath (W/D) 20. QES (8)
8. Munsang (3) 9. Newman (2)   Evangel (DQ) 20. Delia-MR (8)
8. Lung Cheung (3) 9. Hung Sean Chau (2)   Lung Cheung (DQ) 23. Ma Chan Duen Hey (7)
8. Newman (3)   Lung Cheung (DQ)     23. Yu Kan Hing (7)
9. Logos (2)   Ming Kei (DQ)     25. Queen Maud (6)
9. Shun Lee Cath (2)         25. Ching Chung (6)
9. Kln Sam Yuk (2)         27. Kei To (5)
9. Mok Hing Yiu (2)         27. Newman (5)
9. Sun Kei (2)         29. Chang Pui Chung (4)
  Times (DQ)         29. Ming Yin (4)
            31. Lung Cheung (3)
            31. Cheng Yu Tung (3)
            31. Mu Kuang (3)
            31. Munsang (3)
            31. St. Benedict's (3)
            36. Shun Lee Cath (2)
            36. Kln Sam Yuk (2)
            - Times (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon Two) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Heung To-THT (18) 1. G. T. College (18) 1. G. T. College (18) 1. G. T. College (36)
2. Workers' Children (14) 2. CMA Sec (14) 2. St. Margaret's Coed (14) 2. St. Margaret Coed (34)
3. Wong Tai Shan (12) 3. St. Margaret's Coed (12) 3. Tsung Tsin Christian (12) 3. Tsung Tsin Christian (24)
4. Lan Chi Pat (10) 4. Ho Lap (10) 4. PLK Tong Nai Kan (10) 4. Workers' Children (22)
5. St. Margaret's Coed (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 5. Lai Chack (8) 4. CMA Sec (22)
5. QualiEd (8) 5. Ho Nam Kam (8) 5. Tsoi Kung Po (8) 6. Heung To-THT (21)
5. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (8) 5. Tsoi Kung Po (8) 5. Workers' Children (8) 7. Ho Nam Kam (18)
5. CMA Sec (8) 5. Tsung Tsin Christian (8) 5. Kln Tong (8) 8. Ho Lap (17)
6. Tsung Tsin Mid Sch (6) 6. PLK 1984 (6) 6. Ning Po (6) 9. Tsoi Kung Po (16)
6. Yeo Chei Man (6) 6. Kln Tong (6) 6. Tang Ying Hei (6) 9. Kln Tong (16)
6. Tang Ying Hei (6) 6. Po Chiu Cath (6) 7. Pooi Tun (4) 9. PLK 1984 (16)
6. Ho Nam Kam (6) 6. Choi Hung (6) 7. Ho Nam Kam (4) 12. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (15)
6. William Booth (6) 7. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (4) 7. PLK 1984 (4) 13. PLK Tong Nai Kan (13)
6. PLK 1984 (6) 7. Quality Music (4) 7. Wai Kiu (4) 14. Lai Chack (12)
7. Ho Lap (4) 7. Leung Kwai Yee (4) 7. QualiEd (4) 14. Tang Ying Hei (12)
7. Holy Carpenter (4) 7. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (4) 8. Po Kok Sec (3) 14. QualiEd (12)
7. Tsung Tsin Christian (4) 7. Lai Chack (4) 8. Ho Lap (3) 14. Wong Tai Shan (12)
7. Chi Lin Buddhist (4) 7. Maryknoll Sec (4) 8. Delia-GP (3) 18. Wai Kiu (10)
7. Wong Chung Ming (4) 8. Heung To-THT (3) 8. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3) 18. Lan Chi Pat (10)
7. Quality Music (4) 8. PLK Tong Nai Kan (3)   Chi Lin Buddhist (W/D) 20. Delia-GP (9)
7. Pooi Tun (4) 8. Homantin Gov't (3)   Quality Music (W/D) 21. Pooi Tun (8)
8. Szeto Ho (3) 8. Wai Kiu (3)   Po Chiu Cath (W/D) 21. Quality Music (8)
8. Lutheran (3) 8. Ming Yuen (3)   Choi Hung (DQ) 21. Choi Kai Yau (8)
8. Delia-GP (3) 8. Delia-GP (3)     21. William Booth (8)
8. Kadoorie Sec (3) 9. William Booth (2)     25. Ning Po (6)
8. Wai Kiu (3) 9. Chi Lin Buddhist (2)     25. Po Chiu Cath (6)
9. Kln Tong (2)   Tang Ying Hei (DQ)     25. Chi Lin Buddhist (6)
  Lee Shau Kee (W/D)         25. Choi Hung (6)
  Lai Chack (W/D)         25. Tsung Tsin Mid Sch (6)
  Po Chiu Cath (W/D)         25. Yeo Chei Man (6)
  Delia-BW (DQ)         31. Maryknoll Sec (4)
            31. Leung Kwai Yee (4)
            31. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (4)
            31. Holy Carpenter (4)
            31. Wong Chung Ming (4)
            36. Po Kok Sec (3)
            36. Ming Yuen (3)
            36. Homantin Gov't (3)
            36. Lutheran (3)
            36. Kadoorie Sec (3)
            36. Szeto Ho (3)
            - Lee Shau Kee (-)
            - Delia-BW (-)