HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Badminton
 
 
 
2012-13:  Hong Kong:  | Division One (HK)  | Division Two (HK)  |    
  Kowloon:  | Division One (Kln)  | Division Two (Kln)  | Division Three (Kln) Girls  | Division Three (K1) Boys  | Division Three (K2) Boys |
 
 
 
Badminton - Division One (Hong Kong Island)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Queen's (18) 1. Wah Yan-HK (18) 1. Queen's (18) 1. Queen's (46)
2. St. Paul's College (14) 2. St. Paul's College (14) 2. Raimondi (14) 2. St. Paul's College (40)
3. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (12) 3. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (12) 3. St. Paul's College (12) 3. Wah Yan-HK (38)
4. Wah Yan-HK (10) 4. Queen's (10) 4. Wah Yan-HK (10) 4. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (28)
5. Lui Ming Choi (8) 5. Lui Ming Choi (8) 5. St. Joseph's (8) 5. Raimondi (24)
5. HKUGA (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. Clementi (8) 6. Lui Ming Choi (22)
6. St. Joseph's (6) 6. Raimondi (6) 6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 7. Clementi (20)
6. Clementi (6) 6. Clementi (6) 6. St. Paul's Coed (6) 8. St. Joseph's (18)
7. Raimondi (4) 7. St. Joseph's (4) 7. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (4) 8. St. Paul's Coed (18)
7. St. Paul's Coed (4) 7. HKUGA (4) 7. HKUGA (4) 10. HKUGA (16)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. True Light Mid Sch (18) 1. St. Paul's Convent (18) 1. St. Paul's Convent (18) 1. St. Paul's Convent (46)
2. Sacred Heart (14) 2. St. Stephen's Girls' (14) 2. St. Stephen's Girls' (14) 2. Sacred Heart (36)
3. St. Paul's Sec (12) 3. St. Paul's Coed (12) 3. Sacred Heart (12) 3. St. Stephen's Girls' (34)
4. St. Paul's Convent (10) 4. Sacred Heart (10) 4. Marymount (10) 4. True Light Mid Sch (32)
5. Canadian (8) 5. Clementi (8) 5. Clementi (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (28)
5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. True Light Mid Sch (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 6. St. Paul's Sec (22)
6. St. Stephen's Girls' (6) 6. Canadian (6) 6. St. Paul's Sec (6) 7. Clementi (20)
6. St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 6. St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 6. True Light Mid Sch (6) 8. Marymount (18)
7. Clementi (4) 7. St. Paul's Sec (4) 7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 9. St. Stephen's Stanley (16)
7. Marymount (4) 7. Marymount (4)     10. Canadian (14)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Two (Hong Kong Island)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. King's (18) 1. Victoria Shanghai (18) 1. St. Louis (18) 1. King's (38)
2. Kiangsu-Chekiang (14) 2. Chinese Foundation (14) 2. Chong Gene Hang (14) 2. Chinese Foundation (28)
3. Rosaryhill (12) 3. Canadian (12) 3. King's (12) 3. St. Louis (26)
4. St. Stephen's Stanley (10) 4. Cheung Chuk Shan (10) 4. Cheung Chuk Shan (10) 3. Cheung Chuk Shan (26)
5. Chinese Women (8) 5. King's (8) 5. Rosaryhill (8) 5. Chong Gene Hang (25)
5. Island (8) 5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 5. Chinese Foundation (8) 6. Rosaryhill (23)
5. Munsang-HK (8) 5. Aberdeen Baptist (8) 5. Lau Wing Sang (8) 7. Victoria Shanghai (22)
5. Chong Gene Hang (8) 5. South Island (8) 5. SKW East (8) 7. St. Stephen's Stanley (22)
6. St. Mark's (6) 6. West Island (6) 6. Henrietta (6) 9. Kiangsu-Chekiang (19)
6. Chinese Foundation (6) 6. Chinese Women (6) 6. Island (6) 10. Island (17)
6. SKW Sec (6) 7. Lau Wing Sang (4) 7. SKW Sec (4) 11. Lau Wing Sang (16)
6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 7. St. Louis (4) 7. St. Mark's (4) 12. West Island (14)
7. South Island (4) 7. Salesian (4) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 12. South Island (14)
7. Lau Wing Sang (4) 7. Chan Nam Cheong (4) 7. West Island (4) 12. Chinese Women (14)
7. Pui Ying (4) 7. Tang King Po-HK (4) 7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 15. Henrietta (13)
7. Henrietta (4) 8. Island (3) 8. Pui Kiu (3) 16. SKW Sec (12)
7. St. Louis (4) 8. Kiangsu-Chekiang (3) 8. Tang King Po-HK (3) 16. Canadian (12)
7. West Island (4) 8. Chong Gene Hang (3) 8. Hon Wah (3) 18. St. Mark's (10)
8. Chong Yuet Ming (3) 8. Henrietta (3) 8. Lingnan Hang Yee (3) 19. Hon Wah (8)
8. Hon Wah (3) 8. Rosaryhill (3) 8. Salesian (3) 19. SKW East (8)
8. Man Kiu (3) 9. Chong Yuet Ming (2) 9. Wesley (2) 19. Aberdeen Baptist (8)
8. Wong Fung Ling (3) 9. SKW Sec (2) 9. Kiangsu-Chekiang (2) 19. Munsang-HK (8)
8. Kwei Wah Shan (3) 9. Hon Wah (2) 9. South Island (2) 23. Salesian (7)
8. Wesley (3) 9. Victoria Gov't (2)     23. Tang King Po-HK (7)
9. Aberdeen Tech (2)   Wong Fung Ling (W/D)     25. Wesley (5)
9. C. Lutheran-NP (2)         25. Chong Yuet Ming (5)
9. St. Stephen's Church (2)         27. Chan Nam Cheong (4)
9. Kung Lee (2)         27. Pui Ying (4)
  Yu Chun Keung-2 (DQ)         29. Lingnan Hang Yee (3)
            29. Pui Kiu (3)
            29. Wong Fung Ling (3)
            29. Kwei Wah Shan (3)
            29. Man Kiu (3)
            34. Victoria Gov't (2)
            34. Aberdeen Tech (2)
            34. C. Lutheran-NP (2)
            34. Kung Lee (2)
            34. St. Stephen's Church (2)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. SKW Sec (18) 1. HK True Light (18) 1. Belilios (18) 1. Belilios (38)
2. HK True Light (14) 2. Belilios (14) 2. St. Clare's (14) 2. HK True Light (36)
3. St. Mark's (12) 3. West Island (12) 3. Victoria Shanghai (12) 3. Ying Wa Girls' (28)
4. Ying Wa Girls' (10) 4. Ying Wa Girls' (10) 4. Canossa (10) 4. Canossa (24)
5. St. Margaret's Girls' (8) 5. Precious Blood (8) 5. Ying Wa Girls' (8) 5. HKUGA (22)
5. St. Clare's (8) 5. Chinese Women (8) 5. South Island (8) 5. St. Clare's (22)
5. Canossa (8) 5. Victoria Gov't (8) 5. HKUGA (8) 5. SKW Sec (22)
5. Rosaryhill (8) 5. HKUGA (8) 5. Pui Kiu (8) 8. West Island (19)
6. Belilios (6) 6. Chinese Foundation (6) 6. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) 9. Victoria Shanghai (18)
6. Victoria Shanghai (6) 6. Canossa (6) 6. Kiangsu-Chekiang (6) 10. South Island (16)
6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 7. South Island (4) 7. Cheung Chuk Shan (4) 11. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (14)
6. HKUGA (6) 7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 7. West Island (4) 12. Kiangsu-Chekiang (13)
7. SKW East (4) 7. Lingnan Hang Yee (4) 7. SKW Sec (4) 12. Precious Blood (13)
7. Hon Wah (4) 7. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (4) 7. HK True Light (4) 14. Lui Ming Choi (12)
7. Kiangsu-Chekiang (4) 7. Island (4) 7. Lingnan Hang Yee (4) 14. St. Mark's (12)
7. Hotung (4) 8. Kiangsu-Chekiang (3) 8. Island (3) 16. Chinese Foundation (11)
7. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (4) 8. Wesley (3) 8. Lau Wing Sang (3) 16. Rosaryhill (11)
7. South Island (4) 8. Lau Wing Sang (3) 8. Hotung (3) 16. St. Margaret's Girls' (11)
8. Raimondi (3)   St. Clare's (W/D) 8. St. Margaret's Girls' (3) 19. Island (10)
8. Chinese Foundation (3)   SKW Sec (W/D) 8. Rosaryhill (3) 20. Lingnan Hang Yee (8)
8. West Island (3)   Victoria Shanghai (W/D) 9. Precious Blood (2) 20. Pui Kiu (8)
8. Island (3)   Hotung (DQ) 9. Lui Ming Choi (2) 20. Chinese Women (8)
8. Henrietta (3)     9. Chinese Foundation (2) 20. Victoria Gov't (8)
8. Precious Blood (3)     9. Wesley (2) 24. Hotung (7)
9. Man Kiu (2)         25. Cheung Chuk Shan (6)
9. Cheung Chuk Shan (2)         25. Lau Wing Sang (6)
            27. Wesley (5)
            28. Hon Wah (4)
            28. SKW East (4)
            30. Henrietta (3)
            30. Raimondi (3)
            32. Man Kiu (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division One (Kowloon)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. DBS (18) 1. Ying Wa (18) 1. La Salle (18) 1. Ying Wa (44)
2. Fukien-KT (14) 2. Chan Sui Ki (14) 2. Ying Wa (14) 2. DBS (40)
3. Ying Wa (12) 3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. DBS (12) 3. La Salle (36)
4. La Salle (10) 4. DBS (10) 4. Fukien-KT (10) 3. Fukien-KT (36)
5. St. Joseph's A/C (8) 5. St. Joseph's A/C (8) 5. Sing Yin (8) 5. Chan Sui Ki (28)
5. Chan Sui Ki (8) 5. La Salle (8) 5. Creative (8) 6. Creative (20)
6. Sing Yin (6) 6. Sing Yin (6) 6. Carmel Divine Grace (6) 6. Sing Yin (20)
6. Creative (6) 6. Creative (6) 6. Chan Sui Ki (6) 8. St. Joseph's A/C (19)
7. K. T. Maryknoll (4) 7. Carmel Divine Grace (4) 7. K. T. Maryknoll (4) 9. Carmel Divine Grace (13)
7. Pui Ching (4) 7. Pui Ching (4) 7. Pui Ching (4) 10. Pui Ching (12)
8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 8. K. T. Maryknoll (3) 8. St. Joseph's A/C (3) 11. K. T. Maryknoll (11)
    8. Bishop Hall Jubilee (3)     12. Bishop Hall Jubilee (3)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (54)
2. Good Hope (14) 2. DGS (14) 2. DGS (14) 2. DGS (40)
3. DGS (12) 3. Good Hope (12) 3. Good Hope (12) 3. Good Hope (38)
4. Fukien-KT (10) 4. Fukien-KT (10) 4. Maryknoll Convent (10) 4. Fukien-KT (28)
5. St. Catharine's (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (8) 5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (24)
5. Hoi Ping (8) 5. Hoi Ping (8) 5. Wa Ying (8) 6. Hoi Ping (22)
6. Maryknoll Convent (6) 6. King Ling (6) 6. King Ling (6) 7. King Ling (16)
6. St. Mary's (6) 6. St. Mary's (6) 6. Hoi Ping (6) 7. St. Mary's (16)
7. King Ling (4) 7. Bishop Hall Jubilee (4) 7. St. Catharine's (4) 9. Wa Ying (15)
7. King George V (4) 7. Wa Ying (4) 7. St. Mary's (4) 9. St. Catharine's (15)
8. Wa Ying (3) 8. St. Catharine's (3) 8. King George V (3) 11. King George V (10)
    8. King George V (3)     12. Bishop Hall Jubilee (4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Two (Kowloon)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Wa Ying (18) 1. Wah Yan-Kln (18) 1. Wa Ying (18) 1. Wa Ying (48)
2. St. Bonaventure (14) 2. Hoi Ping (14) 2. Hoi Ping (14) 2. Hoi Ping (38)
3. Ng Wah (12) 3. Wa Ying (12) 3. U. Christian-KE (12) 3. Wah Yan-Kln (30)
4. Hoi Ping (10) 4. Ngan Po Ling (10) 4. St. Francis X (10) 4. U. Christian-KE (26)
5. King Ling (8) 5. St. Bonaventure (8) 5. G. T. College (8) 4. St. Bonaventure (26)
6. CSW Cath (6) 5. CSW Cath (8) 5. Wah Yan-Kln (8) 6. St. Francis X (22)
6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 5. Canaan (8) 6. CSW Cath (6) 6. Ngan Po Ling (22)
6. St. Francis X (6) 5. U. Christian-THT (8) 6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 8. CSW Cath (20)
7. Yu Chun Keung (4) 6. Yu Chun Keung (6) 6. King Ling (6) 9. Ng Wah (19)
7. Wah Yan-Kln (4) 6. St. Francis X (6) 7. Canaan (4) 10. King Ling (18)
8. U. Christian-THT (3) 6. U. Christian-KE (6) 7. Yu Chun Keung (4) 11. Yu Chun Keung (14)
8. Ho Yam Tong (3) 6. G. T. College (6) 7. St. Bonaventure (4) 11. U. Christian-THT (14)
  U. Christian-KE (8) 7. King Ling (4) 8. Ho Yam Tong (3) 11. G. T. College (14)
  Canaan (W/D) 7. Ng Wah (4) 8. U. Christian-THT (3) 14. Canaan (12)
    7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 8. Ng Wah (3) 15. Ho Yam Tong (10)
    7. Wong Fut Nam (4)     16. Wong Fut Nam (4)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Our Lady Rosary (18) 1. Holy Trinity (18) 1. Holy Trinity (18) 1. Holy Trinity (44)
2. St. Antonius (14) 2. Ho Yam Tong (14) 2. Workers' Children (14) 2. Our Lady Rosary (30)
3. Canaan (12) 3. Pui Ching (12) 3. True Light Girls' (12) 3. Our Lady's (24)
4. Our Lady's (10) 4. Carmel (10) 4. Tak Oi (10) 3. Canaan (24)
5. Workers' Children (8) 5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. PLK No.1 (8) 5. Tak Oi (22)
5. Holy Trinity (8) 5. Our Lady's (8) 5. Our Lady Rosary (8) 5. Ho Yam Tong (22)
6. PLK No.1 (6) 6. Canaan (6) 6. Our Lady's (6) 5. Workers' Children (22)
6. Kln True Light (6) 6. PLK No.1 (6) 6. Canaan (6) 8. True Light Girls' (20)
6. Tak Oi (6) 6. Tak Oi (6) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 8. PLK No.1 (20)
7. U. Christian-THT (4) 7. St. Antonius (4) 7. Pui Ching (4) 10. Pui Ching (19)
7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 7. Our Lady Rosary (4)     11. St. Antonius (18)
7. True Light Girls' (4) 7. True Light Girls' (4)     12. U. Christian-THT (12)
8. Pui Ching (3)         13. Carmel (10)
            14. Kln True Light (6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon) Girls
       
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Yew Chung (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (18) 1. Yew Chung (26)
2. Hung Sean Chau (14) 2. QES (14) 2. G. T. College (14) 2. G. T. College (24)
3. Leung Shek Chee (12) 3. Holy Family (12) 3. Rhenish Church (12) 3. Leung Shek Chee (22)
4. G. T. College (10) 4. Leung Shek Chee (10) 4. U. Christian-KE (10) 3. Hung Sean Chau (22)
5. PLK K. T. Chong (8) 5. Creative (8) 5. Hung Sean Chau (8) 3. Holy Family (22)
5. Pooi Tun (8) 5. Wong Wha San (8) 5. Sun Kei (8) 3. Pooi Tun (22)
5. Lui Yun Choy (8) 5. U. Christian-KE (8) 5. Yew Chung (8) 7. U. Christian-KE (21)
5. Methodist (8) 5. Pooi Tun (8) 5. Maryknoll Fathers' (8) 8. Logos (18)
6. Laws Foundation (6) 6. PLK 1984 (6) 6. Li Kwok Po (6) 8. Choi Kai Yau (18)
6. Carmel Divine Grace (6) 6. Ming Kei (6) 6. PLK Tong Nai Kan (6) 8. Methodist (18)
6. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (6) 6. Methodist (6) 6. Holy Family (6) 11. Creative (17)
6. Sun Kei (6) 6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 6. Queen Maud (6) 12. QES (14)
6. Lutheran (6) 7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 6. Tang Ying Hei (6) 12. Sun Kei (14)
6. Kit Sam (6) 7. St. Benedict's (4) 6. Pooi Tun (6) 14. Kit Sam (13)
6. Creative (6) 7. Kit Sam (4) 6. Ho Nam Kam (6) 14. Wong Wha San (13)
6. Tsung Tsin Christian (6) 7. Pooi To (4) 6. Quality Music (6) 16. Rhenish Church (12)
7. Li Kwok Po (4) 7. Evangel (4) 7. Szeto Ho (4) 16. Ming Kei (12)
7. Maryknoll Sec (4) 7. St. Paul's - Lam Tin (4) 7. Methodist (4) 18. Tsung Tsin Christian (11)
7. Kln Sam Yuk (4) 8. Ngan Po Ling (3) 7. Mu Kuang (4) 19. Li Kwok Po (10)
7. Wong Tai Shan (4) 8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 8. Po Chiu Cath (3) 19. St. Benedict's (10)
7. Holy Family (4) 8. Kln Tong (3) 8. Cheng Yu Tung (3) 19. Maryknoll Sec (10)
7. Evangel (4) 8. Po Chiu Cath (3) 8. Kit Sam (3) 22. Queen Maud (9)
7. Ho Lap (4) 8. Tsung Tsin Christian (3) 8. Ming Kei (3) 22. Laws Foundation (9)
7. St. Paul's - Lam Tin (4) 9. Ho Lap (2) 8. Laws Foundation (3) 22. Pooi To (9)
8. Queen Maud (3) 9. Ning Po (2) 8. Creative (3) 25. Evangel (8)
8. Wong Wha San (3) 9. Chiu Chow (2) 8. St. Benedict's (3) 25. St. Paul's - Lam Tin (8)
8. Chi Lin Buddhist (3)   Chi Lin Buddhist (W/D) 8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 25. PLK K. T. Chong (8)
8. Lai Chack (3)   Delia-GP (W/D) 8. Pooi To (3) 25. Lui Yun Choy (8)
8. St. Benedict's (3)   Ho Nam Kam (W/D) 9. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (2) 25. Maryknoll Fathers' (8)
8. U. Christian-KE (3)   G. T. College (W/D) 9. QualiEd (2) 25. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (8)
8. Ming Kei (3)     9. Mok Hing Yiu (2) 25. PLK 1984 (8)
8. Delia-GP (3)     9. Wong Wha San (2) 25. Ho Lap (8)
9. Delia-BW (2)     9. Tsung Tsin Christian (2) 33. Ngan Po Ling (7)
9. Ma Chan Duen Hey (2)     9. Heep Woh (2) 33. Law Chan Chor Si (7)
9. Pooi To (2)     9. PLK 1984 (2) 35. Carmel Divine Grace (6)
9. Yuen Yuen Institute (2)     9. Ho Lap (2) 35. Lutheran (6)
  Po Chiu Cath (W/D)     10. Law Chan Chor Si (1) 35. Ho Nam Kam (6)
  Shun Lee Cath (W/D)     10. Lung Cheung (1) 35. PLK Tong Nai Kan (6)
  Ho Nam Kam (W/D)     10. Ma Chan Duen Hey (1) 35. Tang Ying Hei (6)
  Lee Shau Kee (DQ)       Ngan Po Ling (4) 35. Quality Music (6)
          Evangel (W/D) 35. Po Chiu Cath (6)
          C. Lutheran (W/D) 42. Kln Sam Yuk (4)
          Yu Kan Hing (W/D) 42. Wong Tai Shan (4)
          Kei Heep (W/D) 42. Tsoi Kung Po (4)
          St. Paul's - Lam Tin (DQ) 42. Szeto Ho (4)
          Shun Lee Cath (DQ) 42. Mu Kuang (4)
            47. Chi Lin Buddhist (3)
            47. Delia-GP (3)
            47. Lai Chack (3)
            47. Kln Tong (3)
            47. Cheng Yu Tung (3)
            47. Ma Chan Duen Hey (3)
            53. Delia-BW (2)
            53. Yuen Yuen Institute (2)
            53. Ning Po (2)
            53. Chiu Chow (2)
            53. QualiEd (2)
            53. Mok Hing Yiu (2)
            53. Heep Woh (2)
            60. Lung Cheung (1)
              C. Lutheran (-)
              Yu Kan Hing (-)
              Kei Heep (-)
              Shun Lee Cath (-)
              Lee Shau Kee (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Logos (18) 1. Li Kwok Po (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. Logos (36)
2. Methodist (14) 2. Carmel (14) 2. Evangel (14) 2. Carmel (34)
3. Carmel (12) 3. Yew Chung (12) 3. Law Chan Chor Si (12) 3. Evangel (30)
5. Kei To (8) 4. Law Chan Chor Si (10) 4. Tang King Po-Kln (10) 3. Li Kwok Po (30)
5. Holm Glad (8) 5. Laws Foundation (8) 5. Carmel (8) 5. Laws Foundation (22)
5. Evangel (8) 5. Rhenish Church (8) 5. Maryknoll Fathers' (8) 5. Methodist (22)
5. Laws Foundation (8) 5. Mok Hing Yiu (8) 5. Li Kwok Po (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (22)
6. Maryknoll Fathers' (6) 6. Tai Hung (6) 5. PLK No.1 (8) 8. Rhenish Church (17)
6. PLK No.1 (6) 6. Cheng Yu Tung (6) 6. Mu Kuang (6) 9. Tang King Po-Kln (16)
6. Rhenish Church (6) 7. Holm Glad (4) 6. Laws Foundation (6) 10. Holm Glad (14)
6. Ming Kei (6) 7. Methodist (4) 6. Ma Chan Duen Hey (6) 10. Maryknoll Fathers' (14)
6. Ming Yin (6) 7. Newman (4) 6. Sun Kei (6) 10. PLK No.1 (14)
7. Yuen Yuen Institute (4) 7. Ming Yin (4) 7. Wong Wha San (4) 13. Sun Kei (13)
7. Newman (4) 7. Sun Kei (4) 7. Mok Hing Yiu (4) 13. Ming Kei (13)
7. Li Kwok Po (4) 8. Ma Chan Duen Hey (3) 7. Methodist (4) 13. Seaward Woo (13)
7. Tang King Po-Kln (4) 8. Hung Sean Chau (3) 7. Ming Kei (4) 16. Mok Hing Yiu (12)
7. Wong Wha San (4) 8. Chiu Chow (3) 8. Rhenish Church (3) 16. Yew Chung (12)
7. PLK K. T. Chong (4) 8. Ming Kei (3) 8. Seaward Woo (3) 18. Ming Yin (10)
7. Chang Pui Chung (4) 9. Yu Kan Hing (2) 8. Lung Cheung (3) 19. Ma Chan Duen Hey (9)
8. Lung Cheung (3) 9. Tang King Po-Kln (2) 9. Holm Glad (2) 20. Wong Wha San (8)
8. Queen Maud (3)   Evangel (8)   Yew Chung (W/D) 20. Tai Hung (8)
8. Ching Chung (3)   Maryknoll Fathers' (W/D)   Kei Heep (W/D) 20. Newman (8)
8. Sun Kei (3)   Kei To (W/D)   Yu Kan Hing (W/D) 20. Kei To (8)
8. St. Benedict's (3)   Lung Cheung (W/D)   Ning Po-2 (DQ) 24. Lung Cheung (6)
9. Tai Hung (2)   Ning Po-2 (DQ)   Queen Maud (DQ) 24. Mu Kuang (6)
9. Hung Sean Chau (2)       Cheng Yu Tung (DQ) 24. Cheng Yu Tung (6)
  Seaward Woo (10)         24. QES (6)
  QES (6)         28. Hung Sean Chau (5)
  Kei Heep (W/D)         29. Chang Pui Chung (4)
  Kln Sam Yuk (W/D)         29. PLK K. T. Chong (4)
  Ma Chan Duen Hey (DQ)         29. Yuen Yuen Institute (4)
            32. Chiu Chow (3)
            32. Ching Chung (3)
            32. Queen Maud (3)
            32. St. Benedict's (3)
            36. Yu Kan Hing (2)
              Ning Po-2 (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon Two) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. King George V (18) 1. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (18) 1. Tsung Tsin Christian (18) 1. King George V (36)
2. St. Margaret's Coed (14) 2. Tsoi Kung Po (14) 2. Heep Woh (14) 2. Tsung Tsin Christian (30)
3. Wong Tai Shan (12) 3. Choi Kai Yau (12) 3. King George V (12) 2. St. Margaret's Coed (30)
4. CMA Sec (10) 4. Wong Tai Shan (10) 4. PLK Tong Nai Kan (10) 4. Tsoi Kung Po (25)
5. Tsung Tsin Christian (8) 5. Lai Chack (8) 5. St. Margaret's Coed (8) 5. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (24)
5. Workers' Children (8) 5. St. Margaret's Coed (8) 5. Ho Nam Kam (8) 6. Wong Tai Shan (22)
5. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (8) 5. PLK Tong Nai Kan (8) 5. Tsoi Kung Po (8) 7. Workers' Children (20)
5. Ho Lap (8) 5. Workers' Children (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 7. Choi Kai Yau (20)
6. Ho Nam Kam (6) 6. King George V (6) 6. Quality Music (6) 9. Lai Chack (18)
6. Lai Chack (6) 6. CMA Sec (6) 6. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (6) 9. PLK Tong Nai Kan (18)
6. QualiEd (6) 6. Ho Lap (6) 7. Lai Chack (4) 11. Ho Nam Kam (17)
6. Pooi Tun (6) 6. QualiEd (6) 7. Pooi Tun (4) 11. Ho Lap (17)
7. Homantin Gov't (4) 7. Pooi Tun (4) 7. Workers' Children (4) 13. QualiEd (16)
7. Ning Po (4) 7. Po Chiu Cath (4) 7. QualiEd (4) 13. CMA Sec (16)
7. Szeto Ho (4) 7. Kln Tong (4) 7. PLK 1984 (4) 15. Pooi Tun (14)
7. Kln Tong (4) 7. Delia-BW (4) 8. Po Kok Sec (3) 15. Heep Woh (14)
7. Quality Music (4) 7. Heung To-THT (4) 8. C. Lutheran (3) 17. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (11)
7. PLK 1984 (4) 7. Tsung Tsin Christian (4) 8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 18. PLK 1984 (10)
8. Kadoorie Sec (3) 8. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3) 8. Po Chiu Cath (3) 18. Kln Tong (10)
8. Delia-GP (3) 8. Ning Po (3) 8. Ho Lap (3) 18. Quality Music (10)
8. Chi Lin Buddhist (3) 8. Ming Yuen (3) 9. Kln Tong (2) 21. Po Chiu Cath (9)
8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 8. Ho Nam Kam (3)   Wong Chung Ming (W/D) 22. Ning Po (7)
8. Tsoi Kung Po (3) 9. Delia-GP (2)   Wai Kiu (DQ) 23. Maryknoll Sec (6)
8. Wong Chung Ming (3) 9. PLK 1984 (2)     24. Delia-GP (5)
9. Holy Carpenter (2)   Chi Lin Buddhist (W/D)     25. Delia-BW (4)
9. Choi Hung (2)   Wai Kiu (DQ)     25. Heung To-THT (4)
9. Wai Kiu (2)         25. Homantin Gov't (4)
9. Po Chiu Cath (2)         25. Szeto Ho (4)
  Lee Shau Kee (W/D)         29. C. Lutheran (3)
  Heung To-THT (W/D)         29. Po Kok Sec (3)
            29. Ming Yuen (3)
            29. Chi Lin Buddhist (3)
            29. Kadoorie Sec (3)
            29. Wong Chung Ming (3)
            35. Choi Hung (2)
            35. Holy Carpenter (2)
            35. Wai Kiu (2)
              Lee Shau Kee (-)