Badminton - Division
One (Hong Kong Island) |
|
|
|
|
Boys A Grade |
Boys B Grade |
Boys C Grade |
Boys Overall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
Overall Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
Queen's (18) |
1. |
St. Paul's College (18) |
1. |
Queen's (18) |
1. |
Queen's (50) |
2. |
St. Paul's College (14) |
2. |
Queen's (14) |
2. |
St. Paul's College (14) |
2. |
St. Paul's College (46) |
3. |
Wah Yan-HK (12) |
3. |
Raimondi (12) |
3. |
St. Joseph's (12) |
3. |
Wah Yan-HK (30) |
4. |
SKH Tang Shiu Kin (10) |
4. |
Chinese Foundation (10) |
4. |
Wah Yan-HK (10) |
4. |
St. Joseph's (28) |
5. |
St. Joseph's (8) |
5. |
St. Joseph's (8) |
5. |
King's (8) |
5. |
SKH Tang Shiu Kin (22) |
5. |
Lui Ming Choi (8) |
5. |
Wah Yan-HK (8) |
5. |
Clementi (8) |
6. |
Lui Ming Choi (20) |
6. |
King's (6) |
6. |
SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) |
6. |
SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) |
6. |
Raimondi (20) |
6. |
Clementi (6) |
6. |
Lui Ming Choi (6) |
6. |
Lui Ming Choi (6) |
8. |
King's (18) |
7. |
Raimondi (4) |
7. |
King's (4) |
7. |
Raimondi (4) |
8. |
Chinese Foundation (18) |
7. |
Chinese Foundation (4) |
|
Clementi (DQ) |
7. |
Chinese Foundation (4) |
10. |
Clementi (14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls A Grade |
Girls B Grade |
Girls C Grade |
Girls Overall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
Overall Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
Sacred Heart (18) |
1. |
St. Stephen's Girls' (18) |
1. |
St. Paul's Convent (18) |
1. |
St. Paul's Convent (42) |
2. |
St. Paul's Sec (14) |
2. |
True Light Mid Sch (14) |
2. |
St. Paul's Coed (14) |
2. |
St. Stephen's Girls' (38) |
3. |
St. Paul's Convent (12) |
3. |
St. Paul's Convent (12) |
3. |
St. Stephen's Girls' (12) |
3. |
Sacred Heart (34) |
4. |
St. Paul's Coed (10) |
4. |
Sacred Heart (10) |
4. |
Clementi (10) |
4. |
St. Paul's Coed (30) |
5. |
Belilios (8) |
5. |
Marymount (8) |
5. |
True Light Mid Sch (8) |
5. |
True Light Mid Sch (26) |
5. |
St. Stephen's Girls' (8) |
5. |
Clementi (8) |
5. |
HK True Light (8) |
6. |
St. Paul's Sec (24) |
6. |
Marymount (6) |
6. |
St. Paul's Coed (6) |
6. |
Belilios (6) |
7. |
Clementi (22) |
6. |
HK True Light (6) |
6. |
St. Paul's Sec (6) |
6. |
Sacred Heart (6) |
8. |
HK True Light (18) |
7. |
True Light Mid Sch (4) |
7. |
Belilios (4) |
7. |
Marymount (4) |
8. |
Belilios (18) |
7. |
Clementi (4) |
7. |
HK True Light (4) |
7. |
St. Paul's Sec (4) |
8. |
Marymount (18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Badminton - Division
Two (Hong Kong Island) |
|
|
|
|
Boys A Grade |
Boys B Grade |
Boys C Grade |
Boys Overall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
Overall Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
Chong Gene Hang (18) |
1. |
St. Louis (18) |
1. |
Cheung Chuk Shan (18) |
1. |
Chong Gene Hang (40) |
2. |
St. Paul's Coed (14) |
2. |
Canadian (14) |
2. |
Chong Gene Hang (14) |
2. |
St. Paul's Coed (34) |
3. |
St. Mark's (12) |
3. |
St. Paul's Coed (12) |
3. |
St. Stephen's Stanley (12) |
3. |
St. Stephen's Stanley (30) |
4. |
St. Stephen's Stanley (10) |
4. |
HKUGA (10) |
4. |
HKUGA (10) |
4. |
Cheung Chuk Shan (29) |
5. |
SKW Sec (8) |
5. |
West Island (8) |
5. |
St. Paul's Coed (8) |
5. |
St. Louis (27) |
5. |
Cheung Chuk Shan (8) |
5. |
Chong Gene Hang (8) |
5. |
St. Mark's (8) |
6. |
HKUGA (26) |
5. |
Kiangsu-Chekiang (8) |
5. |
Chinese Women (8) |
5. |
Lau Wing Sang (8) |
7. |
Kiangsu-Chekiang (20) |
5. |
Rosaryhill (8) |
5. |
St. Stephen's Stanley (8) |
5. |
St. Joan of Arc (8) |
7. |
St. Mark's (20) |
6. |
HKUGA (6) |
6. |
Kiangsu-Chekiang (6) |
6. |
Rosaryhill (6) |
9. |
Rosaryhill (18) |
6. |
West Island (6) |
6. |
Island (6) |
6. |
Kiangsu-Chekiang (6) |
9. |
Canadian (18) |
6. |
St. Stephen's Church (6) |
6. |
Salesian (6) |
6. |
St. Louis (6) |
11. |
West Island (17) |
6. |
Aberdeen Baptist (6) |
6. |
Henrietta (6) |
6. |
Independent Sch (6) |
12. |
Henrietta (14) |
7. |
Island (4) |
7. |
Lau Wing Sang (4) |
7. |
Henrietta (4) |
13. |
Island (13) |
7. |
Tang King Po-HK (4) |
7. |
Victoria Shanghai (4) |
7. |
Pui Kiu (4) |
14. |
Lau Wing Sang (12) |
7. |
Victoria Gov't (4) |
7. |
Rosaryhill (4) |
7. |
SKW Sec (4) |
14. |
SKW Sec (12) |
7. |
Henrietta (4) |
7. |
South Island (4) |
7. |
Canadian (4) |
16. |
South Island (10) |
7. |
Munsang-HK (4) |
7. |
SKW East (4) |
7. |
Hon Wah (4) |
16. |
Chinese Women (10) |
7. |
Chan Nam Cheong (4) |
8. |
C. Lutheran-NP (3) |
7. |
South Island (4) |
18. |
Aberdeen Baptist (9) |
8. |
Wong Fung Ling (3) |
8. |
Lingnan Hang Yee (3) |
8. |
Island (3) |
19. |
Tang King Po-HK (8) |
8. |
St. Louis (3) |
8. |
Cheung Chuk Shan (3) |
8. |
West Island (3) |
19. |
St. Joan of Arc (8) |
8. |
Chinese Int'l (3) |
8. |
Chong Yuet Ming (3) |
8. |
Victoria Gov't (3) |
21. |
Hon Wah (7) |
8. |
Chong Yuet Ming (3) |
9. |
German Swiss (2) |
8. |
Aberdeen Baptist (3) |
21. |
Victoria Gov't (7) |
8. |
Hon Wah (3) |
9. |
Tang King Po-HK (2) |
8. |
Lingnan Hang Yee (3) |
23. |
Lingnan Hang Yee (6) |
8. |
Kung Lee (3) |
|
SKW Sec (W/D) |
9. |
Tang King Po-HK (2) |
23. |
Victoria Shanghai (6) |
9. |
Wu Cheng-Chung (2) |
|
Wu Cheng-Chung (W/D) |
9. |
Wesley (2) |
23. |
Chong Yuet Ming (6) |
9. |
South Island (2) |
|
Wesley (DQ) |
9. |
Victoria Shanghai (2) |
23. |
Independent Sch (6) |
9. |
Chinese Women (2) |
|
Chan Nam Cheong (DQ) |
|
Salesian (DQ) |
23. |
Salesian (6) |
|
German Swiss (W/D) |
|
|
|
|
23. |
St. Stephen's Church (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29. |
Pui Kiu (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29. |
SKW East (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29. |
Chan Nam Cheong (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29. |
Munsang-HK (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33. |
C. Lutheran-NP (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33. |
Wong Fung Ling (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33. |
Chinese Int'l (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33. |
Kung Lee (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37. |
Wesley (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37. |
German Swiss (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37. |
Wu Cheng-Chung (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls A Grade |
Girls B Grade |
Girls C Grade |
Girls Overall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
Overall Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
SKW Sec (18) |
1. |
HKUGA (18) |
1. |
St. Stephen's Stanley (18) |
1. |
St. Stephen's Stanley (46) |
2. |
St. Stephen's Stanley (14) |
2. |
St. Stephen's Stanley (14) |
2. |
Ying Wa Girls' (14) |
2. |
Ying Wa Girls' (30) |
3. |
Rosaryhill (12) |
3. |
St. Clare's (12) |
3. |
Victoria Shanghai (12) |
3. |
St. Clare's (28) |
4. |
Victoria Shanghai (10) |
4. |
Lingnan Hang Yee (10) |
4. |
Canossa (10) |
4. |
HKUGA (26) |
5. |
Ying Wa Girls' (8) |
5. |
Canadian (8) |
5. |
St. Clare's (8) |
5. |
Victoria Shanghai (22) |
5. |
Canossa (8) |
5. |
Henrietta (8) |
5. |
Kiangsu-Chekiang (8) |
6. |
Canossa (21) |
5. |
St. Clare's (8) |
5. |
Ying Wa Girls' (8) |
5. |
Cheung Chuk Shan (8) |
7. |
Chinese Foundation (20) |
5. |
Hotung (8) |
5. |
Chinese Foundation (8) |
5. |
Chinese Foundation (8) |
8. |
Rosaryhill (19) |
6. |
Chinese Women (6) |
6. |
Hotung (6) |
6. |
SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) |
9. |
SKW Sec (18) |
6. |
Precious Blood (6) |
6. |
Lau Wing Sang (6) |
6. |
West Island (6) |
10. |
Hotung (17) |
6. |
SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) |
7. |
Wesley (4) |
7. |
South Island (4) |
11. |
Kiangsu-Chekiang (14) |
6. |
Victoria Gov't (6) |
7. |
South Island (4) |
7. |
HKUGA (4) |
12. |
Lingnan Hang Yee (13) |
7. |
HKUGA (4) |
7. |
Rosaryhill (4) |
7. |
Island (4) |
13. |
South Island (12) |
7. |
Chinese Foundation (4) |
7. |
Kiangsu-Chekiang (4) |
7. |
Lau Wing Sang (4) |
13. |
SKH Tang Shiu Kin (12) |
7. |
Wu Cheng-Chung (4) |
7. |
St. Margaret's Girls' (4) |
7. |
Pui Kiu (4) |
15. |
Island (11) |
7. |
Island (4) |
8. |
Canossa (3) |
8. |
Rosaryhill (3) |
15. |
Precious Blood (11) |
7. |
SKW East (4) |
8. |
Island (3) |
8. |
Lingnan Hang Yee (3) |
15. |
Henrietta (11) |
7. |
South Island (4) |
9. |
Precious Blood (2) |
8. |
Hotung (3) |
18. |
Lau Wing Sang (10) |
8. |
Man Kiu (3) |
|
Wu Cheng-Chung (W/D) |
8. |
Precious Blood (3) |
19. |
West Island (9) |
8. |
Raimondi (3) |
|
SKW Sec (W/D) |
9. |
Wesley (2) |
20. |
Cheung Chuk Shan (8) |
8. |
Lui Ming Choi (3) |
|
West Island (DQ) |
|
Lui Ming Choi (W/D) |
20. |
Canadian (8) |
8. |
Henrietta (3) |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Wesley (6) |
8. |
West Island (3) |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Chinese Women (6) |
9. |
Kiangsu-Chekiang (2) |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Victoria Gov't (6) |
9. |
C. Lutheran-NP (2) |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Pui Kiu (4) |
|
Kung Lee (DQ) |
|
|
|
|
25. |
St. Margaret's Girls' (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25. |
Wu Cheng-Chung (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25. |
SKW East (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29. |
Man Kiu (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29. |
Raimondi (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29. |
Lui Ming Choi (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32. |
C. Lutheran-NP (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kung Lee (-) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Badminton - Division
One (Kowloon) |
|
|
|
|
Boys A Grade |
Boys B Grade |
Boys C Grade |
Boys Overall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
Overall Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
Fukien-KT (18) |
1. |
DBS (18) |
1. |
DBS (18) |
1. |
DBS (48) |
2. |
Ying Wa (14) |
2. |
Ying Wa (14) |
2. |
La Salle (14) |
2. |
Ying Wa (40) |
3. |
DBS (12) |
3. |
La Salle (12) |
3. |
Ying Wa (12) |
3. |
Fukien-KT (36) |
4. |
Creative (10) |
4. |
Chan Sui Ki (10) |
4. |
Fukien-KT (10) |
4. |
La Salle (34) |
5. |
Chan Sui Ki (8) |
5. |
Fukien-KT (8) |
5. |
Chan Sui Ki (8) |
5. |
Chan Sui Ki (26) |
5. |
La Salle (8) |
5. |
Creative (8) |
5. |
Creative (8) |
5. |
Creative (26) |
6. |
St. Joseph's A/C (6) |
6. |
Carmel Divine Grace (6) |
6. |
Hoi Ping (6) |
7. |
Carmel Divine Grace (14) |
6. |
Wa Ying (6) |
6. |
Pui Ching (6) |
6. |
Sing Yin (6) |
7. |
Wa Ying (14) |
7. |
Carmel Divine Grace (4) |
7. |
St. Joseph's A/C (4) |
7. |
Carmel Divine Grace (4) |
9. |
Sing Yin (13) |
7. |
Sing Yin (4) |
7. |
Wa Ying (4) |
7. |
Wa Ying (4) |
9. |
St. Joseph's A/C (13) |
8. |
Hoi Ping (3) |
8. |
Hoi Ping (3) |
8. |
St. Joseph's A/C (3) |
11. |
Hoi Ping (12) |
8. |
Pui Ching (3) |
8. |
Sing Yin (3) |
8. |
Pui Ching (3) |
11. |
Pui Ching (12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls A Grade |
Girls B Grade |
Girls C Grade |
Girls Overall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
Overall Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
Heep Yunn (18) |
1. |
Heep Yunn (18) |
1. |
Heep Yunn (18) |
1. |
Heep Yunn (54) |
2. |
DGS (14) |
2. |
DGS (14) |
2. |
DGS (14) |
2. |
DGS (42) |
3. |
Good Hope (12) |
3. |
Good Hope (12) |
3. |
Good Hope (12) |
3. |
Good Hope (36) |
4. |
Fukien-KT (10) |
4. |
Maryknoll Convent (10) |
4. |
Fukien-KT (10) |
4. |
Fukien-KT (28) |
5. |
Maryknoll Convent (8) |
5. |
Fukien-KT (8) |
5. |
Wa Ying (8) |
5. |
Maryknoll Convent (24) |
5. |
Hoi Ping (8) |
5. |
St. Mary's (8) |
5. |
Hoi Ping (8) |
6. |
Hoi Ping (20) |
6. |
Wa Ying (6) |
6. |
King Ling (6) |
6. |
Maryknoll Convent (6) |
7. |
Wa Ying (18) |
6. |
St. Mary's (6) |
6. |
Holy Trinity (6) |
6. |
St. Catharine's (6) |
7. |
St. Mary's (18) |
7. |
King Ling (4) |
7. |
Wa Ying (4) |
7. |
King Ling (4) |
9. |
King Ling (14) |
7. |
St. Catharine's (4) |
7. |
Hoi Ping (4) |
7. |
St. Mary's (4) |
10. |
St. Catharine's (13) |
8. |
Holy Trinity (3) |
8. |
Our Lady Rosary (3) |
8. |
Our Lady Rosary (3) |
11. |
Holy Trinity (9) |
|
|
8. |
St. Catharine's (3) |
|
|
12. |
Our Lady Rosary (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Badminton - Division
Two (Kowloon) |
|
|
|
|
Boys A Grade |
Boys B Grade |
Boys C Grade |
Boys Overall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
Overall Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
U. Christian-KE (18) |
1. |
G. T. College (18) |
1. |
Wah Yan-Kln (18) |
1. |
Wah Yan-Kln (36) |
2. |
Logos (14) |
2. |
CSW Cath (14) |
2. |
St. Francis X (14) |
2. |
U. Christian-KE (32) |
3. |
King George V (12) |
3. |
Wah Yan-Kln (12) |
3. |
U. Christian-THT (12) |
3. |
Logos (30) |
4. |
K. T. Maryknoll (10) |
4. |
St. Francis X (10) |
4. |
K. T. Maryknoll (10) |
4. |
St. Francis X (28) |
5. |
Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) |
5. |
K. T. Maryknoll (8) |
5. |
Canaan (8) |
4. |
K. T. Maryknoll (28) |
5. |
St. Bonaventure (8) |
5. |
Logos (8) |
5. |
Logos (8) |
6. |
King George V (26) |
6. |
CSW Cath (6) |
6. |
King Ling (6) |
5. |
U. Christian-KE (8) |
6. |
CSW Cath (26) |
6. |
Wah Yan-Kln (6) |
6. |
King George V (6) |
5. |
King George V (8) |
8. |
G. T. College (24) |
6. |
Ngan Po Ling (6) |
6. |
U. Christian-KE (6) |
6. |
G. T. College (6) |
9. |
U. Christian-THT (18) |
7. |
St. Francis X (4) |
7. |
Yu Chun Keung (4) |
6. |
Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) |
10. |
Canaan (16) |
7. |
Yu Chun Keung (4) |
7. |
Canaan (4) |
6. |
CSW Cath (6) |
11. |
King Ling (15) |
7. |
Canaan (4) |
7. |
Ngan Po Ling (4) |
6. |
King Ling (6) |
12. |
Ngan Po Ling (14) |
8. |
U. Christian-THT (3) |
8. |
St. Bonaventure (3) |
7. |
Ngan Po Ling (4) |
12. |
Bishop Hall Jubilee (14) |
8. |
King Ling (3) |
8. |
U. Christian-THT (3) |
7. |
Yu Chun Keung (4) |
14. |
Yu Chun Keung (12) |
8. |
Ng Wah (3) |
8. |
Ng Wah (3) |
7. |
Ng Wah (4) |
15. |
St. Bonaventure (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Bonaventure (DQ) |
16. |
Ng Wah (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls A Grade |
Girls B Grade |
Girls C Grade |
Girls Overall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
Overall Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
Pui Ching (18) |
1. |
King George V (18) |
1. |
True Light Girls' (18) |
1. |
True Light Girls' (36) |
2. |
Our Lady's (14) |
2. |
Workers' Children (14) |
2. |
G. T. College (14) |
2. |
Pui Ching (30) |
3. |
St. Antonius (12) |
3. |
Ho Yam Tong (12) |
3. |
PLK No.1 (12) |
3. |
King George V (28) |
4. |
PLK No.1 (10) |
4. |
True Light Girls' (10) |
4. |
St. Antonius (10) |
4. |
Our Lady's (26) |
5. |
True Light Girls' (8) |
5. |
Our Lady's (8) |
5. |
Canaan (8) |
5. |
G. T. College (22) |
5. |
Yew Chung (8) |
5. |
G. T. College (8) |
5. |
Pui Ching (8) |
5. |
PLK No.1 (22) |
6. |
King George V (6) |
6. |
Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) |
6. |
Workers' Children (6) |
5. |
St. Antonius (22) |
6. |
U. Christian-THT (6) |
6. |
Canaan (6) |
6. |
Tak Oi (6) |
8. |
Workers' Children (20) |
7. |
Ho Yam Tong (4) |
7. |
Pui Ching (4) |
7. |
King George V (4) |
9. |
Ho Yam Tong (19) |
7. |
Tak Oi (4) |
7. |
Tak Oi (4) |
7. |
Our Lady's (4) |
10. |
Tak Oi (14) |
|
Canaan (W/D) |
|
|
8. |
Ho Yam Tong (3) |
10. |
Canaan (14) |
|
|
|
|
8. |
U. Christian-THT (3) |
12. |
U. Christian-THT (9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Yew Chung (8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Badminton - Division
Three (Kowloon) Girls |
|
|
|
|
Girls A Grade |
Girls B Grade |
Girls C Grade |
Girls Overall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
Overall Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
Hung Sean Chau (18) |
1. |
Creative (18) |
1. |
Choi Kai Yau (18) |
1. |
Creative (32) |
2. |
PLK K. T. Chong (14) |
2. |
Holy Family (14) |
2. |
Ngan Po Ling (14) |
2. |
U. Christian-KE (24) |
3. |
Leung Shek Chee (12) |
3. |
U. Christian-KE (12) |
3. |
Quality Music (12) |
3. |
Wong Wha San (19) |
4. |
Wong Wha San (10) |
4. |
Methodist (10) |
4. |
Maryknoll Fathers' (10) |
4. |
Ngan Po Ling (18) |
5. |
Creative (8) |
5. |
QES (8) |
5. |
Ho Lap (8) |
4. |
Choi Kai Yau (18) |
5. |
Lutheran (8) |
5. |
Sun Kei (8) |
5. |
St. Bonaventure (8) |
4. |
Hung Sean Chau (18) |
5. |
Evangel (8) |
5. |
Pooi Tun (8) |
5. |
Tang Ying Hei (8) |
7. |
Ho Lap (17) |
5. |
U. Christian-KE (8) |
5. |
St. Benedict's (8) |
5. |
Tseung Kwan O Gov't (8) |
7. |
Methodist (17) |
6. |
Laws Foundation (6) |
6. |
PLK Ho Yuk Ching (6) |
6. |
Carmel (6) |
9. |
Pooi To (16) |
6. |
Pooi To (6) |
6. |
Rhenish Church (6) |
6. |
Carmel Divine Grace (6) |
9. |
Holy Family (16) |
6. |
Carmel (6) |
6. |
Wong Wha San (6) |
6. |
Creative (6) |
11. |
St. Benedict's (15) |
6. |
QES (6) |
6. |
Tsung Tsin Christian (6) |
6. |
Laws Foundation (6) |
11. |
Pooi Tun (15) |
6. |
Holm Glad (6) |
6. |
Tsoi Kung Po (6) |
6. |
Sun Kei (6) |
13. |
Sun Kei (14) |
6. |
Wong Tai Shan (6) |
6. |
Ho Lap (6) |
6. |
Maryknoll Sec (6) |
13. |
QES (14) |
7. |
Kln True Light (4) |
7. |
Ho Nam Kam (4) |
6. |
Ho Nam Kam (6) |
13. |
PLK K. T. Chong (14) |
7. |
Tsung Tsin Christian (4) |
7. |
Szeto Ho (4) |
6. |
Pooi To (6) |
16. |
Tsung Tsin Christian (13) |
7. |
Carmel Divine Grace (4) |
7. |
Ngan Po Ling (4) |
7. |
Li Kwok Po (4) |
17. |
Carmel (12) |
7. |
Ming Yin (4) |
7. |
PLK Tong Nai Kan (4) |
7. |
Kln True Light (4) |
17. |
Laws Foundation (12) |
7. |
Pooi Tun (4) |
7. |
Pooi To (4) |
7. |
C. Lutheran (4) |
17. |
Quality Music (12) |
7. |
Methodist (4) |
7. |
Law Chan Chor Si (4) |
7. |
U. Christian-KE (4) |
17. |
Leung Shek Chee (12) |
7. |
Kit Sam (4) |
7. |
Ming Kei (4) |
7. |
St. Benedict's (4) |
21. |
Kit Sam (11) |
8. |
Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3) |
8. |
Cheng Yu Tung (3) |
7. |
Ming Kei (4) |
21. |
Tseung Kwan O Gov't (11) |
8. |
Ho Lap (3) |
8. |
Maryknoll Sec (3) |
7. |
Kit Sam (4) |
23. |
Ho Nam Kam (10) |
8. |
Holy Trinity Church (3) |
8. |
Lung Cheung (3) |
7. |
St. Margaret's Coed (4) |
23. |
Carmel Divine Grace (10) |
8. |
St. Benedict's (3) |
8. |
Kit Sam (3) |
8. |
Kln Tong (3) |
23. |
Lutheran (10) |
8. |
Po Chiu Cath (3) |
8. |
St. Paul's - Lam Tin (3) |
8. |
Po Chiu Cath (3) |
23. |
Maryknoll Fathers' (10) |
9. |
St. Paul's - Lam Tin (2) |
8. |
Po Chiu Cath (3) |
8. |
Methodist (3) |
27. |
Po Chiu Cath (9) |
|
Holy Family (W/D) |
9. |
Yuen Yuen Institute (2) |
8. |
Tsung Tsin Christian (3) |
27. |
Maryknoll Sec (9) |
|
Ming Kei (W/D) |
|
Li Kwok Po (W/D) |
8. |
Pooi Tun (3) |
29. |
Ming Kei (8) |
|
Li Kwok Po (W/D) |
|
Chi Lin Buddhist (W/D) |
8. |
Wong Wha San (3) |
29. |
Kln True Light (8) |
|
Chi Lin Buddhist (DQ) |
|
Evangel (W/D) |
8. |
Queen Maud (3) |
29. |
PLK Ho Yuk Ching (8) |
|
|
|
Ming Yin (W/D) |
8. |
Cheng Yu Tung (3) |
29. |
St. Bonaventure (8) |
|
|
|
Ma Chan Duen Hey (W/D) |
9. |
Kei To (2) |
29. |
Tang Ying Hei (8) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Ma Chan Duen Hey (2) |
29. |
Evangel (8) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Lutheran (2) |
35. |
St. Paul's - Lam Tin (7) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
St. Paul's - Lam Tin (2) |
36. |
Cheng Yu Tung (6) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
PLK Ho Yuk Ching (2) |
36. |
Rhenish Church (6) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Holy Family (2) |
36. |
Tsoi Kung Po (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
Evangel (W/D) |
36. |
Holm Glad (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36. |
Wong Tai Shan (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41. |
C. Lutheran (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41. |
Li Kwok Po (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41. |
St. Margaret's Coed (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41. |
Law Chan Chor Si (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41. |
Szeto Ho (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41. |
PLK Tong Nai Kan (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41. |
Ming Yin (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48. |
Kln Tong (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48. |
Queen Maud (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48. |
Lung Cheung (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48. |
Holy Trinity Church (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52. |
Kei To (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52. |
Ma Chan Duen Hey (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52. |
Yuen Yuen Institute (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chi Lin Buddhist (-) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon
One) Boys |
|
|
|
|
Boys A Grade |
Boys B Grade |
Boys C Grade |
Boys Overall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
Overall Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
Methodist (18) |
1. |
Laws Foundation (18) |
1. |
Lui Yun Choy (18) |
1. |
Laws Foundation (34) |
2. |
Yew Chung (14) |
2. |
Law Chan Chor Si (14) |
2. |
Cheng Yu Tung (14) |
2. |
Tang King Po-Kln (26) |
3. |
Rhenish Church (12) |
3. |
Maryknoll Fathers' (12) |
3. |
Queen Maud (12) |
3. |
Methodist (24) |
4. |
Holm Glad (10) |
4. |
Tang King Po-Kln (10) |
4. |
Law Chan Chor Si (10) |
3. |
Law Chan Chor Si (24) |
5. |
Evangel (8) |
5. |
Ho Yam Tong (8) |
5. |
Laws Foundation (8) |
5. |
Holm Glad (21) |
5. |
Kei To (8) |
5. |
Li Kwok Po (8) |
5. |
Carmel (8) |
6. |
Ho Yam Tong (20) |
5. |
Tang King Po-Kln (8) |
5. |
Holm Glad (8) |
5. |
Tang King Po-Kln (8) |
7. |
Li Kwok Po (18) |
5. |
Laws Foundation (8) |
5. |
Ning Po-2 (8) |
5. |
Sun Kei (8) |
7. |
Lui Yun Choy (18) |
6. |
Ho Yam Tong (6) |
6. |
Lung Cheung (6) |
6. |
Ho Yam Tong (6) |
9. |
Evangel (16) |
6. |
Carmel (6) |
6. |
Sun Kei (6) |
6. |
Li Kwok Po (6) |
9. |
Rhenish Church (16) |
7. |
Li Kwok Po (4) |
7. |
Methodist (4) |
7. |
C. Lutheran (4) |
9. |
Cheng Yu Tung (16) |
7. |
Ming Yin (4) |
7. |
Evangel (4) |
7. |
Evangel (4) |
12. |
Sun Kei (14) |
7. |
Wong Wha San (4) |
7. |
Holy Trinity Church (4) |
7. |
Ma Chan Duen Hey (4) |
12. |
Carmel (14) |
7. |
Tai Hung (4) |
7. |
Chang Pui Chung (4) |
7. |
Hung Sean Chau (4) |
12. |
Maryknoll Fathers' (14) |
7. |
Ching Chung (4) |
8. |
Seaward Woo (3) |
7. |
PLK No.1 (4) |
12. |
Yew Chung (14) |
8. |
Hung Sean Chau (3) |
8. |
C. Lutheran (3) |
8. |
Ning Po-2 (3) |
16. |
Queen Maud (12) |
8. |
QES (3) |
8. |
Chak Yan (3) |
8. |
St. Benedict's (3) |
17. |
Ning Po-2 (11) |
8. |
Ming Kei (3) |
9. |
Rhenish Church (2) |
8. |
Holm Glad (3) |
18. |
Lung Cheung (8) |
8. |
Newman (3) |
|
Yu Kan Hing (W/D) |
8. |
QES (3) |
18. |
Kei To (8) |
8. |
Leung Kwai Yee (3) |
|
Ming Yin (W/D) |
9. |
Ming Kei (2) |
20. |
C. Lutheran (7) |
9. |
Maryknoll Fathers' (2) |
|
Ma Chan Duen Hey (DQ) |
9. |
Rhenish Church (2) |
20. |
Hung Sean Chau (7) |
9. |
Kei Chi (2) |
|
Ming Kei (DQ) |
9. |
Lung Cheung (2) |
22. |
QES (6) |
9. |
Cheng Yu Tung (2) |
|
|
9. |
Methodist (2) |
23. |
Ming Kei (5) |
9. |
Yuen Yuen Institute (2) |
|
|
|
Wong Wha San (W/D) |
24. |
Ma Chan Duen Hey (4) |
|
Holy Trinity Church (DQ) |
|
|
|
|
24. |
PLK No.1 (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Chang Pui Chung (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Holy Trinity Church (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Tai Hung (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Ching Chung (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Ming Yin (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Wong Wha San (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32. |
St. Benedict's (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32. |
Chak Yan (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32. |
Seaward Woo (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32. |
Newman (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32. |
Leung Kwai Yee (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37. |
Yuen Yuen Institute (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37. |
Kei Chi (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yu Kan Hing (-) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon
Two) Boys |
|
|
|
|
Boys A Grade |
Boys B Grade |
Boys C Grade |
Boys Overall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
League Table Results
|
|
Overall Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
Tseung Kwan O Gov't (18) |
1. |
Tsung Tsin Christian (18) |
1. |
St. Margaret's Coed (18) |
1. |
Tsung Tsin Christian (38) |
2. |
St. Margaret's Coed (14) |
2. |
Workers' Children (14) |
2. |
Choi Kai Yau (14) |
2. |
St. Margaret's Coed (36) |
3. |
Wong Tai Shan (12) |
3. |
QualiEd (12) |
3. |
Tsung Tsin Christian (12) |
3. |
Tseung Kwan O Gov't (26) |
4. |
Choi Kai Yau (10) |
4. |
CMA Sec (10) |
4. |
Workers' Children (10) |
4. |
QualiEd (24) |
5. |
Ho Nam Kam (8) |
5. |
Wong Fut Nam (8) |
5. |
Wong Fut Nam (8) |
4. |
Choi Kai Yau (24) |
5. |
QualiEd (8) |
5. |
Tsoi Kung Po (8) |
5. |
Tseung Kwan O Gov't (8) |
4. |
Workers' Children (24) |
5. |
CMA Sec (8) |
5. |
PLK Tong Nai Kan (8) |
5. |
Ho Nam Kam (8) |
7. |
CMA Sec (18) |
5. |
Tsung Tsin Christian (8) |
5. |
Heep Woh (8) |
5. |
Ho Lap (8) |
8. |
Tsoi Kung Po (17) |
6. |
Tsoi Kung Po (6) |
6. |
Pooi Tun (6) |
6. |
Lutheran (6) |
9. |
Wong Fut Nam (16) |
6. |
Quality Music (6) |
6. |
Kln Tong (6) |
6. |
PLK Tong Nai Kan (6) |
9. |
Ho Nam Kam (16) |
7. |
Choi Hung (4) |
7. |
Maryknoll Sec (4) |
7. |
Mu Kuang (4) |
9. |
Wong Tai Shan (16) |
7. |
Lui Kwok Pat Fong (4) |
7. |
Wai Kiu (4) |
7. |
PLK Ho Yuk Ching (4) |
12. |
Ho Lap (14) |
7. |
Maryknoll Sec (4) |
7. |
Wong Tai Shan (4) |
7. |
Po Kok Sec (4) |
12. |
PLK Tong Nai Kan (14) |
7. |
Po Chiu Cath (4) |
7. |
Heung To-THT (4) |
7. |
Quality Music (4) |
14. |
Kln Tong (12) |
7. |
Ho Lap (4) |
7. |
St. Margaret's Coed (4) |
7. |
QualiEd (4) |
14. |
Pooi Tun (12) |
8. |
Pooi Tun (3) |
8. |
Po Chiu Cath (3) |
8. |
Kln Tong (3) |
16. |
Maryknoll Sec (11) |
8. |
Nam Wah (3) |
8. |
Munsang (3) |
8. |
Maryknoll Sec (3) |
17. |
Quality Music (10) |
8. |
Szeto Ho (3) |
8. |
PLK Ho Yuk Ching (3) |
8. |
Tsoi Kung Po (3) |
18. |
PLK Ho Yuk Ching (9) |
8. |
Kln Tong (3) |
9. |
Ho Lap (2) |
8. |
Pooi Tun (3) |
18. |
Po Chiu Cath (9) |
9. |
PLK Ho Yuk Ching (2) |
|
Quality Music (W/D) |
8. |
Wai Kiu (3) |
20. |
Heep Woh (8) |
9. |
Chi Lin Buddhist (2) |
|
Chi Lin Buddhist (W/D) |
9. |
Ming Yuen (2) |
21. |
Wai Kiu (7) |
9. |
Delia-GP (2) |
|
|
9. |
Po Chiu Cath (2) |
22. |
Lutheran (6) |
9. |
Holy Carpenter (2) |
|
|
|
Kadoorie Sec (W/D) |
23. |
Mu Kuang (4) |
|
Delia-BW (DQ) |
|
|
|
Lan Chi Pat (DQ) |
23. |
Po Kok Sec (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
Heung To-THT (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
Choi Hung (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
Lui Kwok Pat Fong (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28. |
Munsang (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28. |
Nam Wah (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28. |
Szeto Ho (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31. |
Ming Yuen (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31. |
Chi Lin Buddhist (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31. |
Delia-GP (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31. |
Holy Carpenter (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoorie Sec (-) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Delia-BW (-) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lan Chi Pat (-) |
|