HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Badminton
 
 
 
2015-16:  Hong Kong:  | Division One (HK)  | Division Two (HK)  |    
  Kowloon:  | Division One (Kln)  | Division Two (Kln)  | Division Three (Kln) Girls  | Division Three (K1) Boys  | Division Three (K2) Boys |
 
 
 
Badminton - Division One (Hong Kong Island)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. St. Paul's College (18) 1. Queen's (18) 1. Queen's (18) 1. Queen's (48)
2. Wah Yan-HK (14) 2. Raimondi (14) 2. St. Paul's College (14) 2. St. Paul's College (44)
3. Queen's (12) 3. St. Paul's College (12) 3. Wah Yan-HK (12) 3. Wah Yan-HK (36)
4. Clementi (10) 4. Wah Yan-HK (10) 4. St. Joseph's (10) 4. Raimondi (24)
5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. King's (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. St. Joseph's (22)
5. St. Louis (8) 5. St. Joseph's (8) 5. King's (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (22)
6. Raimondi (6) 6. St. Paul's Coed (6) 6. Clementi (6) 7. King's (20)
6. Chong Gene Hang (6) 6. Chong Gene Hang (6) 6. St. Louis (6) 7. Clementi (20)
7. St. Joseph's (4) 7. Clementi (4) 7. Raimondi (4) 9. St. Louis (18)
7. King's (4) 7. St. Louis (4) 7. Chong Gene Hang (4) 10. Chong Gene Hang (16)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. True Light Mid Sch (18) 1. St. Paul's Convent (18) 1. St. Paul's Coed (18) 1. St. Paul's Convent (44)
2. St. Paul's Convent (14) 2. St. Paul's Coed (14) 2. St. Stephen's Girls' (14) 2. St. Paul's Coed (40)
3. Sacred Heart (12) 3. St. Stephen's Girls' (12) 3. St. Paul's Convent (12) 3. St. Stephen's Girls' (36)
4. St. Stephen's Girls' (10) 4. St. Paul's Sec (10) 4. St. Paul's Sec (10) 4. True Light Mid Sch (28)
5. Marymount (8) 5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 5. Marymount (8) 5. St. Paul's Sec (26)
5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. Sacred Heart (8) 5. Clementi (8) 6. Sacred Heart (24)
6. St. Paul's Sec (6) 6. Marymount (6) 6. True Light Mid Sch (6) 7. Marymount (22)
6. Clementi (6) 6. Clementi (6) 6. Belilios (6) 8. Clementi (20)
7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 7. True Light Mid Sch (4) 7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 9. St. Stephen's Stanley (16)
7. Belilios (4) 7. Belilios (4) 7. Sacred Heart (4) 10. Belilios (14)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Two (Hong Kong Island)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Chinese Foundation (18) 1. Cheung Chuk Shan (18) 1. Chinese Foundation (18) 1. Cheung Chuk Shan (42)
2. Cheung Chuk Shan (14) 2. Independent Sch (14) 2. St. Stephen's Stanley (14) 2. Chinese Foundation (39)
3. Aberdeen Baptist (12) 3. St. Joan of Arc (12) 3. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (12) 3. St. Stephen's Stanley (26)
4. Lui Ming Choi (10) 4. HKUGA (10) 4. Cheung Chuk Shan (10) 3. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (26)
5. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (8) 5. Lui Ming Choi (8) 5. South Island (8) 5. Lui Ming Choi (22)
5. South Island (8) 5. Henrietta (8) 5. Hon Wah (8) 6. South Island (20)
5. Kiangsu-Chekiang (8) 5. Victoria Gov't (8) 5. West Island (8) 7. Independent Sch (18)
5. Chinese Women (8) 5. Rosaryhill (8) 5. Victoria Shanghai (8) 8. Henrietta (17)
6. St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 6. SKW East (6) 6. Pui Kiu (6) 8. HKUGA (17)
6. Chong Yuet Ming (6) 6. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) 6. Henrietta (6) 10. Aberdeen Baptist (16)
7. Island (4) 6. St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 7. Aberdeen Baptist (4) 11. Kiangsu-Chekiang (15)
7. Wu Cheng-Chung (4) 6. St. Stephen's Church (6) 7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 11. St. Joan of Arc (15)
7. Rosaryhill (4) 7. Pui Ying (4) 7. Lau Wing Sang (4) 13. Rosaryhill (14)
7. HKUGA (4) 7. Island (4) 7. Kiangsu-Chekiang (4) 14. Hon Wah (11)
7. SKW Sec (4) 7. St. Mark's (4) 7. Independent Sch (4) 14. Victoria Shanghai (11)
8. SKW East (3) 7. St. Peter's (4) 8. HKUGA (3) 16. Island (10)
8. Henrietta (3) 7. Lau Wing Sang (4) 8. Wesley (3) 16. West Island (10)
9. West Island (2) 7. South Island (4) 8. St. Joan of Arc (3) 18. SKW East (9)
9. St. Stephen's Church (2) 8. Hon Wah (3) 8. St. Mark's (3) 19. Lau Wing Sang (8)
  Hon Wah (W/D) 8. Chinese Foundation (3) 8. Lingnan Hang Yee (3) 19. St. Stephen's Church (8)
  Chinese Int'l (DQ) 8. Victoria Shanghai (3) 9. Tang King Po-HK (2) 19. Chong Yuet Ming (8)
  Kwei Wah Shan (DQ) 8. Kiangsu-Chekiang (3) 9. Island (2) 19. Victoria Gov't (8)
    9. Tang King Po-HK (2) 9. Rosaryhill (2) 19. Chinese Women (8)
    9. Salesian (2) 9. Salesian (2) 24. St. Mark's (7)
    9. Chong Yuet Ming (2)   SKW Sec (W/D) 25. Pui Kiu (6)
      West Island (W/D)     26. SKW Sec (4)
      Wesley (W/D)     26. Tang King Po-HK (4)
      SKW Sec (W/D)     26. Salesian (4)
            26. Pui Ying (4)
            26. St. Peter's (4)
            26. Wu Cheng-Chung (4)
            32. Wesley (3)
            32. Lingnan Hang Yee (3)
              Chinese Int'l (-)
              Kwei Wah Shan (-)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Lau Wing Sang (18) 1. Cheung Chuk Shan (18) 1. Victoria Shanghai (18) 1. HK True Light (36)
2. HK True Light (14) 2. Lingnan Hang Yee (14) 2. HK True Light (14) 2. Ying Wa Girls' (32)
3. Canadian (12) 3. Ying Wa Girls' (12) 3. Kiangsu-Chekiang (12) 3. Victoria Shanghai (26)
4. Ying Wa Girls' (10) 4. Kiangsu-Chekiang (10) 4. Ying Wa Girls' (10) 4. West Island (24)
5. West Island (8) 5. HK True Light (8) 5. West Island (8) 5. Kiangsu-Chekiang (22)
5. SKW Sec (8) 5. Chinese Foundation (8) 5. Chinese Foundation (8) 6. Cheung Chuk Shan (21)
5. Chinese Women (8) 5. West Island (8) 5. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (8) 7. Chinese Foundation (19)
5. Wesley (8) 5. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (8) 5. South Island (8) 8. Lingnan Hang Yee (18)
6. Precious Blood (6) 6. Precious Blood (6) 6. Independent Sch (6) 8. Lau Wing Sang (18)
6. St. Clare's (6) 6. Henrietta (6) 6. Hotung (6) 10. South Island (16)
6. Island (6) 7. St. Clare's (4) 7. Precious Blood (4) 10. Precious Blood (16)
6. Rosaryhill (6) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 7. Island (4) 10. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (16)
7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 7. Chinese Women (4) 7. Lingnan Hang Yee (4) 13. Wesley (15)
7. Hotung (4) 7. South Island (4) 7. Canossa (4) 14. Island (13)
7. South Island (4) 7. Wesley (4) 7. HKUGA (4) 15. Hotung (12)
8. Lui Ming Choi (3) 8. HKUGA (3) 8. Wesley (3) 15. Rosaryhill (12)
8. Chinese Foundation (3) 8. Hon Wah (3) 8. Rosaryhill (3) 15. Chinese Women (12)
  Canossa (W/D) 8. Island (3) 8. Pui Kiu (3) 15. Canadian (12)
  HKUGA (W/D) 8. Rosaryhill (3) 8. Cheung Chuk Shan (3) 19. St. Clare's (10)
    9. Hotung (2) 9. Henrietta (2) 20. SKW Sec (8)
      Independent Sch (W/D)   Lau Wing Sang (W/D) 20. Henrietta (8)
      SKW Sec (W/D)   SKW Sec (W/D) 22. HKUGA (7)
      Canossa (DQ)   St. Clare's (W/D) 23. Independent Sch (6)
          Aberdeen Baptist (W/D) 24. Canossa (4)
            25. Pui Kiu (3)
            25. Hon Wah (3)
            25. Lui Ming Choi (3)
              Aberdeen Baptist (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division One (Kowloon)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. DBS (18) 1. La Salle (18) 1. La Salle (18) 1. La Salle (48)
2. Ying Wa (14) 2. DBS (14) 2. DBS (14) 2. DBS (46)
3. La Salle (12) 3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. Fukien-KT (34)
4. Fukien-KT (10) 4. Ying Wa (10) 4. Ying Wa (10) 3. Ying Wa (34)
5. Chan Sui Ki (8) 5. Ngan Po Ling (8) 5. Carmel Divine Grace (8) 5. Wah Yan-Kln (20)
5. St. Joseph's A/C (8) 5. Wah Yan-Kln (8) 5. Creative (8) 6. Chan Sui Ki (18)
6. Carmel Divine Grace (6) 6. Chan Sui Ki (6) 6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 7. Carmel Divine Grace (17)
6. Wah Yan-Kln (6) 6. Pui Ching (6) 6. Wah Yan-Kln (6) 7. Ngan Po Ling (17)
7. Wa Ying (4) 7. Wa Ying (4) 7. Chan Sui Ki (4) 9. St. Joseph's A/C (15)
7. Pui Ching (4) 7. St. Joseph's A/C (4) 7. Pui Ching (4) 10. Creative (14)
8. Ngan Po Ling (3) 8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 8. Wa Ying (3) 10. Pui Ching (14)
8. Creative (3) 8. Creative (3) 8. St. Joseph's A/C (3) 12. Wa Ying (11)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (54)
2. DGS (14) 2. DGS (14) 2. DGS (14) 2. DGS (42)
3. Good Hope (12) 3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. Fukien-KT (32)
4. Maryknoll Convent (10) 4. Good Hope (10) 4. Good Hope (10) 3. Good Hope (32)
5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (26)
5. Pui Ching (8) 5. Pui Ching (8) 5. Hoi Ping (8) 6. Pui Ching (22)
6. Wa Ying (6) 6. Wa Ying (6) 6. St. Mary's (6) 7. Hoi Ping (18)
6. Hoi Ping (6) 6. True Light Girls' (6) 6. Pui Ching (6) 8. Wa Ying (15)
7. St. Mary's (4) 7. St. Mary's (4) 7. G. T. College (4) 9. St. Mary's (14)
7. True Light Girls' (4) 7. Hoi Ping (4) 7. True Light Girls' (4) 9. True Light Girls' (14)
8. G. T. College (3) 8. Holy Trinity (3) 8. Wa Ying (3) 11. G. T. College (7)
8. Holy Trinity (3)   G. T. College (W/D)     12. Holy Trinity (6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Two (Kowloon)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Sing Yin (18) 1. Cheng Yu Tung (18) 1. King George V (18) 1. Sing Yin (40)
2. Laws Foundation (14) 2. G. T. College (14) 2. Sing Yin (14) 2. Cheng Yu Tung (28)
3. Logos (12) 3. Workers' Children (12) 3. Hoi Ping (12) 3. St. Francis X (26)
4. K. T. Maryknoll (10) 4. Hoi Ping (10) 5. Logos (8) 3. Laws Foundation (26)
5. St. Francis X (8) 5. U. Christian-KE (8) 5. K. T. Maryknoll (8) 5. Hoi Ping (25)
5. CSW Cath (8) 5. St. Francis X (8) 6. Cheng Yu Tung (6) 6. K. T. Maryknoll (24)
6. King Ling (6) 5. Sing Yin (8) 6. Laws Foundation (6) 6. Logos (24)
6. U. Christian-THT (6) 5. CSW Cath (8) 6. CSW Cath (6) 6. G. T. College (24)
6. G. T. College (6) 6. Laws Foundation (6) 7. King Ling (4) 9. CSW Cath (22)
7. Cheng Yu Tung (4) 6. U. Christian-THT (6) 7. G. T. College (4) 10. King George V (21)
7. U. Christian-KE (4) 6. K. T. Maryknoll (6) 7. Tsung Tsin Christian (4) 11. King Ling (16)
7. Canaan (4) 6. King Ling (6) 8. U. Christian-KE (3) 12. U. Christian-KE (15)
8. Hoi Ping (3) 7. Logos (4) 8. U. Christian-THT (3) 12. U. Christian-THT (15)
8. King George V (3)   Canaan (W/D) 8. Canaan (3) 14. Workers' Children (12)
      Tsung Tsin Christian (DQ)   St. Francis X (10) 15. Canaan (7)
      King George V (DQ)     16. Tsung Tsin Christian (4)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Creative (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (36)
2. Workers' Children (14) 2. Our Lady Rosary (14) 2. PLK No.1 (14) 2. Creative (30)
3. Methodist (12) 3. St. Catharine's (12) 3. Creative (12) 3. PLK No.1 (27)
4. King Ling (10) 4. PLK No.1 (10) 4. U. Christian-KE (10) 4. U. Christian-KE (22)
5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 5. Canaan (8) 5. Our Lady's (8) 4. Canaan (22)
5. U. Christian-KE (8) 5. King Ling (8) 5. Canaan (8) 4. St. Catharine's (22)
6. Tak Oi (6) 6. Tak Oi (6) 6. St. Catharine's (6) 7. King Ling (21)
6. Canaan (6) 6. Ho Yam Tong (6) 6. Ho Yam Tong (6) 8. Ho Yam Tong (20)
6. King George V (6) 7. U. Christian-KE (4) 7. Tak Oi (4) 9. Methodist (19)
7. Our Lady's (4) 7. Methodist (4) 7. King George V (4) 10. Our Lady Rosary (18)
7. St. Catharine's (4) 8. King George V (3) 8. Methodist (3) 11. Tak Oi (16)
7. Our Lady Rosary (4)   Creative (W/D) 8. King Ling (3) 12. Workers' Children (14)
8. PLK No.1 (3)         13. King George V (13)
            14. Our Lady's (12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon) Girls
       
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Yew Chung (18) 1. Cheng Yu Tung (18) 1. Laws Foundation (18) 1. Laws Foundation (34)
2. Ho Nam Kam (14) 2. Maryknoll Fathers' (14) 2. St. Paul's - Lam Tin (14) 2. Cheng Yu Tung (27)
3. QES (12) 3. Holy Family (12) 3. St. Margaret's Coed (12) 3. Ho Nam Kam (22)
4. Chang Pui Chung (10) 4. Ngan Po Ling (10) 4. Ho Lap (10) 4. Ho Lap (20)
5. St. Antonius (8) 5. Laws Foundation (8) 5. Tsung Tsin Christian (8) 5. St. Paul's - Lam Tin (18)
5. Ho Lap (8) 5. Quality Music (8) 5. Carmel (8) 5. Maryknoll Fathers' (18)
5. Laws Foundation (8) 5. Pooi To (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 5. Yew Chung (18)
5. St. Benedict's (8) 5. Ho Nam Kam (8) 5. Sun Kei (8) 8. Ngan Po Ling (16)
6. Kit Sam (6) 6. Lutheran (6) 6. Shun Lee Cath (6) 9. St. Benedict's (15)
6. Cheng Yu Tung (6) 6. Sun Kei (6) 6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) 9. St. Margaret's Coed (15)
7. Wong Wha San (4) 6. Kei To (6) 6. Szeto Ho (6) 11. Sun Kei (14)
7. Pooi To (4) 6. Yu Chun Keung (6) 6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 11. Law Chan Chor Si (14)
7. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (4) 6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 6. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (6) 13. Carmel (12)
7. St. Paul's - Lam Tin (4) 6. Li Kwok Po (6) 6. Kln Tong (6) 13. Pooi To (12)
7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 6. Queen Maud (6) 6. Pooi Tun (6) 13. QES (12)
8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 6. Carmel Divine Grace (6) 6. New Asia (6) 13. Holy Family (12)
8. Wong Tai Shan (3) 7. Rhenish Church (4) 7. St. Benedict's (4) 17. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (11)
8. Leung Shek Chee (3) 7. Po Chiu Cath (4) 7. Rhenish Church (4) 17. Quality Music (11)
8. Pooi Tun (3) 7. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (4) 7. Maryknoll Sec (4) 19. Wong Wha San (10)
9. Ming Kei (2) 7. Yuen Yuen Institute (4) 7. Ma Chan Duen Hey (4) 19. Kei To (10)
  Heung To-TKO (W/D) 7. Carmel (4) 7. Yu Chun Keung (4) 19. Yu Chun Keung (10)
  Li Kwok Po (W/D) 7. Po Kok Sec (4) 7. Kei To (4) 19. Chang Pui Chung (10)
    7. Tang Ying Hei (4) 7. Ming Kei (4) 23. Pooi Tun (9)
    8. Wong Wha San (3) 7. Maryknoll Fathers' (4) 24. Szeto Ho (8)
    8. St. Margaret's Coed (3) 8. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (3) 24. Rhenish Church (8)
    8. Delia-GP (3) 8. Tsoi Kung Po (3) 24. Lutheran (8)
    8. Leung Shek Chee (3) 8. Cheng Yu Tung (3) 24. St. Antonius (8)
    8. St. Benedict's (3) 8. Wong Wha San (3) 24. Tsung Tsin Christian (8)
    9. Ho Lap (2) 8. Quality Music (3) 29. Maryknoll Sec (7)
    9. Szeto Ho (2) 9. Po Chiu Cath (2) 29. Tsoi Kung Po (7)
      Wai Kiu (W/D) 9. Lutheran (2) 31. Li Kwok Po (6)
      Bishop Hall Jubilee (W/D)   Pooi To (W/D) 31. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6)
      Kln Tong (W/D)   Hioe Tjo Yoeng (W/D) 31. Kln Tong (6)
      Evangel (W/D)   Li Kwok Po (W/D) 31. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (6)
      C. Lutheran (DQ)   St. Antonius (DQ) 31. Ming Kei (6)
      QES (DQ)   QES (DQ) 31. Po Chiu Cath (6)
      Tseung Kwan O Gov't (DQ)     31. Leung Shek Chee (6)
            31. Shun Lee Cath (6)
            31. New Asia (6)
            31. Queen Maud (6)
            31. Carmel Divine Grace (6)
            31. Kit Sam (6)
            43. Ma Chan Duen Hey (4)
            43. Yuen Yuen Institute (4)
            43. Po Kok Sec (4)
            43. Tang Ying Hei (4)
            47. Wong Tai Shan (3)
            47. Delia-GP (3)
              Heung To-TKO (-)
              Wai Kiu (-)
              Evangel (-)
              C. Lutheran (-)
              Hioe Tjo Yoeng (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Maryknoll Fathers' (18) 1. New Asia (18) 1. Maryknoll Fathers' (18) 1. Maryknoll Fathers' (39)
2. Holm Glad (14) 2. Tang King Po-Kln (14) 2. Li Kwok Po (14) 2. QES (26)
3. Rhenish Church (12) 3. Queen Maud (12) 3. Carmel (12) 2. New Asia (26)
4. Seaward Woo (10) 4. Law Chan Chor Si (10) 4. QES (10) 4. Li Kwok Po (22)
5. Chang Pui Chung (8) 5. Li Kwok Po (8) 5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) 5. Wong Wha San (20)
5. Yew Chung (8) 5. QES (8) 5. New Asia (8) 5. Tang King Po-Kln (20)
5. QES (8) 5. Evangel (8) 5. Evangel (8) 7. Rhenish Church (18)
5. Ng Wah (8) 5. PLK No.1 (8) 5. Wong Wha San (8) 8. Ng Wah (17)
6. Ming Yin (6) 6. Rhenish Church (6) 6. Ng Wah (6) 9. Carmel (16)
6. Wong Wha San (6) 6. Methodist (6) 6. Ming Kei (6) 9. Evangel (16)
7. Kei To (4) 6. Wong Wha San (6) 7. PLK No.1 (4) 9. Holm Glad (16)
7. Carmel (4) 6. Heung To-TKO (6) 7. Methodist (4) 12. Law Chan Chor Si (14)
7. Newman (4) 7. Bishop Hall Jubilee (4) 7. Tang King Po-Kln (4) 13. Methodist (13)
7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 7. St. Benedict's (4) 7. Law Chan Chor Si (4) 14. Bishop Hall Jubilee (12)
8. Lung Cheung (3) 7. Tai Hung (4) 7. Sun Kei (4) 14. PLK No.1 (12)
8. Ma Chan Duen Hey (3) 7. Lui Yun Choy (4) 8. Hung Sean Chau (3) 14. Queen Maud (12)
8. Methodist (3) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 8. Ho Yam Tong (3) 17. Ho Yam Tong (11)
8. C. Lutheran (3) 7. Kei To (4) 8. Lui Yun Choy (3) 18. Seaward Woo (10)
9. Tang King Po-Kln (2) 8. Lung Cheung (3) 8. Ning Po-2 (3) 19. Kei To (8)
  Li Kwok Po (W/D) 8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3)   Heung To-TKO (W/D) 19. Ming Kei (8)
  Heung To-TKO (DQ) 8. Ng Wah (3)   Kei To (W/D) 19. Chang Pui Chung (8)
    8. Ning Po-2 (3)     19. Yew Chung (8)
    8. Sun Kei (3)     23. Lui Yun Choy (7)
    8. C. Lutheran (3)     23. Sun Kei (7)
    9. Chak Yan (2)     25. Heung To-TKO (6)
    9. Hung Sean Chau (2)     25. Ning Po-2 (6)
    9. Ming Kei (2)     25. Lung Cheung (6)
    9. Holm Glad (2)     25. C. Lutheran (6)
            25. Ming Yin (6)
            30. Hung Sean Chau (5)
            31. St. Benedict's (4)
            31. Tai Hung (4)
            31. Newman (4)
            34. Ma Chan Duen Hey (3)
            35. Chak Yan (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon Two) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. QualiEd (18) 1. St. Margaret's Coed (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (18) 1. St. Margaret's Coed (38)
2. Ho Nam Kam (14) 2. Lutheran (14) 2. Pooi Tun (14) 2. QualiEd (34)
3. Choi Hung (12) 3. Quality Music (12) 3. St. Margaret's Coed (12) 3. Pooi Tun (28)
4. Heep Woh (10) 4. CMA Sec (10) 4. Heung To-THT (10) 4. CMA Sec (26)
5. Yu Chun Keung (8) 5. Pooi Tun (8) 5. Yu Chun Keung (8) 4. Choi Kai Yau (26)
5. St. Margaret's Coed (8) 5. Kln Tech (8) 5. CMA Sec (8) 6. Yu Chun Keung (22)
5. CMA Sec (8) 5. QualiEd (8) 5. QualiEd (8) 7. Ho Nam Kam (20)
5. PLK K. T. Chong (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 5. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (8) 8. Lutheran (18)
6. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (6) 6. Yu Chun Keung (6) 6. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (6) 9. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (16)
6. Pooi Tun (6) 6. Heung To-THT (6) 6. Ho Nam Kam (6) 9. Heung To-THT (16)
7. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (4) 7. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (4) 6. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (6) 11. Quality Music (12)
7. Kei Chi (4) 7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 6. Kln Tong (6) 11. Choi Hung (12)
7. Kln Tong (4) 7. St. Bonaventure (4) 7. Ho Lap (4) 13. Tsoi Kung Po (11)
7. Munsang (4) 7. Po Chiu Cath (4) 7. Lutheran (4) 13. Ho Lap (11)
7. Ho Lap (4) 7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 13. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (11)
8. Szeto Ho (3) 8. Shing Tak (3) 8. Kln Tech (3) 13. Kln Tech (11)
8. Tsoi Kung Po (3) 8. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3) 8. St. Bonaventure (3) 17. Kln Tong (10)
8. Po Chiu Cath (3) 8. Ming Yuen (3)   Wong Fut Nam (W/D) 17. St. Bonaventure (10)
8. St. Bonaventure (3) 8. Ho Lap (3)   Po Chiu Cath (DQ) 17. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (10)
8. Ming Yuen (3) 8. Wong Fut Nam (3)     17. Heep Woh (10)
  Shing Tak (W/D) 9. Wong Tai Shan (2)     21. PLK K. T. Chong (8)
  Wai Kiu (DQ) 9. Po Kok Sec (2)     22. Po Chiu Cath (7)
      Kln Tong (W/D)     23. Ming Yuen (6)
      Heep Woh (W/D)     24. Shun Lee Cath (4)
      Delia-GP (DQ)     24. Kei Chi (4)
            24. Munsang (4)
            27. Wong Fut Nam (3)
            27. Shing Tak (3)
            27. Szeto Ho (3)
            30. Wong Tai Shan (2)
            30. Po Kok Sec (2)
              Wai Kiu (-)
              Delia-GP (-)