HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Badminton
 
 
 
2017-18:  Hong Kong:  | Division One (HK)  | Division Two (HK)  |    
  Kowloon:  | Division One (Kln)  | Division Two (Kln)  | Division Three (Kln) Girls  | Division Three (K1) Boys  | Division Three (K2) Boys |
 
 
 
Badminton - Division One (Hong Kong Island)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Queen's (18) 1. Queen's (18) 1. St. Paul's College (18) 1. Queen's (50)
2. Raimondi (14) 2. Raimondi (14) 2. Queen's (14) 2. St. Paul's College (42)
3. St. Paul's College (12) 3. St. Paul's College (12) 3. Wah Yan-HK (12) 3. Raimondi (36)
4. St. Paul's Coed (10) 5. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (8) 4. Cheung Chuk Shan (10) 4. Wah Yan-HK (26)
5. Chinese Foundation (8) 5. Clementi (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. Cheung Chuk Shan (24)
5. Cheung Chuk Shan (8) 6. Chinese Foundation (6) 5. Raimondi (8) 6. St. Paul's Coed (22)
6. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) 6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 6. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) 7. Clementi (20)
6. Clementi (6) 7. St. Paul's Coed (4) 6. Clementi (6) 7. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (20)
7. Wah Yan-HK (4) 7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 7. Chinese Foundation (4) 9. Chinese Foundation (18)
7. Lui Ming Choi (4)   Wah Yan-HK (10)   Lui Ming Choi (W/D) 10. Lui Ming Choi (8)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. St. Paul's Convent (18) 1. St. Paul's Sec (18) 1. St. Paul's Convent (18) 1. St. Paul's Convent (42)
2. St. Paul's Coed (14) 2. St. Stephen's Girls' (14) 2. Marymount (14) 2. St. Paul's Coed (36)
3. St. Stephen's Girls' (12) 3. True Light Mid Sch (12) 3. St. Paul's Coed (12) 3. St. Paul's Sec (34)
4. Sacred Heart (10) 4. St. Paul's Coed (10) 4. True Light Mid Sch (10) 4. St. Stephen's Girls' (32)
5. True Light Mid Sch (8) 5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 5. Ying Wa Girls' (8) 5. True Light Mid Sch (30)
5. St. Paul's Sec (8) 5. Marymount (8) 5. St. Paul's Sec (8) 6. Marymount (28)
6. Ying Wa Girls' (6) 6. St. Paul's Convent (6) 6. St. Stephen's Girls' (6) 7. Sacred Heart (20)
6. Marymount (6) 6. Victoria Shanghai (6) 6. Sacred Heart (6) 8. Ying Wa Girls' (18)
7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 7. Ying Wa Girls' (4) 7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 9. St. Stephen's Stanley (16)
    7. Sacred Heart (4) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 10. Victoria Shanghai (10)
               
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
Badminton - Division Two (Hong Kong Island)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. St. Joan of Arc (18) 1. Kiangsu-Chekiang (18) 1. Victoria Shanghai (18) 1. Victoria Shanghai (30)
2. Rosaryhill (14) 2. St. Mark's (14) 2. St. Joseph's (14) 1. St. Joseph's (30)
3. Henrietta (12) 3. South Island (12) 3. Henrietta (12) 3. Henrietta (28)
4. Chong Gene Hang (10) 4. St. Stephen's Stanley (10) 4. Independent Sch (10) 4. Kiangsu-Chekiang (24)
5. St. Joseph's (8) 5. Victoria Shanghai (8) 5. King's (8) 5. Rosaryhill (21)
5. Munsang-HK (8) 5. St. Joseph's (8) 5. Chinese Women (8) 6. King's (20)
5. King's (8) 5. Tang King Po-HK (8) 5. HKUGA (8) 7. St. Joan of Arc (18)
5. SKW Sec (8) 5. Lingnan Hang Yee (8) 5. Aberdeen Baptist (8) 8. St. Mark's (17)
6. St. Stephen's Church (6) 6. Salesian (6) 6. West Island (6) 9. Chong Gene Hang (16)
6. Chong Yuet Ming (6) 6. St. Louis (6) 6. Lingnan Hang Yee (6) 9. St. Stephen's Stanley (16)
6. St. Peter's (6) 6. West Island (6) 6. Wesley (6) 9. South Island (16)
6. Victoria Gov't (6) 6. Island (6) 6. Hon Wah (6) 12. Independent Sch (15)
7. Hon Wah (4) 7. King's (4) 7. Kiangsu-Chekiang (4) 12. Chinese Women (15)
7. Lau Wing Sang (4) 7. Kwei Wah Shan (4) 7. Pui Kiu (4) 12. West Island (15)
7. SKW East (4) 7. Victoria Gov't (4) 7. Lingnan (4) 15. Munsang-HK (14)
7. Chinese Women (4) 7. Rosaryhill (4) 7. Chong Gene Hang (4) 15. Lingnan Hang Yee (14)
7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 7. Henrietta (4) 7. St. Louis (4) 17. Island (13)
7. Fukien-SSW (4) 7. Wesley (4) 7. Island (4) 17. St. Louis (13)
8. West Island (3) 8. Munsang-HK (3) 8. Lau Wing Sang (3) 17. Victoria Gov't (13)
8. St. Stephen's Stanley (3) 8. Independent Sch (3) 8. Munsang-HK (3) 20. Hon Wah (12)
8. St. Louis (3) 8. Chinese Women (3) 8. Rosaryhill (3) 21. HKUGA (11)
8. Island (3) 8. Pui Kiu (3) 8. St. Stephen's Stanley (3) 22. Aberdeen Baptist (10)
9. Kiangsu-Chekiang (2) 8. HKUGA (3) 8. St. Mark's (3) 22. Wesley (10)
9. Methodist-FH (2) 8. St. Stephen's Church (3) 8. Victoria Gov't (3) 22. Tang King Po-HK (10)
9. South Island (2) 9. Aberdeen Baptist (2) 9. Salesian (2) 25. St. Stephen's Church (9)
9. Independent Sch (2) 9. Aberdeen Tech (2) 9. South Island (2) 26. Salesian (8)
  Wu Cheng-Chung (W/D) 9. Chong Gene Hang (2) 9. Tang King Po-HK (2) 26. SKW Sec (8)
  HKUGA (W/D) 9. Hon Wah (2)     28. Pui Kiu (7)
            28. Lau Wing Sang (7)
            30. Chong Yuet Ming (6)
            30. St. Peter's (6)
            32. Lingnan (4)
            32. Kwei Wah Shan (4)
            32. Fukien-SSW (4)
            32. SKW East (4)
            36. Aberdeen Tech (2)
            36. Methodist-FH (2)
              Wu Cheng-Chung (-)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Cheung Chuk Shan (18) 1. Lingnan Hang Yee (18) 1. Belilios (18) 1. HK True Light (32)
2. Kiangsu-Chekiang (14) 2. Clementi (14) 2. South Island (14) 2. Belilios (28)
3. HK True Light (12) 3. Chinese Foundation (12) 3. HK True Light (12) 2. Kiangsu-Chekiang (28)
4. Clementi (10) 4. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (10) 4. Kiangsu-Chekiang (10) 2. South Island (28)
5. SKW Sec (8) 5. Wesley (8) 5. St. Mark's (8) 2. Clementi (28)
5. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (8) 5. HK True Light (8) 5. Lau Wing Sang (8) 6. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (26)
5. Lau Wing Sang (8) 5. South Island (8) 5. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (8) 7. Lingnan Hang Yee (22)
5. Chinese Women (8) 5. Canossa (8) 5. HKUGA (8) 8. Chinese Foundation (21)
6. Island (6) 6. Henrietta (6) 6. Wesley (6) 9. Cheung Chuk Shan (18)
6. Chinese Foundation (6) 6. West Island (6) 6. Canossa (6) 10. Chinese Women (16)
6. Belilios (6) 7. Belilios (4) 7. Clementi (4) 10. Lau Wing Sang (16)
6. South Island (6) 7. Chinese Women (4) 7. Lingnan Hang Yee (4) 12. West Island (14)
7. West Island (4) 7. Hon Wah (4) 7. West Island (4) 12. Canossa (14)
7. Rosaryhill (4) 7. Kiangsu-Chekiang (4) 7. Chinese Women (4) 12. Wesley (14)
7. Precious Blood (4) 7. St. Clare's (4) 7. Island (4) 15. Island (13)
7. Hon Wah (4) 8. Hotung (3) 8. Precious Blood (3) 16. HKUGA (11)
  HKUGA (W/D) 8. HKUGA (3) 8. Independent Sch (3) 17. Precious Blood (10)
    8. Methodist-FH (3) 8. Hotung (3) 18. Hon Wah (8)
    8. Precious Blood (3) 8. Chinese Foundation (3) 18. St. Mark's (8)
    8. Island (3) 9. St. Clare's (2) 18. SKW Sec (8)
      Lau Wing Sang (W/D)   Lui Ming Choi (W/D) 21. Hotung (6)
          Pui Kiu (W/D) 21. St. Clare's (6)
            21. Henrietta (6)
            24. Rosaryhill (4)
            25. Independent Sch (3)
            25. Methodist-FH (3)
              Pui Kiu (-)
              Lui Ming Choi (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division One (Kowloon)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. La Salle (18) 1. La Salle (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. La Salle (50)
2. DBS (14) 2. DBS (14) 2. La Salle (14) 2. DBS (46)
3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. Fukien-KT (36)
4. Wah Yan-Kln (10) 4. Ying Wa (10) 4. Ying Wa (10) 4. Ying Wa (28)
5. Ying Wa (8) 5. Carmel Divine Grace (8) 5. St. Joseph's A/C (8) 5. Carmel Divine Grace (20)
5. Wa Ying (8) 5. Sing Yin (8) 5. Chan Sui Ki (8) 6. Chan Sui Ki (18)
6. Carmel Divine Grace (6) 6. Maryknoll Fathers' (6) 6. Carmel Divine Grace (6) 6. Wah Yan-Kln (18)
6. Chan Sui Ki (6) 6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 6. Sing Yin (6) 8. Sing Yin (17)
7. St. Joseph's A/C (4) 7. Wah Yan-Kln (4) 7. Wah Yan-Kln (4) 9. St. Joseph's A/C (15)
7. Ngan Po Ling (4) 7. Chan Sui Ki (4) 7. Ngan Po Ling (4) 10. Ngan Po Ling (14)
8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3) 8. St. Joseph's A/C (3) 8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3) 10. Wa Ying (14)
8. Sing Yin (3) 8. Wa Ying (3) 8. Wa Ying (3) 12. Maryknoll Fathers' (12)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (54)
2. DGS (14) 2. DGS (14) 2. Fukien-KT (14) 2. DGS (40)
3. Good Hope (12) 3. Good Hope (12) 3. DGS (12) 3. Fukien-KT (34)
4. Fukien-KT (10) 4. Fukien-KT (10) 4. Good Hope (10) 3. Good Hope (34)
5. Maryknoll Convent (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (24)
5. Pui Ching (8) 5. Hoi Ping (8) 5. Hoi Ping (8) 6. Hoi Ping (20)
6. St. Mary's (6) 6. St. Mary's (6) 6. St. Mary's (6) 6. Pui Ching (20)
6. Holy Trinity (6) 6. Pui Ching (6) 6. Pui Ching (6) 8. St. Mary's (18)
7. True Light Girls' (4) 7. True Light Girls' (4) 7. Our Lady Rosary (4) 9. True Light Girls' (11)
7. Hoi Ping (4) 7. Creative (4) 7. Creative (4) 10. Our Lady Rosary (10)
8. Our Lady Rosary (3) 8. Our Lady Rosary (3) 8. True Light Girls' (3) 11. Holy Trinity (9)
  Creative (W/D) 8. Holy Trinity (3)     12. Creative (8)
               
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Two (Kowloon)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. New Asia (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. Logos (39)
2. Creative (14) 2. Hoi Ping (14) 2. Pui Ching (14) 2. St. Margaret's Coed (30)
3. St. Margaret's Coed (12) 3. St. Francis X (12) 3. CSW Cath (12) 3. Creative (28)
4. U. Christian-KE (10) 4. Pooi Tun (10) 4. St. Margaret's Coed (10) 3. New Asia (28)
5. Hoi Ping (8) 5. Creative (8) 5. G. T. College (8) 5. Hoi Ping (26)
5. CSW Cath (8) 5. Pui Ching (8) 5. K. T. Maryknoll (8) 6. Pui Ching (25)
6. Cheng Yu Tung (6) 5. St. Margaret's Coed (8) 6. Creative (6) 7. CSW Cath (24)
6. Laws Foundation (6) 5. Laws Foundation (8) 6. U. Christian-KE (6) 8. St. Francis X (22)
6. K. T. Maryknoll (6) 6. K. T. Maryknoll (6) 6. St. Francis X (6) 9. K. T. Maryknoll (20)
7. St. Francis X (4) 6. Workers' Children (6) 7. Hoi Ping (4) 9. U. Christian-KE (20)
7. Pooi Tun (4) 6. King Ling (6) 7. Cheng Yu Tung (4) 11. Pooi Tun (17)
7. Workers' Children (4) 6. New Asia (6) 7. New Asia (4) 11. Laws Foundation (17)
8. Pui Ching (3) 7. CSW Cath (4) 8. King Ling (3) 13. Cheng Yu Tung (14)
8. Logos (3) 7. Cheng Yu Tung (4) 8. Pooi Tun (3) 14. G. T. College (11)
8. G. T. College (3) 7. U. Christian-KE (4) 8. Laws Foundation (3) 15. Workers' Children (10)
      G. T. College (W/D)     16. King Ling (9)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. St. Catharine's (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (50)
2. Choi Kai Yau (14) 2. PLK No.1 (14) 2. Wa Ying (14) 2. St. Catharine's (36)
3. Cheng Yu Tung (12) 3. U. Christian-KE (12) 3. St. Catharine's (12) 3. Wa Ying (28)
4. Wa Ying (10) 4. Holy Family (10) 4. Laws Foundation (10) 4. Laws Foundation (24)
5. Tak Oi (8) 5. G. T. College (8) 5. PLK No.1 (8) 4. U. Christian-KE (24)
5. Holy Family (8) 5. Laws Foundation (8) 5. Sun Kei (8) 6. PLK No.1 (22)
6. U. Christian-KE (6) 6. St. Catharine's (6) 6. U. Christian-KE (6) 6. Holy Family (22)
6. Laws Foundation (6) 6. Canaan (6) 6. Canaan (6) 8. Cheng Yu Tung (18)
7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 6. Ho Yam Tong (6) 6. G. T. College (6) 9. Tak Oi (16)
7. Workers' Children (4) 7. Wa Ying (4) 7. Tak Oi (4) 10. Ho Yam Tong (14)
  G. T. College (W/D) 7. Tak Oi (4) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 10. G. T. College (14)
  Sun Kei (DNP) 7. Workers' Children (4) 7. Holy Family (4) 12. Canaan (12)
    8. Cheng Yu Tung (3) 8. Cheng Yu Tung (3) 13. Sun Kei (11)
    8. Sun Kei (3)     14. Workers' Children (8)
               
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon) Girls
       
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Chang Pui Chung (18) 1. Maryknoll Fathers' (18) 1. St. Margaret's Coed (18) 1. St. Margaret's Coed (36)
2. Ngan Po Ling (14) 2. Methodist (14) 2. Ngan Po Ling (14) 2. Ngan Po Ling (34)
3. Carmel Divine Grace (12) 3. St. Paul's - Lam Tin (12) 3. Pooi To (12) 3. Maryknoll Fathers' (24)
4. St. Antonius (10) 4. St. Margaret's Coed (10) 4. Maryknoll Sec (10) 3. Chang Pui Chung (24)
5. King Ling (8) 5. King Ling (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 5. King Ling (22)
5. St. Margaret's Coed (8) 5. Our Lady's (8) 5. St. Antonius (8) 6. St. Antonius (21)
5. Leung Shek Chee (8) 5. Tsung Tsin Christian (8) 5. Our Lady's (8) 7. Pooi To (20)
5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 5. Ming Kei (8) 7. Methodist (20)
6. Queen Maud (6) 6. QES (6) 6. Methodist (6) 9. Our Lady's (16)
6. Ming Kei (6) 6. Ming Yuen (6) 6. Chang Pui Chung (6) 9. Law Chan Chor Si (16)
7. QES (4) 6. Shun Lee Cath (6) 6. King Ling (6) 11. St. Paul's - Lam Tin (15)
7. Li Kwok Po (4) 6. Kei To (6) 6. Ning Po-2 (6) 12. Maryknoll Sec (14)
7. Lutheran (4) 6. New Asia (6) 6. Lutheran (6) 12. Ming Kei (14)
7. Ming Yuen (4) 6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 6. Shun Lee Cath (6) 14. Lutheran (13)
7. Pooi To (4) 6. Pooi Tun (6) 7. Ho Nam Kam (4) 14. QES (13)
8. Tang Ying Hei (3) 6. Tsoi Kung Po (6) 7. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (4) 16. Ming Yuen (12)
8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3) 7. Kln Tong (4) 7. King George V (4) 16. Shun Lee Cath (12)
8. St. Benedict's (3) 7. Munsang (4) 7. Quality Music (4) 16. Carmel Divine Grace (12)
8. Wong Tai Shan (3) 7. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (4) 7. Queen Maud (4) 19. Queen Maud (10)
8. Kadoorie Sec (3) 7. Pooi To (4) 8. QES (3) 20. Pooi Tun (9)
9. Kei To (2) 7. King George V (4) 8. Hung Sean Chau (3) 21. King George V (8)
9. Ming Yin (2) 7. Maryknoll Sec (4) 8. C. Lutheran (3) 21. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (8)
  Yew Chung (W/D) 7. Szeto Ho (4) 8. St. Paul's - Lam Tin (3) 21. Kei To (8)
  Quality Music (W/D) 7. Bishop Hall Jubilee (4) 8. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (3) 21. Tsung Tsin Christian (8)
  Ho Lap (W/D) 8. Rhenish Church (3) 8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3) 21. Leung Shek Chee (8)
    8. St. Antonius (3) 8. Evangel (3) 21. U. Christian-THT (8)
    8. Delia-GP (3) 8. Pooi Tun (3) 27. Tang Ying Hei (7)
    8. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (3) 8. PLK Tong Nai Kan (3) 28. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (6)
    8. Lutheran (3) 9. Ning Po (2) 28. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6)
    8. Ho Lap (3) 9. Bishop Hall Jubilee (2) 28. Ning Po-2 (6)
    8. Yu Chun Keung (3) 9. Yu Chun Keung (2) 28. New Asia (6)
    9. Ma Chan Duen Hey (2) 9. Holm Glad (2) 28. Tsoi Kung Po (6)
    9. Wong Wha San (2) 9. QualiEd (2) 33. Rhenish Church (5)
    9. St. Benedict's (2) 9. Ming Yuen (2) 33. Yu Chun Keung (5)
      Li Kwok Po (W/D) 9. Homantin Gov't (2) 33. St. Benedict's (5)
      Ming Yin (W/D) 9. Rhenish Church (2) 36. Ho Lap (4)
      Yew Chung (W/D) 10. Ho Lap (1) 36. Quality Music (4)
      Po Chiu Cath (W/D) 10. Wong Wha San (1) 36. Ho Nam Kam (4)
      Quality Music (W/D)   Tang Ying Hei (4) 36. Szeto Ho (4)
          New Asia (W/D) 36. Kln Tong (4)
          Kei To (W/D) 36. Munsang (4)
          Yew Chung (W/D) 36. Li Kwok Po (4)
          Carmel (W/D) 43. Wong Wha San (3)
          Ma Chan Duen Hey (W/D) 43. Hung Sean Chau (3)
          Po Chiu Cath (W/D) 43. C. Lutheran (3)
          Tsung Tsin Christian (W/D) 43. Evangel (3)
          Li Kwok Po (W/D) 43. PLK Tong Nai Kan (3)
          Kln Tong (W/D) 43. Delia-GP (3)
            43. Wong Tai Shan (3)
            43. Kadoorie Sec (3)
            51. Homantin Gov't (2)
            51. Ning Po (2)
            51. QualiEd (2)
            51. Holm Glad (2)
            51. Ma Chan Duen Hey (2)
            51. Ming Yin (2)
              Yew Chung (-)
              Po Chiu Cath (-)
              Carmel (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Lui Yun Choy (18) 1. King George V (18) 1. Li Kwok Po (18) 1. Li Kwok Po (34)
2. Heung To-TKO (14) 2. Yuen Yuen Institute (14) 2. Sun Kei (14) 1. King George V (34)
3. Tang King Po-Kln (12) 3. Li Kwok Po (12) 3. Evangel (12) 3. Lui Yun Choy (24)
4. Evangel (10) 5. QES (8) 4. King George V (10) 4. Evangel (22)
5. Yew Chung (8) 5. Wong Wha San (8) 5. Hung Sean Chau (8) 5. Sun Kei (21)
5. PLK No.1 (8) 5. Methodist (8) 5. PLK No.1 (8) 6. Wong Wha San (20)
5. Methodist (8) 5. Ming Kei (8) 5. Seaward Woo (8) 6. Heung To-TKO (20)
5. Tai Hung (8) 6. Ning Po-2 (6) 5. Rhenish Church (8) 8. Methodist (18)
6. King George V (6) 6. Heung To-TKO (6) 6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) 8. Yuen Yuen Institute (18)
6. Ho Yam Tong (6) 6. C. Lutheran (6) 6. Wong Wha San (6) 10. PLK No.1 (16)
6. Wong Wha San (6) 7. Bishop Hall Jubilee (4) 6. Ning Po-2 (6) 10. Tang King Po-Kln (16)
6. Ming Yin (6) 7. Sun Kei (4) 6. QES (6) 12. Hung Sean Chau (14)
7. Holm Glad (4) 7. Hung Sean Chau (4) 7. Holm Glad (4) 12. Rhenish Church (14)
7. St. Benedict's (4) 7. Chak Yan (4) 7. Tang King Po-Kln (4) 12. QES (14)
7. Li Kwok Po (4) 7. St. Benedict's (4) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 15. Ho Yam Tong (13)
7. Yuen Yuen Institute (4) 7. Canaan (4) 7. Law Chan Chor Si (4) 15. Queen Maud (13)
7. Holy Trinity Church (4) 8. Law Chan Chor Si (3) 7. Holy Trinity Church (4) 17. Ning Po-2 (12)
7. Chang Pui Chung (4) 8. Lui Yun Choy (3) 7. Ng Wah (4) 18. Ming Kei (11)
8. Newman (3) 8. Tai Hung (3) 8. Canaan (3) 18. Tai Hung (11)
8. Kei To (3) 8. Rhenish Church (3) 8. Lui Yun Choy (3) 20. Holy Trinity Church (10)
8. Rhenish Church (3) 8. Ho Yam Tong (3) 8. Kei To (3) 20. Bishop Hall Jubilee (10)
8. Sun Kei (3) 9. Ng Wah (2) 8. Ming Kei (3) 22. Ng Wah (9)
8. Kwun Tong Sec (3) 9. Holy Trinity Church (2) 8. Queen Maud (3) 23. Holm Glad (8)
8. Ng Wah (3) 9. Lung Cheung (2) 9. C. Lutheran (2) 23. C. Lutheran (8)
9. Hung Sean Chau (2) Queen Maud (10) 9. Methodist (2) 23. St. Benedict's (8)
9. Lung Cheung (2) Carmel (6)   Heung To-TKO (W/D) 23. Seaward Woo (8)
      Tang King Po-Kln (W/D)   Lung Cheung (W/D) 23. Yew Chung (8)
      Yew Chung (W/D)   Carmel (W/D) 28. Law Chan Chor Si (7)
      Evangel (W/D)   Yew Chung (W/D) 28. Canaan (7)
      Ming Yin (W/D)     30. Kei To (6)
            30. Carmel (6)
            30. Ming Yin (6)
            33. Lung Cheung (4)
            33. Chak Yan (4)
            33. Chang Pui Chung (4)
            36. Kwun Tong Sec (3)
            36. Newman (3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton - Division Three (Kowloon Two) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Choi Kai Yau (18) 1. Heung To-THT (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (36)
2. Ho Nam Kam (14) 2. Ning Po (14) 2. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (14) 2. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (24)
3. QualiEd (12) 3. Szeto Ho (12) 3. Tsung Tsin Christian (12) 2. Heung To-THT (24)
4. Lutheran (10) 4. Kei Chi (10) 4. Kln Tong (10) 4. QualiEd (23)
5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. Homantin Gov't (8) 5. CMA Sec (8) 5. Lutheran (22)
5. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (8) 5. CMA Sec (8) 5. QualiEd (8) 5. Ho Nam Kam (22)
5. Yu Chun Keung (8) 5. Quality Music (8) 5. Ho Lap (8) 7. CMA Sec (20)
5. Quality Music (8) 6. Ming Yuen (6) 5. PLK Tong Nai Kan (8) 8. Ho Lap (18)
6. Po Chiu Cath (6) 6. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (6) 6. Heung To-THT (6) 8. Yu Chun Keung (18)
6. Ho Lap (6) 6. Shun Lee Cath (6) 6. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (6) 10. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (17)
7. Wong Tai Shan (4) 6. Yu Chun Keung (6) 6. St. Bonaventure (6) 10. Ning Po (17)
7. CMA Sec (4) 7. U. Christian-THT (4) 6. Maryknoll Sec (6) 12. Tsung Tsin Christian (16)
7. Ming Yuen (4) 7. Ho Lap (4) 7. U. Christian-THT (4) 12. U. Christian-THT (16)
7. Po Kok Sec (4) 7. Kln Tong (4) 7. Ho Nam Kam (4) 12. Quality Music (16)
7. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (4) 7. Ho Nam Kam (4) 7. Yu Chun Keung (4) 15. Kln Tong (14)
8. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (3) 7. Tsung Tsin Christian (4) 7. Lutheran (4) 15. Szeto Ho (14)
8. Kln Tech (3) 7. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (4) 7. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (4) 17. Ming Yuen (13)
8. Choi Hung (3) 8. QualiEd (3) 7. Po Chiu Cath (4) 18. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (11)
8. Tsoi Kung Po (3) 8. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (3) 8. Ning Po (3) 18. Homantin Gov't (11)
8. St. Bonaventure (3) 8. Leung Kwai Yee (3) 8. Tsoi Kung Po (3) 20. Po Chiu Cath (10)
9. Kadoorie Sec (2) 8. Delia-GP (3) 8. Homantin Gov't (3) 20. Kei Chi (10)
9. Shing Tak (2) 8. Po Kok Sec (3) 8. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3) 22. St. Bonaventure (9)
9. Lau Wong Fat (2) 8. Munsang (3) 8. Munsang (3) 23. Tsoi Kung Po (8)
  Munsang (W/D) 9. Tsoi Kung Po (2) 8. Ming Yuen (3) 23. PLK Tong Nai Kan (8)
      Lutheran (8) 9. Szeto Ho (2) 25. Po Kok Sec (7)
      Shing Tak (W/D) 9. Leung Kwai Yee (2) 26. Munsang (6)
          Wong Fut Nam (W/D) 26. Maryknoll Sec (6)
            26. Shun Lee Cath (6)
            29. Leung Kwai Yee (5)
            30. Wong Tai Shan (4)
            31. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3)
            31. Delia-GP (3)
            31. Choi Hung (3)
            31. Kln Tech (3)
            35. Lau Wong Fat (2)
            35. Kadoorie Sec (2)
            35. Shing Tak (2)
              Wong Fut Nam (-)