HKSSF.ORG.HK >  HKSSRC  >  Basketball
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys A Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group A1 :  DBS, Po Kok Sec, La Salle, Pui Ching, Sing Yin, Kwun Tong Kung Lok
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2017.09.25 Mon 04:00 PM DBS Kwun Tong Kung Lok Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 67 : 18  
2017.09.25 Mon 05:00 PM Po Kok Sec Sing Yin Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 40 : 15  
2017.09.25 Mon 06:00 PM La Salle Pui Ching Morse Park Sports Centre 53 : 43  
2017.09.29 Fri 04:00 PM Po Kok Sec La Salle Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 53 : 37  
2017.09.29 Fri 05:00 PM Kwun Tong Kung Lok Pui Ching Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 33 : 45  
2017.09.29 Fri 06:00 PM Sing Yin DBS Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 12 : 72  
2017.10.04 Wed 06:00 PM Kwun Tong Kung Lok Po Kok Sec Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 18 : 73  
2017.10.06 Fri 05:00 PM DBS Pui Ching Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 55 : 33  
2017.10.06 Fri 06:00 PM Sing Yin La Salle Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 26 : 35  
2017.10.11 Wed 04:00 PM DBS Po Kok Sec Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 49 : 26  
2017.10.11 Wed 05:00 PM La Salle Kwun Tong Kung Lok Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 56 : 29  
2017.10.11 Wed 06:00 PM Pui Ching Sing Yin Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 39 : 35  
2017.10.16 Mon 04:00 PM Pui Ching Po Kok Sec Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 37 : 59  
2017.10.16 Mon 05:00 PM Sing Yin Kwun Tong Kung Lok Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 47 : 33  
2017.10.23 Mon 04:00 PM La Salle DBS Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 39 : 67  
                 
                 
Group A2 :  Ying Wa, Ho Lap, Pentecostal, Chan Sui Ki, Fukien-KT, St. Joseph's A/C
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2017.09.25 Mon 04:00 PM Ying Wa St. Joseph's A/C Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 60 : 32  
2017.09.25 Mon 05:00 PM Ho Lap Fukien-KT Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 53 : 29  
2017.09.25 Mon 06:00 PM Pentecostal Chan Sui Ki Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 29 : 30  
2017.09.29 Fri 04:00 PM Ho Lap Pentecostal Morse Park Sports Centre 46 : 31  
2017.09.29 Fri 05:00 PM St. Joseph's A/C Chan Sui Ki Morse Park Sports Centre 39 : 31  
2017.09.29 Fri 06:00 PM Fukien-KT Ying Wa Morse Park Sports Centre 22 : 56  
2017.10.04 Wed 04:00 PM Ying Wa Ho Lap Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 29 : 28  
2017.10.04 Wed 05:00 PM Pentecostal St. Joseph's A/C Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 32 : 37  
2017.10.06 Fri 04:00 PM Chan Sui Ki Fukien-KT Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 30 : 26  
2017.10.09 Mon 04:00 PM St. Joseph's A/C Ho Lap Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 39 : 38  
2017.10.09 Mon 05:00 PM Pentecostal Ying Wa Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 31 : 59  
2017.10.16 Mon 04:00 PM Fukien-KT St. Joseph's A/C Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 36 : 43  
2017.10.16 Mon 05:00 PM Chan Sui Ki Ho Lap Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 24 : 40  
2017.10.23 Mon 05:00 PM Ying Wa Chan Sui Ki Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 51 : 20  
2017.10.23 Mon 06:00 PM Fukien-KT Pentecostal Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 20 : 45  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys A Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.
 
 
           
Group 1 1st DBS 65                                             
    2017.10.30 Mon   DBS  62  
    4:15 PM St. Joseph's A/C  37    
Group 2 2nd St. Joseph's A/C Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 2017.11.13 Mon 2017.11.17 Fri  
    33 5:30 PM 7:15 PM DBS
Group 1 2nd Po Kok Sec 39 Shek Kip Mei Park Southorn Champion
    2017.10.30 Mon Sports Centre Stadium  
    5:30 PM Ying Wa  59    
Group 2 1st Ying Wa Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre   Po Kok Sec  36  
    27      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys B Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group B1 :  Po Kok Sec, Chan Sui Ki, Pentecostal, Fukien-KT, Pui Ching, Kwun Tong Kung Lok
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2017.11.06 Mon 04:00 PM Po Kok Sec Kwun Tong Kung Lok Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 67 : 42  
2017.11.06 Mon 05:00 PM Chan Sui Ki Pui Ching Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 30 : 20  
2017.11.06 Mon 06:00 PM Pentecostal Fukien-KT Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 51 : 11  
2017.11.10 Fri 06:00 PM Pui Ching Po Kok Sec Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 18 : 72  
2017.11.13 Mon 04:00 PM Kwun Tong Kung Lok Fukien-KT Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 30 : 26  
2017.11.13 Mon 05:00 PM Chan Sui Ki Pentecostal Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 25 : 34  
2017.11.20 Mon 04:00 PM Pui Ching Pentecostal Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 18 : 32  
2017.11.20 Mon 05:00 PM Kwun Tong Kung Lok Chan Sui Ki Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 39 : 26  
2017.11.20 Mon 06:00 PM Po Kok Sec Fukien-KT Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 46 : 19  
2017.11.24 Fri 04:00 PM Fukien-KT Chan Sui Ki Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 32 : 28  
2017.11.24 Fri 05:00 PM Pentecostal Po Kok Sec Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 42 : 40  
2017.11.29 Wed 04:00 PM Pentecostal Kwun Tong Kung Lok Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 40 : 45  
2017.11.29 Wed 05:00 PM Po Kok Sec Chan Sui Ki Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 43 : 13  
2017.12.01 Fri 04:00 PM Fukien-KT Pui Ching Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 29 : 27  
2017.12.06 Wed 06:30 PM Pui Ching Kwun Tong Kung Lok Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 31 : 53  
                 
                 
Group B2 :  Ying Wa, DBS, Sing Yin, La Salle, Ho Lap, St. Joseph's A/C
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2017.11.01 Wed 04:00 PM Ying Wa St. Joseph's A/C Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 53 : 24  
2017.11.01 Wed 05:00 PM DBS Ho Lap Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 46 : 26  
2017.11.01 Wed 06:00 PM Sing Yin La Salle Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 27 : 52  
2017.11.06 Mon 04:00 PM Ho Lap Sing Yin Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 32 : 26  
2017.11.10 Fri 04:00 PM St. Joseph's A/C DBS Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 23 : 58  
2017.11.10 Fri 05:00 PM Ying Wa La Salle Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 37 : 41  
2017.11.15 Wed 04:00 PM Ho Lap Ying Wa Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 29 : 44  
2017.11.15 Wed 05:00 PM St. Joseph's A/C La Salle Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 21 : 45  
2017.11.15 Wed 06:00 PM DBS Sing Yin Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 42 : 28  
2017.11.20 Mon 04:00 PM La Salle DBS Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 38 : 44  
2017.11.20 Mon 05:00 PM Sing Yin Ying Wa Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 36 : 47  
2017.11.27 Mon 04:00 PM Ying Wa DBS Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 31 : 30  
2017.11.27 Mon 05:00 PM Sing Yin St. Joseph's A/C Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 43 : 27  
2017.12.01 Fri 05:00 PM La Salle Ho Lap Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 42 : 30  
2017.12.13 Wed 05:30 PM Ho Lap St. Joseph's A/C Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 30 : 25  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys B Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.
 
 
           
Group 1 1st Po Kok Sec 29                                             
    2018.01.24 Wed   Po Kok Sec  21  
    4:15 PM La Salle  32    
Group 2 2nd La Salle Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 2018.01.31 Wed 2018.01.31 Wed  
    27 4:15 PM 5:30 PM DBS
Group 1 2nd Pentecostal 26 Choi Hung Road Choi Hung Road Champion
    2018.01.24 Wed Sports Centre Sports Centre  
    5:30 PM Pentecostal  52    
Group 2 1st DBS Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   DBS  32  
    32      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys C Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group C1 :  DBS, Fukien-KT, Chan Sui Ki, Pentecostal, Ho Lap, St. Joseph's A/C
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.01.29 Mon 04:00 PM DBS St. Joseph's A/C Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 68 : 32  
2018.01.29 Mon 05:00 PM Fukien-KT Ho Lap Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 28 : 32  
2018.02.05 Mon 05:00 PM Chan Sui Ki Pentecostal Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 24 : 21  
2018.02.05 Mon 06:00 PM Ho Lap DBS Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 22 : 67  
2018.03.05 Mon 05:00 PM Pentecostal Fukien-KT Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 41 : 25  
2018.03.05 Mon 06:00 PM Ho Lap St. Joseph's A/C Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 34 : 43  
2018.03.07 Wed 04:00 PM Chan Sui Ki DBS Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 12 : 72  
2018.03.12 Mon 04:00 PM DBS Pentecostal Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 41 : 18  
2018.03.12 Mon 05:00 PM Ho Lap Chan Sui Ki Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 42 : 26  
2018.03.12 Mon 06:00 PM St. Joseph's A/C Fukien-KT Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 32 : 28  
2018.03.19 Mon 04:00 PM Chan Sui Ki St. Joseph's A/C Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 22 : 47  
2018.03.19 Mon 05:00 PM Pentecostal Ho Lap Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 33 : 36  
2018.03.19 Mon 06:00 PM DBS Fukien-KT Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 60 : 22  
2018.03.23 Fri 04:00 PM St. Joseph's A/C Pentecostal Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 19 : 53  
2018.03.23 Fri 05:00 PM Fukien-KT Chan Sui Ki Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 27 : 18  
                 
                 
Group C2 :  Pui Ching, La Salle, Ying Wa, Sing Yin, Po Kok Sec, Kwun Tong Kung Lok
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.01.29 Mon 06:00 PM Ying Wa Sing Yin Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 44 : 17  
2018.01.29 Mon 04:00 PM La Salle Po Kok Sec Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 72 : 15  
2018.02.05 Mon 04:00 PM Pui Ching Kwun Tong Kung Lok Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 25 : 20  
2018.03.02 Fri 05:00 PM Kwun Tong Kung Lok Sing Yin Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 14 : 51  
2018.03.02 Fri 06:00 PM La Salle Ying Wa Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 43 : 26  
2018.03.05 Mon 04:00 PM Po Kok Sec Pui Ching Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 26 : 42  
2018.03.07 Wed 05:00 PM Sing Yin La Salle Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 15 : 37  
2018.03.07 Wed 06:00 PM Ying Wa Kwun Tong Kung Lok Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 64 : 13  
2018.03.12 Mon 04:00 PM Pui Ching Sing Yin Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 39 : 46  
2018.03.12 Mon 05:00 PM Po Kok Sec Ying Wa Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 9 : 48  
2018.03.12 Mon 06:00 PM Kwun Tong Kung Lok La Salle Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre 17 : 47  
2018.03.16 Fri 05:00 PM Ying Wa Pui Ching Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 46 : 20  
2018.03.16 Fri 06:00 PM Po Kok Sec Kwun Tong Kung Lok Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 35 : 36  
2018.03.21 Wed 04:00 PM Sing Yin Po Kok Sec Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 41 : 19  
2018.03.23 Fri 06:00 PM Pui Ching La Salle Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 11 : 38  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys C Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.
 
 
           
Group 1 1st DBS 32                                             
    2018.04.11 Wed   Ying Wa  30  
    4:15 PM DBS  61    
Group 2 2nd Ying Wa Choi Hung Road Sports Centre 2018.04.16 Mon 2018.04.16 Mon  
    37 4:15 PM 5:30 PM La Salle
Group 1 2nd St. Joseph's A/C 16 Shek Kip Mei Park Shek Kip Mei Park Champion
    2018.04.11 Wed Sports Centre Sports Centre  
    5:30 PM St. Joseph's A/C  33    
Group 2 1st La Salle Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   La Salle  35  
    64