HKSSF.ORG.HK >  HKSSRC  >  Basketball
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys A Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group A1 :  DBS, St. Joseph's A/C, Ho Lap, Sing Yin, Pentecostal, Ching Chung
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.03 Wed 04:00 PM DBS Ching Chung Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.03 Wed 05:00 PM Ho Lap Sing Yin Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.05 Fri 04:00 PM St. Joseph's A/C Pentecostal Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.08 Mon 04:00 PM Ching Chung Sing Yin Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.10 Wed 05:00 PM St. Joseph's A/C Ho Lap Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.12 Fri 05:00 PM Pentecostal DBS Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.15 Mon 04:00 PM Ching Chung St. Joseph's A/C Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.19 Fri 04:00 PM Pentecostal Ho Lap Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.24 Wed 04:00 PM DBS St. Joseph's A/C Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.24 Wed 05:00 PM Ho Lap Ching Chung Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.29 Mon 04:00 PM Ho Lap DBS Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.29 Mon 05:00 PM Sing Yin Pentecostal Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.11.02 Fri 04:00 PM Sing Yin St. Joseph's A/C Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.11.02 Fri 05:00 PM Pentecostal Ching Chung Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.11.07 Wed 05:00 PM DBS Sing Yin Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
                 
                 
Group A2 :  Po Kok Sec, Ying Wa, La Salle, Pui Ching, Kwun Tong Kung Lok, U. Christian-THT
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.03 Wed 04:00 PM Po Kok Sec U. Christian-THT Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.03 Wed 05:00 PM La Salle Pui Ching Shek Kip Mei Park Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.05 Fri 05:00 PM Ying Wa Kwun Tong Kung Lok Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.08 Mon 05:00 PM U. Christian-THT Pui Ching Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.10 Wed 04:00 PM Ying Wa La Salle Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.12 Fri 04:00 PM Kwun Tong Kung Lok Po Kok Sec Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.15 Mon 05:00 PM U. Christian-THT Ying Wa Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.19 Fri 05:00 PM Kwun Tong Kung Lok U. Christian-THT Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.22 Mon 04:00 PM La Salle Po Kok Sec Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.22 Mon 05:00 PM Pui Ching Ying Wa Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.31 Wed 04:00 PM Po Kok Sec Pui Ching Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.10.31 Wed 05:00 PM Kwun Tong Kung Lok La Salle Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.11.05 Mon 04:00 PM La Salle U. Christian-THT Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.11.05 Mon 05:00 PM Pui Ching Kwun Tong Kung Lok Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
2018.11.07 Wed 04:00 PM Po Kok Sec Ying Wa Choi Hung Road Sports Centre   :    
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys A Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.
 
 
           
Group 1 1st Name of Schools                                                            
           
           
Group 2 2nd          
           
Group 1 2nd         Champion
           
           
Group 2 1st          
           
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys B Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group B1 :  DBS, La Salle, Kwun Tong Kung Lok, Sing Yin, St. Joseph's A/C, U. Christian-THT
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
                 
                 
Group B2 :  Po Kok Sec, Pentecostal, Ying Wa, Ho Lap, Pui Ching, Ching Chung
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys B Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.
 
 
           
Group 1 1st Name of Schools                                                            
           
           
Group 2 2nd          
           
Group 1 2nd         Champion
           
           
Group 2 1st          
           
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
The C Grade grouping will be drawn and released in December.
 
Boys C Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group C1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
                 
                 
Group C2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys C Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.
 
 
           
Group 1 1st Name of Schools                                                            
           
           
Group 2 2nd          
           
Group 1 2nd         Champion
           
           
Group 2 1st