HKSSF.ORG.HK >  HKSSRC  >  Basketball
 
 
 
2011-2012: | Division One (HK) | Division Two (HK) | Division Three (HK) |
 
 
 
Basketball - Division One (Hong Kong)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Kwei Wah Shan (18) 1. South Island (18) 1. St. Joseph's (18) 1. Kwei Wah Shan (42)
2. Island (14) 2. St. Paul's College (14) 2. St. Stephen's Stanley (14) 2. St. Stephen's Stanley (32)
3. St. Paul's Coed (12) 3. Kwei Wah Shan (12) 3. Kwei Wah Shan (12) 2. St. Paul's Coed (32)
4. St. Stephen's Stanley (10) 4. St. Paul's Coed (10) 4. St. Paul's Coed (10) 4. St. Joseph's (28)
5. St. Paul's College (8) 5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 5. Queen's (8) 5. South Island (27)
5. Queen's (8) 5. Pui Kiu (8) 5. Yu Chun Keung-2 (8) 6. St. Paul's College (26)
6. Raimondi (6) 6. St. Joseph's (6) 6. Raimondi (6) 7. Island (20)
6. Chong Gene Hang (6) 6. Raimondi (6) 6. South Island (6) 7. Queen's (20)
7. St. Joseph's (4) 7. Queen's (4) 7. Chong Gene Hang (4) 9. Raimondi (18)
7. Yu Chun Keung-2 (4) 7. Chong Gene Hang (4) 7. St. Paul's College (4) 10. Yu Chun Keung-2 (15)
8. Pui Kiu (3) 8. Yu Chun Keung-2 (3) 8. Island (3) 11. Chong Gene Hang (14)
8. South Island (3) 8. Island (3) 8. Pui Kiu (3) 11. Pui Kiu (14)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Kwei Wah Shan (18) 1. True Light Mid Sch (18) 1. Belilios (18) 1. Sacred Heart (38)
2. Sacred Heart (14) 2. HKUGA (14) 2. Sacred Heart (14) 2. Belilios (30)
3. Lui Ming Choi (12) 3. St. Paul's Sec (12) 3. Ying Wa Girls' (12) 3. True Light Mid Sch (29)
4. HK True Light (10) 4. Sacred Heart (10) 4. Chinese Women (10) 4. Kwei Wah Shan (25)
5. Chinese Women (8) 5. Belilios (8) 5. St. Paul's Sec (8) 5. Chinese Women (24)
5. Hotung (8) 5. HK True Light (8) 5. True Light Mid Sch (8) 5. St. Paul's Sec (24)
6. Tang Shiu Kin (6) 6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 6. Hotung (6) 7. HKUGA (23)
6. Ying Wa Girls' (6) 6. Chinese Women (6) 6. HKUGA (6) 8. Lui Ming Choi (22)
7. St. Paul's Sec (4) 7. Kwei Wah Shan (4) 7. Tang Shiu Kin (4) 9. HK True Light (21)
7. Belilios (4) 7. Hotung (4) 7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 10. Hotung (18)
8. HKUGA (3) 8. Tang Shiu Kin (3) 8. Kwei Wah Shan (3) 10. Ying Wa Girls' (18)
8. True Light Mid Sch (3)     8. HK True Light (3) 12. Tang Shiu Kin (13)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Two (Hong Kong)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Lingnan (18) 1. Chinese Int'l (18) 1. Chinese Int'l (18) 1. Chinese Int'l (42)
2. Wu Cheng-Chung (14) 2. Wah Yan-HK (14) 2. SKW Sec (14) 2. Wah Yan-HK (36)
3. Chinese Women (12) 3. Chinese Women (12) 3. Wah Yan-HK (12) 3. Chinese Women (27)
4. Wah Yan-HK (10) 5. Tang Shiu Kin (8) 4. Tang Shiu Kin (10) 3. Wu Cheng-Chung (27)
5. King's (8) 5. German Swiss (8) 5. West Island (8) 5. Lingnan (26)
5. Tang Shiu Kin (8) 6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 5. Cheung Chuk Shan (8) 5. Tang Shiu Kin (26)
6. Chinese Int'l (6) 6. King's (6) 6. King's (6) 7. King's (20)
6. West Island (6) 7. Lingnan (4) 6. German Swiss (6) 7. SKW Sec (20)
7. Salesian (4) 7. West Island (4) 7. Salesian (4) 9. German Swiss (18)
7. German Swiss (4) 8. SKW Sec (3) 7. Lingnan (4) 9. West Island (18)
8. SKW Sec (3) 8. Salesian (3) 8. Chinese Women (3) 11. Cheung Chuk Shan (17)
8. Cheung Chuk Shan (3)   Wu Cheng-Chung (10) 8. Wu Cheng-Chung (3) 12. Salesian (11)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Cheung Chuk Shan (18) 1. St. Francis Cano (18) 1. South Island (18) 1. St. Francis Cano (33)
2. Yu Chun Keung-2 (14) 2. St. Paul's Coed (14) 2. St. Stephen's Stanley (14) 2. South Island (30)
3. Wong Fung Ling (12) 3. Hon Wah (12) 3. St. Francis Cano (12) 2. St. Paul's Coed (30)
4. St. Stephen's Girls' (10) 4. St. Stephen's Stanley (10) 4. St. Clare's (10) 4. Cheung Chuk Shan (28)
5. Canossa (8) 5. West Island (8) 5. St. Stephen's Girls' (8) 4. St. Stephen's Stanley (28)
5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. Henrietta (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 6. Hon Wah (22)
5. West Island (8) 5. Cheung Chuk Shan (8) 5. Chinese Int'l (8) 6. St. Stephen's Girls' (22)
5. Pui Tak (8) 5. Precious Blood (8) 5. Canossa (8) 6. West Island (22)
6. Wesley (6) 6. South Island (6) 6. West Island (6) 9. Yu Chun Keung-2 (20)
6. South Island (6) 6. Kiangsu Chekiang (6) 6. Aberdeen Baptist (6) 10. Wong Fung Ling (19)
6. Rosaryhill (6) 7. Chinese Int'l (4) 6. Hon Wah (6) 11. Canossa (18)
6. Fukien-SSW (6) 7. Pui Tak (4) 6. Yu Chun Keung-2 (6) 12. Precious Blood (16)
7. Hon Wah (4) 7. St. Mark's (4) 7. Precious Blood (4) 13. Henrietta (15)
7. Henrietta (4) 7. Wesley (4) 7. SKW Sec (4) 14. Chinese Int'l (14)
7. St. Clare's (4) 7. St. Stephen's Girls' (4) 7. St. Mark's (4) 14. St. Clare's (14)
7. Aberdeen Baptist (4) 8. Island (3) 7. C. Lutheran-NP (4) 16. Pui Tak (12)
7. Precious Blood (4) 8. Rosaryhill (3) 7. Wong Fung Ling (4) 16. Rosaryhill (12)
7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 8. Wong Fung Ling (3) 7. Chan Pak Sha (4) 18. Aberdeen Baptist (10)
8. SKW Sec (3) 8. C. Lutheran-NP (3) 8. Rosaryhill (3) 18. Wesley (10)
8. SKW East (3) 9. St. Margaret's Girls' (2) 8. Henrietta (3) 20. Fukien-SSW (9)
8. St. Francis Cano (3) 9. Canossa (2) 8. Fukien-SSW (3) 21. St. Mark's (8)
8. German Swiss (3) 9. Victoria Shanghai (2) 9. Cheung Chuk Shan (2) 22. C. Lutheran-NP (7)
8. St. Stephen's Church (3)   St. Clare's (W/D)   Kiangsu Chekiang (W/D) 22. SKW Sec (7)
8. Victoria Shanghai (3)   German Swiss (DQ)   Lau Wing Sang (W/D) 24. Kiangsu Chekiang (6)
9. Chinese Int'l (2)       Victoria Shanghai (W/D) 25. Victoria Shanghai (5)
9. St. Margaret's Girls' (2)       Independent Sch (W/D) 26. Chan Pak Sha (4)
9. Kung Lee (2)       Korean Int'l (DQ) 26. St. Margaret's Girls' (4)
  Wu Cheng-Chung (W/D)       Island (DQ) 28. German Swiss (3)
  Island (DQ)       German Swiss (DQ) 28. Island (3)
            28. SKW East (3)
            28. St. Stephen's Church (3)
            32. Kung Lee (2)
              Wu Cheng-Chung (0)
              Lau Wing Sang (0)
              Independent Sch (0)
              Korean Int'l (0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Hong Kong)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Caritas Marden (18) 1. Victoria Shanghai (18) 1. Hon Wah (18) 1. Hon Wah (38)
2. Hon Wah (14) 2. C. Lutheran-NP (14) 2. Lau Wing Sang (14) 2. C. Lutheran-NP (28)
3. C. Lutheran-NP (12) 3. Munsang-HK (12) 3. Lui Ming Choi (12) 3. Victoria Shanghai (23)
4. Aberdeen Tech (10) 4. Rosaryhill (10) 4. Aberdeen Baptist (10) 4. Lui Ming Choi (22)
5. Clementi (8) 5. St. Louis (8) 5. St. Stephen's Church (8) 4. St. Louis (22)
5. St. Stephen's Church (8) 5. Fukien-SSW (8) 5. Henrietta (8) 6. Lau Wing Sang (21)
5. Li Fook Hing (8) 5. St. Mark's (8) 5. HKUGA (8) 7. Henrietta (20)
5. St. Louis (8) 5. Li Fook Hing (8) 5. Victoria Gov't (8) 7. Li Fook Hing (20)
6. St. Mark's (6) 6. Tang King Po-HK (6) 6. St. Joan of Arc (6) 9. Munsang-HK (19)
6. St. Peter's (6) 6. Islamic (6) 6. Leung Kau Kui (6) 9. Rosaryhill (19)
6. Rosaryhill (6) 6. Hon Wah (6) 6. St. Louis (6) 9. St. Stephen's Church (19)
6. Kiangsu Chekiang (6) 6. Lingnan Hang Yee (6) 6. Sea School (6) 12. Aberdeen Tech (18)
6. Leung Kau Kui (6) 6. Chinese Foundation (6) 7. Fukien-SSW (4) 12. Caritas Marden (18)
6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 6. Lee Ching Dea (6) 7. Li Fook Hing (4) 12. St. Mark's (18)
6. Henrietta (6) 6. Henrietta (6) 7. Aberdeen Tech (4) 15. Aberdeen Baptist (16)
6. Chong Yuet Ming (6) 6. Chan Pak Sha (6) 7. St. Mark's (4) 15. Clementi (16)
7. Munsang-HK (4) 7. Clementi (4) 7. Clementi (4) 17. Leung Kau Kui (15)
7. St. Joan of Arc (4) 7. Aberdeen Tech (4) 7. Tang King Po-HK (4) 18. Fukien-SSW (14)
7. Wong Fung Ling (4) 7. Lau Wing Sang (4) 8. Munsang-HK (3) 18. St. Joan of Arc (14)
7. SKW East (4) 7. Kiangsu Chekiang (4) 8. Korean Int'l (3) 20. HKUGA (13)
7. Lingnan Hang Yee (4) 7. St. Peter's (4) 8. St. Peter's (3) 20. Kiangsu Chekiang (13)
7. Confucius Hall (4) 7. St. Joan of Arc (4) 8. Kiangsu Chekiang (3) 20. St. Peter's (13)
7. Cognitio-HK (4) 7. Wong Fung Ling (4) 8. Rosaryhill (3) 20. Tang King Po-HK (13)
7. Chan Pak Sha (4) 7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 8. SKW East (3) 24. Lingnan Hang Yee (12)
8. Kung Lee (3) 8. HKUGA (3) 9. Lingnan Hang Yee (2) 25. Victoria Gov't (11)
8. PLK Wai Yin (3) 8. SKW East (3) 9. Cognitio-HK (2) 26. Chan Pak Sha (10)
8. Aberdeen Baptist (3) 8. Chong Yuet Ming (3) 9. Victoria Shanghai (2) 26. Sea School (10)
8. Lau Wing Sang (3) 8. Aberdeen Baptist (3) 9. C. Lutheran-NP (2) 26. SKW East (10)
8. Pui Ying (3) 8. Leung Kau Kui (3) 9. Wong Fung Ling (2) 26. Wong Fung Ling (10)
8. Tang King Po-HK (3) 8. St. Stephen's Church (3)     30. Chong Yuet Ming (9)
8. Victoria Shanghai (3) 8. Cognitio-HK (3)     30. Cognitio-HK (9)
8. Victoria Gov't (3) 9. Sea School (2)     32. Chinese Foundation (8)
9. Chinese Foundation (2) 9. Chan Nam Cheong (2)     32. Lee Ching Dea (8)
9. Lee Ching Dea (2) 9. PLK Wai Yin (2)     34. Islamic (6)
9. Man Kiu (2) 9. Independent Sch (2)     35. PLK Wai Yin (5)
9. Sea School (2)   Victoria Gov't (W/D)     36. Confucius Hall (4)
9. HKUGA (2)   Korean Int'l (DQ)     36. Independent Sch (4)
9. Fukien-SSW (2)         38. Korean Int'l (3)
9. Independent Sch (2)         38. Kung Lee (3)
            38. Pui Ying (3)
            41. Chan Nam Cheong (2)
            41. Man Kiu (2)