HKSSF.ORG.HK >  HKSSRC  >  Basketball
 
 
 
2012-2013: | Division One (HK) | Division Two (HK) | Division Three (HK) |
 
 
 
Basketball - Division One (Hong Kong)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Kwei Wah Shan (18) 1. Kwei Wah Shan (18) 1. St. Paul's College (18) 1. Kwei Wah Shan (48)
2. Wah Yan-HK (14) 2. South Island (14) 2. St. Paul's Coed (14) 2. St. Paul's Coed (32)
3. Chinese Int'l (12) 3. Yu Chun Keung-2 (12) 3. Kwei Wah Shan (12) 3. St. Paul's College (29)
4. Raimondi (10) 4. St. Paul's Coed (10) 4. Chinese Int'l (10) 4. Chinese Int'l (26)
5. St. Paul's College (8) 5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 5. South Island (8) 4. South Island (26)
5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. St. Joseph's (8) 5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 6. St. Stephen's Stanley (22)
6. St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 6. Island (6) 6. St. Joseph'S (6) 6. Raimondi (22)
6. Queen's (6) 6. Raimondi (6) 6. Raimondi (6) 8. Wah Yan-HK (21)
7. St. Joseph's (4) 7. Queen's (4) 7. Wah Yan-HK (4) 9. St. Joseph's (18)
7. South Island (4) 7. Chinese Int'l (4) 7. Island (4) 9. Yu Chun Keung-2 (18)
8. Yu Chun Keung-2 (3) 8. Wah Yan-HK (3) 8. Queen's (3) 11. Island (13)
8. Island (3) 8. St. Paul's College (3) 8. Yu Chun Keung-2 (3) 11. Queen's (13)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Kwei Wah Shan (18) 1. St. Paul's Sec (18) 1. South Island (18) 1. True Light Mid Sch (34)
2. True Light Mid Sch (14) 2. Belilios (14) 2. Sacred Heart (14) 2. South Island (32)
3. St. Francis Cano (12) 3. Sacred Heart (12) 3. Belilios (12) 3. Belilios (30)
4. Lui Ming Choi (10) 4. True Light Mid Sch (10) 4. True Light Mid Sch (10) 3. St. Paul's Sec (30)
5. Chinese Women (8) 5. HK True Light (8) 5. St. Paul's Sec (8) 5. Sacred Heart (29)
5. Hotung (8) 5. South Island (8) 5. HK True Light (8) 6. Kwei Wah Shan (25)
6. HKUGA (6) 6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 7. Lui Ming Choi (22)
6. South Island (6) 6. Chinese Women (6) 6. Hotung (6) 8. St. Francis Cano (20)
7. Belilios (4) 7. Kwei Wah Shan (4) 7. St. Francis Cano (4) 9. HK True Light (19)
7. St. Paul's Sec (4) 7. St. Francis Cano (4) 7. Chinese Women (4) 10. Chinese Women (18)
8. HK True Light (3) 8. HKUGA (3) 8. Kwei Wah Shan (3) 11. Hotung (14)
8. Sacred Heart (3)     8. HKUGA (3) 12. HKUGA (12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Two (Hong Kong)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Chong Gene Hang (18) 1. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (18) 1. SKW Sec (18) 1. King's (36)
2. German Swiss (14) 2. Hon Wah (14) 2. King's (14) 1. Chong Gene Hang (36)
3. King's (12) 3. Wu Cheng-Chung (12) 3. Chong Gene Hang (12) 3. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (34)
4. Hon Wah (10) 4. King's (10) 4. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (10) 4. Hon Wah (32)
5. Chinese Women (8) 5. West Island (8) 5. Chinese Women (8) 5. SKW Sec (28)
5. Lingnan (8) 5. Chinese Women (8) 5. Hon Wah (8) 6. Chinese Women (24)
6. C. Lutheran-NP (6) 6. SKW Sec (6) 6. West Island (6) 7. German Swiss (23)
6. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) 6. Chong Gene Hang (6) 6. German Swiss (6) 8. West Island (18)
7. West Island (4) 7. Pui Kiu (4) 7. C. Lutheran-NP (4) 8. Wu Cheng-Chung (18)
7. SKW Sec (4) 7. Lingnan (4) 7. Pui Kiu (4) 10. Lingnan (15)
8. Wu Cheng-Chung (3) 8. German Swiss (3) 8. Lingnan (3) 11. C. Lutheran-NP (13)
8. Pui Kiu (3) 8. C. Lutheran-NP (3) 8. Wu Cheng-Chung (3) 12. Pui Kiu (11)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Wong Fung Ling (18) 1. Hon Wah (18) 1. Ying Wa Girls' (18) 1. Ying Wa Girls' (38)
2. Yu Chun Keung-2 (14) 2. St. Stephen's Stanley (14) 2. Precious Blood (14) 2. Wong Fung Ling (31)
3. Ying Wa Girls' (12) 3. St. Clare's (12) 3. St. Paul's Coed (12) 3. St. Paul's Coed (30)
4. St. Paul's Coed (10) 4. West Island (10) 4. Wong Fung Ling (10) 4. Precious Blood (26)
5. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (8) 5. Rosaryhill (8) 5. Marymount (8) 4. St. Stephen's Stanley (26)
5. Cheung Chuk Shan (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 6. West Island (22)
5. Precious Blood (8) 5. Ying Wa Girls' (8) 5. St. Stephen's Girls' (8) 6. St. Clare's (22)
5. St. Stephen's Girls' (8) 5. Chinese Int'l (8) 5. West Island (8) 6. Yu Chun Keung-2 (22)
6. Wesley (6) 6. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) 6. Chinese Int'l (6) 9. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (20)
6. Chan Pak Sha (6) 6. Aberdeen Baptist (6) 6. St. Clare's (6) 10. Hon Wah (18)
6. Rosaryhill (6) 6. Victoria Shanghai (6) 6. Henrietta (6) 11. Chinese Int'l (17)
6. Henrietta (6) 6. Pui Tak (6) 6. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) 11. Rosaryhill (17)
7. St. Clare's (4) 7. Yu Chun Keung-2 (4) 7. St. Mark's (4) 13. St. Stephen's Girls' (16)
7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 7. Cheung Chuk Shan (4) 7. Canossa (4) 14. Cheung Chuk Shan (15)
7. West Island (4) 7. Precious Blood (4) 7. Chan Pak Sha (4) 14. Henrietta (15)
7. Pui Tak (4) 7. Marymount (4) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 16. Marymount (12)
7. St. Mark's (4) 7. Canossa (4) 7. St. Margaret's Girls' (4) 16. Victoria Shanghai (12)
7. Victoria Gov't (4) 7. Lee Ching Dea (4) 7. Yu Chun Keung-2 (4) 18. Canossa (11)
8. Chinese Int'l (3) 8. Fukien-SSW (3) 8. Cheung Chuk Shan (3) 19. Chan Pak Sha (10)
8. Canossa (3) 8. Wong Fung Ling (3) 8. Fukien-SSW (3) 19. Pui Tak (10)
8. St. Stephen's Church (3) 8. St. Margaret's Girls' (3) 8. German Swiss (3) 21. Aberdeen Baptist (9)
9. Man Kiu (2) 8. Henrietta (3) 8. Rosaryhill (3) 22. St. Mark's (8)
9. Victoria Shanghai (2) 9. Lau Wing Sang (2) 8. Aberdeen Baptist (3) 22. Wesley (8)
  Island (W/D)   Victoria Gov't (W/D) 9. Wesley (2) 24. St. Margaret's Girls' (7)
  St. Margaret's Girls' (W/D)   Island (W/D) 9. Lau Wing Sang (2) 25. Fukien-SSW (6)
  German Swiss (DQ)   German Swiss (DQ)   Island (W/D) 26. Lau Wing Sang (4)
          Hon Wah (DQ) 26. Lee Ching Dea (4)
            26. Victoria Gov't (4)
            29. German Swiss (3)
            29. St. Stephen's Church (3)
            31. Man Kiu (2)
            32. Island (0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Hong Kong)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Lingnan Hang Yee (18) 1. Chan Pak Sha (18) 1. Victoria Gov't (18) 1. Rosaryhill (28)
2. St. Peter's (14) 2. Wong Fung Ling (14) 2. Rosaryhill (14) 1. Salesian (28)
3. Caritas Marden (12) 3. Salesian (12) 3. Munsang-HK (12) 3. St. Peter's (26)
4. SKW East (10) 4. Kiangsu-Chekiang (10) 4. Aberdeen Baptist (10) 4. Chan Pak Sha (24)
5. Salesian (8) 5. Rosaryhill (8) 5. St. Peter's (8) 4. Lingnan Hang Yee (24)
5. Fukien-SSW (8) 5. Victoria Shanghai (8) 5. Tang King Po-HK (8) 4. Victoria Gov't (24)
5. Clementi (8) 5. Fukien-SSW (8) 5. Salesian (8) 4. Wong Fung Ling (24)
5. Wong Fung Ling (8) 5. St. Louis (8) 5. Clementi (8) 8. Aberdeen Baptist (22)
6. Rosaryhill (6) 6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 6. Kiangsu-Chekiang (6) 8. Clementi (22)
6. St. Joan of Arc (6) 6. SKW East (6) 6. Lau Wing Sang (6) 10. Munsang-HK (20)
6. Aberdeen Tech (6) 6. Aberdeen Baptist (6) 6. HKUGA (6) 11. Kiangsu-Chekiang (18)
6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 6. Clementi (6) 6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 11. Lui Ming Choi (18)
6. Leung Kau Kui (6) 6. Tang King Po-HK (6) 7. St. Joan of Arc (4) 13. Tang King Po-HK (17)
6. Aberdeen Baptist (6) 6. HKUGA (6) 7. Chong Yuet Ming (4) 14. Fukien-SSW (16)
6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 6. Henrietta (6) 7. Islamic (4) 14. SKW East (16)
6. Chan Pak Sha (6) 6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 7. St. Louis (4) 14. St. Louis (16)
7. Lee Ching Dea (4) 7. Leung Kau Kui (4) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 17. Cheung Chuk Shan (15)
7. St. Louis (4) 7. Lau Wing Sang (4) 7. St. Mark's (4) 17. Victoria Shanghai (15)
7. Munsang-HK (4) 7. Chong Yuet Ming (4) 8. Cheung Chuk Shan (3) 19. Caritas Marden (14)
7. Kung Lee (4) 7. Munsang-HK (4) 8. Leung Kau Kui (3) 20. Leung Kau Kui (13)
7. Henrietta (4) 7. Aberdeen Tech (4) 8. Lingnan Hang Yee (3) 20. St. Joan of Arc (13)
7. Victoria Gov't (4) 7. Lee Ching Dea (4) 8. St. Stephen's Church (3) 22. Aberdeen Tech (12)
7. Li Fook Hing (4) 7. Sea School (4) 8. Sea School (3) 22. Henrietta (12)
7. PLK Wai Yin (4) 7. St. Peter's (4) 9. Aberdeen Tech (2) 22. HKUGA (12)
8. Tang King Po-HK (3) 8. St. Joan of Arc (3) 9. Henrietta (2) 22. Lau Wing Sang (12)
8. Victoria Shanghai (3) 8. Li Fook Hing (3) 9. Wong Fung Ling (2) 26. Lee Ching Dea (10)
8. Cognitio-HK (3) 8. St. Stephen's Church (3) 9. Lee Ching Dea (2) 26. Sea School (10)
8. Islamic (3) 8. Cognitio-HK (3)   Cognitio-HK (W/D) 28. Chong Yuet Ming (8)
8. Man Kiu (3) 8. Lingnan Hang Yee (3)   Fukien-SSW (W/D) 28. St. Stephen's Church (8)
8. Sea School (3) 8. Man Kiu (3)   Chan Pak Sha (DQ) 30. Islamic (7)
8. Chinese Foundation (3) 9. Chinese Foundation (2)     30. Li Fook Hing (7)
9. Pui Ying (2) 9. Caritas Marden (2)     32. Cognitio-HK (6)
9. Kiangsu-Chekiang (2) 9. St. Mark's (2)     32. Man Kiu (6)
9. St. Stephen's Church (2) 9. Victoria Gov't (2)     32. St. Mark's (6)
9. Lau Wing Sang (2)   Korean Int'l (DQ)     35. Chinese Foundation (5)
  HKUGA (W/D)   Chan Nam Cheong (DQ)     36. Kung Lee (4)
  St. Mark's (DQ)         36. PLK Wai Yin (4)
            38. Pui Ying (2)
            39. Chan Nam Cheong (0)
            39. Korean Int'l (0)