HKSSF.ORG.HK >  HKSSRC  >  Basketball
 
 
 
2017-2018: | Division One (HK) | Division Two (HK) | Division Three (HK) |
 
 
 
Basketball - Division One (Hong Kong)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Hon Wah (18) 1. Wah Yan-HK (18) 1. Kwei Wah Shan (18) 1. Kwei Wah Shan (38)
2. Chong Gene Hang (14) 2. Salesian (14) 2. Hon Wah (14) 1. Hon Wah (38)
3. Kwei Wah Shan (12) 3. Raimondi (12) 3. Chong Gene Hang (12) 3. Wah Yan-HK (36)
4. Wah Yan-HK (10) 4. St. Paul's College (10) 4. St. Paul's College (10) 4. Chong Gene Hang (30)
5. Salesian (8) 5. South Island (8) 5. Wah Yan-HK (8) 5. Salesian (26)
5. Raimondi (8) 5. Kwei Wah Shan (8) 5. Queen's (8) 6. St. Paul's College (24)
6. South Island (6) 6. King's (6) 6. King's (6) 7. Raimondi (23)
6. King's (6) 6. Hon Wah (6) 6. St. Paul's Coed (6) 8. King's (18)
7. St. Paul's College (4) 7. Chong Gene Hang (4) 7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 9. South Island (17)
7. St. Paul's Coed (4) 7. Queen's (4) 7. Salesian (4) 10. Queen's (15)
8. Queen's (3) 8. St. Paul's Coed (3) 8. Raimondi (3) 11. St. Paul's Coed (13)
8. St. Stephen's Stanley (3) 8. St. Stephen's Stanley (3) 8. South Island (3) 12. St. Stephen's Stanley (10)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Hon Wah (18) 1. Ying Wa Girls' (18) 1. Hon Wah (18) 1. Hon Wah (50)
2. Ying Wa Girls' (14) 2. Hon Wah (14) 2. Ying Wa Girls' (14) 2. Ying Wa Girls' (46)
3. Belilios (12) 3. True Light Mid Sch (12) 3. Sacred Heart (12) 3. Belilios (28)
4. St. Paul's Coed (10) 4. South Island (10) 4. Belilios (10) 4. HKUGA (24)
5. HKUGA (8) 5. HKUGA (8) 5. St. Stephen's Girls' (8) 4. True Light Mid Sch (24)
5. True Light Mid Sch (8) 5. Cheung Chuk Shan (8) 5. HKUGA (8) 6. Sacred Heart (20)
6. Precious Blood (6) 6. St. Stephen's Girls' (6) 6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 6. South Island (20)
6. South Island (6) 6. Belilios (6) 6. St. Paul's Coed (6) 8. St. Paul's Coed (19)
7. Sacred Heart (4) 7. German Swiss (4) 7. South Island (4) 9. St. Stephen's Girls' (18)
7. St. Stephen's Girls' (4) 7. Sacred Heart (4) 7. True Light Mid Sch (4) 10. Cheung Chuk Shan (17)
8. German Swiss (3) 8. Precious Blood (3) 8. Precious Blood (3) 11. Precious Blood (12)
8. Cheung Chuk Shan (3) 8. St. Paul's Coed (3) 8. German Swiss (3) 12. German Swiss (10)
               
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Two (Hong Kong)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. St. Joseph's (18) 1. Yu Chun Keung-2 (18) 1. St. Joseph's (18) 1. St. Joseph's (42)
2. SKW Sec (14) 2. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (14) 2. Rosaryhill (14) 2. SKW Sec (36)
3. Yu Chun Keung-2 (12) 3. Munsang-HK (12) 3. SKW Sec (12) 3. Yu Chun Keung-2 (34)
4. Lingnan (10) 4. SKW Sec (10) 4. Munsang-HK (10) 4. Munsang-HK (30)
5. Munsang-HK (8) 5. HKUGA (8) 5. HKUGA (8) 5. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (24)
5. Aberdeen Baptist (8) 5. Lingnan (8) 5. St. Peter's (8) 6. HKUGA (22)
6. St. Peter's (6) 6. St. Peter's (6) 6. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) 7. Rosaryhill (21)
6. HKUGA (6) 6. St. Joseph's (6) 6. Fukien-SSW (6) 7. Lingnan (21)
7. Fukien-SSW (4) 7. Rosaryhill (4) 7. German Swiss (4) 9. St. Peter's (20)
7. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (4) 7. Fukien-SSW (4) 7. Yu Chun Keung-2 (4) 10. Fukien-SSW (14)
8. Rosaryhill (3) 8. Aberdeen Baptist (3) 8. Aberdeen Baptist (3) 10. Aberdeen Baptist (14)
8. German Swiss (3)   German Swiss (W/D) 8. Lingnan (3) 12. German Swiss (7)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. HK True Light (18) 1. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (18) 1. Victoria Shanghai (18) 1. SKH Tang Shiu Kin  (40)
2. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (14) 2. St. Paul's Sec (14) 2. HK Int'l (14) 2. Wong Fung Ling (32)
3. Wong Fung Ling (12) 3. Chinese Women (12) 3. Canossa (12) 3. HK True Light (30)
4. Chinese Women (10) 4. Wong Fung Ling (10) 4. Wong Fung Ling (10) 4. Canossa (28)
5. Wesley (8) 5. HK True Light (8) 5. St. Paul's Sec (8) 4. Chinese Women (28)
5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 5. West Island (8) 5. Lui Ming Choi (8) 6. St. Paul's Sec (26)
5. Canossa (8) 5. St. Mark's (8) 5. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (8) 7. Victoria Shanghai (25)
5. Lui Ming Choi (8) 5. Canossa (8) 5. St. Clare's (8) 8. Lui Ming Choi (20)
6. Aberdeen Baptist (6) 6. Marymount (6) 6. Rosaryhill (6) 9. St. Clare's (17)
6. St. Clare's (6) 6. Pui Tak (6) 6. Chinese Women (6) 9. St. Stephen's Stanley (17)
7. Yu Chun Keung-2 (4) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 6. Hotung (6) 11. HK Int'l (14)
7. St. Paul's Sec (4) 7. Hotung (4) 7. Wesley (4) 11. Hotung (14)
7. Hotung (4) 7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 7. HK True Light (4) 11. West Island (14)
7. Caritas Marden (4) 7. Chan Pak Sha (4) 7. St. Mark's (4) 14. St. Mark's (12)
7. St. Francis Cano (4) 7. Fukien-SSW (4) 7. Henrietta (4) 14. Wesley (12)
8. Cognitio-HK (3) 8. Delia Canada (3) 7. West Island (4) 16. Rosaryhill  (11)
8. Fukien-SSW (3) 8. St. Clare's (3) 7. Marymount (4) 17. Fukien-SSW (10)
8. Victoria Shanghai (3) 8. St. Stephen's Stanley (3) 8. Victoria Gov't (3) 17. Marymount  (10)
8. Chan Pak Sha (3) 8. French Int'l (3) 8. Pui Tak (3) 17. St. Francis Cano  (10)
8. Rosaryhill (3) 8. St. Francis Cano (3) 8. St. Francis Cano (3) 20. Pui Tak (9)
9. Lee Ching Dea (2) 9. Rosaryhill (2) 8. Fukien-SSW (3) 21. Chan Pak Sha (7)
9. West Island (2) 9. Henrietta (2) 9. Cognitio-HK (2) 21. Cognitio-HK (7)
  Marymount (W/D) 9. Kwei Wah Shan (2)   St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 23. Aberdeen Baptist  (6)
    9. Cognitio-HK (2)   French Int'l (W/D) 23. Henrietta (6)
      Aberdeen Baptist (W/D)   Yu Chun Keung-2 (W/D) 25. Caritas Marden (4)
          Chan Pak Sha (DNP) 25. Yu Chun Keung-2 (4)
            27. Delia Canada (3)
            27. French Int'l (3)
            27. Victoria Gov't (3)
            30. Kwei Wah Shan (2)
            30. Lee Ching Dea (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Hong Kong)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. West Island (18) 1. West Island (18) 1. Island (18) 1. Chan Pak Sha (42)
2. Chan Pak Sha (14) 2. Chan Pak Sha (14) 2. Chan Pak Sha (14) 2. West Island (39)
3. Tang King Po-HK (12) 3. Pui Kiu (12) 3. Chinese Women (12) 3. Tang King Po-HK  (28)
4. Chong Yuet Ming (10) 4. St. Louis (10) 4. Cheung Chuk Shan (10) 4. Island (26)
5. Wong Fung Ling (8) 5. Independent Sch (8) 5. Victoria Shanghai (8) 5. Cheung Chuk Shan (22)
5. SKW East (8) 5. Kiangsu-Chekiang (8) 5. Wesley (8) 5. St. Louis (22)
5. St. Stephen's Church (8) 5. Tang King Po-HK (8) 5. Lingnan Hang Yee (8) 7. Pui Kiu (21)
5. St. Louis (8) 5. Wu Cheng-Chung (8) 5. Tang King Po-HK (8) 8. Chinese Women (20)
6. Chinese Int'l (6) 6. Victoria Gov't (6) 6. Wu Cheng-Chung (6) 8. Wesley (20)
6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 6. Wesley (6) 6. Victoria Gov't (6) 10. Victoria Shanghai (18)
6. Li Fook Hing (6) 6. Henrietta (6) 6. Kiangsu-Chekiang (6) 11. Kiangsu-Chekiang (17)
6. Delia Canada (6) 6. St. Joan of Arc (6) 6. SKW East (6) 11. SKW East  (17)
6. Pui Kiu (6) 6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 7. St. Mark's (4) 11. Wu Cheng-Chung (17)
6. Island (6) 6. Lau Wing Sang (6) 7. Clementi (4) 14. Victoria Gov't  (16)
6. Victoria Shanghai (6) 7. Clementi (4) 7. St. Joan of Arc (4) 15. Wong Fung Ling (14)
6. Wesley (6) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 7. Henrietta (4) 16. St. Joan of Arc  (13)
7. Chinese Women (4) 7. Lingnan Hang Yee (4) 7. St. Louis (4) 17. Lau Wing Sang (12)
7. Kung Lee (4) 7. Chinese Women (4) 7. Cognitio-HK (4) 17. Lingnan Hang Yee  (12)
7. Victoria Gov't (4) 7. St. Stephen's Church (4) 8. West Island (3) 17. St. Stephen's Church (12)
7. Lau Wing Sang (4) 7. St. Mark's (4) 8. Pui Kiu (3) 20. Chong Yuet Ming (10)
7. Islamic (4) 7. Aberdeen Tech (4) 8. Lee Ching Dea (3) 20. Clementi (10)
7. Chinese Foundation (4) 8. Caritas Marden (3) 8. Lui Ming Choi (3) 20. Cognitio-HK (10)
7. Caritas Marden (4) 8. Chinese Foundation (3) 8. Islamic (3) 20. Henrietta (10)
7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 8. Cognitio-HK (3) 8. Wong Fung Ling (3) 20. St. Mark's (10)
8. St. Joan of Arc (3) 8. SKW East (3) 9. Aberdeen Tech (2) 25. Lui Ming Choi (9)
8. Kiangsu-Chekiang (3) 8. C. Lutheran-NP (3) 9. C. Lutheran-NP (2) 26. Aberdeen Tech (8)
8. Man Kiu (3) 8. Sea School (3) 9. Lau Wing Sang (2) 26. Independent Sch (8)
8. Sea School (3) 8. Wong Fung Ling (3) 9. Sea School (2) 26. Sea School (8)
8. Wu Cheng-Chung (3) 9. Lee Ching Dea (2) 9. Leung Kau Kui (2) 29. C. Lutheran-NP (7)
8. Cognitio-HK (3) 9. Leung Kau Kui (2)     29. Caritas Marden (7)
8. Leung Kau Kui (3) 9. Island (2)     29. Chinese Foundation (7)
9. C. Lutheran-NP (2) 9. Lui Ming Choi (2)     29. Islamic (7)
9. Confucius Hall (2) 9. French Int'l (2)     29. Leung Kau Kui  (7)
9. St. Mark's (2)         34. Chinese Int'l (6)
9. Aberdeen Tech (2)         34. Delia Canada (6)
9. Pui Ying (2)         34. Li Fook Hing  (6)
9. Clementi (2)         37. Lee Ching Dea (5)
  French Int'l (DNP)         38. Kung Lee (4)
            39. Man Kiu (3)
            40. Confucius Hall  (2)
            40. French Int'l (2)
            40. Pui Ying (2)