HKSSF.ORG.HK >  HKSSRC  >  Basketball
 
 
 
2018-2019: | Division One (HK) | Division Two (HK) | Division Three (HK) |
 
 
 
Basketball - Division One (Hong Kong)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Chong Gene Hang (18) 1. Wah Yan-HK (18) 1. Hon Wah (18) 1. Hon Wah (40)
2. Hon Wah (14) 2. Kwei Wah Shan (14) 2. St. Paul's College (14) 2. Kwei Wah Shan (38)
3. Kwei Wah Shan (12) 3. Chong Gene Hang (12) 3. Kwei Wah Shan (12) 2. Chong Gene Hang (38)
4.  Wah Yan-HK (10) 4.  St. Paul's College (10) 4.  St. Joseph's (10) 4. Wah Yan-HK (32)
5. Raimondi (8) 5. Hon Wah (8) 5. Salesian (8) 5. St. Paul's College (28)
5. St. Joseph's (8) 5. Salesian (8) 5. Chong Gene Hang (8) 6. St. Joseph's (22)
6. SKW Sec (6) 6. South Island (6) 6. SKW Sec (6) 7. Salesian (19)
6. King's (6) 6. King's (6) 6. King's (6) 8. King's (18)
7. St. Paul's College (4) 7. St. Joseph's (4) 7. Queen's (4) 9. Raimondi  (15)
7. Queen's (4) 7. Raimondi (4) 7. Wah Yan-HK (4) 9. SKW Sec (15)
8. South Island (3) 8. Queen's (3) 8. Raimondi (3) 11. South Island (12)
8. Salesian (3) 8. SKW Sec (3) 8. South Island (3) 12. Queen's (11)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Hon Wah (18) 1. Ying Wa Girls' 18) 1. Ying Wa Girls' (18) 1. Ying Wa Girls'  (50)
2. Ying Wa Girls' (14) 2. True Light Mid Sch (14) 2. Hon Wah (14) 2. Hon Wah (44)
3. Cheung Chuk Shan (12) 3. Hon Wah (12) 3. Belilios (12) 3. St. Stephen's Girls'  (28)
4.  St. Stephen's Girls' (10) 4.  St. Stephen's Girls' (10) 4. St. Paul's Coed (10) 4. True Light Mid Sch (26)
5. Wong Fung Ling (8) 5. Wong Fung Ling (8) 5. St. Stephen's Girls' (8) 5. Belilios (24)
5. HKUGA (8) 5. HKUGA (8) 5. Sacred Heart (8) 6. Cheung Chuk Shan (21)
6. True Light Mid Sch (6) 6. Sacred Heart (6) 6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 7. HKUGA (20)
6. Belilios (6) 6. Belilios (6) 6. True Light Mid Sch (6) 8. Wong Fung Ling (19)
7. St. Paul's Coed (4) 7. South Island (4) 7. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (4) 9. St. Paul's Coed (17)
7. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (4) 7. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (4) 7. HKUGA (4) 9. Sacred Heart (17)
8. Sacred Heart (3) 8. Cheung Chuk Shan (3) 8. South Island (3) 11. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (12)
8. South Island (3) 8. St. Paul's Coed (3) 8. Wong Fung Ling (3) 12. South Island (10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Two (Hong Kong)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Yu Chun Keung-2 (18) 1. Chan Pak Sha (18) 1. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (18) 1. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (42)
2. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (14) 3. HKUGA (12) 2. St. Stephen's Stanley (14) 2. Chan Pak Sha (34)
3. Munsang-HK (12) 4. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (10) 3. West Island (12) 3. HKUGA  (28)
4.  HKUGA (10) 5. Rosaryhill (8) 4. Fukien-SSW (10) 4. St. Stephen's Stanley  (26)
5. Chan Pak Sha (8) 5. Fukien-SSW (8) 5. Munsang-HK (8) 5. Yu Chun Keung-2 (25)
5. St. Peter's (8) 6. St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 5. Chan Pak Sha (8) 6. Munsang-HK (24)
6. Fukien-SSW (6) 6. West Island (6) 6. St. Peter's (6) 6. Fukien-SSW (24)
6. St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 7. Munsang-HK (4) 6. HKUGA (6) 8. West Island (22)
7. Lingnan (4) 7. Lingnan (4) 7. Yu Chun Keung-2 (4) 9. St. Paul's Coed (20)
7. West Island (4) 8. St. Peter's (3) 7. Rosaryhill (4) 10. St. Peter's (17)
8. St. Paul's Coed (3) 8. Yu Chun Keung-2 (3) 8. St. Paul's Coed (3) 11. Rosaryhill  (15)
8. Rosaryhill (3)   St. Paul's Coed (14) 8. Lingnan (3) 12. Lingnan (11)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Precious Blood (18) 1. HK True Light (18) 1. German Swiss (18) 1. German Swiss (40)
2. German Swiss (14) 2. Lui Ming Choi (14) 2. HK Int'l (14) 2. HK True Light  (38)
3. HK True Light (12) 3. Canossa (12) 3. St. Clare's (12) 3. Precious Blood (26)
4. St. Paul's Sec (10) 4. St. Paul's Sec (10) 4. St. Francis Cano (10) 4. St. Paul's Sec (24)
5. Yu Chun Keung-2 (8) 5. German Swiss (8) 5. Fukien-SSW (8) 5. Canossa (23)
5. Wesley (8) 5. St. Clare's (8) 5. HK True Light (8) 6. Chinese Women (22)
5. Chinese Women (8) 5. Pui Tak (8) 5. Canossa (8) 7. Lui Ming Choi  (21)
5. Marymount (8) 6. French Int'l (6) 5. Chinese Women (8) 8. St. Clare's (20)
6. Victoria Shanghai (6) 6. Island (6) 6. West Island (6) 8. St. Francis Cano (20)
6. St. Francis Cano (6) 7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 6. St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 10. Fukien-SSW (17)
7. Rosaryhill (4) 7. Fukien-SSW (4) 7. Cognitio-HK (4) 11. St. Stephen's Stanley  (16)
7. French Int'l (4) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 7. Wesley (4) 11. Victoria Shanghai (16)
7. Hotung (4) 7. Chinese Women (4) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 13. Marymount  (15)
7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 7. Delia Canada (4) 7. Island (4) 14. HK Int'l  (14)
7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 8. St. Francis Cano (3) 7. St. Paul's Sec (4) 15. Island  (13)
8. Island (3) 8. Henrietta (3) 8. Hotung (3) 16. Wesley (12)
8. St. Mark's (3) 8. Marymount (3) 8. Lui Ming Choi (3) 17. Pui Tak (11)
8. Fukien-SSW (3) 8. Cognitio-HK (3) 8. Pui Tak (3) 17. West Island (11)
8. Aberdeen Baptist (3) 8. Rosaryhill (3) 8. Marymount (3) 19. French Int'l (10)
8. Canossa (3) 9. Victoria Gov't (2) 9. Rosaryhill (2) 19. Cognitio-HK (10)
9. Cognitio-HK (2) 9. West Island (2) 9. St. Mark's (2) 19. Rosaryhill  (10)
9. Chan Pak Sha (2)   Precious Blood (8) Precious Blood (W/D) 22. Yu Chun Keung-2 (8)
9. West Island (2)     Yu Chun Keung-2 (W/D) 23. Hotung (7)
9. Henrietta (2)         24. Delia Canada (6)
            24. Henrietta  (6)
            26. St. Mark's (5)
            27. Aberdeen Baptist  (3)
            27. Victoria Gov't  (3)
            29. Chan Pak Sha (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Hong Kong)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. SKW East (18) 1. Pui Kiu (18) 1. Wesley (18) 1. SKW East  (38)
2. Kiangsu-Chekiang (14) 2. Lingnan Hang Yee (14) 2. SKW East (14) 2. Wesley (34)
3. Wesley (12) 3. Island (12) 3. Clementi (12) 3. Pui Kiu (30)
4. Wong Fung Ling (10) 4. Clementi (10) 4. Victoria Gov't (10) 4. Clementi  (24)
5. Chinese Foundation (8) 5. German Swiss (8) 5. German Swiss (8) 4. Lingnan Hang Yee (24)
5. St. Louis (8) 5. St. Louis (8) 5. Lui Ming Choi (8) 6. Kiangsu-Chekiang (21)
5. Chinese Int'l (8) 5. Wu Cheng-Chung (8) 5. Lee Ching Dea (8) 7. Cognitio-HK (19)
5. Cognitio-HK (8) 5. Tang King Po-HK (8) 5. Cognitio-HK (8) 7. Island (19)
6. Aberdeen Baptist (6) 6. Chinese Women (6) 6. Henrietta (6) 7. St. Louis (19)
6. St. Joan of Arc (6) 6. SKW East (6) 6. Aberdeen Tech (6) 10. Victoria Gov't  (18)
6. Victoria Gov't (6) 6. Lau Wing Sang (6) 6. Pui Kiu (6) 11. Lui Ming Choi  (17)
6. Pui Kiu (6) 6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 6. Chinese Women (6) 12. German Swiss (16)
6. Kung Lee (6) 6. C. Lutheran-NP (6) 6. Lingnan Hang Yee (6) 12. Independent Sch (16)
6. Li Fook Hing (6) 6. Henrietta (6) 6. Independent Sch (6) 14. Chinese Foundation (15)
6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 7. Aberdeen Baptist (4) 7. Man Kiu (4) 14. Henrietta  (15)
6. Independent Sch (6) 7. Sea School (4) 7. St. Mark's (4) 14. Tang King Po-HK (15)
7. Cheung Chuk Shan (4) 7. Chinese Foundation (4) 7. Island (4) 17. Cheung Chuk Shan (14)
7. French Int'l (4) 7. Wesley (4) 7. Lau Wing Sang (4) 17. Chinese Women (14)
7. Tang King Po-HK (4) 7. Kiangsu-Chekiang (4) 7. Cheung Chuk Shan (4) 17. Wong Fung Ling (14)
7. Lingnan Hang Yee (4) 7. St. Joan of Arc (4) 7. Wong Fung Ling (4) 17. Wu Cheng-Chung (14)
7. Wu Cheng-Chung (4) 7. Independent Sch (4) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 21. Aberdeen Baptist  (13)
7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 8. Lui Ming Choi (3) 8. Kiangsu-Chekiang (3) 21. Aberdeen Tech (13)
7. Aberdeen Tech (4) 8. Islamic (3) 8. Aberdeen Baptist (3) 21. Lau Wing Sang (13)
7. St. Stephen's Church (4) 8. Cognitio-HK (3) 8. St. Louis (3) 21. Lee Ching Dea (13)
8. Henrietta (3) 8. Aberdeen Tech (3) 8. C. Lutheran-NP (3) 21. St. Joan of Arc (13)
8. Confucius Hall (3) 8. Leung Kau Kui (3) 8. Chinese Foundation (3) 26. C. Lutheran-NP  (11)
8. Caritas Marden (3) 8. Li Fook Hing (3) 8. Tang King Po-HK (3) 27. Victoria Shanghai  (10)
8. Man Kiu (3) 9. French Int'l (2) 8. St. Joan of Arc (3) 28. Li Fook Hing (9)
8. Lee Ching Dea (3) 9. Victoria Shanghai (2) 9. Leung Kau Kui (2) 29. Chinese Int'l (8)
8. Delia Canada (3) 9. Victoria Gov't (2) 9. St. Stephen's Church (2) 29. Sea School  (8)
8. Island (3) 9. Lee Ching Dea (2) 9. Sea School (2) 31. Leung Kau Kui (7)
8. Lau Wing Sang (3) Caritas Marden (W/D) 9. Wu Cheng-Chung (2) 31. Man Kiu  (7)
9. Chinese Women (2) Wong Fung Ling (W/D)     33. French Int'l  (6)
9. St. Mark's (2) St. Mark's (W/D)     33. Kung Lee (6)
9. Chong Yuet Ming (2)         33. St. Mark's (6)
9. Leung Kau Kui (2)         33. St. Stephen's Church (6)
9. Sea School (2)         37. Caritas Marden (3)
9. C. Lutheran-NP (2)         37. Confucius Hall (3)
9. Clementi (2)         37. Delia Canada (3)
German Swiss (W/D)         37. Islamic (3)
            41. Chong Yuet Ming (2)