HKSSF.ORG.HK >  HKSSRC  >  Basketball
 
 
 
2011-2012: | Division One (Kln) | Division Two (Kln) | Division Three (K1) | Division Three (K2) | Division Three (K3)
 
 
 
Basketball - Division One (Kowloon)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. La Salle (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. La Salle (18) 1. La Salle (48)
2. Ying Wa (14) 2. Ying Wa (14) 2. Ying Wa (14) 2. Ying Wa (42)
3. DBS (12) 3. La Salle (12) 3. DBS (12) 2. DBS (42)
4. PLK 1984 (10) 4. Fukien-KT (10) 4. Sing Yin (10) 4. Sing Yin (26)
5. Sing Yin (8) 5. Ho Lap (8) 5. Ng Wah (8) 5. Ho Lap (20)
5. Pentecostal (8) 5. Sing Yin (8) 5. Ho Lap (8) 6. PLK 1984 (19)
6. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (6) 6. Chan Sui Ki (6) 6. Pentecostal (6) 7. Fukien-KT (18)
6. Tsoi Kung Po (6) 6. PLK 1984 (6) 6. Tsoi Kung Po (6) 7. Pentecostal (18)
7. Ho Lap (4) 7. Ng Wah (4) 7. Chan Sui Ki (4) 9. Ng Wah (15)
7. Fukien-KT (4) 7. Pentecostal (4) 7. Fukien-KT (4) 9. Tsoi Kung Po (15)
8. Ng Wah (3) 8. Tsoi Kung Po (3) 8. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (3) 11. Chan Sui Ki (13)
8. Chan Sui Ki (3) 8. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (3) 8. PLK 1984 (3) 12. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (12)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Fukien-KT (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (50)
2. Pooi To (14) 2. Heep Yunn (14) 2. DGS (14) 2. Fukien-KT (36)
3. Tak Oi (12) 3. DGS (12) 3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. DGS (32)
4. Pui Ching (10) 4. Po Kok Sec (10) 4. St. Mary's (10) 4. Pui Ching (26)
5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. Pui Ching (8) 5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. Pooi To (24)
5. St. Mary's (8) 5. Mong Man Wai (8) 5. Pui Ching (8) 5. St. Mary's (24)
6. DGS (6) 6. Pooi To (6) 6. Mong Man Wai (6) 7. U. Christian-THT (20)
6. Fukien-KT (6) 6. St. Mary's (6) 6. St. Antonius (6) 8. Mong Man Wai (18)
7. Mong Man Wai (4) 7. St. Catharine's (4) 7. Po Kok Sec (4) 9. Po Kok Sec (17)
7. St. Catharine's (4) 7. U. Christian-THT (4) 7. Pooi To (4) 10. Tak Oi (15)
8. St. Antonius (3) 8. St. Antonius (3) 8. Tak Oi (3) 11. St. Antonius (12)
8. Po Kok Sec (3)   Tak Oi (W/D) 8. St. Catharine's (3) 12. St. Catharine's (11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Two (Kowloon)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Cognitio-Kln (18) 1. Hung Sean Chau (18) 1. St. Joseph's A/C (18) 1. Wing Kwong (40)
2. Wing Kwong (14) 2. Ming Yin (14) 2. Wing Kwong (14) 2. St. Joseph's A/C (32)
3. Newman (12) 3. Wing Kwong (12) 3. St. Francis X (12) 2. Hung Sean Chau (32)
4. Pui Ching (10) 4. St. Joseph's A/C (10) 4. Pui Ching (10) 2. Cognitio-Kln (32)
5. CSW Cath (8) 5. Cognitio-Kln (8) 5. CSW Cath (8) 5. Pui Ching (28)
5. Delia-HW (8) 5. Pui Ching (8) 5. Hung Sean Chau (8) 6. Ming Yin (23)
6. Hung Sean Chau (6) 6. St. Francis X (6) 6. Delia-HW (6) 7. St. Francis X (21)
6. Ming Yin (6) 6. Delia-HW (6) 6. Cognitio-Kln (6) 8. CSW Cath (20)
7. St. Joseph's A/C (4) 7. Ning Po (4) 7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 8. Delia-HW (20)
7. Ning Po (4) 7. CSW Cath (4) 7. Ning Po (4) 10. Newman (18)
8. St. Francis X (3) 8. Kwun Tong Sec (3) 8. Newman (3) 11. Ning Po (12)
8. Kwun Tong Sec (3) 8. Newman (3) 8. Ming Yin (3) 12. Kwun Tong Sec (10)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Our Lady's (18) 1. U. Christian-KE (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. Our Lady's (40)
2. Kit Sam (14) 2. Our Lady's (14) 2. Good Hope (14) 2. Holy Trinity (28)
3. Holy Trinity (12) 3. Shun Lee Cath (12) 3. Leung Shek Chee (12) 3. Logos (26)
4. Carmel Divine Grace (10) 4. Pentecostal (10) 4. Holy Trinity (10) 4. U. Christian-KE (25)
5. Ching Chung (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (8) 5. Carmel Divine Grace (8) 5. Good Hope (24)
5. Leung Shek Chee (8) 5. Logos (8) 5. Our Lady's (8) 5. Kit Sam (24)
6. Good Hope (6) 6. Ching Chung (6) 6. Kit Sam (6) 7. Carmel Divine Grace (21)
6. Maryknoll Convent (6) 6. Holy Trinity (6) 6. Ching Chung (6) 8. Ching Chung (20)
7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 7. Good Hope (4) 7. U. Christian-KE (4) 8. Leung Shek Chee (20)
7. Pentecostal (4) 7. Kit Sam (4) 7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 8. Shun Lee Cath (20)
8. U. Christian-KE (3) 8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 8. Maryknoll Convent (3) 11. Maryknoll Convent (17)
        8. Pentecostal (3) 11. Pentecostal (17)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Kowloon One)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Lau Wong Fat (18) 1. Szeto Ho (18) 1. Mu Kuang (18) 1. Lau Wong Fat (32)
2. Tai Hung (14) 2. Logos (14) 2. Rhenish Church (14) 2. Szeto Ho (29)
3. Shun Lee Cath (12) 3. St. Bonaventure (12) 3. Pooi Tun (12) 3. Mu Kuang (26)
4. Homantin Gov't (10) 4. Lau Wong Fat (10) 4. Logos (10) 3. Pooi Tun (26)
5. New Method (8) 5. Kei Hau (8) 5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. Logos (24)
5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 5. Yew Chung (8) 5. Szeto Ho (8) 5. Rhenish Church (24)
5. Lung Cheung (8) 5. Pooi Tun (8) 5. Shun Lee Cath (8) 5. Shun Lee Cath (24)
5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. Tai Hung (8) 5. St. Bonaventure (24)
6. Kei Hau (6) 6. Homantin Gov't (6) 6. Carmel (6) 5. Tai Hung (24)
6. Mok Hing Yiu (6) 6. Mok Hing Yiu (6) 6. Kei Hau (6) 5. U. Christian-THT (24)
6. Yuen Yuen Institute (6) 6. Maryknoll Fathers' (6) 6. Heung To-TKO (6) 11. Homantin Gov't (20)
6. Pooi Tun (6) 6. Rhenish Church (6) 6. Maryknoll Fathers' (6) 11. Kei Hau (20)
6. St. Bonaventure (6) 6. Ho Yam Tong (6) 6. Yuen Yuen Institute (6) 13. Ho Yam Tong (18)
6. U. Christian-KE (6) 6. Li Kwok Po (6) 6. St. Bonaventure (6) 14. Lung Cheung (16)
6. Carmel (6) 7. Wong Wha San (4) 7. Homantin Gov't (4) 14. Mok Hing Yiu (16)
6. QES (6) 7. Lung Cheung (4) 7. Lung Cheung (4) 16. Carmel (15)
7. Tsung Tsin Christian (4) 7. Creative (4) 7. Mok Hing Yiu (4) 16. Yuen Yuen Institute (15)
7. Rhenish Church (4) 7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 18. Maryknoll Fathers' (14)
7. Laws Foundation (4) 7. QES (4) 7. Lau Wong Fat (4) 19. Heung To-TKO (12)
7. Wong Wha San (4) 7. G. T. College (4) 7. Creative (4) 19. Li Kwok Po (12)
7. Mu Kuang (4) 7. Mu Kuang (4) 7. Tang King Po-Kln (4) 19. QES (12)
7. Beacon-MK (4) 8. U. Christian-KE (3) 7. William Booth (4) 19. Yew Chung (12)
7. Yew Chung (4) 8. Tsung Tsin Christian (3) 8. Holy Trinity Church (3) 23. Creative (10)
7. Kln Sam Yuk (4) 8. Carmel (3) 8. Kei To (3) 23. Wong Wha San (10)
8. William Booth (3) 8. Heung To-TKO (3) 8. Laws Foundation (3) 25. Tang King Po-Kln (9)
8. Heung To-TKO (3) 8. Workers' Children (3) 8. Li Kwok Po (3) 25. Tsung Tsin Christian (9)
8. Yeo Chei Man (3) 8. Sun Kei (3) 9. Wong Wha San (2) 25. U. Christian-KE (9)
8. Kei To (3) 8. Yuen Yuen Institute (3) 9. Tsung Tsin Christian (2) 25. William Booth (9)
8. Szeto Ho (3) 9. Tang King Po-Kln (2) 9. QES (2) 29. Kei To (8)
8. Tang King Po-Kln (3) 9. Tai Hung (2) 9. Sun Kei (2) 29. New Method (8)
8. Li Kwok Po (3) 9. Kei To (2)   Chu Shek Lun (W/D) 31. Holy Trinity Church (7)
9. Holy Trinity Church (2) 9. Chu Shek Lun (2)   U. Christian-KE (DQ) 31. Laws Foundation (7)
9. Maryknoll Fathers' (2) 9. William Booth (2)   G. T. College (DQ) 33. G. T. College (6)
9. G. T. College (2) 9. Holy Trinity Church (2)     34. Sun Kei (5)
9. Creative (2)   Kln Sam Yuk (W/D)     34. Workers' Children (5)
9. Workers' Children (2)         36. Beacon-MK (4)
  Chu Shek Lun (W/D)         36. Kln Sam Yuk (4)
            38. Yeo Chei Man (3)
            39. Chu Shek Lun (2)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (18) 1. Tsoi Kung Po (18) 1. Ho Lap (18) 1. Tsoi Kung Po (34)
2. Delia-HW (14) 2. Lee Kau Yan (14) 2. Carmel (14) 2. Ho Lap (30)
3. St. Teresa (12) 3. Bishop Hall Jubilee (12) 3. Seaward Woo (12) 2. St. Teresa (30)
4. Tai Hung (10) 4. St. Teresa (10) 4. Bishop Hall Jubilee (10) 4. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (28)
5. Pooi Tun (8) 5. All Saints' (8) 5. Rhenish Church (8) 5. Carmel (23)
5. St. Bonaventure (8) 5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 5. Tsoi Kung Po (8) 6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (22)
5. Tsoi Kung Po (8) 5. Wong Wha San (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 7. Pooi Tun (19)
5. Rotary (8) 5. Pooi Tun (8) 5. St. Teresa (8) 8. Delia-HW (18)
6. Ho Lap (6) 6. Ho Lap (6) 6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 8. Ho Yam Tong (18)
6. QES (6) 6. Creative (6) 6. QES (6) 8. Lee Kau Yan (18)
6. Lee Shau Kee (6) 6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 6. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (6) 8. Rotary (18)
6. Carmel (6) 6. Rotary (6) 6. Maryknoll Fathers' (6) 12. Law Chan Chor Si (16)
7. Quality Music (4) 7. Chiu Chow (4) 6. Ho Yam Tong (6) 12. QES (16)
7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 7. Chan Shu Kui (4) 6. Methodist (6) 12. Tai Hung (16)
7. Kei To (4) 7. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (4) 7. Wong Wha San (4) 15. Wong Wha San (15)
7. Chan Shu Kui (4) 7. China Holiness (4) 7. Chan Shu Kui (4) 16. Chan Shu Kui (12)
7. New Asia (4) 7. QES (4) 7. Wing Kwong (4) 16. Seaward Woo (12)
7. Maryknoll Fathers' (4) 7. Delia-HW (4) 7. Quality Music (4) 18. Rhenish Church (11)
8. William Booth (3) 8. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3) 7. Chiu Chow (4) 19. All Saints' (10)
8. Wong Wha San (3) 8. Carmel (3) 7. Rotary (4) 19. Maryknoll Fathers' (10)
8. Delia-MR (3) 8. Tai Hung (3) 7. Lee Kau Yan (4) 21. Chiu Chow (8)
8. Rhenish Church (3) 8. Wing Kwong (3) 8. China Holiness (3) 21. Methodist (8)
8. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3) 8. William Booth (3) 8. Munsang (3) 21. Quality Music (8)
8. Kln Tong (3) 9. Methodist (2) 8. Ho Nam Kam (3) 21. St. Bonaventure (8)
9. Maryknoll Sec (2) 9. Maryknoll Sec (2) 8. Tai Hung (3) 25. China Holiness (7)
9. Law Chan Chor Si (2)   Seaward Woo (W/D) 8. Pooi Tun (3) 25. Wing Kwong (7)
9. All Saints' (2)   Maryknoll Fathers' (DQ) 8. PLK No.1 (3) 27. Lee Shau Kee (6)
9. Caritas Pelletier (2)     9. Maryknoll Sec (2) 27. Creative (6)
9. PLK No.1 (2)       Lung Cheung (W/D) 27. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (6)
  Lee Kau Yan (W/D)       Laws Foundation (W/D) 27. Maryknoll Sec (6)
          Kln Tong (DQ) 27. Ngan Po Ling (6)
            27. William Booth (6)
            33. PLK No.1 (5)
            34. Kei To (4)
            34. New Asia (4)
            36. Delia-MR (3)
            36. Ho Nam Kam (3)
            36. Kln Tong (3)
            36. Munsang (3)
            40. Caritas Pelletier (2)
              Lung Cheung (0)
              Laws Foundation (0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Kowloon Two)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. King George V (18) 1. Yu Chun Keung (18) 1. Yu Chun Keung (18) 1. Yu Chun Keung (50)
2. Yu Chun Keung (14) 2. King George V (14) 2. CMA Sec (14) 2. King George V (38)
3. Ma Chan Duen Hey (12) 3. Leung Kwai Yee (12) 3. King Ling (12) 3. CMA Sec (32)
4. Choi Hung (10) 4. CMA Sec (10) 4. Lutheran (10) 4. King Ling (22)
5. Kln Tech (8) 5. Hoi Ping (8) 5. Kln Tech (8) 4. Lee Kau Yan (22)
5. Lutheran (8) 5. Tang Ying Hei (8) 5. Lee Kau Yan (8) 4. Lutheran (22)
5. CMA Sec (8) 5. Ming Kei (8) 5. St. Margaret's Coed (8) 7. Ming Kei (20)
5. Lee Kau Yan (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 5. Mong Man Wai (8) 8. Ma Chan Duen Hey (19)
6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 6. Chan Shu Kui (6) 6. Canaan (6) 9. Hoi Ping (18)
6. Holy Carpenter (6) 6. Lee Kau Yan (6) 6. King George V (6) 9. Kln Tech (18)
6. Chan Shu Kui (6) 6. Lui Yun Choy (6) 6. Ming Kei (6) 9. Law Chan Chor Si (18)
6. Seaward Woo (6) 6. Quality Music (6) 6. Bishop Hall Sec (6) 9. St. Margaret's Coed (18)
6. Methodist (6) 6. St. Margaret's Coed (6) 7. Ma Chan Duen Hey (4) 13. Choi Hung (17)
6. Ming Kei (6) 6. Methodist (6) 7. Law Chan Chor Si (4) 13. Leung Kwai Yee (17)
6. Hoi Ping (6) 7. Lai Chack (4) 7. Choi Hung (4) 15. Mong Man Wai (16)
6. King Ling (6) 7. Lan Chi Pat (4) 7. Quality Music (4) 16. Chan Shu Kui (14)
7. Ming Yuen (4) 7. Lutheran (4) 7. Hoi Ping (4) 16. Lui Yun Choy (14)
7. Ho Nam Kam (4) 7. King Ling (4) 7. Lui Yun Choy (4) 18. Quality Music (13)
7. Mong Man Wai (4) 7. Mong Man Wai (4) 8. Ho Nam Kam (3) 19. Methodist (12)
7. Carmel Divine Grace (4) 7. Seaward Woo (4) 8. Po Chiu Cath (3) 20. Canaan (11)
7. Delia-GP (4) 7. Delia-BW (4) 8. Heep Woh (3) 20. Tang Ying Hei (11)
7. St. Margaret's Coed (4) 8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 8. Lai Chack (3) 22. Bishop Hall Sec (10)
7. Lui Yun Choy (4) 8. PLK Tong Nai Kan (3) 8. Ming Yuen (3) 22. Seaward Woo (10)
7. Rotary (4) 8. Evangel (3) 8. Tang Ying Hei (3) 24. Carmel Divine Grace (9)
8. Leung Kwai Yee (3) 8. Heep Woh (3) 9. Leung Kwai Yee (2) 24. Heep Woh (9)
8. Lan Chi Pat (3) 8. Canaan (3) 9. Evangel (2) 24. Ho Nam Kam (9)
8. Quality Music (3) 8. Ma Chan Duen Hey (3) 9. Chan Shu Kui (2) 27. Evangel (8)
8. Evangel (3) 8. Choi Hung (3) 9. PLK Tong Nai Kan (2) 27. Holy Carpenter (8)
8. Po Chiu Cath (3) 9. Kln Tech (2) 9. Carmel Divine Grace (2) 27. Po Chiu Cath (8)
8. Notre Dame (3) 9. Rotary (2)   Methodist (W/D) 30. Lai Chack (7)
8. Lee Shau Kee (3) 9. Bishop Hall Sec (2)     30. Lan Chi Pat (7)
8. Heep Woh (3) 9. Ho Nam Kam (2)     30. Ming Yuen (7)
9. Canaan (2) 9. Po Chiu Cath (2)     33. Delia-BW (6)
9. Delia-BW (2) 9. Holy Carpenter (2)     33. Rotary (6)
9. Bishop Hall Sec (2)   Notre Dame (W/D)     35. PLK Tong Nai Kan (5)
9. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (2)         36. Delia-GP (4)
            37. Lee Shau Kee (3)
            37. Notre Dame (3)
            39. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (2)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Holm Glad (18) 1. Ming Kei (18) 1. Ming Kei (18) 1. Ming Kei (36)
2. Cognitio-Kln (14) 2. Kwun Tong Sec (14) 2. Wa Ying (14) 2. Wa Ying (30)
3. Delia-YW (12) 3. Wa Ying (12) 3. Heep Woh (12) 3. Holm Glad (28)
4. Lan Chi Pat (10) 4. Sun Kei (10) 4. King George V (10) 4. Heep Woh (24)
5. Heung To-THT (8) 5. Holy Family (8) 5. CMA Sec (8) 5. Kwun Tong Sec (21)
5. Our Lady Rosary (8) 5. QualiEd (8) 5. Hoi Ping (8) 6. Kei Hau (20)
5. Ming Yin (8) 5. King Ling (8) 5. King Ling (8) 7. Lan Chi Pat (19)
5. Kei Hau (8) 5. Kei Hau (8) 5. Mu Kuang (8) 8. King George V (18)
6. St. Benedict's (6) 6. King George V (6) 6. Ming Yin (6) 8. Ming Yin (18)
6. Kei Heep (6) 6. Heep Woh (6) 6. Tsung Tsin Christian (6) 10. Holy Family (16)
6. Heep Woh (6) 6. Lan Chi Pat (6) 6. Li Kwok Po (6) 10. King Ling (16)
6. Mu Kuang (6) 6. Kei Heep (6) 6. St. Benedict's (6) 12. Hoi Ping (15)
6. Jockey Club (6) 6. Ning Po (6) 6. Holm Glad (6) 12. Kei Heep (15)
6. QualiEd (6) 6. Tack Ching (6) 6. Kln True Light (6) 14. Cognitio-Kln (14)
7. Holy Family (4) 7. Hoi Ping (4) 7. Holy Family (4) 14. Jockey Club (14)
7. Wa Ying (4) 7. Our Lady Rosary (4) 7. Ning Po (4) 14. Mu Kuang (14)
7. PLK K. T. Chong (4) 7. Lui Yun Choy (4) 7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 14. Our Lady Rosary (14)
7. True Light Girls' (4) 7. Holm Glad (4) 7. Heung To-TKO (4) 14. QualiEd (14)
7. Kln True Light (4) 7. True Light Girls' (4) 7. True Light Girls' (4) 19. Kln True Light (13)
7. Mok Hing Yiu (4) 7. Ming Yin (4) 7. Kei Hau (4) 19. Sun Kei (13)
7. Yuen Yuen Institute (4) 7. Jockey Club (4) 7. Jockey Club (4) 21. Delia-YW (12)
8. C. Lutheran (3) 8. Kln True Light (3) 8. Lan Chi Pat (3) 21. St. Benedict's (12)
8. Lutheran (3) 8. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3) 8. Yu Kan Hing (3) 21. True Light Girls' (12)
8. Notre Dame (3) 8. Lai Chack (3) 8. Kei Heep (3) 24. Heung To-THT (10)
8. Hoi Ping (3) 8. Choi Kai Yau (3) 8. Lai Chack (3) 24. Ning Po (10)
8. Lui Yun Choy (3) 9. Notre Dame (2) 9. Our Lady Rosary (2) 26. CMA Sec (8)
8. Kwun Tong Sec (3) 9. Heung To-THT (2)   Chu Shek Lun (W/D) 27. Lui Yun Choy (7)
8. Sun Kei (3)   Yuen Yuen Institute (W/D)   Mok Hing Yiu (W/D) 28. Heung To-TKO (6)
9. King George V (2)   Tsung Tsin Christian (W/D)   Tang Ying Hei (W/D) 28. Lai Chack (6)
9. Yeo Chei Man (2)   Li Kwok Po (DQ)   Heung To-THT (W/D) 28. Li Kwok Po (6)
9. Yu Kan Hing (2)   Chu Shek Lun (DQ)   Choi Kai Yau (DQ) 28. Tack Ching (6)
9. Heung To-TKO (2)         28. Tsung Tsin Christian (6)
            33. Notre Dame (5)
            33. Yu Kan Hing (5)
            35. Mok Hing Yiu (4)
            35. PLK K. T. Chong (4)
            35. Yuen Yuen Institute (4)
            38. Choi Kai Yau (3)
            38. C. Lutheran (3)
            38. Lutheran (3)
            38. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3)
            42. Yeo Chei Man (2)
              Chu Shek Lun (0)
              Tang Ying Hei (0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Kowloon Three)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Ching Chung (18) 1. Po Kok Sec (18) 1. Ko Lui (18) 1. Po Kok Sec (36)
2. Delia-YW (14) 2. K. T. Maryknoll (14) 2. Kei Chi (14) 1. Ching Chung (36)
3. K. T. Maryknoll (12) 3. Ching Chung (12) 3. Po Kok Sec (12) 3. K. T. Maryknoll (32)
4. Chiu Chow (10) 4. Holm Glad (10) 4. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (10) 4. Ko Lui (28)
5. Yu Kan Hing (8) 5. Heung To-THT (8) 5. Wah Yan-Kln (8) 5. Kei Chi (22)
5. Wong Tai Shan (8) 5. Ko Lui (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 6. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (20)
5. PLK K. T. Chong (8) 5. Wong Tai Shan (8) 5. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (8) 6. Wah Yan-Kln (20)
5. Wai Kiu (8) 5. Munsang (8) 5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) 8. Holm Glad (19)
6. Wah Yan-Kln (6) 6. Wah Yan-Kln (6) 6. Wong Chung Ming (6) 8. Wong Tai Shan (19)
6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 6. Wong Fut Nam (6) 6. China Holiness (6) 10. Delia-YW (16)
6. QualiEd (6) 6. Kei Chi (6) 6. Ching Chung (6) 11. Chiu Chow (15)
6. Cheng Yu Tung (6) 6. Kei Heep (6) 6. K. T. Maryknoll (6) 11. Munsang (15)
6. Po Kok Sec (6) 6. QualiEd (6) 6. Queen Maud (6) 11. QualiEd (15)
6. Holm Glad (6) 6. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (6) 6. PLK No.1 (6) 11. Wai Kiu (15)
6. Jockey Club (6) 7. Wong Chung Ming (4) 7. Wai Kiu (4) 15. Bishop Hall Jubilee (14)
6. New Asia (6) 7. Queen Maud (4) 7. Kei Heep (4) 15. Kei Heep (14)
7. St. Benedict's (4) 7. Choi Kai Yau (4) 7. Cheng Yu Tung (4) 15. Ngan Po Ling (14)
7. All Saints' (4) 7. Ngan Po Ling (4) 7. Jockey Club (4) 18. China Holiness (13)
7. Delia-MR (4) 7. Kln Tong (4) 7. Ngan Po Ling (4) 18. Heung To-THT (13)
7. Kadoorie Sec (4) 7. Kadoorie Sec (4) 7. Munsang (4) 18. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (13)
7. China Holiness (4) 7. PLK No.1 (4) 7. Yu Kan Hing (4) 18. Jockey Club (13)
7. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (4) 8. Jockey Club (3) 8. New Asia (3) 18. Queen Maud (13)
7. Kln Tong (4) 8. Wai Kiu (3) 8. Heung To-THT (3) 23. Cheng Yu Tung (12)
7. Kei Heep (4) 8. China Holiness (3) 8. Holm Glad (3) 23. Choi Kai Yau (12)
8. Bishop Hall Jubilee (3) 8. Bishop Hall Jubilee (3) 8. Wong Tai Shan (3) 23. Wong Chung Ming (12)
8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 8. Chiu Chow (3) 8. St. Benedict's (3) 23. Yu Kan Hing (12)
8. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (3) 8. C. Lutheran (3) 8. QualiEd (3) 27. New Asia (11)
8. Queen Maud (3) 9. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (2) 9. Kln Tong (2) 28. Kln Tong (10)
8. Chak Yan (3) 9. Chak Yan (2) 9. Delia-YW (2) 28. PLK No.1 (10)
8. Nam Wah (3) 9. Cheng Yu Tung (2) 9. Maryknoll Sec (2) 30. Kadoorie Sec (8)
8. Munsang (3) 9. Shing Tak (2) 9. Chiu Chow (2) 30. PLK K. T. Chong (8)
9. Heung To-THT (2) 9. Maryknoll Sec (2) 9. All Saints' (2) 32. Maryknoll Sec (7)
9. Times (2) 9. New Asia (2)   Chak Yan (W/D) 32. St. Benedict's (7)
9. Wong Chung Ming (2)   St. Benedict's (DQ)     34. All Saints' (6)
9. Kei Chi (2)         34. Wong Fut Nam (6)
9. Ko Lui (2)         36. Chak Yan (5)
  Shing Tak (W/D)         37. Delia-MR (4)
            38. C. Lutheran (3)
            38. Nam Wah (3)
            40. Shing Tak (2)
            40. Times (2)