HKSSF.ORG.HK >  HKSSRC  >  Basketball
 
 
 
2012-2013: | Division One (Kln) | Division Two (Kln) | Division Three (K1) | Division Three (K2) | Division Three (K3)
 
 
 
Basketball - Division One (Kowloon)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Ying Wa (18) 1. La Salle (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. DBS (46)
2. DBS (14) 2. DBS (14) 2. Ying Wa (14) 2. Ying Wa (44)
3. La Salle (12) 3. Ying Wa (12) 3. La Salle (12) 3. La Salle (42)
4. Sing Yin (10) 4. Ho Lap (10) 4. Sing Yin (10) 4. Sing Yin (24)
5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. Pentecostal (8) 5. Ho Lap (8) 5. Ho Lap (22)
5. Pentecostal (8) 5. Tsoi Kung Po (8) 5. St. Joseph's A/C (8) 5. Pentecostal (22)
6. PLK 1984 (6) 6. Fukien-KT (6) 6. Fukien-KT (6) 7. Fukien-KT (20)
6. Wing Kwong (6) 6. PLK 1984 (6) 6. Pentecostal (6) 8. Tsoi Kung Po (15)
7. Ho Lap (4) 7. Ng Wah (4) 7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 8. PLK 1984 (15)
7. Ng Wah (4) 7. Sing Yin (4) 7. Ng Wah (4) 10. St. Joseph's A/C (14)
8. St. Joseph's A/C (3) 8. St. Joseph's A/C (3) 8. Wing Kwong (3) 11. Ng Wah (12)
8. Tsoi Kung Po (3) 8. Wing Kwong (3) 8. PLK 1984 (3) 11. Wing Kwong (12)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (54)
2. Fukien-KT (14) 2. Po Kok Sec (14) 2. DGS (14) 2. DGS (38)
3. DGS (12) 3. DGS (12) 3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. Fukien-KT (32)
4. Our Lady's (10) 4. U. Christian-THT (10) 4. Pooi To (10) 4. Po Kok Sec (26)
5. Mong Man Wai (8) 5. Pui Ching (8) 5. Po Kok Sec (8) 5. Pooi To (24)
5. Pooi To (8) 5. Mong Man Wai (8) 5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. U. Christian-THT (24)
6. U. Christian-THT (6) 6. Fukien-KT (6) 6. St. Mary's (6) 7. Mong Man Wai (20)
6. St. Mary's (6) 6. Pooi To (6) 6. Holy Trinity (6) 8. Our Lady's (17)
7. Holy Trinity (4) 7. Holy Trinity (4) 7. Pui Ching (4) 9. St. Mary's (15)
7. Po Kok Sec (4) 7. Our Lady's (4) 7. Mong Man Wai (4) 9. Pui Ching (15)
8. Pui Ching (3) 8. St. Mary's (3) 8. Our Lady's (3) 11. Holy Trinity (14)
8. Tak Oi (3)   Tak Oi (W/D) 8. Tak Oi (3) 12. Tak Oi (6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Two (Kowloon)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Cognitio-Kln (18) 1. Po Kok Sec (18) 1. Cognitio-Kln (18) 1. Cognitio-Kln (39)
2. Delia-HW (14) 2. Hung Sean Chau (14) 2. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (14) 2. Po Kok Sec (36)
3. Po Kok Sec (12) 3. St. Francis X (12) 3. Pui Ching (12) 3. Hung Sean Chau (26)
4. CSW Cath (10) 4. Chan Sui Ki (10) 4. Chan Sui Ki (10) 4. Pui Ching (24)
5. Ming Yin (8) 5. Ming Yin (8) 5. Lau Wong Fat (8) 4. Chan Sui Ki (24)
5. Hung Sean Chau (8) 5. Yu Chun Keung (8) 5. St. Francis X (8) 4. St. Francis X (24)
6. Pui Ching (6) 6. Pui Ching (6) 6. CSW Cath (6) 7. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (23)
6. Yu Chun Keung (6) 6. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (6) 6. Po Kok Sec (6) 8. Delia-HW (21)
7. St. Francis X (4) 7. Lau Wong Fat (4) 7. Ming Yin (4) 9. Ming Yin (20)
7. Chan Sui Ki (4) 7. Delia-HW (4) 7. Hung Sean Chau (4) 10. CSW Cath (19)
8. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (3) 8. CSW Cath (3) 8. Delia-HW (3) 11. Yu Chun Keung (17)
8. Lau Wong Fat (3) 8. Cognitio-Kln (3) 8. Yu Chun Keung (3) 12. Lau Wong Fat (15)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Shun Lee Cath (18) 1. Ming Kei (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. St. Catharine's (34)
2. U. Christian-KE (14) 2. Logos (14) 2. St. Catharine's (14) 2. Ming Kei (32)
3. St. Catharine's (12) 3. Tsoi Kung Po (12) 3. U. Christian-KE (12) 2. Logos (32)
4. Carmel Divine Grace (10) 4. Kit Sam (10) 4. Good Hope (10) 4. U. Christian-KE (29)
5. Ching Chung (8) 5. St. Catharine's (8) 5. Carmel Divine Grace (8) 5. Shun Lee Cath (28)
5. Kit Sam (8) 5. St. Antonius (8) 5. Ming Kei (8) 6. Carmel Divine Grace (24)
6. Leung Shek Chee (6) 6. Carmel Divine Grace (6) 6. Shun Lee Cath (6) 7. Kit Sam (21)
6. Ming Kei (6) 6. Good Hope (6) 6. Ching Chung (6) 8. Good Hope (20)
7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 7. Leung Shek Chee (4) 8. Tsoi Kung Po (20)
7. Good Hope (4) 7. Ching Chung (4) 7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 10. Ching Chung (18)
    8. U. Christian-KE (3) 8. Kit Sam (3) 11. Leung Shek Chee (10)
            12. St. Antonius (8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Kowloon One)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Logos (18) 1. U. Christian-THT (18) 1. Heung To-TKO (18) 1. Mok Hing Yiu (34)
2. Kei Hau (14) 2. Mok Hing Yiu (14) 2. Mu Kuang (14) 1. Logos  (34)
3. U. Christian-THT (12) 3. Rhenish Church (12) 3. Mok Hing Yiu (12) 3. U. Christian-THT (33)
4. Pooi Tun (10) 4. Li Kwok Po (10) 4. Logos (10) 4. Heung To-TKO (30)
5. Maryknoll Fathers' (8) 5. Homantin Gov't (8) 5. Laws Foundation (8) 5. Mu Kuang (26)
5. Mok Hing Yiu (8) 5. G. T. College (8) 5. Pooi Tun (8) 6. Rhenish Church  (24)
5. William Booth (8) 5. Heung To-TKO (8) 5. Rhenish Church (8) 6. Pooi Tun  (24)
5. Wong Wha San (8) 5. Shun Lee Cath (8) 6. Kwun Tong Sec (6) 8. Kei Hau (21)
6. Kwun Tong Sec (6) 6. Kwun Tong Sec (6) 6. Homantin Gov't (6) 9. Li Kwok Po  (20)
6. Yew Chung (6) 6. Pooi Tun (6) 6. Kei To (6) 9. Homantin Gov't (20)
6. Homantin Gov't (6) 6. Yuen Yuen Institute (6) 6. William Booth (6) 11. Kwun Tong Sec (18)
6. Mu Kuang (6) 6. Mu Kuang (6) 6. Creative (6) 11. William Booth  (18)
6. Shun Lee Cath (6) 6. Logos (6) 6. St. Bonaventure (6) 11. Shun Lee Cath  (18)
6. Lung Cheung (6) 6. Carmel (6) 6. Carmel (6) 14. Szeto Ho (16)
6. Tai Hung (6) 6. Szeto Ho (6) 6. Li Kwok Po (6) 14. Maryknoll Fathers'  (16)
6. Szeto Ho (6) 6. Kei To (6) 7. Tsung Tsin Christian (4) 16. Carmel (15)
7. Holy Trinity Church (4) 7. Holy Trinity Church (4) 7. Kei Hau (4) 16. Kei To (15)
7. St. Bonaventure (4) 7. Tang King Po-Kln (4) 7. Yuen Yuen Institute (4) 18. St. Bonaventure (14)
7. Li Kwok Po (4) 7. Tai Hung (4) 7. Wong Wha San (4) 18. Wong Wha San (14)
7. Rhenish Church (4) 7. St. Bonaventure (4) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 20. Laws Foundation (13)
7. Heung To-TKO (4) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 20. Creative (13)
7. Creative (4) 7. Yew Chung (4) 7. Szeto Ho (4) 20. Tai Hung (13)
7. Tsung Tsin Christian (4) 7. William Booth (4) 7. Tang King Po-Kln (4) 23. Yuen Yuen Institute (12)
7. QES (4) 7. Kln Sam Yuk (4) 8. Chu Shek Lun (3) 24. Ho Yam Tong (11)
8. Chu Shek Lun (3) 8. Workers' Children (3) 8. Tai Hung (3) 24. Tsung Tsin Christian (11)
8. Ho Yam Tong (3) 8. Tsung Tsin Christian (3) 8. Ning Po-2 (3) 24. G. T. College (11)
8. Laws Foundation (3) 8. Kei Hau (3) 8. U. Christian-KE (3) 27. Tang King Po-Kln (10)
8. Kln Sam Yuk (3) 8. Lung Cheung (3) 8. QES (3) 27. Holy Trinity Church (10)
8. Kei To (3) 8. Creative (3) 8. U. Christian-THT (3) 27. Yew Chung (10)
8. U. Christian-KE (3) 9. QES (2) 8. G. T. College (3) 30. QES (9)
8. Carmel (3) 9. Chu Shek Lun (2) 9. Kln Sam Yuk (2) 30. Kln Sam Yuk (9)
8. Sun Kei (3) 9. Laws Foundation (2) 9. Workers' Children (2) 30. Lung Cheung (9)
9. Tang King Po-Kln (2) 9. Wong Wha San (2) 9. Sun Kei (2) 33. Chu Shek Lun (8)
9. Yuen Yuen Institute (2)   Maryknoll Fathers' (W/D) 9. Holy Trinity Church (2) 34. U. Christian-KE (6)
  Yeo Chei Man (DQ)   Sun Kei (DQ)   Maryknoll Fathers' (8) 35. Workers' Children (5)
  Workers' Children (DQ)   U. Christian-KE (DQ)     35. Sun Kei (5)
            37. Ning Po-2 (3)
              Yeo Chei Man  (-)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Beacon-MK (18) 1. Seaward Woo (18) 1. Ngan Po Ling (18) 1. Ho Lap (28)
2. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (14) 2. Law Chan Chor Si (14) 2. Ho Lap (14) 1. Wong Wha San (28)
3. Wong Wha San (12) 3. Rhenish Church (12) 3. St. Teresa (12) 1. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (28)
4. QES (10) 4. Ho Lap (10) 4. Wong Chung Ming (10) 4. Law Chan Chor Si (21)
5. All Saints' (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (8) 5. Maryknoll Sec (8) 5. Carmel (20)
5. Chan Shu Kui (8) 5. Wong Wha San (8) 5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) 5. St. Teresa (20)
5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 5. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (8) 5. Carmel (8) 7. Beacon-MK (18)
5. Delia-MR (8) 5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) 5. Wong Wha San (8) 7. Ho Yam Tong (18)
6. Carmel (6) 6. Quality Music (6) 6. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (6) 7. Ngan Po Ling (18)
6. Delia-HW (6) 6. Rotary (6) 6. Wing Kwong (6) 7. Seaward Woo (18)
6. Maryknoll Fathers' (6) 6. Carmel (6) 6. Ho Yam Tong (6) 11. Bishop Hall Jubilee (16)
7. Maryknoll Convent (4) 6. Wing Kwong (6) 6. Rotary (6) 11. QES (16)
7. Rotary (4) 6. Kln Tong (6) 7. PLK No.1 (4) 11. Rotary (16)
7. St. Teresa (4) 6. Delia-HW (6) 7. Law Chan Chor Si (4) 14. Maryknoll Sec (15)
7. Chang Ming Thien (4) 7. Tai Hung (4) 7. Chan Shu Kui (4) 14. Rhenish Church (15)
7. Ho Lap (4) 7. Methodist (4) 7. C. Lutheran (4) 16. Maryknoll Convent (14)
7. PLK No.1 (4) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 7. Maryknoll Fathers' (4) 17. All Saints' (12)
8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 7. St. Teresa (4) 7. Chang Pui Chung (4) 17. Chan Shu Kui (12)
8. Tai Hung (3) 7. All Saints' (4) 8. QES (3) 17. Delia-HW (12)
8. Law Chan Chor Si (3) 7. Creative (4) 8. Kln Tong (3) 17. Wing Kwong (12)
8. William Booth (3) 7. Maryknoll Sec (4) 8. Munsang (3) 21. Maryknoll Fathers' (10)
8. Kei To (3) 8. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3) 8. Methodist (3) 21. Wong Chung Ming (10)
8. Caritas Pelletier (3) 8. Munsang (3) 8. Rhenish Church (3) 23. Kln Tong (9)
9. Evangel (2) 8. William Booth (3) 8. Evangel (3) 23. Tai Hung (9)
9. C. Lutheran (2) 8. Chiu Chow (3) 9. Maryknoll Convent (2) 25. Delia-MR (8)
9. Pooi Tun (2) 8. QES (3) 9. Pooi Tun (2) 25. Lee Kau Yan (8)
  Lee Kau Yan (6)   Chan Shu Kui (W/D) 9. Tai Hung (2) 25. PLK No.1 (8)
  Cheng Yu Tung (W/D)   Ngan Po Ling (W/D) 9. Lee Kau Yan (2) 28. Methodist (7)
  Lee Shau Kee (W/D)   Cheng Yu Tung (W/D) 9. Creative (2) 29. C. Lutheran (6)
      Evangel (W/D)   G. T. College (W/D) 29. Creative (6)
      Maryknoll Fathers' (W/D)     29. Munsang (6)
            29. Quality Music (6)
            29. William Booth (6)
            34. Evangel (5)
            35. Chang Ming Thien (4)
            35. Chang Pui Chung (4)
            35. Pooi Tun (4)
            38. Caritas Pelletier (3)
            38. Chiu Chow (3)
            38. Kei To (3)
            38. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3)
              Cheng Yu Tung (-)
              G. T. College (-)
              Lee Shau Kee (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Kowloon Two)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Ma Chan Duen Hey (18) 1. CMA Sec (18) 1. St. Margaret's Coed (18) 1. Lutheran (32)
2. Newman (14) 2. Ming Kei (14) 2. Po Chiu Cath (14) 1. CMA Sec (32)
3. Lutheran (12) 3. Leung Kwai Yee (12) 3. King Ling (12) 3. Ma Chan Duen Hey (27)
4. King George V (10) 4. Lutheran (10) 4. Lutheran (10) 4. Ming Kei (26)
5. Lee Kau Yan (8) 5. Lee Kau Yan (8) 5. Ming Yuen (8) 5. St. Margaret's Coed (24)
5. Kln Tech (8) 5. Kln Tech (8) 5. Mong Man Wai (8) 5. King George V (24)
5. Mong Man Wai (8) 5. Choi Hung (8) 5. King George V (8) 7. Mong Man Wai (22)
5. CMA Sec (8) 5. Lai Chack (8) 5. Bishop Hall Sec (8) 8. Leung Kwai Yee (20)
6. Lui Yun Choy (6) 6. PLK Tong Nai Kan (6) 6. Rotary (6) 8. Kln Tech (20)
6. Holy Carpenter (6) 6. Lan Chi Pat (6) 6. Ho Nam Kam (6) 10. Newman (19)
6. Choi Hung (6) 6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 6. Ma Chan Duen Hey (6) 11. Po Chiu Cath (18)
6. Canaan (6) 6. Heep Woh (6) 6. Ming Kei (6) 11. King Ling (18)
6. Quality Music (6) 6. Evangel (6) 6. CMA Sec (6) 11. Lee Kau Yan (18)
6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 6. Mong Man Wai (6) 6. Hoi Ping (6) 14. Bishop Hall Sec (16)
6. Ming Kei (6) 6. Seaward Woo (6) 7. Canaan (4) 14. Law Chan Chor Si (16)
7. Lan Chi Pat (4) 6. King George V (6) 7. Chan Shu Kui (4) 14. Choi Hung (16)
7. Ming Yuen (4) 7. Delia-BW (4) 7. Carmel Divine Grace (4) 17. Hoi Ping (14)
7. Hoi Ping (4) 7. Hoi Ping (4) 7. Leung Kwai Yee (4) 17. Lai Chack (14)
7. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (4) 7. St. Margaret's Coed (4) 7. Tang Ying Hei (4) 19. Canaan (13)
7. Seaward Woo (4) 7. Methodist (4) 7. Kln Tech (4) 19. Carmel Divine Grace (13)
7. Bishop Hall Sec (4) 7. Bishop Hall Sec (4) 7. Law Chan Chor Si (4) 19. Quality Music (13)
7. Chan Shu Kui (4) 7. Tang Ying Hei (4) 8. Quality Music (3) 22. Evangel (12)
7. Leung Kwai Yee (4) 7. Quality Music (4) 8. PLK Tong Nai Kan (3) 22. Seaward Woo (12)
8. King Ling (3) 7. Holy Carpenter (4) 8. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3) 22. Ming Yuen (12)
8. Wa Ying (3) 8. Newman (3) 8. Evangel (3) 25. Tang Ying Hei (11)
8. Evangel (3) 8. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3) 8. Delia-BW (3) 25. Heep Woh (11)
8. Notre Dame (3) 8. Ma Chan Duen Hey (3) 8. Lai Chack (3) 27. Ho Nam Kam (10)
8. Methodist (3) 8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 8. Methodist (3) 27. Chan Shu Kui (10)
8. Lai Chack (3) 8. Lui Yun Choy (3) 9. Newman (2) 27. Methodist (10)
8. Tang Ying Hei (3) 8. King Ling (3) 9. Wa Ying (2) 27. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (10)
8. Heep Woh (3) 8. Rotary (3) 9. Choi Hung (2) 27. Lan Chi Pat (10)
9. Po Chiu Cath (2) 8. Canaan (3) 9. Heep Woh (2) 27. Holy Carpenter (10)
9. Delia-BW (2) 9. Wa Ying (2) 9. Lee Kau Yan (2) 33. Delia-BW (9)
9. St. Margaret's Coed (2) 9. Ho Nam Kam (2) 9. Seaward Woo (2) 33. Rotary (9)
9. Ho Nam Kam (2) 9. Chan Shu Kui (2)   Notre Dame (W/D) 33. PLK Tong Nai Kan (9)
  Carmel Divine Grace (6) 9. Po Chiu Cath (2)     33. Lui Yun Choy (9)
            37. Wa Ying (7)
            38. Notre Dame (3)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Cognitio-Kln (18) 1. Wa Ying (18) 1. Kln True Light (18) 1. Cognitio-Kln (30)
2. Holm Glad (14) 2. King Ling (14) 2. King George V (14) 2. Wa Ying (27)
3. New Asia (12) 3. Pentecostal (12) 3. Cognitio-Kln (12) 3. Kln True Light (26)
4. Our Lady Rosary (10) 4. Hoi Ping (10) 4. Jockey Club (10) 4. Pentecostal (24)
5. Yuen Yuen Institute (8) 4. Ning Po (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 5. Holm Glad (22)
5. Pentecostal (8) 5. QualiEd (8) 5. PLK Tong Nai Kan (8) 6. King George V (20)
5. Kwun Tong Sec (8) 5. True Light Girls' (8) 5. St. Benedict's (8) 6. Kwun Tong Sec (20)
5. Kei Hau (8) 5. Kwun Tong Sec (8) 5. Notre Dame (8) 8. Hoi Ping (19)
6. Holy Family (6) 6. Holm Glad (6) 6. Hoi Ping (6) 9. King Ling (16)
6. Sun Kei (6) 6. Kln True Light (6) 6. Kei Hau (6) 9. QualiEd (16)
6. Delia-YW (6) 6. Mu Kuang (6) 6. Heung To-TKO (6) 11. Holy Family (15)
6. Kei Heep (6) 6. Ming Yin (6) 6. Holy Family (6) 12. Jockey Club (14)
6. Ming Yin (6) 7. King George V (4) 6. Wa Ying (6) 12. Kei Hau (14)
6. PLK K. T. Chong (6) 7. Choi Kai Yau (4) 6. Heung To-THT (6) 12. New Asia (14)
7. QualiEd (4) 7. Tsung Tsin Christian (4) 7. Pentecostal (4) 12. Ning Po (14)
7. Heung To-THT (4) 7. Tack Ching (4) 7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 12. Our Lady Rosary (14)
7. Jockey Club (4) 7. Our Lady Rosary (4) 7. Li Kwok Po (4) 12. True Light Girls' (14)
7. Heung To-TKO (4) 7. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (4) 7. Lui Yun Choy (4) 18. Choi Kai Yau (12)
7. Heep Woh (4) 8. Szeto Ho (3) 7. Sun Kei (4) 18. Ming Yin (12)
7. St. Benedict's (4) 8. Li Kwok Po (3) 7. QualiEd (4) 18. St. Benedict's (12)
7. Lutheran (4) 8. Holy Family (3) 7. Lan Chi Pat (4) 21. Notre Dame (11)
8. Ning Po (3) 8. Lai Chack (3) 8. Kei Heep (3) 22. Heep Woh (10)
8. Wa Ying (3) 8. Heep Woh (3) 8. Tsung Tsin Christian (3) 22. Heung To-THT (10)
8. Hoi Ping (3) 8. CMA Sec (3) 8. Heep Woh (3) 22. Heung To-TKO (10)
8. Notre Dame (3) 9. Chu Shek Lun (2) 8. Ning Po (3) 22. Sun Kei (10)
8. True Light Girls' (3) 9. New Asia (2) 8. True Light Girls' (3) 26. Kei Heep (9)
9. Kln True Light (2)   Heung To-THT (W/D) 9. Holm Glad (2) 27. PLK Tong Nai Kan (8)
9. Lui Yun Choy (2)   Kei Heep (W/D) 9. King Ling (2) 27. Yuen Yuen Institute (8)
9. King George V (2)       New Asia (W/D) 29. Li Kwok Po (7)
  Mu Kuang (W/D)       Mu Kuang (W/D) 29. Tsung Tsin Christian (7)
  Lan Chi Pat (DQ)       Yu Kan Hing (W/D) 31. Delia-YW (6)
            31. Lui Yun Choy (6)
            31. Mu Kuang (6)
            31. PLK K. T. Chong (6)
            35. Lan Chi Pat (4)
            35. Lutheran (4)
            35. Tack Ching (4)
            35. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (4)
            39. CMA Sec (3)
            39. Lai Chack (3)
            39. Szeto Ho (3)
            42. Chu Shek Lun (2)
              Yu Kan Hing (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Kowloon Three)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (18) 1. Heung To-THT (18) 1. QualiEd (18) 1. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (27)
2. Holm Glad (14) 2. Munsang (14) 2. Kei Chi (14) 2. QualiEd (26)
3. Wai Kiu (12) 3. Wong Tai Shan (12) 3. Ning Po (12) 2. Ning Po (26)
4. K. T. Maryknoll (10) 4. Ning Po (10) 4. Kei Heep (10) 2. K. T. Maryknoll (26)
5. Ngan Po Ling (8) 5. Chak Yan (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 5. Wong Tai Shan  (24)
5. St. Benedict's (8) 5. Ko Lui (8) 5. Wong Fut Nam (8) 5. Holm Glad  (24)
5. Delia-YW (8) 5. Ngan Po Ling (8) 5. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (8) 5. Heung To-THT (24)
5. Wong Tai Shan (8) 5. K. T. Maryknoll (8) 5. K. T. Maryknoll (8) 8. Ngan Po Ling (22)
6. Nam Wah (6) 6. Wong Chung Ming (6) 6. St. Benedict's (6) 9. Munsang (20)
6. Jockey Club (6) 6. Holm Glad (6) 6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) 10. Kei Chi (18)
6. Chiu Chow (6) 6. Delia-MR (6) 6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 10. Ko Lui  (18)
6. Kadoorie Sec (6) 6. Ching Chung (6) 6. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (6) 10. St. Benedict's  (18)
6. Delia-GP (6) 6. New Asia (6) 6. Wah Yan-Kln (6) 13. Kei Heep  (17)
6. New Asia (6) 6. China Holiness (6) 6. Chiu Chow (6) 14. Jockey Club (16)
6. Yu Kan Hing (6) 6. Cheng Yu Tung (6) 6. Ko Lui (6) 15. Choi Kai Yau  (15)
6. Cheng Yu Tung (6) 7. Bishop Hall Jubilee (4) 6. PLK No.1 (6) 15. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (15)
7. Ning Po (4) 7. Kln Tong (4) 7. Kln Tong (4) 15. Wai Kiu  (15)
7. Wah Yan-Kln (4) 7. Kei Heep (4) 7. Ching Chung (4) 18. Chiu Chow (14)
7. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (4) 7. St. Benedict's (4) 7. Holm Glad (4) 18. Ching Chung (14)
7. C. Lutheran (4) 7. Kei Chi (4) 7. Nam Wah (4) 18. Cheng Yu Tung (14)
7. Choi Kai Yau (4) 7. Queen Maud (4) 7. Kadoorie Sec (4) 18. New Asia (14)
7. Ko Lui (4) 7. QualiEd (4) 7. Wong Tai Shan (4) 22. Bishop Hall Jubilee  (13)
7. QualiEd (4) 7. Maryknoll Sec (4) 7. Jockey Club (4) 23. Wah Yan-Kln  (12)
7. Ching Chung (4) 8. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (3) 7. Queen Maud (4) 23. Kadoorie Sec (12)
8. Tsung Tsin Mid Sch (3) 8. PLK No.1 (3) 8. Munsang (3) 23. Yu Kan Hing (12)
8. All Saints' (3) 8. Choi Kai Yau (3) 8. Yu Kan Hing (3) 26. Kln Tong (11)
8. Heung To-THT (3) 8. All Saints' (3) 8. All Saints' (3) 27. Nam Wah (10)
8. Kei Heep (3) 8. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3) 8. Wong Chung Ming (3) 27. Chak Yan  (10)
8. Bishop Hall Jubilee (3) 8. Wai Kiu (3) 8. Heung To-THT (3) 29. All Saints' (9)
8. Kln Tong (3) 8. Yu Kan Hing (3) 8. C. Lutheran (3) 29. C. Lutheran  (9)
8. Munsang (3) 8. Shing Tak (3) 9. Maryknoll Sec (2) 29. Maryknoll Sec (9)
8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 9. Wah Yan-Kln (2) 9. China Holiness (2) 29. PLK No.1 (9)
9. PLK K. T. Chong (2) 9. C. Lutheran (2) 9. New Asia (2) 29. Wong Chung Ming (9)
9. Chak Yan (2) 9. Chiu Chow (2) 9. Cheng Yu Tung (2) 34. Queen Maud (8)
  Shing Tak (W/D) 9. Kadoorie Sec (2)   Ching Kok (DQ) 34. China Holiness (8)
  Chang Ming Thien (DQ)   Jockey Club (6)   Wai Kiu (DQ) 34. Delia-YW (8)
            34. Wong Fut Nam  (8)
            38. Delia-MR (6)
            38. Delia-GP (6)
            40. Shing Tak (3)
            40. Tsung Tsin Mid Sch  (3)
            42. PLK K. T. Chong (2)
              Chang Ming Thien  (-)
              Ching Kok (-)