HKSSF.ORG.HK >  HKSSRC  >  Basketball
 
 
 
2013-2014: | Division One (Kln) | Division Two (Kln) | Division Three (K1) | Division Three (K2) | Division Three (K3)
 
 
 
Basketball - Division One (Kowloon)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. DBS (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. DBS (54)
2. Ying Wa (14) 2. Ying Wa (14) 2. Sing Yin (14) 2. Ying Wa (40)
3. Po Kok Sec (12) 3. La Salle (12) 3. Ying Wa (12) 3. La Salle (28)
4. Pentecostal (10) 4. Sing Yin (10) 4. La Salle (10) 3. Sing Yin (28)
5. Ho Lap (8) 5. Ho Lap (8) 5. Tsoi Kung Po (8) 5. Pentecostal (24)
5. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (8) 5. Pentecostal (8) 5. Ho Lap (8) 5. Ho Lap (24)
6. Fukien-KT (6) 6. Tsoi Kung Po (6) 6. Pentecostal (6) 7. Po Kok Sec (19)
6. La Salle (6) 6. St. Joseph's A/C (6) 6. Fukien-KT (6) 8. Tsoi Kung Po (17)
7. Sing Yin (4) 7. Cognitio-Kln (4) 7. St. Joseph's A/C (4) 9. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (15)
7. Cognitio-Kln (4) 7. Po Kok Sec (4) 7. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (4) 9. Fukien-KT (15)
8. Tsoi Kung Po (3) 8. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (3) 8. Po Kok Sec (3) 11. St. Joseph's A/C (13)
8. St. Joseph's A/C (3) 8. Fukien-KT (3) 8. Cognitio-Kln (3) 12. Cognitio-Kln (11)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (54)
2. Po Kok Sec (14) 2. Fukien-KT (14) 2. DGS (14) 2. DGS (38)
3. DGS (12) 3. DGS (12) 3. Pooi To (12) 3. Fukien-KT (32)
4. St. Catharine's (10) 4. Po Kok Sec (10) 4. Fukien-KT (10) 4. Po Kok Sec (30)
5. Ming Kei (8) 5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. Ming Kei (8) 5. Ming Kei (24)
5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. Ming Kei (8) 5. U. Christian-THT (8) 6. St. Catharine's (22)
6. Our Lady's (6) 6. St. Catharine's (6) 6. Po Kok Sec (6) 7. Pooi To (21)
6. St. Mary's (6) 6. Pooi To (6) 6. St. Catharine's (6) 8. U. Christian-THT (20)
7. U. Christian-THT (4) 7. Mong Man Wai (4) 7. Pui Ching (4) 9. St. Mary's (14)
7. Pui Ching (4) 7. St. Mary's (4) 7. St. Mary's (4) 10. Our Lady's (12)
8. Mong Man Wai (3) 8. Our Lady's (3) 8. Mong Man Wai (3) 11. Pui Ching (11)
8. Pooi To (3) 8. Pui Ching (3) 8. Our Lady's (3) 12. Mong Man Wai (10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Two (Kowloon)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (18) 1. Wing Kwong (18) 1. Pui Ching (18) 1. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (36)
2. Hung Sean Chau (14) 2. St. Francis X (14) 2. Chan Sui Ki (14) 2. Pui Ching (34)
3. Pui Ching (12) 3. Delia-HW (12) 3. Mok Hing Yiu (12) 3. Hung Sean Chau (30)
4. Ng Wah (10) 4. Hung Sean Chau (10) 4. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (10) 4. Mok Hing Yiu (26)
5. Lutheran (8) 5. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (8) 5. Ming Yin (8) 5. Wing Kwong (25)
5. Mok Hing Yiu (8) 5. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (8) 5. Lutheran (8) 6. St. Francis X (22)
6. Ming Yin (6) 6. Ng Wah (6) 6. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (6) 7. Delia-HW (21)
6. Delia-HW (6) 6. Mok Hing Yiu (6) 6. Hung Sean Chau (6) 8. Ng Wah (20)
7. Wing Kwong (4) 7. Pui Ching (4) 7. Ng Wah (4) 8. Chan Sui Ki (20)
7. St. Francis X (4) 7. Ming Yin (4) 7. St. Francis X (4) 10. Lutheran (19)
8. Chan Sui Ki (3) 8. Chan Sui Ki (3) 8. Delia-HW (3) 11. Ming Yin (18)
8. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3) 8. Lutheran (3) 8. Wing Kwong (3) 12. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (17)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Tsoi Kung Po (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. Logos (50)
2. Logos (14) 2. Ho Lap (14) 2. Holy Trinity (14) 2. Holy Trinity (36)
3. U. Christian-KE (12) 3. Holy Trinity (12) 3. Good Hope (12) 3. Tsoi Kung Po (32)
4. Holy Trinity (10) 4. Good Hope (10) 4. Ho Lap (10) 4. Ho Lap (30)
5. Kit Sam (8) 5. Tsoi Kung Po (8) 5. Cognitio-Kln (8) 5. Good Hope (26)
5. Shun Lee Cath (8) 5. U. Christian-KE (8) 5. Ching Chung (8) 6. U. Christian-KE (24)
6. Carmel Divine Grace (6) 6. Kit Sam (6) 6. Tsoi Kung Po (6) 7. Kit Sam (20)
6. Ho Lap (6) 6. Cognitio-Kln (6) 6. Kit Sam (6) 8. Ching Chung (15)
7. Good Hope (4) 7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 7. U. Christian-KE (4) 8. Shun Lee Cath (15)
7. Ching Chung (4) 7. Tak Oi (4) 7. Tak Oi (4) 10. Cognitio-Kln (14)
    8. Ching Chung (3) 8. Shun Lee Cath (3) 11. Carmel Divine Grace (12)
    8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 12. Tak Oi (8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Kowloon One)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Logos (18) 1. Mu Kuang (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. Logos (42)
2. Wong Wha San (14) 2. Pooi Tun (14) 2. Rhenish Church (14) 2. Wong Wha San (30)
3. Szeto Ho (12) 3. U. Christian-THT (12) 3. Tsung Tsin Christian (12) 2. Mu Kuang (30)
4. Homantin Gov't (10) 4. CSW Cath (10) 4. Laws Foundation (10) 2. Pooi Tun (30)
5. Pooi Tun (8) 5. Homantin Gov't (8) 5. Szeto Ho (8) 5. Szeto Ho (26)
5. Kei To (8) 5. Holy Trinity Church (8) 5. Mu Kuang (8) 5. Rhenish Church (26)
5. Kei Hau (8) 5. Heung To-TKO (8) 5. Pooi Tun (8) 7. U. Christian-THT (24)
5. Heung To-TKO (8) 5. Wong Wha San (8) 5. Wong Wha San (8) 8. CSW Cath (22)
6. CSW Cath (6) 6. Tai Hung (6) 6. CSW Cath (6) 9. Homantin Gov't (21)
6. Maryknoll Fathers' (6) 6. Szeto Ho (6) 6. Carmel (6) 10. Holy Trinity Church (18)
6. St. Bonaventure (6) 6. St. Bonaventure (6) 6. Tai Hung (6) 10. Heung To-TKO (18)
6. Shun Lee Cath (6) 6. Yew Chung (6) 6. Li Kwok Po (6) 12. Kei To (16)
6. U. Christian-THT (6) 6. Li Kwok Po (6) 6. Creative (6) 12. Kei Hau (16)
6. Christian Alliance (6) 6. Logos (6) 6. U. Christian-THT (6) 14. Tsung Tsin Christian (15)
6. Holy Trinity Church (6) 6. Rhenish Church (6) 7. Holy Trinity Church (4) 14. St. Bonaventure (15)
6. Rhenish Church (6) 6. Yuen Yuen Institute (6) 7. Kei To (4) 14. Tai Hung (15)
7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 7. QES (4) 7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 14. Li Kwok Po (15)
7. Workers' Children (4) 7. Laws Foundation (4) 7. QES (4) 18. Laws Foundation (14)
7. Yuen Yuen Institute (4) 7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 7. Yuen Yuen Institute (4) 18. Yuen Yuen Institute (14)
7. QES (4) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 7. Kei Hau (4) 20. Shun Lee Cath (13)
7. Mu Kuang (4) 7. William Booth (4) 7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 21. Carmel (12)
7. PLK K. T. Chong (4) 7. Kei To (4) 8. U. Christian-KE (3) 21. Creative (12)
7. Chu Shek Lun (4) 7. Kei Hau (4) 8. Tang King Po-Kln (3) 21. QES (12)
8. Li Kwok Po (3) 7. Creative (4) 8. Homantin Gov't (3) 24. Maryknoll Fathers' (11)
8. Carmel (3) 8. Ning Po-2 (3) 8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3) 25. Kwun Tong Sec (10)
8. Kln Sam Yuk (3) 8. Carmel (3) 8. William Booth (3) 25. Ho Yam Tong (10)
8. U. Christian-KE (3) 8. Kln Sam Yuk (3) 8. St. Bonaventure (3) 25. William Booth (10)
8. William Booth (3) 8. Tang King Po-Kln (3) 9. Ho Yam Tong (2) 28. Tang King Po-Kln (9)
8. Tang King Po-Kln (3) 8. Sun Kei (3) 9. Sun Kei (2) 29. Sun Kei (7)
8. Tai Hung (3) 8. Lung Cheung (3) 9. Ning Po-2 (2) 30. Yew Chung (6)
9. Creative (2) 8. Shun Lee Cath (3) 9. Workers' Children (2) 30. Christian Alliance (6)
9. Lung Cheung (2) 8. Tsung Tsin Christian (3) 9. Heung To-TKO (2) 30. Workers' Children (6)
9. Kwun Tong Sec (2) 9. Chu Shek Lun (2)   Kln Sam Yuk (W/D) 30. Kln Sam Yuk (6)
9. Sun Kei (2) 9. G. T. College (2)   G. T. College (DQ) 30. U. Christian-KE (6)
  Beacon-MK (W/D) 9. Maryknoll Fathers' (2)     30. Chu Shek Lun (6)
  Lee Shau Kee (DQ)   U. Christian-KE (W/D)     36. Lung Cheung (5)
            36. Ning Po-2 (5)
            38. PLK K. T. Chong (4)
            39. G. T. College (2)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Leung Shek Chee (18) 1. Seaward Woo (18) 1. St. Teresa (18) 1. St. Teresa (27)
2. Lee Kau Yan (14) 2. Carmel (14) 2. Maryknoll Fathers' (14) 2. Carmel (26)
3. Chan Shu Kui (12) 3. Wong Wha San (12) 3. Carmel (12) 2. Leung Shek Chee (26)
4. Delia-HW (10) 4. Rhenish Church (10) 4. Wong Chung Ming (10) 4. Wong Wha San (24)
5. Wong Wha San (8) 5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) 5. Leung Shek Chee (8) 5. Lee Kau Yan (23)
6. Ho Yam Tong (8) 5. QES (8) 5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 6. Seaward Woo (22)
5. Maryknoll Convent (8) 5. Methodist (8) 5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) 7. Maryknoll Fathers' (21)
5. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (8) 8. Ho Yam Tong (20)
6. Rotary (6) 6. St. Teresa (6) 6. PLK No.1 (6) 8. Maryknoll Convent (20)
6. Kln Tong (6) 6. C. Lutheran (6) 6. Kln Tong (6) 10. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (17)
7. Lai Chack (4) 6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 6. William Booth (6) 10. Rhenish Church (17)
7. Seaward Woo (4) 6. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (6) 6. QES (6) 12. Bishop Hall Jubilee (16)
7. Rhenish Church (4) 7. Munsang (4) 6. Lee Kau Yan (6) 12. Chan Shu Kui (16)
7. Delia-MR (4) 7. Wing Kwong (4) 6. Tai Hung (6) 12. QES (16)
7. Maryknoll Fathers' (4) 7. Rotary (4) 7. Law Chan Chor Si (4) 15. Delia-HW (12)
8. Tai Hung (3) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 7. Tang Ying Hei (4) 15. Kln Tong (12)
8. St. Teresa (3) 7. Maryknoll Convent (4) 7. Quality Music (4) 15. Law Chan Chor Si (12)
8. Caritas Pelletier (3) 7. Creative (4) 7. Evangel (4) 15. Tai Hung (12)
8. Evangel (3) 8. Tai Hung (3) 7. C. Lutheran (4) 19. Methodist (11)
8. Creative (3) 8. Pooi Tun (3) 7. Wong Wha San (4) 20. C. Lutheran (10)
9. William Booth (2) 8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3) 7. Chan Shu Kui (4) 20. Creative (10)
9. QES (2) 8. Lee Kau Yan (3) 8. Methodist (3) 20. Rotary (10)
9. Lau Wong Fat (2) 8. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3) 8. Creative (3) 20. Wong Chung Ming (10)
  Munsang (W/D) 8. Lau Wong Fat (3) 8. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (3) 24. Ngan Po Ling (9)
  Chu Shek Lun (W/D) 9. Delia-HW (2) 8. Rhenish Church (3) 25. PLK No.1 (8)
    9. Maryknoll Sec (2) 8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 25. William Booth (8)
    9. PLK No.1 (2) 8. Ngan Po Ling (3) 27. Evangel (7)
      Evangel (W/D) 9. Pooi Tun (2) 28. Lau Wong Fat  (5)
          Munsang (W/D) 28. Maryknoll Sec (5)
          Mok Hing Yiu (W/D) 28. Pooi Tun (5)
          Wing Kwong (W/D) 31. Delia-MR (4)
          Lui Kwok Pat Fong (W/D) 31. Lai Chack (4)
          Chu Shek Lun (W/D) 31. Munsang (4)
            31. Quality Music (4)
            31. Tang Ying Hei (4)
            31. Wing Kwong (4)
            37. Caritas Pelletier (3)
            37. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Kowloon Two)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Leung Kwai Yee (18) 1. Delia-BW (18) 1. St. Margaret's Coed (18) 1. St. Margaret's Coed (30)
2. Seaward Woo (14) 2. Ming Kei (14) 2. King Ling (14) 2. Delia-BW (29)
3. Chan Shu Kui (12) 3. Mong Man Wai (12) 3. King George V (12) 3. Ming Kei (26)
4. Ming Kei (10) 4. Bishop Hall Sec (10) 4. Kln Tech (10) 4. Kln Tech (24)
5. Lee Kau Yan (8) 5. Lau Wong Fat (8) 5. Po Chiu Cath (8) 4. Leung Kwai Yee (24)
5. CMA Sec (8) 5. Lee Kau Yan (8) 5. Methodist (8) 4. Mong Man Wai (24)
5. Kln Tech (8) 5. CMA Sec (8) 5. Delia-BW (8) 4. Seaward Woo (24)
5. Ma Chan Duen Hey (8) 5. Carmel Divine Grace (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 8. CMA Sec (22)
6. Tang Ying Hei (6) 6. Methodist (6) 6. Quality Music (6) 9. King George V (20)
6. Evangel (6) 6. Kln Tech (6) 6. Evangel (6) 9. King Ling (20)
6. Heep Woh (6) 6. Ming Yuen (6) 6. CMA Sec (6) 11. Chan Shu Kui (19)
6. Bishop Hall Sec (6) 6. Seaward Woo (6) 6. PLK Tong Nai Kan (6) 12. Bishop Hall Sec (18)
6. Po Chiu Cath (6) 6. Canaan (6) 6. Mong Man Wai (6) 12. Law Chan Chor Si (18)
6. St. Margaret's Coed (6) 6. Lai Chack (6) 6. Ma Chan Duen Hey (6) 12. Lee Kau Yan (18)
6. Mong Man Wai (6) 6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 7. Lau Wong Fat (4) 15. Carmel Divine Grace (17)
6. Carmel Divine Grace (6) 6. St. Margaret's Coed (6) 7. Seaward Woo (4) 15. Methodist (17)
7. Hoi Ping (4) 7. Lui Yun Choy (4) 7. Chan Shu Kui (4) 15. Po Chiu Cath (17)
7. Chang Ming Thien (4) 7. Chang Pui Chung (4) 7. Lai Chack (4) 18. Ma Chan Duen Hey (16)
7. Ming Yuen (4) 7. Ho Nam Kam (4) 7. Heep Woh (4) 19. Lau Wong Fat (15)
7. King George V (4) 7. King Ling (4) 7. Wa Ying (4) 20. Canaan (13)
7. Notre Dame (4) 7. Tang Ying Hei (4) 7. Canaan (4) 20. Heep Woh (13)
7. Quality Music (4) 7. King George V (4) 8. Notre Dame (3) 20. Quality Music (13)
7. Lan Chi Pat (4) 7. Newman (4) 8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 20. Tang Ying Hei (13)
7. Law Chan Chor Si (4) 7. Lan Chi Pat (4) 8. Newman (3) 24. Evangel (12)
8. Lau Wong Fat (3) 8. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3) 8. Choi Hung (3) 25. Lai Chack (10)
8. Canaan (3) 8. PLK Tong Nai Kan (3) 8. Tang Ying Hei (3) 25. Lan Chi Pat (10)
8. Wa Ying (3) 8. Leung Kwai Yee (3) 8. Ho Nam Kam (3) 25. Ming Yuen (10)
8. Choi Hung (3) 8. Po Chiu Cath (3) 8. Leung Kwai Yee (3) 25. Newman (10)
8. Newman (3) 8. Chan Shu Kui (3) 9. Lui Yun Choy (2) 29. Ho Nam Kam (9)
8. Delia-BW (3) 8. Heep Woh (3) 9. Lee Kau Yan (2) 29. Lui Yun Choy (9)
8. Lui Yun Choy (3) 8. Quality Music (3) 9. Lan Chi Pat (2) 29. PLK Tong Nai Kan (9)
8. Methodist (3) 9. Ma Chan Duen Hey (2) 9. Ming Kei (2) 32. Choi Hung (8)
9. King Ling (2) 9. Choi Hung (2) 9. Bishop Hall Sec (2) 33. Notre Dame (7)
9. Holy Carpenter (2)   Evangel (W/D) 9. Hoi Ping (2) 33. Wa Ying (7)
9. Ho Nam Kam (2)   Hoi Ping (W/D)     35. Hoi Ping (6)
9. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (2)         36. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (5)
            37. Chang Ming Thien (4)
            37. Chang Pui Chung (4)
            39. Holy Carpenter (2)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Kwun Tong Sec (18) 1. Our Lady Rosary (18) 1. Kln True Light (18) 1. Our Lady Rosary (30)
2. Pentecostal (14) 2. Ning Po (14) 2. Kei Hau (14) 2. Kln True Light (26)
3. Ming Yin (12) 3. Wa Ying (12) 3. QualiEd (12) 2. Wa Ying (26)
4. King Ling (10) 4. Heep Woh (10) 4. St. Antonius (10) 4. Kwun Tong Sec (25)
5. St. Antonius (8) 5. Ming Yin (8) 5. Notre Dame (8) 5. Ming Yin (23)
5. Wa Ying (8) 5. Heung To-THT (8) 5. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (8) 6. Pentecostal (21)
5. Yuen Yuen Institute (8) 5. Hoi Ping (8) 5. Tsung Tsin Christian (8) 7. Heung To-THT (20)
5. Our Lady Rosary (8) 5. King George V (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 8. Ning Po (19)
6. Heung To-THT (6) 6. Laws Foundation (6) 6. Sun Kei (6) 9. King George V (18)
6. Holy Family (6) 6. St. Benedict's (6) 6. PLK Tong Nai Kan (6) 9. St. Antonius (18)
7. True Light Girls' (4) 6. Kln True Light (6) 6. Heung To-THT (6) 11. Heep Woh (17)
7. QualiEd (4) 7. Li Kwok Po (4) 6. Wa Ying (6) 12. QualiEd (16)
7. King George V (4) 7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 6. King George V (6) 13. Kei Hau (14)
7. St. Benedict's (4) 7. Lan Chi Pat (4) 6. Laws Foundation (6) 14. Hoi Ping (13)
7. Lan Chi Pat (4) 7. Szeto Ho (4) 7. Lui Yun Choy (4) 14. Holy Family (13)
8. Heung To-TKO (3) 7. True Light Girls' (4) 7. Our Lady Rosary (4) 14. King Ling (13)
8. Ning Po (3) 7. Pentecostal (4) 7. Holm Glad (4) 17. Laws Foundation (12)
8. Sun Kei (3) 8. Holm Glad (3) 7. Ko Lui (4) 17. True Light Girls' (12)
8. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3) 8. CMA Sec (3) 7. Heep Woh (4) 19. Choi Kai Yau (11)
8. Heep Woh (3) 8. Chang Pui Chung (3) 7. Holy Family (4) 19. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (11)
9. Hoi Ping (2) 8. Holy Family (3) 7. True Light Girls' (4) 21. Notre Dame (10)
9. Lui Yun Choy (2) 8. Heung To-TKO (3) 8. Pentecostal (3) 21. St. Benedict's (10)
9. Tack Ching (2) 8. Choi Kai Yau (3) 8. King Ling (3) 23. Heung To-TKO  (9)
9. Notre Dame (2) 9. Tack Ching (2) 8. Heung To-TKO (3) 23. Sun Kei (9)
9. Kln True Light (2)   Chiu Chow (6) 8. Kei Heep (3) 25. Lan Chi Pat  (8)
      Kei Hau (W/D) 8. Ming Yin (3) 25. Tsung Tsin Christian (8)
      Kei Heep (W/D) 8. Kwun Tong Sec (3) 25. Yuen Yuen Institute (8)
        8. Hoi Ping (3) 28. Holm Glad (7)
        9. Ning Po (2) 29. Chiu Chow (6)
        9. Yu Kan Hing (2) 29. Lui Yun Choy (6)
          St. Benedict's (W/D) 29. PLK Tong Nai Kan (6)
          Li Kwok Po (DQ) 32. Ko Lui (4)
            32. Li Kwok Po (4)
            32. Szeto Ho (4)
            32. Tack Ching (4)
            36. Chang Pui Chung (3)
            36. CMA Sec (3)
            36. Kei Heep (3)
            39. Yu Kan Hing (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Kowloon Three)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Ning Po (18) 1. Munsang (18) 1. Ngan Po Ling (18) 1. Munsang (40)
2. Munsang (14) 2. Ko Lui (14) 2. Kadoorie Sec (14) 2. Ngan Po Ling (34)
3. Yu Chun Keung (12) 3. Kei Chi (12) 3. K. T. Maryknoll (12) 3. Ning Po (32)
4. Bishop Hall Jubilee (10) 4. Kadoorie Sec (10) 4. Yu Chun Keung (10) 4. Ko Lui (28)
5. Ko Lui (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 5. Munsang (8) 4. Yu Chun Keung (28)
5. Ngan Po Ling (8) 5. Ngan Po Ling (8) 5. Wah Yan-Kln (8) 6. Kadoorie Sec (27)
5. Wong Tai Shan (8) 5. Ching Chung (8) 5. Ning Po (8) 7. K. T. Maryknoll (24)
5. Nam Wah (8) 5. China Holiness (8) 5. Wong Chung Ming (8) 8. Bishop Hall Jubilee (20)
6. China Holiness (6) 6. Yu Chun Keung (6) 6. Ching Chung (6) 9. Wong Chung Ming (18)
6. Cheng Yu Tung (6) 6. Holm Glad (6) 6. Wong Tai Shan (6) 9. Wong Tai Shan (18)
6. K. T. Maryknoll (6) 6. K. T. Maryknoll (6) 6. Rotary (6) 11. Ching Chung (17)
6. Heung To-THT (6) 6. Ning Po (6) 6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) 11. Wah Yan-Kln (17)
6. C. Lutheran (6) 6. Kei Heep (6) 6. Choi Kai Yau (6) 13. China Holiness (16)
6. St. Benedict's (6) 6. QualiEd (6) 6. Ko Lui (6) 13. Choi Kai Yau (16)
6. Kln Tong (6) 6. C. Lutheran (6) 7. Jockey Club (4) 15. C. Lutheran (15)
6. Wah Yan-Kln (6) 6. Wong Chung Ming (6) 7. St. Benedict's (4) 16. Heung To-THT (14)
7. Delia-MR (4) 7. Chiu Chow (4) 7. PLK No.1 (4) 16. Kei Chi (14)
7. Yu Kan Hing (4) 7. Wai Kiu (4) 7. Cheng Yu Tung (4) 16. Nam Wah (14)
7. Jockey Club (4) 7. Bishop Hall Jubilee (4) 7. Holm Glad (4) 19. Holm Glad (13)
7. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (4) 7. Wong Tai Shan (4) 7. Heung To-THT (4) 20. Cheng Yu Tung (12)
7. Wai Kiu (4) 7. Queen Maud (4) 7. Maryknoll Sec (4) 20. Jockey Club (12)
7. Delia-GP (4) 7. Jockey Club (4) 8. Nam Wah (3) 20. QualiEd (12)
7. New Asia (4) 7. New Asia (4) 8. Kei Heep (3) 20. St. Benedict's (12)
7. Wong Chung Ming (4) 7. Heung To-THT (4) 8. Chiu Chow (3) 24. Kei Heep  (11)
8. Delia-YW (3) 8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 8. Kln Tong (3) 24. Kln Tong (11)
8. Kadoorie Sec (3) 8. Nam Wah (3) 8. C. Lutheran (3) 26. Maryknoll Sec (10)
8. All Saints' (3) 8. Wah Yan-Kln (3) 8. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (3) 26. Wai Kiu (10)
8. Ching Chung (3) 8. Shing Tak (3) 8. QualiEd (3) 28. Chiu Chow (9)
8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 8. PLK No.1 (3) 9. China Holiness (2) 28. PLK No.1 (9)
8. QualiEd (3) 8. Yu Kan Hing (3) 9. Yu Kan Hing (2) 28. Yu Kan Hing (9)
8. Holm Glad (3) 8. Chak Yan (3) 9. Kei Chi (2) 31. New Asia (8)
9. Chiu Chow (2) 8. Wong Fut Nam (3) 9. Wai Kiu (2) 32. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (7)
9. Choi Kai Yau (2) 9. Cheng Yu Tung (2) 9. Queen Maud (2) 33. Delia-MR (6)
9. PLK No.1 (2) 9. Kln Tong (2) 9. Ching Kok (2) 33. Queen Maud (6)
9. Chak Yan (2) 9. St. Benedict's (2)     33. Rotary (6)
9. Kei Heep (2) 9. Delia-MR (2)     36. Chak Yan (5)
  Shing Tak (DQ)         37. Delia-GP (4)
            38. All Saints' (3)
            38. Delia-YW (3)
            38. Shing Tak (3)
            38. Wong Fut Nam (3)
            42. Ching Kok (2)