HKSSF.ORG.HK >  HKSSRC  >  Basketball
 
 
 
2014-2015: | Division One (Kln) | Division Two (Kln) | Division Three (K1) | Division Three (K2) | Division Three (K3)
 
 
 
Basketball - Division One (Kowloon)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. DBS (18) 1. Ying Wa (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. DBS (50)
2. Po Kok Sec (14) 2. DBS (14) 2. Ying Wa (14) 2. Ying Wa (42)
3. La Salle (12) 3. Po Kok Sec (12) 3. Pui Ching (12) 3. La Salle (32)
4. Ying Wa (10) 4. La Salle (10) 4. La Salle (10) 4. Po Kok Sec (29)
5. Pui Ching (8) 5. Sing Yin (8) 5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. Pui Ching (24)
5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. Ho Lap (8) 5. Pentecostal (8) 6. Sing Yin  (20)
6. Sing Yin (6) 6. Pentecostal (6) 6. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (6) 7. Fukien-KT (19)
6. Tsoi Kung Po (6) 6. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (6) 6. Sing Yin (6) 8. Pentecostal  (17)
7. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (4) 7. Pui Ching (4) 7. Ho Lap (4) 9. Ho Lap (16)
7. Ho Lap (4) 7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 10. Kwun Tong Kung Lok  (15)
8. Pentecostal (3) 8. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (3) 8. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (3) 11. Tsoi Kung Po (14)
8. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (3) 8. Fukien-KT (3) 8. Po Kok Sec (3) 12. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (10)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (54)
2. Po Kok Sec (14) 2. Fukien-KT (14) 2. DGS (14) 2. Fukien-KT  (36)
3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. Po Kok Sec (12) 3. Pooi To (12) 3. Po Kok Sec (30)
4. Ming Kei (10) 4. Logos (10) 4. Fukien-KT (10) 3. DGS (30)
5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. Ming Kei (8) 5. Holy Trinity (8) 5. Logos (24)
5. DGS (8) 5. DGS (8) 5. Logos (8) 6. Ming Kei  (21)
6. Holy Trinity (6) 6. St. Mary's (6) 6. St. Catharine's (6) 6. Pooi To (21)
6. Logos (6) 6. Pooi To (6) 6. U. Christian-THT (6) 8. Holy Trinity  (18)
7. St. Mary's (4) 7. Our Lady's (4) 7. St. Mary's (4) 9. U. Christian-THT (14)
7. Our Lady's (4) 7. Holy Trinity (4) 7. Po Kok Sec (4) 9. St. Mary's (14)
8. St. Catharine's (3) 8. St. Catharine's (3) 8. Ming Kei (3) 11. St. Catharine's  (12)
8. Pooi To (3)     8. Our Lady's (3) 12. Our Lady's (11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Two (Kowloon)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Wing Kwong (18) 1. St. Joseph's A/C (18) 1. St. Joseph's A/C (18) 1. St. Joseph's A/C  (42)
2. Logos (14) 2. Chan Sui Ki (14) 2. Chan Sui Ki (14) 2. Chan Sui Ki  (38)
3. Delia-HW (12) 3. Logos (12) 3. Logos (12) 2. Logos (38)
4. Chan Sui Ki (10) 4. Ng Wah (10) 4. Hung Sean Chau (10) 4. Wing Kwong (26)
5. Mok Hing Yiu (8) 5. St. Margaret's Coed (8) 5. Delia-HW (8) 5. Ng Wah  (24)
5. Munsang (8) 5. Cognitio-Kln (8) 5. Ng Wah (8) 6. Delia-HW (23)
6. Ng Wah (6) 6. St. Francis X (6) 6. Mok Hing Yiu (6) 7. Hung Sean Chau (19)
6. St. Joseph's A/C (6) 6. Hung Sean Chau (6) 6. St. Francis X (6) 8. Mok Hing Yiu (18)
7. Cognitio-Kln (4) 7. Mok Hing Yiu (4) 7. Wing Kwong (4) 9. St. Francis X (16)
7. St. Francis X (4) 7. Wing Kwong (4) 7. Cognitio-Kln (4) 9. Cognitio-Kln (16)
8. St. Margaret's Coed (3) 8. Delia-HW (3) 8. Munsang (3) 11. Munsang (14)
8. Hung Sean Chau (3) 8. Munsang (3) 8. St. Margaret's Coed (3) 11. St. Margaret's Coed (14)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Ho Lap (18) 1. Ho Lap (18) 1. Ho Lap (18) 1. Ho Lap (54)
2. Pui Ching (14) 2. Our Lady Rosary (14) 2. U. Christian-KE (14) 2. Good Hope (30)
3. Tsoi Kung Po (12) 3. Ching Chung (12) 3. Good Hope (12) 3. Our Lady Rosary (28)
4. Good Hope (10) 4. Mong Man Wai (10) 4. St. Teresa (10) 3. U. Christian-KE (28)
5. U. Christian-KE (8) 5. Good Hope (8) 5. Our Lady Rosary (8) 5. Pui Ching (23)
5. Kit Sam (8) 5. St. Teresa (8) 5. Tsoi Kung Po (8) 6. Ching Chung (22)
6. Ching Chung (6) 6. U. Christian-KE (6) 6. Pui Ching (6) 6. St. Teresa (22)
6. Our Lady Rosary (6) 6. Kit Sam (6) 6. Mong Man Wai (6) 8. Tsoi Kung Po (20)
7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 7. Cognitio-Kln (4) 9. Mong Man Wai  (19)
7. St. Teresa (4) 7. Cognitio-Kln (4) 7. Ching Chung (4) 10. Kit Sam (17)
8. Mong Man Wai (3) 8. Pui Ching (3) 8. Kit Sam (3) 11. Shun Lee Cath (11)
        8. Shun Lee Cath (3) 12. Cognitio-Kln (8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Kowloon One)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Yuen Yuen Institute (18) 1. Heung To-TKO (18) 1. Tang King Po-Kln (18) 1. Heung To-TKO (38)
2. Szeto Ho (14) 2. Li Kwok Po (14) 2. CSW Cath (14) 2. Rhenish Church (28)
3. Heung To-TKO (12) 3. Rhenish Church (12) 3. Maryknoll Fathers' (12) 3. Yuen Yuen Institute (27)
4. Shun Lee Cath (10) 4. Maryknoll Fathers' (10) 4. Wong Wha San (10) 4. Szeto Ho (26)
5. CSW Cath (8) 5. Szeto Ho (8) 5. Kei Hau (8) 5. Tang King Po-Kln  (25)
5. Rhenish Church (8) 5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 5. Heung To-TKO (8) 6. Maryknoll Fathers'  (24)
5. Homantin Gov't (8) 5. Tsung Tsin Christian (8) 5. Rhenish Church (8) 7. CSW Cath  (22)
5. William Booth (8) 5. Pooi Tun (8) 5. U. Christian-KE (8) 7. Li Kwok Po (22)
6. Ming Yin (6) 6. Ming Yin (6) 6. Ming Yin (6) 7. Wong Wha San (22)
6. Tai Hung (6) 6. Holy Trinity Church (6) 6. QES (6) 10. Kei Hau (20)
6. PLK K. T. Chong (6) 6. QES (6) 6. Tai Hung (6) 11. Holy Trinity Church (18)
6. Chu Shek Lun (6) 6. Kei Hau (6) 6. Tsung Tsin Christian (6) 11. Ming Yin (18)
6. Workers' Children (6) 6. Wong Wha San (6) 6. Holy Trinity Church (6) 13. Pooi Tun (17)
6. Kei Hau (6) 6. Yuen Yuen Institute (6) 6. Pooi Tun (6) 13. Shun Lee Cath (17)
6. Holy Trinity Church (6) 6. Mu Kuang (6) 7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 15. Tai Hung (16)
6. Wong Wha San (6) 6. Laws Foundation (6) 7. Szeto Ho (4) 15. Tsung Tsin Christian (16)
7. Lee Shau Kee (4) 7. William Booth (4) 7. Kei To (4) 17. QES (15)
7. St. Bonaventure (4) 7. Workers' Children (4) 7. St. Bonaventure (4) 18. Ho Yam Tong (14)
7. Mu Kuang (4) 7. Tai Hung (4) 7. Li Kwok Po (4) 18. U. Christian-KE (14)
7. Creative (4) 7. Kei To (4) 7. Homantin Gov't (4) 20. Mu Kuang (13)
7. Ning Po-2 (4) 7. Tang King Po-Kln (4) 7. Sun Kei (4) 20. Workers' Children (13)
7. Li Kwok Po (4) 7. Ning Po-2 (4) 8. Ho Yam Tong (3) 22. Homantin Gov't (12)
7. U. Christian-THT (4) 7. Chu Shek Lun (4) 8. Yuen Yuen Institute (3) 22. William Booth  (12)
7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 7. Sun Kei (4) 8. Laws Foundation (3) 24. St. Bonaventure (11)
8. U. Christian-KE (3) 8. Shun Lee Cath (3) 8. Creative (3) 24. Sun Kei (11)
8. Lung Cheung (3) 8. G. T. College (3) 8. U. Christian-THT (3) 26. Chu Shek Lun (10)
8. Pooi Tun (3) 8. U. Christian-THT (3) 8. Mu Kuang (3) 26. Kei To (10)
8. Yew Chung (3) 8. Kln Sam Yuk (3) 8. Workers' Children (3) 26. U. Christian-THT  (10)
8. Sun Kei (3) 8. Kwun Tong Sec (3) 9. Carmel (2) 29. Kwun Tong Sec (9)
8. Ho Yam Tong (3) 8. U. Christian-KE (3) 9. G. T. College (2) 29. Laws Foundation  (9)
8. QES (3) 8. St. Bonaventure (3) 9. Kwun Tong Sec (2) 31. Ning Po-2 (8)
8. Tang King Po-Kln (3) 9. Lung Cheung (2)   Wa Ying (W/D) 32. Creative (7)
9. Kei To (2) 9. Carmel (2)     33. Carmel (6)
9. Maryknoll Fathers' (2)   Homantin Gov't (W/D)     33. PLK K. T. Chong (6)
9. Kln Sam Yuk (2)   Creative (DQ)     35. G. T. College (5)
9. Carmel (2)   CSW Cath (DQ)     35. Kln Sam Yuk (5)
9. Tsung Tsin Christian (2)         35. Lung Cheung (5)
            38. Lee Shau Kee (4)
            39. Yew Chung (3)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Seaward Woo (18) 1. Carmel (18) 1. Carmel (18) 1. Carmel (36)
2. Leung Shek Chee (14) 2. Bishop Hall Jubilee (14) 2. Seaward Woo (14) 2. Bishop Hall Jubilee (34)
3. Wong Wha San (12) 3. Rhenish Church (12) 3. Bishop Hall Jubilee (12) 3. Seaward Woo (32)
4. Delia-HW (10) 4. Wong Wha San (10) 4. Law Chan Chor Si (10) 4. Leung Shek Chee (28)
5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) 5. Lee Kau Yan (8) 5. PLK No.1 (8) 5. Wong Wha San (24)
5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 5. Maryknoll Fathers' (8) 5. QES (8) 6. Rhenish Church (20)
5. Chan Shu Kui (8) 5. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (8) 5. Leung Shek Chee (8) 7. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (16)
5. Kln Tong (8) 5. PLK No.1 (8) 5. Yu Kan Hing (8) 7. Law Chan Chor Si  (16)
6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 6. Carmel Divine Grace (6) 6. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (6) 7. PLK No.1 (16)
6. Lau Wong Fat (6) 6. Leung Shek Chee (6) 6. New Asia (6) 10. QES  (15)
7. Methodist (4) 6. C. Lutheran (6) 6. Methodist (6) 11. Ho Yam Tong (14)
7. Rhenish Church (4) 6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 6. Tai Hung (6) 11. Maryknoll Fathers' (14)
7. Rotary (4) 7. Creative (4) 7. Carmel Divine Grace (4) 11. Methodist (14)
7. Maryknoll Convent (4) 7. Methodist (4) 7. Maryknoll Convent (4) 14. Carmel Divine Grace  (13)
7. Munsang (4) 7. Rotary (4) 7. Ngan Po Ling (4) 14. Chan Shu Kui  (13)
8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 7. Yu Kan Hing (4) 7. Rhenish Church (4) 14. Kln Tong  (13)
8. Caritas Pelletier (3) 7. QES (4) 7. Lee Kau Yan (4) 17. Lee Kau Yan (12)
8. QES (3) 7. Maryknoll Convent (4) 7. Munsang (4) 17. Maryknoll Convent (12)
8. Tai Hung (3) 8. Ho Yam Tong (3) 8. Pooi Tun (3) 17. Yu Kan Hing  (12)
8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3) 8. William Booth (3) 8. C. Lutheran (3) 20. Delia-HW (10)
9. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (2) 8. Chan Shu Kui (3) 8. Evangel (3) 20. Munsang (10)
  Workers' Children (W/D) 8. Kln Tong (3) 8. Ho Yam Tong (3) 20. Ngan Po Ling  (10)
  Tsung Tsin Christian (W/D) 8. Evangel (3) 8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3) 23. C. Lutheran (9)
  Creative (W/D) 9. New Asia (2) 9. Lau Wong Fat (2) 23. Tai Hung (9)
  Lai Chack (W/D) 9. Maryknoll Sec (2) 9. Maryknoll Sec (2) 25. Lau Wong Fat (8)
    9. Munsang (2) 9. Wong Wha San (2) 25. New Asia (8)
    9. Tsung Tsin Christian (2) 9. Chan Shu Kui (2) 25. Rotary (8)
    9. Pooi Tun (2) 9. Kln Tong (2) 28. Evangel  (6)
      Tai Hung (DQ)   Creative (W/D) 29. Pooi Tun (5)
          Tsung Tsin Christian (DQ) 30. Creative (4)
            30. Maryknoll Sec (4)
            32. Caritas Pelletier  (3)
            32. William Booth (3)
            34. Tsung Tsin Christian (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Kowloon Two)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. CMA Sec (18) 1. King George V (18) 1. King George V (18) 1. King George V (44)
2. Lutheran (14) 2. Delia-BW (14) 2. Heep Woh (14) 2. CMA Sec (34)
3. Chan Shu Kui (12) 3. CMA Sec (12) 3. Lee Kau Yan (12) 3. Lutheran (28)
4. Mong Man Wai (10) 4. Ming Kei (10) 4. Kln Tech (10) 4. Heep Woh (26)
5. Heep Woh (8) 5. Lutheran (8) 5. Ming Kei (8) 5. Ming Kei (24)
5. Lee Kau Yan (8) 5. Po Chiu Cath (8) 5. Chang Ming Thien (8) 6. Lee Kau Yan (22)
5. Leung Kwai Yee (8) 5. King Ling (8) 5. PLK Tong Nai Kan (8) 7. Delia-BW (20)
5. King George V (8) 5. Lau Wong Fat (8) 5. Delia-BW (8) 7. Chan Shu Kui (20)
6. Kln Tech (6) 6. Chan Shu Kui (6) 6. Lutheran (6) 7. Kln Tech  (20)
6. Ming Kei (6) 6. Lai Chack (6) 6. Hoi Ping (6) 10. Hoi Ping (18)
6. Choi Hung (6) 6. Hoi Ping (6) 6. Christian Alliance (6) 10. Law Chan Chor Si  (18)
6. Holy Carpenter (6) 6. Mong Man Wai (6) 6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 10. Mong Man Wai  (18)
6. Seaward Woo (6) 6. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (6) 6. Ma Chan Duen Hey (6) 13. Po Chiu Cath  (16)
6. Delia-BW (6) 6. Methodist (6) 6. Newman (6) 14. Lau Wong Fat (14)
6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 7. Seaward Woo (4) 14. Ma Chan Duen Hey (14)
6. Hoi Ping (6) 6. Ming Yuen (6) 7. Methodist (4) 14. Seaward Woo (14)
7. Christian Alliance (4) 7. Kln Tech (4) 7. Evangel (4) 17. Choi Hung (12)
7. Lai Chack (4) 7. Seaward Woo (4) 7. Notre Dame (4) 17. Evangel (12)
7. Lau Wong Fat (4) 7. Tang Ying Hei (4) 7. CMA Sec (4) 17. King Ling (12)
7. Lui Yun Choy (4) 7. Canaan (4) 7. Po Chiu Cath (4) 17. Lai Chack (12)
7. Evangel (4) 7. Heep Woh (4) 7. King Ling (4) 17. Methodist (12)
7. Ma Chan Duen Hey (4) 7. PLK Tong Nai Kan (4) 8. Quality Music (3) 17. Newman  (12)
7. Po Chiu Cath (4) 7. Evangel (4) 8. Choi Hung (3) 17. PLK Tong Nai Kan (12)
7. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (4) 7. Ma Chan Duen Hey (4) 8. Lui Yun Choy (3) 24. Chang Ming Thien (11)
8. Newman (3) 8. Lan Chi Pat (3) 8. Bishop Hall Sec (3) 24. Leung Kwai Yee (11)
8. Bishop Hall Sec (3) 8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 8. Ho Nam Kam (3) 26. Christian Alliance  (10)
8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 8. Quality Music (3) 8. Tang Ying Hei (3) 26. Lui Yun Choy (10)
8. Chang Pui Chung (3) 8. Lui Yun Choy (3) 9. Mong Man Wai (2) 26. Tseung Kwan O Gov't  (10)
8. Quality Music (3) 8. Choi Hung (3) 9. Lau Wong Fat (2) 29. Canaan (9)
8. Canaan (3) 8. Leung Kwai Yee (3) 9. Lan Chi Pat (2) 29. Ho Nam Kam (9)
8. Chang Ming Thien (3) 8. Newman (3) 9. Chan Shu Kui (2) 29. Quality Music  (9)
8. Ho Nam Kam (3) 8. Ho Nam Kam (3) 9. Canaan (2) 29. Tang Ying Hei  (9)
9. Notre Dame (2) 9. Bishop Hall Sec (2) 9. Lai Chack (2) 33. Bishop Hall Sec (8)
9. Lan Chi Pat (2) 9. Wong Fut Nam (2)   Carmel Divine Grace (DQ) 33. Ming Yuen (8)
9. Ming Yuen (2) 9. Lee Kau Yan (2)     35. Lan Chi Pat (7)
9. Methodist (2)   Notre Dame (DQ)     36. Carmel Divine Grace (6)
9. Tang Ying Hei (2)         36. Holy Carpenter  (6)
            36. Notre Dame (6)
            39. Chang Pui Chung (3)
            40. Wong Fut Nam (2)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Wa Ying (18) 1. Wong Chung Ming (18) 1. Kln True Light (18) 1. Wa Ying  (40)
2. Pentecostal (14) 2. Notre Dame (14) 2. Wa Ying (14) 2. Kln True Light  (30)
3. King Ling (12) 3. Kei Hau (12) 3. QualiEd (12) 3. Notre Dame (25)
4. True Light Girls' (10) 4. St. Benedict's (10) 4. Choi Kai Yau (10) 4. True Light Girls' (24)
5. Heep Woh (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 5. True Light Girls' (8) 5. Pentecostal  (22)
5. Ming Yin (8) 5. Wa Ying (8) 5. Hoi Ping (8) 6. Wong Chung Ming (20)
5. Notre Dame (8) 5. King George V (8) 5. Pentecostal (8) 7. QualiEd (19)
5. Ning Po (8) 5. St. Antonius (8) 5. G. T. College (8) 7. St. Benedict's (19)
6. St. Benedict's (6) 6. Heung To-THT (6) 6. Quality Music (6) 9. Choi Kai Yau (18)
6. Christian Alliance (6) 6. True Light Girls' (6) 6. Heung To-THT (6) 10. Hoi Ping (16)
6. Holy Family (6) 6. Kln True Light (6) 6. Tack Ching (6) 10. Ming Yin (16)
6. Kln True Light (6) 6. Kwun Tong Sec (6) 6. Holm Glad (6) 12. Heung To-THT  (15)
7. Tak Oi (4) 7. Holy Family (4) 7. Tak Oi (4) 12. Kei Hau (15)
7. Hoi Ping (4) 7. Ming Yin (4) 7. Ming Yin (4) 14. King George V  (14)
7. Delia-BW (4) 7. Szeto Ho (4) 7. Laws Foundation (4) 14. King Ling (14)
7. Tack Ching (4) 7. Tack Ching (4) 7. Ko Lui (4) 14. Kwun Tong Sec  (14)
7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 7. Hoi Ping (4) 7. Sun Kei (4) 14. Tack Ching (14)
8. Chiu Chow (3) 7. QualiEd (4) 7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 18. Ning Po  (13)
8. QualiEd (3) 8. Tak Oi (3) 8. Delia-BW (3) 19. Holy Family (12)
8. King George V (3) 8. Tang Ying Hei (3) 8. Notre Dame (3) 20. Tak Oi  (11)
8. Heung To-THT (3) 8. Holm Glad (3) 8. St. Benedict's (3) 21. Heep Woh (10)
8. CMA Sec (3) 8. Li Kwok Po (3) 8. Kei Hau (3) 22. Holm Glad (9)
9. Sun Kei (2) 8. Ning Po (3) 8. King George V (3) 23. G. T. College (8)
  Wai Kiu (W/D) 9. Chang Pui Chung (2) 8. Tang Ying Hei (3) 23. St. Antonius (8)
  Mu Kuang (W/D) 9. Lui Yun Choy (2) 9. Heep Woh (2) 25. Delia-BW (7)
  St. Antonius (DQ) 9. Laws Foundation (2) 9. Holy Family (2) 26. Christian Alliance (6)
      Wai Kiu (W/D) 9. King Ling (2) 26. Laws Foundation (6)
      Mu Kuang (W/D) 9. Wong Chung Ming (2) 26. Quality Music  (6)
      Canaan (W/D) 9. Ning Po (2) 26. Sun Kei  (6)
      Tseung Kwan O Gov't (DQ)   Li Kwok Po (W/D) 26. Tang Ying Hei  (6)
            31. Ko Lui (4)
            31. Szeto Ho (4)
            33. Chiu Chow  (3)
            33. CMA Sec (3)
            33. Li Kwok Po (3)
            36. Chang Pui Chung (2)
            36. Lui Yun Choy  (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball - Division Three (Kowloon Three)
 
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Wong Tai Shan (18) 1. Kei Chi (18) 1. Ngan Po Ling (18) 1. Ngan Po Ling (36)
2. Yu Chun Keung (14) 2. Ngan Po Ling (14) 2. Bishop Hall Jubilee (14) 2. Kei Chi (32)
3. K. T. Maryknoll (12) 3. Kadoorie Sec (12) 3. K. T. Maryknoll (12) 3. Wong Tai Shan (29)
4. Ko Lui (10) 4. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (10) 4. C. Lutheran (10) 4. K. T. Maryknoll (24)
5. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 5. Cheng Yu Tung (8) 4. Yu Chun Keung (24)
5. Kei Chi (8) 5. Holm Glad (8) 5. Ko Lui (8) 6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (23)
5. New Asia (8) 5. PLK No.1 (8) 5. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (8) 7. C. Lutheran (22)
5. Jockey Club (8) 5. Ning Po (8) 5. Wong Tai Shan (8) 7. Ko Lui (22)
6. China Holiness (6) 6. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (6) 6. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (6) 9. Hioe Tjo Yoeng  (21)
6. Kln Tong (6) 6. Kei Heep (6) 6. Wai Kiu (6) 10. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (20)
6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) 6. QualiEd (6) 6. Chiu Chow (6) 11. Kadoorie Sec  (16)
6. Yu Kan Hing (6) 6. Yu Chun Keung (6) 6. All Saints' (6) 11. New Asia (16)
6. Heung To-THT (6) 6. C. Lutheran (6) 6. Kei Chi (6) 11. Ning Po (16)
6. C. Lutheran (6) 6. Ching Chung (6) 6. Ching Chung (6) 11. Wai Kiu (16)
6. QualiEd (6) 6. Wai Kiu (6) 7. China Holiness (4) 15. Ching Chung (15)
6. Ning Po (6) 6. Heung To-THT (6) 7. New Asia (4) 15. Choi Kai Yau (15)
7. Rotary (4) 7. St. Benedict's (4) 7. Yu Chun Keung (4) 15. Heung To-THT (15)
7. Kadoorie Sec (4) 7. Delia-GP (4) 7. PLK No.1 (4) 15. Jockey Club (15)
7. Wai Kiu (4) 7. Chiu Chow (4) 7. Ching Kok (4) 15. QualiEd (15)
7. Kei Heep (4) 7. Nam Wah (4) 7. Wah Yan-Kln (4) 20. Cheng Yu Tung (14)
7. Chiu Chow (4) 7. New Asia (4) 7. Choi Kai Yau (4) 20. Chiu Chow  (14)
7. All Saints' (4) 7. Jockey Club (4) 8. St. Benedict's (3) 22. All Saints' (13)
7. Ngan Po Ling (4) 7. Yu Kan Hing (4) 8. Heung To-THT (3) 22. Yu Kan Hing (13)
7. Delia-GP (4) 7. Ko Lui (4) 8. Yu Kan Hing (3) 24. Kei Heep (12)
8. Delia-YW (3) 8. Rotary (3) 8. QualiEd (3) 24. PLK No.1 (12)
8. Choi Kai Yau (3) 8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 8. Holm Glad (3) 26. Holm Glad (11)
8. Cheng Yu Tung (3) 8. Cheng Yu Tung (3) 8. Jockey Club (3) 27. China Holiness (10)
8. St. Benedict's (3) 8. All Saints' (3) 8. Queen Maud (3) 27. Kln Tong (10)
8. Delia-MR (3) 8. Bishop Hall Jubilee (3) 9. Wong Chung Ming (2) 27. St. Benedict's  (10)
8. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (3) 8. Wah Yan-Kln (3) 9. Kei Heep (2) 30. Wah Yan-Kln (9)
8. Ching Chung (3) 8. Wong Tai Shan (3) 9. Ning Po (2) 31. Delia-GP (8)
8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 8. Wong Chung Ming (3) 9. Kln Tong (2) 32. Rotary (7)
9. Ching Kok (2) 9. Shing Tak (2)     33. Ching Kok (6)
9. Nam Wah (2) 9. Chak Yan (2)     33. Maryknoll Sec (6)
9. Shing Tak (2) 9. Kln Tong (2)     33. Nam Wah (6)
9. Wah Yan-Kln (2) 9. Queen Maud (2)     36. Queen Maud (5)
9. Chak Yan (2)         36. Wong Chung Ming (5)
            38. Chak Yan (4)
            38. Shing Tak  (4)
            40. Delia-MR (3)
            40. Delia-YW (3)