HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Football
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys A Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group A1 :  Island, Canadian, Yu Chun Keung, Kiangsu-Chekiang, Kadoorie Sec
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.09.29 Sat 01:30 PM Island Kiangsu-Chekiang Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 17 : 0  
2018.09.29 Sat 02:45 PM Canadian Yu Chun Keung Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 0 : 1  
2018.10.06 Sat 01:30 PM Island Canadian Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 3 : 1  
2018.10.06 Sat 08:30 AM Kadoorie Sec Yu Chun Keung Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground 0 : 3  
2018.10.13 Sat 01:30 PM Yu Chun Keung Island Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 2 : 7  
2018.10.13 Sat 02:45 PM Kiangsu-Chekiang Kadoorie Sec Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 3 : 1  
2018.10.24 Wed 02:15 PM Yu Chun Keung Kiangsu-Chekiang Po Kong Village Road Park (Artificial Turf) 3 : 0  
2018.10.24 Wed 03:30 PM Canadian Kadoorie Sec Po Kong Village Road Park (Artificial Turf) 7 : 0  
2018.10.30 Tue 03:00 PM Kadoorie Sec Island Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 0 : 14  
2018.10.30 Tue 04:15 PM Kiangsu-Chekiang Canadian Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 0 : 8  
                 
                 
Group A2 :  German Swiss, Holy Trinity Church, Sing Yin, Salesian, French Int'l
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.09.29 Sat 04:00 PM German Swiss Salesian Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 1 : 1  
2018.09.29 Sat 09:45 AM Holy Trinity Church Sing Yin Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground 1 : 1  
2018.10.06 Sat 02:45 PM Salesian French Int'l Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 3 : 5  
2018.10.09 Tue 03:00 PM Sing Yin German Swiss Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 3 1 : 1  
2018.10.13 Sat 04:00 PM German Swiss Holy Trinity Church Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 1 : 1  
2018.10.13 Sat 09:45 AM French Int'l Sing Yin Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground 5 : 1  
2018.10.20 Sat 01:30 PM French Int'l German Swiss Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 2 : 2  
2018.10.20 Sat 02:45 PM Salesian Holy Trinity Church Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 2 : 0  
2018.10.27 Sat 01:30 PM Holy Trinity Church French Int'l Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 1 : 5  
2018.10.27 Sat 02:45 PM Sing Yin Salesian Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 4 : 4  
                 
                 
Group A3 :  Chong Gene Hang, St. Joseph's A/C, Munsang, Chan Sui Ki, Tang King Po-Kln (withdraw 21 SEP 2018)
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.09.29 Sat 02:45 PM Chong Gene Hang Chan Sui Ki Causeway Bay Sports Ground 4 : 0  
2018.09.29 Sat 08:30 AM St. Joseph's A/C Munsang Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground 7 : 0  
2018.10.06 Sat 04:00 PM Chong Gene Hang St. Joseph's A/C Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 5 : 0  
2018.10.06 Sat 09:45 AM Tang King Po-Kln Munsang Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground - : - C (21/9)
2018.10.13 Sat 01:30 PM Tang King Po-Kln Chong Gene Hang Causeway Bay Sports Ground - : - C (21/9)
2018.10.13 Sat 11:00 AM Chan Sui Ki St. Joseph's A/C Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground 0 : 5  
2018.10.20 Sat 04:00 PM Munsang Chong Gene Hang Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 0 : 2  
2018.10.20 Sat 08:30 AM Chan Sui Ki Tang King Po-Kln Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground - : - C (21/9)
2018.10.26 Fri 03:00 PM St. Joseph's A/C Tang King Po-Kln Po Tsui Park (Artificial Turf) - : - C (21/9)
2018.10.26 Fri 04:15 PM Munsang Chan Sui Ki Po Tsui Park (Artificial Turf) 0 : 1  
                 
                 
Group A4 :  Chan Pak Sha, Delia-HW, K. T. Maryknoll, Tang King Po-HK, G. T. College
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.09.29 Sat 01:30 PM Chan Pak Sha Tang King Po-HK Causeway Bay Sports Ground 0 : 3  
2018.09.29 Sat 11:00 AM Delia-HW K. T. Maryknoll Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground 1 : 1  
2018.10.06 Sat 01:30 PM Tang King Po-HK Delia-HW Causeway Bay Sports Ground 2 : 3  
2018.10.06 Sat 02:45 PM G. T. College Chan Pak Sha Causeway Bay Sports Ground 1 : 1  
2018.10.13 Sat 02:45 PM K. T. Maryknoll Tang King Po-HK Causeway Bay Sports Ground 4 : 1  
2018.10.13 Sat 08:30 AM Delia-HW G. T. College Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground 3 : 0  
2018.10.20 Sat 09:45 AM G. T. College K. T. Maryknoll Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground 0 : 5  
2018.10.20 Sat 11:00 AM Chan Pak Sha Delia-HW Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground 0 : 3  
2018.10.27 Sat 04:00 PM K. T. Maryknoll Chan Pak Sha Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 2 : 0  
2018.10.27 Sat 11:00 AM Tang King Po-HK G. T. College Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground 7 : 1  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys A Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.  For further information please refer to "System of Competition" Item No.5 "Grouping System".
Dates and time of the lot drawings of Football Finals ]
 
 
               
1st Chong Gene Hang Red (White) 2                                                            
      2018.11.04 Sun 3      
2nd Yu Chun Keung Blue (Black) 9:30 AM  HV 4     Chong Gene Hang  1  
      0 2018.11.11 Sun      
2nd Delia-HW White (Black) 1 (2) 9:30 AM  HV 4 Delia-HW  0 (4)    
      2018.11.04 Sun        
1st French Int'l Navy Blue (Green) 10:45 AM  HV 4 1      
      1 (1)   2018.11.18 Sun 2018.11.18 Sun Island
1st Island ? 5   9:30 AM  HV 4 10:45 AM  HV 4 Champion
      2018.11.03 Sat 1 (5)      
2nd Salesian Pink (Black) 1:30 PM  HV 4        
      0 2018.11.11 Sun K. T. Maryknoll  0 (5)    
2nd St. Joseph's A/C Blue (Green) 2 (2) 10:45 AM  HV 4      
      2018.11.03 Sat     Island  2  
1st K. T. Maryknoll Blue (Orange) 2:45 PM  HV 4 1 (4)      
      2 (4)        

Ground :   HV 4 - Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys B Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group B1 :  Island, Yu Chun Keung, Chan Sui Ki, Canadian, French Int'l
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.21 Sun 09:30 AM French Int'l Island Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 7 : 0  
2018.10.26 Fri 03:15 PM Yu Chun Keung Chan Sui Ki Po Tsui Park (Artificial Turf) 0 : 0  
2018.11.03 Sat 04:00 PM Chan Sui Ki Island Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 0 : 4  
2018.11.06 Tue 03:55 PM Canadian French Int'l Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 0 : 2 W
2018.11.12 Mon 03:00 PM Island Yu Chun Keung Shek Kip Mei Park 1 : 1  
2018.11.12 Mon 03:55 PM French Int'l Chan Sui Ki Shek Kip Mei Park 5 : 0  
2018.11.20 Tue 04:50 PM Yu Chun Keung Canadian Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 0 : 2  
2018.11.24 Sat 01:30 PM Yu Chun Keung French Int'l Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 1 : 3  
2018.11.24 Sat 02:30 PM Chan Sui Ki Canadian Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 0 : 8  
2018.11.27 Tue 03:00 PM Canadian Island Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 3 : 1  
                 
                 
Group B2 :  German Swiss, Chan Pak Sha, Munsang, Kiangsu-Chekiang, G. T. College
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.21 Sun 11:20 AM Chan Pak Sha Munsang Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 2 : 2  
2018.11.02 Fri 01:30 PM G. T. College Munsang Po Kong Village Road Park (Artificial Turf) 1 : 1  
2018.11.06 Tue 04:50 PM German Swiss Chan Pak Sha Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 3 : 2  
2018.11.14 Wed 03:00 PM Kiangsu-Chekiang Chan Pak Sha So Kon Po Recreation Ground 1 : 0  
2018.11.17 Sat 01:30 PM Munsang German Swiss Causeway Bay Sports Ground 0 : 5  
2018.11.20 Tue 03:55 PM Kiangsu-Chekiang G. T. College Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 1 : 6  
2018.11.24 Sat 04:30 PM Chan Pak Sha G. T. College Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 2 : 1  
2018.11.27 Tue 03:55 PM Munsang Kiangsu-Chekiang Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 2 : 3  
2018.11.28 Wed 01:15 PM German Swiss Kiangsu-Chekiang Po Kong Village Road Park (Artificial Turf) 3 : 0  
2018.12.02 Sun 09:30 AM G. T. College German Swiss Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 2 : 3  
                 
                 
Group B3 :  K. T. Maryknoll, Chong Gene Hang, Delia-HW, Sing Yin, Kadoorie Sec
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.26 Fri 01:30 PM Kadoorie Sec Delia-HW Po Kong Village Road Park (Artificial Turf) 1 : 2  
2018.10.26 Fri 02:30 PM K. T. Maryknoll Chong Gene Hang Po Kong Village Road Park (Artificial Turf) 0 : 0  
2018.11.03 Sat 10:20 AM Delia-HW Chong Gene Hang Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground 1 : 0  
2018.11.03 Sat 11:15 AM Sing Yin Kadoorie Sec Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground 5 : 1  
2018.11.10 Sat 11:00 AM Kadoorie Sec K. T. Maryknoll Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground 1 : 5  
2018.11.12 Mon 04:50 PM Sing Yin K. T. Maryknoll Shek Kip Mei Park 0 : 2  
2018.11.17 Sat 03:30 PM Chong Gene Hang Sing Yin Causeway Bay Sports Ground 0 : 3  
2018.11.17 Sat 04:30 PM K. T. Maryknoll Delia-HW Causeway Bay Sports Ground 2 : 0  
2018.11.21 Wed 03:00 PM Delia-HW Sing Yin Po Kong Village Road Park (Artificial Turf) 4 : 0  
2018.11.21 Wed 04:00 PM Chong Gene Hang Kadoorie Sec Po Kong Village Road Park (Artificial Turf) 0 : 0  
                 
                 
Group B4 :  Salesian, Tang King Po-HK, Holy Trinity Church, St. Joseph's A/C, Tang King Po-Kln
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.31 Wed 02:00 PM Tang King Po-Kln Holy Trinity Church Po Kong Village Road Park (Artificial Turf) 0 : 2  
2018.10.31 Wed 03:00 PM Salesian Tang King Po-HK So Kon Po Recreation Ground 2 : 0  
2018.11.07 Wed 02:00 PM St. Joseph's A/C Tang King Po-Kln Po Kong Village Road Park (Artificial Turf) 3 : 2  
2018.11.14 Wed 03:55 PM St. Joseph's A/C Tang King Po-HK So Kon Po Recreation Ground 1 : 0  
2018.11.17 Sat 02:30 PM Tang King Po-Kln Salesian Causeway Bay Sports Ground 3 : 1
2018.11.19 Mon 03:00 PM Holy Trinity Church St. Joseph's A/C Shek Kip Mei Park 3 : 0  
2018.11.20 Tue 03:00 PM Tang King Po-HK Tang King Po-Kln Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 0 : 2  
2018.11.24 Sat 03:30 PM Salesian St. Joseph's A/C Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 0 : 3  
2018.11.27 Tue 04:50 PM Tang King Po-HK Holy Trinity Church Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 0 : 4  
2018.12.02 Sun 10:25 AM Holy Trinity Church Salesian Happy Valley Recreation Ground No. 4 2 : 1  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys B Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.  For further information please refer to "System of Competition" Item No.5 "Grouping System".
Dates and time of the lot drawings of Football Finals ]
 
 
               
1st Holy Trinity Church Orange (Blue) 0                                                            
      2018.12.05 Wed 0      
2nd Canadian White (Yellow) 2:00 PM  PKV     German Swiss (Home)  
      2 2018.12.08 Sat      
2nd Delia-HW White (Black) 2 1:30 PM  CWB Canadian    
      2018.12.05 Wed        
1st German Swiss Green (Black) 3:00 PM  SKP 3      
      4   2019.01.21 Mon 2019.01.21 Mon  
1st French Int'l Navy Blue (Green) 3   3:55 PM  SKM 4:50 PM  SKM Champion
      2018.12.05 Wed 1      
2nd Kiangsu-Chekiang Red (Green) 3:55 PM  SKP        
      2 2018.12.08 Sat French Int'l    
2nd St. Joseph's A/C Blue (Green) 0 2:30 PM  CWB      
      2018.12.05 Wed     K. T. Maryknoll  
1st K. T. Maryknoll Blue (Orange) 4:50 PM  SKP 2      
      1        

Ground :   PKV - Po Kong Village Road Park (Artificial Turf)     SKP - So Kon Po Recreation Ground     CWB - Causeway Bay Sports Ground
Ground :   SKM - Shek Kip Mei Park
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
The C Grade grouping will be drawn and released in December.
 
Boys C Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group C1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
                 
                 
Group C2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
                 
                 
Group C3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
                 
                 
Group C4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
            :    
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys C Grade Final
 
Single Knock Out system is adopted in the Final Round.  For further information please refer to "System of Competition" Item No.5 "Grouping System".
Dates and time of the lot drawings of Football Finals ]
 
 
               
1st Name of Schools Team Colour                                                                           
               
2nd              
               
2nd              
               
1st              
               
1st             Champion
               
2nd              
               
2nd              
               
1st