HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Football
 
 
 
2011-2012: | Division One | Division Two | Division Three (HK) | Division Three (K1) | Division Three (K2) | Division Three (K3)
 
 
 
Football - Division One
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. La Salle (18) 1. West Island (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. La Salle (40)
2. Chong Gene Hang (14) 2. La Salle (14) 2. St. Joseph's (14) 2. DBS (36)
3. Ying Wa (12) 3. DBS (12) 3. Ying Wa (12) 3. Ying Wa (34)
4. HK Int'l (10) 4. Ying Wa (10) 4. South Island (10) 4. St. Joseph's (30)
5. St. Joseph's (8) 5. St. Joseph's (8) 5. La Salle (8) 5. West Island (27)
5. King George V (8) 5. King George V (8) 5. Holy Trinity Church (8) 6. HK Int'l (22)
6. DBS (6) 6. HK Int'l (6) 6. HK Int'l (6) 6. King George V (22)
6. West Island (6) 6. South Island (6) 6. King George V (6) 8. Chong Gene Hang (21)
7. Island (4) 7. Holy Trinity Church (4) 7. Island (4) 9. South Island (19)
7. Wah Yan-HK (4) 7. Chong Gene Hang (4) 7. Wah Yan-HK (4) 10. Holy Trinity Church (15)
8. Holy Trinity Church (3) 8. Wah Yan-HK (3) 8. Chong Gene Hang (3) 11. Island (11)
8. South Island (3) 8. Island (3) 8. West Island (3) 11. Wah Yan-HK (11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Two
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Sing Yin (18) 1. Yu Chun Keung (18) 1. St. Paul's Coed (18) 1. Yu Chun Keung (36)
2. St. Joseph's A/C (14) 2. German Swiss (14) 2. Pui Ching (14) 2. St. Joseph's A/C (30)
3. Pooi Tun (12) 3. Salesian (12) 3. St. Stephen's Stanley (12) 2. Sing Yin (30)
4. Yu Chun Keung (10) 4. St. Paul's College (10) 4. Wah Yan-Kln (10) 4. German Swiss (28)
5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) 5. St. Joseph's A/C (8) 5. German Swiss (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (27)
5. St. Paul's College (8) 5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) 5. Yu Chun Keung (8) 6. Wah Yan-Kln (26)
5. Chan Sui Ki (8) 5. CSW Cath (8) 5. Salesian (8) 6. Salesian (26)
5. Wah Yan-Kln (8) 5. Wah Yan-Kln (8) 5. St. Joseph's A/C (8) 8. St. Paul's College (24)
6. German Swiss (6) 6. Munsang (6) 6. Queen's (6) 9. St. Stephen's Stanley (22)
6. Salesian (6) 6. St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 6. Chan Sui Ki (6) 10. Pui Ching (21)
6. CSW Cath (6) 6. St. Paul's Coed (6) 6. St. Paul's College (6) 11. Bishop Hall Jubilee (20)
6. Queen's (6) 6. Sing Yin (6) 6. Sing Yin (6) 12. Chan Sui Ki (18)
7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 7. Queen's (4) 7. St. Joan of Arc (4) 12. CSW Cath (18)
7. Munsang (4) 7. Pui Ching (4) 7. CSW Cath (4) 12. Pooi Tun (18)
7. St. Joan of Arc (4) 7. Chan Sui Ki (4) 7. Bishop Hall Jubilee (4) 15. Queen's (16)
7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 7. Sun Kei (4) 7. Munsang (4) 16. Munsang (14)
8. Aberdeen Tech (3) 8. Aberdeen Tech (3) 8. Shun Lee Cath (3) 17. St. Joan of Arc (11)
8. Pui Ching (3) 8. Shun Lee Cath (3) 8. Pooi Tun (3) 18. Shun Lee Cath (10)
8. Sun Kei (3) 8. Pooi Tun (3) 8. Aberdeen Tech (3) 18. Sun Kei (10)
8. St. Paul's Coed (3) 8. St. Joan of Arc (3) 8. Sun Kei (3) 20. Aberdeen Tech (9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Three (Hong Kong Island)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. HKUGA (18) 1. Tang King Po-HK (18) 1. Chinese Foundation (18) 1. Tang King Po-HK (34)
2. St. Louis (14) 2. Raimondi (14) 2. French Int'l (14) 2. HKUGA (30)
3. St. Stephen's Church (12) 3. Aberdeen Baptist (12) 3. HKUGA (12) 3. St. Louis (28)
4. Tang King Po-HK (10) 4. Tang Shiu Kin (10) 4. Chan Pak Sha (10) 4. Chinese Foundation (27)
5. Rosaryhill (8) 5. Chinese Foundation (8) 5. St. Louis (8) 5. French Int'l (26)
5. Yu Chun Keung-2 (8) 5. St. Stephen's Church (8) 5. Kiangsu Chekiang (8) 5. Raimondi (26)
5. Raimondi (8) 5. Yu Chun Keung-2 (8) 5. Chinese Int'l (8) 7. St. Stephen's Church (24)
5. Wong Fung Ling (8) 5. Korean Int'l (8) 5. Canadian (8) 8. Yu Chun Keung-2 (20)
6. Kiangsu Chekiang (6) 6. St. Louis (6) 6. Lingnan Hang Yee (6) 9. Chinese Int'l (18)
6. Hon Wah (6) 6. French Int'l (6) 6. Li Fook Hing (6) 10. Kiangsu Chekiang (17)
6. Henrietta (6) 6. Lingnan Hang Yee (6) 6. Chong Yuet Ming (6) 11. Chan Pak Sha (16)
6. Chinese Int'l (6) 6. Leung Kau Kui (6) 6. Tang King Po-HK (6) 11. Wong Fung Ling (16)
6. Clementi (6) 7. St. Peter's (4) 7. Wong Fung Ling (4) 11. Tang Shiu Kin (16)
6. French Int'l (6) 7. St. Mark's (4) 7. Korean Int'l (4) 14. Leung Kau Kui (14)
6. Chan Pak Sha (6) 7. Victoria Gov't (4) 7. Raimondi (4) 14. Aberdeen Baptist (14)
6. Wu Cheng-Chung (6) 7. Clementi (4) 7. Leung Kau Kui (4) 16. Lingnan Hang Yee (13)
7. Leung Kau Kui (4) 7. Chinese Int'l (4) 7. Yu Chun Keung-2 (4) 17. Chong Yuet Ming (12)
7. SKW Sec (4) 7. Wong Fung Ling (4) 7. St. Stephen's Church (4) 17. Korean Int'l (12)
8. Pui Ying (3) 8. Lee Ching Dea (3) 8. Tang Shiu Kin (3) 19. Rosaryhill (11)
8. Kung Lee (3) 8. Victoria Shanghai (3) 8. Victoria Shanghai (3) 20. Henrietta (10)
8. Cognitio-HK (3) 8. Kiangsu Chekiang (3) 8. Munsang-HK (3) 20. Clementi (10)
8. Chong Yuet Ming (3) 8. King's (3) 8. Victoria Gov't (3) 22. Hon Wah (9)
8. St. Mark's (3) 8. Chong Yuet Ming (3) 8. Hon Wah (3) 22. Victoria Gov't (9)
8. Pui Kiu (3) 8. Rosaryhill (3) 9. Cognitio-HK (2) 24. Canadian (8)
8. St. Peter's (3) 9. Munsang-HK (2) 9. Henrietta (2) 24. Li Fook Hing (8)
8. Tang Shiu Kin (3) 9. Pui Kiu (2) 9. Lau Wing Sang (2) 24. Munsang-HK (8)
8. Munsang-HK (3) 9. Li Fook Hing (2)   St. Mark's (W/D) 27. St. Mark's (7)
9. SKW East (2) 9. Cognitio-HK (2)     27. Cognitio-HK (7)
9. PLK Wai Yin (2) 9. Henrietta (2)     27. St. Peter's (7)
9. King's (2)   Hon Wah (W/D)     30. Victoria Shanghai (6)
9. Aberdeen Baptist (2)         30. Wu Cheng-Chung (6)
9. Lau Wing Sang (2)         32. King's (5)
9. Caritas Marden (2)         32. Pui Kiu (5)
9. Victoria Gov't (2)         34. Lau Wing Sang (4)
9. Lui Ming Choi (2)         34. SKW Sec (4)
10. Chinese Foundation (1)         36. Kung Lee (3)
10. Lingnan (1)         36. Lee Ching Dea (3)
10. Lingnan Hang Yee (1)         36. Pui Ying (3)
10. Man Kiu (1)         39. Caritas Marden (2)
10. Kwei Wah Shan (1)         39. Lui Ming Choi (2)
  Sea School (DQ)         39. PLK Wai Yin (2)
  C. Lutheran-NP (DQ)         39. SKW East (2)
  Canadian (DQ)         43. Kwei Wah Shan (1)
            43. Lingnan (1)
            43. Man Kiu (1)
              C. Lutheran-NP (0)
              Sea School (0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Three (Kowloon One)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Chan Shu Kui (18) 1. Ching Kok (18) 1. G. T. College (18) 1. U. Christian-KE (30)
2. Ho Nam Kam (14) 2. Kei To (14) 2. U. Christian-KE (14) 2. Fukien-KT (28)
3. Mu Kuang (12) 3. Holm Glad (12) 3. Choi Kai Yau (12) 3. Ching Kok (26)
4. Fukien-KT (10) 4. Delia-BW (10) 4. Fukien-KT (10) 4. Chan Shu Kui (25)
5. Kln Tech (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 5. Ching Kok (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (23)
5. U. Christian-KE (8) 5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. Homantin Gov't (8) 6. QualiEd (22)
5. Delia-BW (8) 5. U. Christian-KE (8) 5. QualiEd (8) 7. G. T. College (21)
5. Lee Shau Kee (8) 5. QualiEd (8) 5. PLK No.1 (8) 8. Kei To (20)
6. Maryknoll Sec (6) 6. Ho Lap (6) 6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 9. Mu Kuang (19)
6. CMA Sec (6) 6. Wong Wha San (6) 6. Maryknoll Sec (6) 10. Holm Glad (18)
6. QualiEd (6) 7. Homantin Gov't (4) 7. Holm Glad (4) 10. Delia-BW (18)
6. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (6) 7. Maryknoll Sec (4) 7. CMA Sec (4) 12. Ho Nam Kam (17)
7. Workers' Children (4) 7. Chan Shu Kui (4) 7. Ming Yuen (4) 13. Maryknoll Sec (16)
7. PLK No.1 (4) 7. Mu Kuang (4) 7. Mok Hing Yiu (4) 14. PLK No.1 (15)
7. Chang Ming Thien (4) 7. Evangel (4) 7. Ho Lap (4) 15. Homantin Gov't (14)
7. Heep Woh (4) 8. PLK No.1 (3) 8. Chan Shu Kui (3) 15. Ho Lap (14)
7. Evangel (4) 8. Kln Tech (3) 8. Kei To (3) 17. CMA Sec (12)
7. Ho Lap (4) 8. Lan Chi Pat (3) 8. Mu Kuang (3) 18. Kln Tech (11)
8. Lan Chi Pat (3) 8. Workers' Children (3) 8. Ho Nam Kam (3) 19. Evangel (10)
8. Kei To (3) 8. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3) 8. Queen Maud (3) 19. Wong Wha San (10)
8. Kwun Tong Sec (3) 9. Ngan Po Ling (2) 9. Evangel (2) 21. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (9)
8. G. T. College (3) 9. Heep Woh (2) 9. Wong Wha San (2) 22. Ngan Po Ling (8)
8. Choi Kai Yau (3) 9. CMA Sec (2)   Heep Woh (W/D) 22. Lee Shau Kee (8)
8. C. Lutheran (3)   Ho Nam Kam (W/D)   Kln Tech (W/D) 24. Workers' Children (7)
9. Notre Dame (2)   New Asia (W/D)     25. Heep Woh (6)
9. Homantin Gov't (2)         25. Lan Chi Pat (6)
9. Holm Glad (2)         27. Ming Yuen (4)
9. Wong Wha San (2)         27. Mok Hing Yiu (4)
9. New Asia (2)         27. Chang Ming Thien (4)
  Ngan Po Ling (DQ)         30. Queen Maud (3)
            30. C. Lutheran (3)
            30. Kwun Tong Sec (3)
            33. New Asia (2)
            33. Notre Dame (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Three (Kowloon Two)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Beacon-MK (18) 1. K. T. Maryknoll (18) 1. Tang King Po-Kln (18) 1. Tang King Po-Kln (38)
2. Lutheran (14) 2. Tang King Po-Kln (14) 2. Li Kwok Po (14) 2. K. T. Maryknoll (34)
3. Wai Kiu (12) 3. Leung Kwai Yee (12) 3. Yew Chung (12) 3. Li Kwok Po (26)
4. Delia-YW (10) 4. Li Kwok Po (10) 4. King Ling (10) 3. Leung Kwai Yee (26)
5. Kei Hau (8) 5. PLK 1984 (8) 5. Leung Kwai Yee (8) 5. Wai Kiu (20)
5. Cheng Yu Tung (8) 5. Wai Kiu (8) 5. Kei Hau (8) 5. Yew Chung (20)
5. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (8) 5. Yew Chung (8) 5. K. T. Maryknoll (8) 5. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (20)
5. K. T. Maryknoll (8) 5. Canaan (8) 5. Choi Hung (8) 8. Kei Hau (19)
6. Leung Kwai Yee (6) 6. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (6) 6. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (6) 9. King Ling (18)
6. Tang King Po-Kln (6) 6. Ma Chan Duen Hey (6) 6. Newman (6) 9. Beacon-MK (18)
6. Methodist (6) 7. Seaward Woo (4) 7. Ma Chan Duen Hey (4) 11. Lutheran (17)
6. Wong Chung Ming (6) 7. Methodist (4) 7. Law Chan Chor Si (4) 12. Choi Hung (15)
7. Wong Tai Shan (4) 7. Cheng Yu Tung (4) 7. Creative (4) 12. Cheng Yu Tung (15)
7. Newman (4) 7. King Ling (4) 7. Kln Tong (4) 14. Ma Chan Duen Hey (13)
7. Choi Hung (4) 7. Maryknoll Fathers' (4) 7. Kei Heep (4) 14. Methodist (13)
7. King Ling (4) 8. Kei Hau (3) 8. Cheng Yu Tung (3) 16. Newman (12)
7. Kadoorie Sec (4) 8. Lutheran (3) 8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3) 16. PLK 1984 (12)
7. Kei Heep (4) 8. Kln Tong (3) 8. Methodist (3) 18. Canaan (10)
8. Ma Chan Duen Hey (3) 8. Creative (3) 8. Mong Man Wai (3) 18. Kei Heep (10)
8. Tsoi Kung Po (3) 8. Choi Hung (3) 9. Tsung Tsin Christian (2) 18. Kln Tong (10)
8. Seaward Woo (3) 9. Kei Heep (2) 9. PLK 1984 (2) 18. Delia-YW (10)
8. Law Chan Chor Si (3) 9. Law Chan Chor Si (2)   Canaan (W/D) 22. Law Chan Chor Si (9)
8. Yeo Chei Man (3) 9. Tsung Tsin Christian (2)   Wai Kiu (W/D) 23. Seaward Woo (7)
8. Kln Tong (3) 9. Wong Tai Shan (2)   Seaward Woo (DQ) 23. Creative (7)
9. Mong Man Wai (2) 9. Newman (2)     23. Maryknoll Fathers' (7)
9. Tsung Tsin Christian (2)         26. Tsung Tsin Christian (6)
9. Li Kwok Po (2)         26. Wong Chung Ming (6)
9. PLK 1984 (2)         26. Wong Tai Shan (6)
9. Canaan (2)         29. Mong Man Wai (5)
  Tsung Tsin Mid Sch (W/D)         30. Kadoorie Sec (4)
            31. Tsoi Kung Po (3)
            31. Yeo Chei Man (3)
              Tsung Tsin Mid Sch (0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Three (Kowloon Three)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. William Booth (18) 1. Ko Lui (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. Carmel Divine Grace (36)
2. St. Francis X (14) 2. Lee Kau Yan (14) 2. Carmel Divine Grace (14) 2. Logos (28)
3. St. Bonaventure (12) 3. Carmel Divine Grace (12) 3. Ng Wah (12) 3. Ng Wah (26)
4. Carmel Divine Grace (10) 4. Logos (10) 4. Hoi Ping (10) 4. Ko Lui (24)
5. Tai Hung (8) 5. Ng Wah (8) 5. Lung Cheung (8) 5. St. Francis X (23)
5. Nam Wah (8) 5. Hung Sean Chau (8) 5. Rhenish Church (8) 6. Ho Yam Tong (20)
5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 5. Wong Fut Nam (8) 6. Lee Kau Yan (20)
5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 5. Kei Chi (8) 5. Quality Music (8) 6. William Booth (20)
6. Ng Wah (6) 6. Wong Fut Nam (6) 6. Kei Chi (6) 9. Hoi Ping (19)
6. Tang Ying Hei (6) 6. St. Francis X (6) 6. Yu Kan Hing (6) 10. Kei Chi (18)
6. Hoi Ping (6) 7. Lai Chack (4) 7. Po Kok Sec (4) 11. St. Bonaventure (16)
6. Po Chiu Cath (6) 7. Quality Music (4) 7. St. Bonaventure (4) 12. Wong Fut Nam (14)
7. Bishop Hall Sec (4) 7. Tang Ying Hei (4) 7. Hung Sean Chau (4) 13. Lung Cheung (12)
7. Szeto Ho (4) 7. Lung Cheung (4) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 13. Quality Music (12)
7. Pentecostal (4) 7. Bishop Hall Sec (4) 7. Szeto Ho (4) 13. Hung Sean Chau (12)
7. Delia-HW (4) 8. Ming Yin (3) 8. Po Chiu Cath (3) 16. Rhenish Church (11)
7. Kei Chi (4) 8. Hoi Ping (3) 8. Ko Lui (3) 17. Bishop Hall Sec (10)
7. Ming Yin (4) 8. Laws Foundation (3) 8. Lee Kau Yan (3) 17. Tai Hung (10)
8. Rhenish Church (3) 8. Pentecostal (3) 8. St. Francis X (3) 17. Tang Ying Hei (10)
8. Yu Kan Hing (3) 8. Delia-HW (3) 8. Laws Foundation (3) 20. Yu Kan Hing (9)
8. Yuen Yuen Institute (3) 9. Tai Hung (2) 9. William Booth (2) 20. Po Chiu Cath (9)
8. Lee Kau Yan (3)   St. Bonaventure (W/D) 9. Pentecostal (2) 20. Pentecostal (9)
8. Ko Lui (3)   Po Chiu Cath (W/D) 9. Bishop Hall Sec (2) 23. Szeto Ho (8)
9. Delia-GP (2)   Yuen Yuen Institute (W/D)   Ming Yin (W/D) 23. Nam Wah (8)
9. Jockey Club (2)   Yu Kan Hing (DQ)     23. U. Christian-THT (8)
9. Heung To-TKO (2)         26. Ming Yin (7)
9. All Saints' (2)         26. Delia-HW (7)
  Lung Cheung (DQ)         28. Laws Foundation (6)
  California (DQ)         29. Po Kok Sec (4)
  St. Benedict's (DQ)         29. Lai Chack (4)
            31. Yuen Yuen Institute (3)
            32. All Saints' (2)
            32. Delia-GP (2)
            32. Heung To-TKO (2)
            32. Jockey Club (2)
              California (0)
              St. Benedict's (0)