HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Football
 
 
 
2017-2018: | Division One | Division Two | Division Three (HK) | Division Three (K1) | Division Three (K2) | Division Three (K3)
 
 
 
Football - Division One
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. DBS (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. DBS (54)
2. West Island (14) 2. La Salle (14) 2. La Salle (14) 2. La Salle (36)
3. St. Joseph's (12) 3. HK Int'l (12) 3. Ying Wa (12) 3. St. Joseph's (28)
4. King George V (10) 4. Wah Yan-HK (10) 4. Wah Yan-Kln (10) 4. West Island (26)
5. La Salle (8) 5. Wah Yan-Kln (8) 5. St. Joseph's (8) 5. HK Int'l (24)
5. Island (8) 5. St. Joseph's (8) 5. HK Int'l (8) 6. Ying Wa (22)
6. South Island (6) 6. South Island (6) 6. King George V (6) 6. Wah Yan-Kln (22)
6. Ying Wa (6) 6. West Island (6) 6. West Island (6) 8. King George V (20)
7. Wah Yan-Kln (4) 7. King George V (4) 7. South Island (4) 9. South Island (16)
7. HK Int'l (4) 7. Ying Wa (4) 7. German Swiss (4) 9. Wah Yan-HK (16)
8. Wah Yan-HK (3) 8. German Swiss (3) 8. Wah Yan-HK (3) 11. Island (14)
8. German Swiss (3) 8. Island (3) 8. Island (3) 12. German Swiss (10)
               
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Two
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Chong Gene Hang (18) 1. St. Paul's College (18) 1. Holy Trinity Church (18) 1. St. Paul's Coed (34)
2. Chan Pak Sha (14) 2. St. Paul's Coed (14) 2. K. T. Maryknoll (14) 1. St. Paul's College (34)
3. Delia-HW (12) 3. K. T. Maryknoll (12) 3. St. Paul's Coed (12) 3. K. T. Maryknoll (32)
4. St. Joseph's A/C (10) 4. Salesian (10) 4. Chan Sui Ki (10) 4. Holy Trinity Church (30)
5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. Tang King Po-HK (8) 5. Kiangsu-Chekiang (8) 5. Chong Gene Hang (29)
5. St. Paul's College (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 5. Sing Yin (8) 6. Chan Pak Sha (28)
5. Holy Trinity Church (8) 5. Chong Gene Hang (8) 5. St. Paul's College (8) 7. Delia-HW (24)
5. Canadian (8) 5. Chan Pak Sha (8) 6. CSW Cath (6) 8. St. Joseph's A/C (20)
6. Munsang (6) 6. Munsang (6) 6. St. Joseph's A/C (6) 9. Chan Sui Ki (19)
6. K. T. Maryknoll (6) 6. Yu Chun Keung (6) 6. Delia-HW (6) 10. Sing Yin (17)
6. Sing Yin (6) 6. Chan Sui Ki (6) 6. Chan Pak Sha (6) 11. Canadian (16)
6. Yu Chun Keung (6) 6. Delia-HW (6) 7. Munsang (4) 11. Tang King Po-HK (16)
7. Li Kwok Po (4) 7. CSW Cath (4) 7. Li Kwok Po (4) 11. Munsang (16)
7. CSW Cath (4) 7. St. Joseph's A/C (4) 7. Tang King Po-HK (4) 11. Yu Chun Keung (16)
7. Rhenish Church (4) 7. Li Kwok Po (4) 7. Yu Chun Keung (4) 11. Salesian (16)
7. Tang King Po-HK (4) 7. Holy Trinity Church (4) 8. Salesian (3) 16. Kiangsu-Chekiang (14)
8. Chan Sui Ki (3) 8. Kiangsu-Chekiang (3) 8. Law Chan Chor Si (3) 16. CSW Cath (14)
8. Kiangsu-Chekiang (3) 8. Sing Yin (3) 8. Chong Gene Hang (3) 18. Li Kwok Po (12)
8. Salesian (3) 8. Rhenish Church (3) 8. Rhenish Church (3) 19. Law Chan Chor Si (11)
          Canadian (8) 20. Rhenish Church (10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Three (Hong Kong Island)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Chinese Int'l (18) 1. French Int'l (18) 1. Victoria Shanghai (18) 1. French Int'l (44)
2. French Int'l (14) 2. Munsang-HK (14) 2. HKUGA (14) 2. Chinese Int'l (28)
3. St. Joan of Arc (12) 3. Clementi (12) 3. French Int'l (12) 3. Victoria Shanghai (26)
4. Cheung Chuk Shan (10) 4. King's (10) 5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 3. Cheung Chuk Shan (26)
5. Victoria Gov't (8) 5. Cheung Chuk Shan (8) 5. St. Joan of Arc (8) 5. HKUGA (24)
5. Hon Wah (8) 5. Hong Kong Japanese (8) 5. Clementi (8) 5. St. Joan of Arc (24)
5. Raimondi (8) 5. Aberdeen Baptist (8) 5. Cheung Chuk Shan (8) 7. Clementi (23)
5. Rosaryhill (8) 5. Independent Sch (8) 6. Independent Sch (6) 8. Munsang-HK (21)
6. Wu Cheng-Chung (6) 6. Raimondi (6) 6. St. Louis (6) 9. King's (20)
6. Pui Kiu (6) 6. St. Louis (6) 6. Queen's (6) 10. Raimondi (18)
6. Aberdeen Tech (6) 6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 6. Lingnan Hang Yee (6) 11. St. Stephen's Stanley (16)
6. King's (6) 6. Queen's (6) 7. Raimondi (4) 11. Queen's (16)
6. HKUGA (6) 6. Lingnan Hang Yee (6) 7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 11. St. Louis (16)
6. Cognitio-HK (6) 6. Confucius Hall (6) 7. Victoria Gov't (4) 14. Victoria Gov't (15)
7. St. Louis (4) 7. Chong Yuet Ming (4) 7. Munsang-HK (4) 15. Independent Sch (14)
7. Queen's (4) 7. St. Joan of Arc (4) 7. King's (4) 15. Rosaryhill (14)
7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 7. Henrietta (4) 7. Pui Kiu (4) 17. Lui Ming Choi (13)
7. Li Fook Hing (4) 7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 8. Rosaryhill (3) 18. Hon Wah (12)
7. St. Peter's (4) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 8. Chinese Foundation (3) 18. Lingnan Hang Yee (12)
7. Chinese Foundation (4) 7. HKUGA (4) 8. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (3) 20. Aberdeen Baptist (11)
7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 7. Hon Wah (4) 8. St. Peter's (3) 21. Pui Kiu (10)
8. Clementi (3) 8. Victoria Gov't (3) 8. Henrietta (3) 21. Chinese Foundation (10)
8. Munsang-HK (3) 8. Lee Ching Dea (3) 8. Lau Wing Sang (3) 23. Henrietta (9)
8. Aberdeen Baptist (3) 8. Lau Wing Sang (3) 9. Chong Yuet Ming (2) 24. Cognitio-HK (8)
8. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (3) 8. Chinese Foundation (3) 9. Wong Fung Ling (2) 24. Hong Kong Japanese (8)
8. Yu Chun Keung-2 (3) 8. Rosaryhill (3)   Chinese Int'l (10) 24. Aberdeen Tech (8)
8. Lui Ming Choi (3) 9. Cognitio-HK (2) Lee Ching Dea (W/D) 24. Chong Yuet Ming (8)
8. Islamic (3) 9. Aberdeen Tech (2) Cognitio-HK (W/D) 28. St. Peter's (7)
9. Henrietta (2)   Chinese Int'l (W/D) Yu Chun Keung-2 (W/D) 29. Wu Cheng-Chung (6)
9. St. Stephen's Church (2)   Wong Fung Ling (W/D)     29. Confucius Hall (6)
9. Lee Ching Dea (2)   Wu Cheng-Chung (W/D)     29. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6)
9. Chong Yuet Ming (2)         29. Lau Wing Sang (6)
9. Wong Fung Ling (2)         33. Lee Ching Dea (5)
9. Kung Lee (2)         34. Li Fook Hing (4)
            34. Wong Fung Ling (4)
            36. Yu Chun Keung-2 (3)
            36. Islamic (3)
            38. Kung Lee (2)
            38. St. Stephen's Church (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Three (Kowloon One)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. PLK No.1 (18) 1. Maryknoll Sec (18) 1. Tang King Po-Kln (18) 1. Tang King Po-Kln (30)
2. Mu Kuang (14) 2. Creative (14) 2. Evangel (14) 2. Creative (28)
3. Tang King Po-Kln (12) 3. Quality Music (12) 3. Ngan Po Ling (12) 3. Ngan Po Ling (26)
4. Delia-BW (10) 4. Delia-BW (10) 4. Creative (10) 3. PLK No.1 (26)
5. CMA Sec (8) 5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) 5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) 3. Maryknoll Sec (26)
5. Seaward Woo (8) 5. Notre Dame (8) 5. PLK No.1 (8) 6. Evangel (24)
5. Ho Lap (8) 5. Ngan Po Ling (8) 5. Maryknoll Sec (8) 6. Delia-BW (24)
5. Heep Woh (8) 5. Jockey Club (8) 5. Pui Ching (8) 8. Bishop Hall Jubilee (22)
6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) 6. Workers' Children (6) 6. Holm Glad (6) 8. Mu Kuang (22)
6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 6. Evangel (6) 6. Seaward Woo (6) 10. Seaward Woo (18)
6. Workers' Children (6) 6. Mu Kuang (6) 7. Ning Po-2 (4) 11. Pui Ching (16)
6. Notre Dame (6) 6. Sun Kei (6) 7. Po Kok Sec (4) 12. Notre Dame (14)
7. Creative (4) 7. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (4) 7. Kei To (4) 12. Jockey Club (14)
7. Pui Ching (4) 7. Seaward Woo (4) 7. Delia-BW (4) 14. Quality Music (12)
7. QES (4) 7. Heep Woh (4) 7. Homantin Gov't (4) 14. Workers' Children (12)
7. Carmel Divine Grace (4) 7. QES (4) 8. Wong Wha San (3) 14. Heep Woh (12)
7. Evangel (4) 7. Kei To (4) 8. Chang Pui Chung (3) 14. Kei To (12)
7. Kei To (4) 7. Pui Ching (4) 8. Sun Kei (3) 14. Ho Lap (12)
8. California (3) 8. Homantin Gov't (3) 8. Jockey Club (3) 19. Sun Kei (11)
8. Wong Wha San (3) 8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 20. Ning Po-2 (10)
8. Ning Po-2 (3) 8. Wong Wha San (3) 9. Ho Lap (2) 20. Carmel Divine Grace (10)
8. Jockey Club (3) 8. Ning Po-2 (3) 9. Kln Tech (2) 22. Homantin Gov't (9)
8. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (3) 9. Kln Tech (2) 9. Mu Kuang (2) 22. Wong Wha San (9)
8. Lan Chi Pat (3) 9. Ho Lap (2) 9. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (2) 24. CMA Sec (8)
9. China Holiness (2)   Ming Yuen (W/D)   Ming Yuen (W/D) 24. QES (8)
9. PLK K. T. Chong (2)   Tang King Po-Kln (W/D)     26. Holm Glad (6)
9. Ming Yuen (2)   Po Kok Sec (W/D)     26. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (6)
9. Homantin Gov't (2)         28. Po Kok Sec (4)
9. Sun Kei (2)         28. Kln Tech (4)
            30. California (3)
            30. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (3)
            30. Lan Chi Pat (3)
            30. Chang Pui Chung (3)
            34. Ming Yuen (2)
            34. China Holiness (2)
            34. PLK K. T. Chong (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Three (Kowloon Two)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Lui Yun Choy (18) 1. Tang Ying Hei (18) 1. G. T. College (18) 1. G. T. College (30)
2. Maryknoll Fathers' (14) 2. Lutheran (14) 2. Yew Chung (14) 2. Fukien-KT (28)
3. Ng Wah (12) 3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (12) 3. Choi Kai Yau (26)
4. Choi Kai Yau (10) 4. PLK Tong Nai Kan (10) 4. Ng Wah (10) 4. Lutheran (23)
5. Delia-MR (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 5. Tang Ying Hei (22)
5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. Choi Hung (8) 5. Mong Man Wai (8) 5. Yew Chung (22)
5. Yew Chung (8) 5. Kln Sam Yuk (8) 5. Choi Hung (8) 5. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (22)
5. Cheng Yu Tung (8) 5. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (8) 5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. Ng Wah (22)
6. Choi Hung (6) 6. Mong Man Wai (6) 6. Wong Chung Ming (6) 5. Choi Hung (22)
6. G. T. College (6) 6. Tsung Tsin Christian (6) 6. Lutheran (6) 10. Mong Man Wai (20)
6. Wong Chung Ming (6) 6. G. T. College (6) 7. Newman (4) 11. Maryknoll Fathers' (19)
6. Ma Chan Duen Hey (6) 6. Shun Lee Cath (6) 7. Wong Tai Shan (4) 12. Lui Yun Choy (18)
6. Methodist (6) 7. Kei Hau (4) 7. Tsung Tsin Christian (4) 13. Wong Chung Ming (14)
7. Tang Ying Hei (4) 7. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (4) 7. Canaan (4) 14. Shun Lee Cath (13)
7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 7. Newman (4) 7. Pooi Tun (4) 15. Kln Sam Yuk (12)
7. Kei Heep (4) 7. Canaan (4) 8. Shun Lee Cath (3) 15. Tsung Tsin Christian (12)
7. Kln Sam Yuk (4) 7. Methodist (4) 8. Kei Hau (3) 15. PLK Tong Nai Kan (12)
7. Wai Kiu (4) 7. Pooi Tun (4) 8. Cheng Yu Tung (3) 15. Methodist (12)
7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 8. Kln Tong (3) 8. King Ling (3) 19. Canaan (11)
7. Kei Hau (4) 8. Tsoi Kung Po (3) 8. Kln Tong (3) 19. Newman (11)
8. Chu Shek Lun (3) 8. Chu Shek Lun (3) 9. Methodist (2) 19. Cheng Yu Tung (11)
8. Canaan (3) 8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3) 9. Maryknoll Fathers' (2) 19. Kei Hau (11)
8. Newman (3) 9. U. Christian-THT (2) 9. PLK Tong Nai Kan (2) 23. Pooi Tun (10)
8. Tai Hung (3) 9. King Ling (2) 9. Kei Heep (2) 24. Delia-MR (8)
8. Wong Tai Shan (3) 9. Wong Chung Ming (2) 9. Wai Kiu (2) 24. King Ling (8)
8. King Ling (3)   Yew Chung (W/D)     26. Tsoi Kung Po (7)
8. Lutheran (3)   Wai Kiu (W/D)     26. Wong Tai Shan (7)
9. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (2)         28. Ma Chan Duen Hey (6)
9. Tsung Tsin Christian (2)         28. Chu Shek Lun (6)
9. Pooi Tun (2)         28. Kln Tong (6)
  Mong Man Wai (6)         28. Wai Kiu (6)
            28. Kei Heep (6)
            33. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (4)
            34. Tai Hung (3)
            35. U. Christian-THT (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Three (Kowloon Three)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Kadoorie Sec (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. Leung Kwai Yee (18) 1. Kadoorie Sec (31)
2. Yuen Yuen Institute (14) 2. U. Christian-KE (14) 2. Wong Fut Nam (14) 2. Leung Kwai Yee (30)
3. QualiEd (12) 3. Laws Foundation (12) 3. Delia-GP (12) 2. Delia-GP (30)
4. Ching Kok (10) 4. Delia-GP (10) 4. Kadoorie Sec (10) 4. U. Christian-KE (28)
5. Lung Cheung (8) 5. QualiEd (8) 5. St. Francis X (8) 5. Logos (26)
5. St. Francis X (8) 5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 5. Hoi Ping (8) 6. Wong Fut Nam (25)
5. Delia-GP (8) 5. Wong Fut Nam (8) 5. Logos (8) 7. QualiEd (24)
5. Nam Wah (8) 5. Leung Kwai Yee (8) 5. U. Christian-KE (8) 8. Laws Foundation (21)
6. Hoi Ping (6) 6. Chan Shu Kui (6) 6. Ho Yam Tong (6) 9. Hoi Ping (20)
6. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (6) 6. Kwun Tong Sec (6) 6. Laws Foundation (6) 9. St. Francis X (20)
6. U. Christian-KE (6) 6. Ming Kei (6) 6. Yu Kan Hing (6) 11. Ho Yam Tong (17)
7. Lee Kau Yan (4) 6. Hoi Ping (6) 6. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (6) 12. Yuen Yuen Institute (16)
7. Heung To-TKO (4) 7. Heung To-TKO (4) 7. Ming Kei (4) 12. Ming Kei (16)
7. Leung Kwai Yee (4) 7. St. Francis X (4) 7. QualiEd (4) 12. Ching Kok (16)
7. St. Bonaventure (4) 7. Mok Hing Yiu (4) 7. Ho Nam Kam (4) 15. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (15)
7. Ho Nam Kam (4) 7. Kei Chi (4) 7. Mok Hing Yiu (4) 16. Nam Wah (14)
7. Chan Shu Kui (4) 7. Ching Kok (4) 7. Kei Chi (4) 17. Chan Shu Kui (10)
8. Yu Kan Hing (3) 7. Hung Sean Chau (4) 7. Szeto Ho (4) 18. Yu Kan Hing (9)
8. Ming Yin (3) 8. Ko Lui (3) 8. Pentecostal (3) 18. Pentecostal (9)
8. Pentecostal (3) 8. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3) 8. Nam Wah (3) 20. Lung Cheung (8)
8. Laws Foundation (3) 8. William Booth (3) 8. Hung Sean Chau (3) 20. Kwun Tong Sec (8)
8. Ho Yam Tong (3) 8. Nam Wah (3) 8. Ko Lui (3) 20. Heung To-TKO (8)
8. Wong Fut Nam (3) 8. Pentecostal (3) 9. Ching Kok (2) 20. Ho Nam Kam (8)
9. Po Chiu Cath (2) 8. Kadoorie Sec (3) Po Chiu Cath (W/D) 20. Kei Chi (8)
9. Kwun Tong Sec (2) 9. Yuen Yuen Institute (2) Chan Shu Kui (W/D) 20. Mok Hing Yiu (8)
  Ming Kei (6) 9. Lee Kau Yan (2) Lee Kau Yan (DNP) 26. Hung Sean Chau (7)
      Ho Nam Kam (W/D)     27. Lee Kau Yan (6)
            27. Ko Lui (6)
            29. St. Bonaventure (4)
            29. Szeto Ho (4)
            31. Ming Yin (3)
            31. William Booth (3)
            33. Po Chiu Cath (2)