HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Football
 
 
 
2018-2019: | Division One | Division Two | Division Three (HK) | Division Three (K1) | Division Three (K2) | Division Three (K3)
 
 
 
Football - Division One
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. DBS (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. DBS  (54)
2. Wah Yan-HK (14) 2. La Salle (14) 2. La Salle (14) 2. La Salle (38)
3. West Island (12) 3. Ying Wa (12) 3. Ying Wa (12) 3. Ying Wa (30)
4. La Salle (10) 4. King George V (10) 4. HK Int'l (10) 4. King George V (26)
5. King George V (8) 5. St. Joseph's (8) 5. King George V (8) 5. Wah Yan-HK  (24)
5. South Island (8) 5. Wah Yan-Kln (8) 5. St. Joseph's (8) 6. HK Int'l (22)
6. HK Int'l (6) 6. Wah Yan-HK (6) 6. South Island (6) 7. West Island (21)
6. Ying Wa (6) 6. HK Int'l (6) 6. West Island (6) 8. St. Joseph's (20)
7. St. Paul's College (4) 7. St. Paul's Coed (4) 7. Wah Yan-Kln (4) 9. South Island (18)
7. St. Joseph's (4) 7. South Island (4) 7. Wah Yan-HK (4) 10. Wah Yan-Kln (15)
8. Wah Yan-Kln (3) 8. West Island (3) 8. St. Paul's College (3) 11. St. Paul's College (10)
8. St. Paul's Coed (3) 8. St. Paul's College (3) 8. St. Paul's Coed (3) 11. St. Paul's Coed (10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Two
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Island (18) 1. K. T. Maryknoll (18) 1. Island (18) 1. K. T. Maryknoll (44)
2. Chong Gene Hang (14) 2. German Swiss (14) 2. K. T. Maryknoll (14) 2. Island (42)
3. K. T. Maryknoll (12) 3. French Int'l (12) 3. Yu Chun Keung (12) 3. French Int'l (28)
4. Delia-HW (10) 5. Kiangsu-Chekiang (8) 4. G. T. College (10) 4. Yu Chun Keung (24)
5. Yu Chun Keung (8) 5. Delia-HW (8) 5. St. Joseph's A/C (8) 4. St. Joseph's A/C (24)
5. Salesian (8) 5. Holy Trinity Church (8) 5. Tang King Po-Kln (8) 4. Delia-HW (24)
5. French Int'l (8) 5. St. Joseph's A/C (8) 5. Sing Yin (8) 4. German Swiss (24)
5. St. Joseph's A/C (8) 6. Island (6) 5. French Int'l (8) 8. Chong Gene Hang (21)
6. Canadian (6) 6. Chan Pak Sha (6) 6. Chan Pak Sha (6) 9. Sing Yin (18)
6. German Swiss (6) 6. Sing Yin (6) 6. Delia-HW (6) 10. G. T. College (17)
6. Chan Sui Ki (6) 6. Tang King Po-Kln (6) 6. Munsang (6) 11. Kiangsu-Chekiang (16)
6. Tang King Po-HK (6) 7. Yu Chun Keung (4) 6. Chan Sui Ki (6) 11. Chan Pak Sha (16)
7. Kiangsu-Chekiang (4) 7. G. T. College (4) 7. German Swiss (4) 11. Canadian (16)
7. Sing Yin (4) 7. Chong Gene Hang (4) 7. Kiangsu-Chekiang (4) 14. Salesian (15)
7. Munsang (4) 7. Salesian (4) 7. Holy Trinity Church (4) 14. Holy Trinity Church (15)
7. Chan Pak Sha (4) 8. Chan Sui Ki (3) 7. Tang King Po-HK (4) 14. Chan Sui Ki  (15)
8. Kadoorie Sec (3) 8. Munsang (3) 8. Chong Gene Hang (3) 17. Tang King Po-Kln (14)
8. Holy Trinity Church (3) 8. Kadoorie Sec (3) 8. Salesian (3) 18. Tang King Po-HK  (13)
8. G. T. College (3) 8. Tang King Po-HK (3) 8. Kadoorie Sec (3) 18. Munsang (13)
Tang King Po-Kln (W/D) Canadian (10)     20. Kadoorie Sec (9)
               
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Three (Hong Kong Island)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. St. Joan of Arc (18) 1. St. Stephen's Stanley (18) 1. Chinese Int'l (18) 1. St. Stephen's Stanley (36)
2. Chinese Int'l (14) 2. Hong Kong Japanese (14) 2. HKUGA (14) 2. Chinese Int'l  (32)
3. Rosaryhill (12) 3. Victoria Shanghai (12) 3. Cheung Chuk Shan (12) 3. Victoria Shanghai (30)
4. Victoria Shanghai (10) 4. St. Louis (10) 4. St. Stephen's Stanley (10) 4. Cheung Chuk Shan (28)
5. Queen's (8) 5. St. Joan of Arc (8) 5. Victoria Shanghai (8) 4. St. Joan of Arc (28)
5. Cheung Chuk Shan (8) 5. King's (8) 5. Munsang-HK (8) 6. HKUGA  (24)
5. Aberdeen Baptist (8) 5. Cheung Chuk Shan (8) 5. Independent Sch (8) 7. Queen's  (22)
5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 5. Hon Wah (8) 5. Queen's (8) 8. Rosaryhill  (20)
6. Yu Chun Keung-2 (6) 6. Queen's (6) 6. Lau Wing Sang (6) 9. St. Louis (19)
6. Wong Fung Ling (6) 6. Chinese Foundation (6) 6. St. Louis (6) 10. King's (18)
6. Aberdeen Tech (6) 6. Raimondi (6) 6. Victoria Gov't (6) 11. Aberdeen Baptist (16)
6. King's (6) 6. Independent Sch (6) 6. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) 11. Clementi (16)
6. HKUGA (6) 7. Munsang-HK (4) 6. Aberdeen Tech (6) 11. Munsang-HK (16)
6. Clementi (6) 7. Clementi (4) 6. Clementi (6) 14. Aberdeen Tech (14)
7. Pui Kiu (4) 7. Lee Ching Dea (4) 7. Wesley (4) 14. Hong Kong Japanese (14)
7. Confucius Hall (4) 7. Rosaryhill (4) 7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 14. Independent Sch (14)
7. Cognitio-HK (4) 7. HKUGA (4) 7. Wong Fung Ling (4) 14. Raimondi  (14)
7. Victoria Gov't (4) 7. Aberdeen Baptist (4) 7. Aberdeen Baptist (4) 18. Chinese Foundation (12)
7. Munsang-HK (4) 8. Chong Yuet Ming (3) 7. Rosaryhill (4) 19. Hon Wah (10)
7. St. Peter's (4) 8. Henrietta (3) 7. King's (4) 19. Victoria Gov't (10)
7. Raimondi (4) 8. Lingnan Hang Yee (3) 7. Raimondi (4) 19. Wong Fung Ling (10)
8. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (3) 8. Lui Ming Choi (3) 8. Lingnan Hang Yee (3) 22. Henrietta (9)
8. Kung Lee (3) 9. Islamic (2) 8. Chinese Foundation (3) 22. Lee Ching Dea  (9)
8. Lingnan Hang Yee (3) 9. Aberdeen Tech (2) 8. Islamic (3) 22. Lingnan Hang Yee (9)
8. Chinese Foundation (3) Wu Cheng-Chung (W/D) 8. Henrietta (3) 22. Lui Ming Choi  (9)
8. St. Louis (3) Confucius Hall (W/D) 8. Wu Cheng-Chung (3) 22. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (9)
8. Henrietta (3) Chinese Int'l (W/D) 9. St. Joan of Arc (2) 27. Lau Wing Sang (8)
8. Lee Ching Dea (3)     9. Pui Kiu (2) 28. Pui Kiu  (6)
9. Wu Cheng-Chung (2)     9. Lee Ching Dea (2) 28. Yu Chun Keung-2 (6)
9. Lau Wing Sang (2)     Cognitio-HK (W/D) 30. Chong Yuet Ming (5)
9. Chong Yuet Ming (2)     Fukien-SSW (W/D) 30. Islamic (5)
9. Hon Wah (2)     St. Peter's (W/D) 30. Wu Cheng-Chung (5)
9. Lui Ming Choi (2)         33. Cognitio-HK (4)
            33. Confucius Hall (4)
            33. St. Peter's (4)
            33. Wesley (4)
            37. Kung Lee (3)
               
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Three (Kowloon One)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. CSW Cath (18) 1. Creative (18) 1. Evangel (18) 1. Creative (38)
2. Mu Kuang (14) 2. Evangel (14) 2. Heep Woh (14) 1. CSW Cath (38)
3. Creative (12) 3. CSW Cath (12) 3. Ngan Po Ling (12) 3. Evangel (36)
4. Kei To (10) 4. Delia-BW (10) 4. Pui Ching (10) 4. Ngan Po Ling (22)
5. PLK No.1 (8) 5. Maryknoll Sec (8) 5. CSW Cath (8) 4. Pui Ching (22)
5. Notre Dame (8) 5. Holm Glad (8) 5. Nord Anglia (8) 6. Delia-BW (20)
5. Delia-BW (8) 5. Quality Music (8) 5. Creative (8) 7. Maryknoll Sec (19)
5. Ho Lap (8) 5. Pui Ching (8) 5. Maryknoll Sec (8) 7. Mu Kuang (19)
6. Lan Chi Pat (6) 6. Homantin Gov't (6) 6. Carmel Divine Grace (6) 9. Heep Woh (18)
6. Ngan Po Ling (6) 6. QES (6) 6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) 10. Kei To (17)
6. Quality Music (6) 7. Sun Kei (4) 7. Ho Lap (4) 11. Bishop Hall Jubilee (16)
6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) 7. Ngan Po Ling (4) 7. Sun Kei (4) 12. Ho Lap (15)
7. Evangel (4) 7. Ning Po-2 (4) 7. Homantin Gov't (4) 13. Homantin Gov't (14)
7. Homantin Gov't (4) 7. PLK No.1 (4) 7. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (4) 13. Quality Music (14)
7. QES (4) 7. Bishop Hall Jubilee (4) 7. Kei To (4) 15. PLK No.1 (12)
7. Pui Ching (4) 8. Ho Lap (3) 8. Mu Kuang (3) 16. QES (10)
7. Heep Woh (4) 8. Jockey Club (3) 8. Po Kok Sec (3) 17. Carmel Divine Grace (9)
7. CMA Sec (4) 8. Kei To (3) 8. Jockey Club (3) 17. Jockey Club (9)
8. Jockey Club (3) 8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 8. Chang Pui Chung (3) 19. Holm Glad (8)
8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 8. Seaward Woo (3) 8. Seaward Woo (3) 19. Ning Po-2 (8)
8. Kln Tech (3) 9. Wong Wha San (2) 9. Ning Po-2 (2) 19. Nord Anglia (8)
8. Scientia (3) 9. Mu Kuang (2) 9. Kln Tech (2) 19. Notre Dame  (8)
8. California (3) Ming Yuen (W/D) 9. Delia-BW (2) 19. Sun Kei  (8)
8. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (3) Po Kok Sec (W/D)     24. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (7)
9. PLK K. T. Chong (2) Heep Woh (W/D)     25. Lan Chi Pat (6)
9. Wong Wha San (2)         25. Seaward Woo  (6)
9. Ning Po-2 (2)         27. Kln Tech (5)
9. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (2)         28. CMA Sec (4)
Ming Yuen (W/D)         28. Wong Wha San (4)
            30. California (3)
            30. Chang Pui Chung  (3)
            30. Po Kok Sec (3)
            30. Scientia (3)
            34. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (2)
            34. PLK K. T. Chong (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Three (Kowloon Two)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. Ng Wah (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (18) 1. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (32)
2. Lui Yun Choy (14) 2. Pooi Tun (14) 2. Fukien-KT (14) 2. Fukien-KT (24)
3. Choi Hung (12) 3. Shun Lee Cath (12) 3. Wong Chung Ming (12) 2. Kwun Tong Kung Lok  (24)
5. Tang Ying Hei (8) 4. Kln Sam Yuk (10) 4. Li Kwok Po (10) 2. Li Kwok Po (24)
5. Ma Chan Duen Hey (8) 5. Li Kwok Po (8) 5. Yew Chung (8) 5. Ng Wah (23)
5. Shun Lee Cath (8) 5. Wong Tai Shan (8) 5. Cheng Yu Tung (8) 5. Shun Lee Cath (23)
5. Tai Hung (8) 5. Tang Ying Hei (8) 5. Tsung Tsin Christian (8) 7. Pooi Tun (20)
6. Li Kwok Po (6) 5. Lutheran (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (8) 8. Choi Hung (19)
6. Wong Chung Ming (6) 6. Cheng Yu Tung (6) 6. Canaan (6) 9. Maryknoll Fathers'  (18)
6. Choi Kai Yau (6) 6. Methodist (6) 6. Mong Man Wai (6) 9. Wong Chung Ming (18)
6. Fukien-KT (6) 7. Wai Kiu (4) 7. Maryknoll Fathers' (4) 11. Tang Ying Hei  (16)
7. King Ling (4) 7. King Ling (4) 7. Methodist (4) 12. Cheng Yu Tung (14)
7. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (4) 7. Maryknoll Fathers' (4) 7. Kei Hau (4) 12. Lui Yun Choy  (14)
7. Tsung Tsin Christian (4) 7. Fukien-KT (4) 7. Pooi Tun (4) 12. Lutheran (14)
7. Yew Chung (4) 7. Choi Hung (4) 7. PLK Tong Nai Kan (4) 12. Tsung Tsin Christian (14)
7. Newman (4) 8. Canaan (3) 8. Wong Tai Shan (3) 16. Canaan (12)
7. Chu Shek Lun (4) 8. Kei Hau (3) 8. Shun Lee Cath (3) 16. Yew Chung (12)
8. Wai Kiu (3) 8. U. Christian-THT (3) 8. Choi Hung (3) 18. King Ling (11)
8. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (3) 8. Newman (3) 8. King Ling (3) 18. Wong Tai Shan (11)
8. Canaan (3) 8. Ng Wah (3) 8. Lutheran (3) 20. Kln Sam Yuk (10)
8. U. Christian-THT (3) 9. Kln Tong (2) 9. Ng Wah (2) 20. Methodist (10)
8. Lutheran (3) 9. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (2) 9. Newman (2) 22. Newman (9)
8. Kei Heep (3) 9. Tsung Tsin Christian (2)   Kei Heep (W/D) 23. Ma Chan Duen Hey (8)
9. Mong Man Wai (2) Wong Chung Ming (W/D)     23. Mong Man Wai (8)
9. Pooi Tun (2) Mong Man Wai (W/D)     23. Tai Hung  (8)
9. Tsoi Kung Po (2)         26. Kei Hau (7)
9. Delia-MR (2)         26. Wai Kiu (7)
Maryknoll Fathers' (10)         28. U. Christian-THT (6)
Kln Sam Yuk (W/D)         29. Chu Shek Lun  (4)
Cheng Yu Tung (W/D)         29. PLK Tong Nai Kan (4)
            31. Kei Heep (3)
            31. PLK Ho Yuk Ching (3)
            33. Delia-MR (2)
            33. Kln Tong  (2)
            33. Tsoi Kung Po  (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football - Division Three (Kowloon Three)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
League Table Results  League Table Results  League Table Results  Overall Results 
               
1. QualiEd (18) 1. Delia-GP (18) 1. St. Francis X (18) 1. Delia-GP (40)
2. Delia-GP (14) 2. Ho Nam Kam (14) 2. Wong Fut Nam (14) 2. St. Francis X (30)
3. Lee Kau Yan (12) 3. Hoi Ping (12) 3. Logos (12) 3. Ho Nam Kam (23)
4. U. Christian-KE (10) 4. Logos (10) 4. Leung Kwai Yee (10) 3. QualiEd (23)
5. Laws Foundation (8) 5. Rhenish Church (8) 5. Heung To-THT (8) 5. Leung Kwai Yee (22)
5. Heung To-TKO (8) 5. St. Francis X (8) 5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 5. Logos (22)
5. Leung Kwai Yee (8) 5. U. Christian-KE (8) 5. Delia-GP (8) 5. U. Christian-KE (22)
6. Rhenish Church (6) 5. Yu Kan Hing (8) 5. Laws Foundation (8) 8. Wong Fut Nam (20)
6. Yuen Yuen Institute (6) 6. Wong Fut Nam (6) 6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 9. Laws Foundation (18)
6. St. Bonaventure (6) 6. Nam Wah (6) 6. Mok Hing Yiu (6) 10. Hoi Ping (17)
6. Ho Nam Kam (6) 7. Heung To-THT (4) 7. New Asia (4) 11. Ho Yam Tong (14)
6. Ho Yam Tong (6) 7. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (4) 7. Pentecostal (4) 11. Rhenish Church (14)
7. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (4) 7. Ko Lui (4) 7. Kei Chi (4) 13. Heung To-THT (12)
7. Law Chan Chor Si (4) 7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 7. Po Chiu Cath (4) 13. Lee Kau Yan (12)
7. Po Chiu Cath (4) 7. Leung Kwai Yee (4) 7. U. Christian-KE (4) 15. Nam Wah (11)
7. St. Francis X (4) 8. William Booth (3) 8. Ko Lui (3) 15. Tseung Kwan O Gov't  (11)
7. Ching Kok (4) 8. QualiEd (3) 8. Ho Nam Kam (3) 17. Law Chan Chor Si  (10)
7. Lung Cheung (4) 8. Mok Hing Yiu (3) 8. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3) 17. Yu Kan Hing (10)
8. Chan Shu Kui (3) 8. Chan Shu Kui (3) 8. Ching Kok (3) 19. Ko Lui (9)
8. Hoi Ping (3) 9. Laws Foundation (2) 9. Nam Wah (2) 19. Mok Hing Yiu (9)
8. Ming Kei (3) 9. Pentecostal (2) 9. Hoi Ping (2) 21. Heung To-TKO (8)
8. Ming Yin (3) Ho Yam Tong (W/D) 9. QualiEd (2) 21. Pentecostal (8)
8. Nam Wah (3)     Ming Kei (W/D) 21. Po Chiu Cath (8)
8. Szeto Ho (3)     Chan Shu Kui (W/D) 24. Ching Kok (7)
9. Kwun Tong Sec (2)     Yu Kan Hing (W/D) 25. Chan Shu Kui  (6)
9. Kei Chi (2)         25. Kei Chi (6)
9. Ko Lui (2)         25. Kwun Tong Sec (6)
9. Pentecostal (2)         25. New Asia (6)
9. New Asia (2)         25. St. Bonaventure  (6)
9. Yu Kan Hing (2)         25. Yuen Yuen Institute (6)
            31. Lung Cheung (4)
            32. Ming Kei (3)
            32. Ming Yin (3)
            32. Szeto Ho (3)
            32. William Booth (3)