HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Table Tennis
 
 
 
2011-2012:  | Division One | Division Two | Division Three (HK)
   | Division Three (Kln) Girls | Division Three (K1) Boys | Division Three (K2) Boys | Division Three (K3) Boys |
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division One
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. La Salle (18) 1. La Salle (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. La Salle (50)
2. St. Paul's Coed (14) 2. Queen's (14) 2. La Salle (14) 2. DBS (42)
3. DBS (12) 3. DBS (12) 3. Queen's (12) 3. Queen's (34)
4. Ying Wa (10) 4. Wah Yan-HK (10) 4. Ying Wa (10) 4. St. Paul's Coed (30)
5. Queen's (8) 5. Ying Wa (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. Ying Wa (28)
5. Sing Yin (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. Chan Sui Ki (8) 6. St. Joseph's (18)
6. Wa Ying (6) 6. St. Joseph's (6) 6. St. Joseph's (6) 7. Wah Yan-HK (17)
6. St. Joseph's (6) 6. Choi Hung (6) 6. Salesian (6) 8. Chan Sui Ki (14)
7. Choi Hung (4) 7. Salesian (4) 7. Wah Yan-HK (4) 8. Salesian (14)
7. Salesian (4) 7. Wa Ying (4) 7. Wa Ying (4) 8. Wa Ying (14)
8. Chan Sui Ki (3) 8. Sing Yin (3) 8. Sing Yin (3) 8. Sing Yin (14)
8. Wah Yan-HK (3) 8. Chan Sui Ki (3) 8. Choi Hung (3) 12. Choi Hung (13)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Chinese Foundation (18) 1. Chinese Foundation (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Chinese Foundation (50)
2. Heep Yunn (14) 2. Heep Yunn (14) 2. Chinese Foundation (14) 2. Heep Yunn (46)
3. Holy Family (12) 3. DGS (12) 3. DGS (12) 3. DGS (32)
4. Sacred Heart (10) 4. Belilios (10) 4. St. Paul's Coed (10) 4. St. Paul's Coed (22)
5. DGS (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (8) 5. St. Paul's Convent (8) 4. St. Paul's Convent (22)
5. St. Paul's Convent (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (8) 6. Maryknoll Convent (20)
6. Good Hope (6) 6. True Light Girls' (6) 6. Belilios (6) 7. Belilios (19)
6. Wa Ying (6) 6. St. Paul's Convent (6) 6. Good Hope (6) 7. Holy Family (19)
7. Maryknoll Convent (4) 7. Good Hope (4) 7. Sacred Heart (4) 9. Sacred Heart (17)
7. St. Paul's Coed (4) 7. Holy Family (4) 7. Wa Ying (4) 10. Good Hope (16)
8. True Light Girls' (3) 8. Sacred Heart (3) 8. Holy Family (3) 11. Wa Ying (13)
8. Belilios (3) 8. Wa Ying (3) 8. True Light Girls' (3) 12. True Light Girls' (12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division Two
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (18) 1. Cheung Chuk Shan (18) 1. King's (18) 1. King's (32)
2. Raimondi (14) 2. Chinese Foundation (14) 2. Chinese Foundation (14) 1. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (32)
3. Heep Woh (12) 3. PLK 1984 (12) 3. Tang Shiu Kin (12) 3. Chinese Foundation (31)
4. Newman (10) 4. King's (10) 4. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (10) 4. Tang Shiu Kin (28)
5. Tang Shiu Kin (8) 5. St. Joseph's A/C (8) 5. Chinese Women (8) 5. Cheung Chuk Shan (25)
5. Hon Wah (8) 5. Tang King Po-Kln (8) 5. St. Francis X (8) 6. Wah Yan-Kln (22)
5. St. Joseph's A/C (8) 5. Tang Shiu Kin (8) 5. Wah Yan-Kln (8) 6. St. Joseph's A/C (22)
5. Wah Yan-Kln (8) 5. St. Paul's College (8) 5. Mong Man Wai (8) 8. Mong Man Wai (20)
6. Mong Man Wai (6) 6. Mong Man Wai (6) 6. Hon Wah (6) 8. Raimondi (20)
6. St. Francis X (6) 6. Wah Yan-Kln (6) 6. St. Joseph's A/C (6) 10. Heep Woh (19)
7. King's (4) 7. Chinese Women (4) 7. Cheung Chuk Shan (4) 11. St. Francis X (18)
7. St. Mark's (4) 7. St. Mark's (4) 7. St. Mark's (4) 11. Hon Wah (18)
7. Kln Tech (4) 7. St. Francis X (4) 7. Tang King Po-Kln (4) 11. PLK 1984 (18)
7. Tang King Po-Kln (4) 7. Hon Wah (4) 7. St. Paul's College (4) 14. Tang King Po-Kln (16)
7. Yu Chun Keung (4) 7. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (4) 7. Heep Woh (4) 14. Newman (16)
8. Chinese Foundation (3) 8. Raimondi (3) 8. Raimondi (3) 16. Chinese Women (15)
8. Chinese Women (3) 8. Newman (3) 8. PLK 1984 (3) 16. St. Paul's College (15)
8. St. Paul's College (3) 8. Heep Woh (3) 8. Newman (3) 18. St. Mark's (12)
8. PLK 1984 (3)   Kln Tech (DQ) 8. Yu Chun Keung (3) 19. Kln Tech (7)
8. Cheung Chuk Shan (3)   Yu Chun Keung (DQ) 8. Kln Tech (3) 19. Yu Chun Keung (7)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. True Light Mid Sch (18) 1. St. Stephen's Girls' (18) 1. Holy Trinity (18) 1. Holy Trinity (34)
2. Lau Wing Sang (14) 2. Marymount (14) 2. Mong Man Wai (14) 2. Marymount (30)
3. St. Catharine's (12) 3. St. Catharine's (12) 3. St. Stephen's Stanley (12) 3. St. Stephen's Girls' (28)
4. Lui Ming Choi (10) 4. Lui Ming Choi (10) 4. Marymount (10) 3. True Light Mid Sch (28)
5. Holy Trinity (8) 5. Heung To-TKO (8) 5. Cognitio-Kln (8) 5. Lui Ming Choi (24)
5. Ming Yin (8) 5. Holy Trinity (8) 5. St. Paul's Sec (8) 5. St. Catharine's (24)
5. Tak Oi (8) 6. Lau Wing Sang (6) 6. St. Stephen's Girls' (6) 7. Lau Wing Sang (23)
5. St. Paul's Sec (8) 6. SKW Sec (6) 6. True Light Mid Sch (6) 8. Mong Man Wai (22)
6. Ying Wa Girls' (6) 6. St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 6. Tak Oi (6) 8. St. Stephen's Stanley (22)
6. SKW Sec (6) 7. Cognitio-Kln (4) 7. Ying Wa Girls' (4) 10. St. Paul's Sec (19)
6. Heung To-TKO (6) 7. True Light Mid Sch (4) 7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 11. Tak Oi (17)
6. Marymount (6) 7. Mong Man Wai (4) 8. Lau Wing Sang (3) 11. Heung To-TKO (17)
7. St. Stephen's Stanley (4) 8. Tak Oi (3) 8. Heung To-TKO (3) 13. Cognitio-Kln (16)
7. St. Stephen's Girls' (4) 8. Ying Wa Girls' (3)   St. Catharine's (DQ) 14. Ying Wa Girls' (13)
7. Mong Man Wai (4) 8. St. Paul's Sec (3)   SKW Sec (DQ) 15. SKW Sec (12)
7. Cognitio-Kln (4)         16. Ming Yin (8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division Three (Hong Kong)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Munsang-HK (18) 1. St. Louis (18) 1. St. Louis (18) 1. St. Louis (50)
2. St. Louis (14) 2. Lingnan Hang Yee (14) 2. St. Stephen's Stanley (14) 2. St. Stephen's Stanley (28)
3. C. Lutheran-NP (12) 3. Tang King Po-HK (12) 3. Pui Kiu (12) 2. Munsang-HK (28)
4. Kwei Wah Shan (10) 4. Lui Ming Choi (10) 4. Wong Fung Ling (10) 4. Tang King Po-HK (26)
5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 5. Lau Wing Sang (8) 5. Lau Wing Sang (8) 5. Lau Wing Sang (24)
5. St. Stephen's Church (8) 5. Aberdeen Baptist (8) 5. Henrietta (8) 6. Chong Gene Hang (22)
5. Chong Gene Hang (8) 5. Chong Gene Hang (8) 5. Tang King Po-HK (8) 7. Pui Kiu (21)
5. Lau Wing Sang (8) 5. HKUGA (8) 5. HKUGA (8) 7. Lingnan Hang Yee (21)
6. Aberdeen Baptist (6) 6. SKW Sec (6) 6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 9. Lui Ming Choi (19)
6. Rosaryhill (6) 6. Fukien-SSW (6) 6. Munsang-HK (6) 10. Kwei Wah Shan (18)
6. Cognitio-HK (6) 6. C. Lutheran-NP (6) 6. Cognitio-HK (6) 10. C. Lutheran-NP (18)
6. Lee Ching Dea (6) 6. Victoria Gov't (6) 6. Aberdeen Tech (6) 12. Wong Fung Ling (17)
6. Pui Kiu (6) 6. Clementi (6) 6. Chong Gene Hang (6) 13. SKW Sec (16)
6. St. Peter's (6) 6. Singapore Int'l (6) 6. SKW Sec (6) 13. Lee Ching Dea (16)
6. HK Int'l (6) 6. St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 6. Fukien-SSW (6) 13. HKUGA (16)
6. Tang King Po-HK (6) 6. South Island (6) 6. Lee Ching Dea (6) 16. Henrietta (15)
7. SKW Sec (4) 7. Lee Ching Dea (4) 7. Kwei Wah Shan (4) 16. Cognitio-HK (15)
7. Man Kiu (4) 7. Munsang-HK (4) 7. Wesley (4) 16. St. Stephen's Church (15)
7. St. Joan of Arc (4) 7. Kwei Wah Shan (4) 7. Victoria Gov't (4) 19. Aberdeen Baptist (14)
7. Caritas Marden (4) 7. Wong Fung Ling (4) 7. Lingnan Hang Yee (4) 20. Victoria Gov't (13)
7. Henrietta (4) 7. St. Peter's (4) 7. Man Kiu (4) 20. St. Peter's (13)
7. Kiangsu Chekiang (4) 7. St. Stephen's Church (4) 7. South Island (4) 22. Aberdeen Tech (12)
7. Clementi (4) 7. Victoria Shanghai (4) 7. St. Joan of Arc (4) 22. Fukien-SSW (12)
8. Lui Ming Choi (3) 7. SKW East (4) 7. Rosaryhill (4) 24. St. Joan of Arc (11)
8. Wong Fung Ling (3) 8. Kiangsu Chekiang (3) 8. Yu Chun Keung-2 (3) 25. Kiangsu Chekiang (10)
8. Aberdeen Tech (3) 8. Henrietta (3) 8. St. Stephen's Church (3) 25. South Island (10)
8. Lingnan Hang Yee (3) 8. Pui Kiu (3) 8. Kiangsu Chekiang (3) 25. Rosaryhill (10)
8. Victoria Gov't (3) 8. Chinese Int'l (3) 8. St. Peter's (3) 25. Clementi (10)
  Chinese Int'l (W/D) 8. St. Joan of Arc (3) 8. Chinese Int'l (3) 29. Man Kiu (8)
  West Island (DQ) 8. Cognitio-HK (3) 9. Singapore Int'l (2) 29. Singapore Int'l (8)
  Lingnan (DQ) 8. Aberdeen Tech (3)   West Island (W/D) 31. Chinese Int'l (6)
  HKUGA (DQ)   HK Int'l (DQ)   Independent Sch (DQ) 31. HK Int'l (6)
      Wesley (DQ)   Victoria Shanghai (DQ) 33. Wesley (4)
      West Island (DQ)     33. SKW East (4)
            33. Victoria Shanghai (4)
            33. Caritas Marden (4)
            37. Yu Chun Keung-2 (3)
              Independent Sch (0)
              Lingnan (0)
              West Island (0)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. HKUGA (18) 1. Cheung Chuk Shan (18) 1. Clementi (18) 1. Cheung Chuk Shan (40)
2. Wesley (14) 2. Chinese Women (14) 2. Cheung Chuk Shan (14) 2. Chinese Women (34)
3. St. Clare's (12) 3. St. Clare's (12) 3. Chinese Women (12) 3. St. Clare's (30)
4. Hotung (10) 4. HKUGA (10) 4. Henrietta (10) 4. HKUGA (28)
5. Canossa (8) 5. SKW East (8) 5. Hotung (8) 5. Hotung (26)
5. Cheung Chuk Shan (8) 5. Hotung (8) 5. Canossa (8) 6. Clementi (24)
5. Henrietta (8) 6. Canossa (6) 5. Tang Shiu Kin (8) 7. Canossa (22)
5. Chinese Women (8) 6. HK True Light (6) 5. St. Mark's (8) 8. Henrietta (18)
6. Clementi (6) 6. Chinese Int'l (6) 6. HK True Light (6) 9. Chinese Int'l (16)
6. Cognitio-HK (6) 7. Kiangsu Chekiang (4) 6. St. Clare's (6) 10. Cognitio-HK (15)
6. Wong Fung Ling (6) 7. St. Mark's (4) 6. Munsang-HK (6) 11. Wesley (14)
6. Chinese Int'l (6) 7. Tang Shiu Kin (4) 6. Cognitio-HK (6) 12. St. Mark's (12)
7. HK Int'l (4) 8. Cognitio-HK (3) 7. Wong Fung Ling (4) 12. Tang Shiu Kin (12)
  Kiangsu Chekiang (DQ)   Pui Kiu (DQ) 7. Lingnan Hang Yee (4) 12. HK True Light (12)
  Lingnan (DQ)   HK Int'l (DQ) 7. Chinese Int'l (4) 15. Wong Fung Ling (10)
  Tang Shiu Kin (DQ)       West Island (DQ) 16. SKW East (8)
            17. Munsang-HK (6)
            18. Lingnan Hang Yee (4)
            18. Kiangsu Chekiang (4)
            18. HK Int'l (4)
              Pui Kiu (0)
              West Island (0)
              Lingnan (0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division Three (Kowloon) Girls
       
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Ngan Po Ling (18) 1. King Ling (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (18) 1. Logos (24)
2. Chang Ming Thien (14) 2. Bishop Hall Jubilee (14) 2. Laws Foundation (14) 1. King Ling (24)
3. Kit Sam (12) 3. Carmel (12) 3. Maryknoll Fathers' (12) 3. QES (20)
4. Pui Ching (10) 4. Pooi To (10) 4. Logos (10) 3. Fukien-KT (20)
5. Maryknoll Fathers' (8) 5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. Carmel (8) 3. Maryknoll Fathers' (20)
5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. Hoi Ping (8) 5. Munsang (8) 3. Carmel (20)
5. New Method (8) 5. QES (8) 5. U. Christian-THT (8) 7. Hoi Ping (18)
5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. Logos (8) 5. Quality Music (8) 7. Bishop Hall Jubilee (18)
6. Ning Po-2 (6) 6. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (6) 6. Tak Nga (6) 7. Chang Ming Thien (18)
6. Logos (6) 6. PLK 1984 (6) 6. QES (6) 7. Choi Kai Yau (18)
6. Delia-GP (6) 6. Cheng Yu Tung (6) 6. Pooi To (6) 7. Ngan Po Ling (18)
6. Li Kwok Po (6) 7. Chang Ming Thien (4) 6. Kei Hau (6) 12. U. Christian-THT (16)
6. QES (6) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 6. Methodist (6) 12. Pooi To (16)
7. Hoi Ping (4) 7. Pooi Tun (4) 6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 14. Laws Foundation (14)
7. Ho Nam Kam (4)   Kln Sam Yuk (6) 6. King Ling (6) 15. Kit Sam (12)
7. Wong Tai Shan (4)   Ho Lap (W/D) 6. Hoi Ping (6) 16. Pui Ching (10)
7. Ho Lap (4)   Li Kwok Po (W/D) 7. Bishop Hall Jubilee (4) 17. Kln True Light (9)
7. Carmel Divine Grace (4)   Leung Shek Chee (DQ) 7. Sun Kei (4) 18. Ho Yam Tong (8)
7. PLK No.1 (4)   Our Lady Rosary (DQ) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 18. Quality Music (8)
8. Our Lady Rosary (3)   Ngan Po Ling (DQ) 7. Tsung Tsin Christian (4) 18. Munsang (8)
8. Delia-YW (3)   Kit Sam (DQ) 7. Fukien-KT (4) 18. New Method (8)
  Kln True Light (6)   Delia-GP (DQ) 8. Our Lady Rosary (3) 22. Our Lady Rosary (6)
  Yeo Chei Man (W/D)   Yu Kan Hing (DQ) 8. Kln True Light (3) 22. Methodist (6)
  Pooi To (W/D)   Law Chan Chor Si (DQ)   Li Kwok Po (W/D) 22. Kei Hau (6)
  Tak Nga (W/D)   Ming Kei (DQ)   Kln Sam Yuk (W/D) 22. Law Chan Chor Si (6)
  Kei Heep (DQ)       PLK No.1 (W/D) 22. Tak Nga (6)
  New Asia (DQ)       PLK 1984 (W/D) 22. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (6)
  Leung Shek Chee (DQ)       Heep Woh (W/D) 22. Cheng Yu Tung (6)
          Delia-GP (W/D) 22. Kln Sam Yuk (6)
          Ming Kei (DQ) 22. PLK 1984 (6)
          Yu Kan Hing (DQ) 22. Ning Po-2 (6)
          PLK Tong Nai Kan (DQ) 22. Li Kwok Po (6)
          Pui Ching (DQ) 22. Delia-GP (6)
          Cheng Yu Tung (DQ) 34. Pooi Tun (4)
          Creative (DQ) 34. Sun Kei (4)
            34. Tsung Tsin Christian (4)
            34. Wong Tai Shan (4)
            34. Ho Nam Kam (4)
            34. Carmel Divine Grace (4)
            34. Ho Lap (4)
            34. PLK No.1 (4)
            42. Delia-YW (3)
              Creative (0)
              Heep Woh (0)
              Kei Heep (0)
              Leung Shek Chee (0)
              Yu Kan Hing (0)
              Ming Kei (0)
              New Asia (0)
              PLK Tong Nai Kan (0)
              Yeo Chei Man (0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Lutheran (18) 1. King Ling (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. Logos (30)
2. Ngan Po Ling (14) 2. Laws Foundation (14) 2. Choi Kai Yau (14) 2. King Ling (29)
3. Creative (12) 3. Ng Wah (12) 3. QES (12) 3. Laws Foundation (26)
4. Po Kok Sec (10) 4. CSW Cath (10) 4. Carmel (10) 4. Carmel (24)
5. Carmel (8) 5. QES (8) 5. Rhenish Church (8) 4. Creative (24)
5. Beacon-MK (8) 5. CMA Sec (8) 5. U. Christian-KE (8) 6. CSW Cath (22)
5. Kwun Tong Sec (8) 5. Creative (8) 5. King Ling (8) 6. Ng Wah (22)
5. Wong Wha San (8) 5. China Holiness (8) 5. St. Bonaventure (8) 8. QES (20)
6. Tsoi Kung Po (6) 6. U. Christian-THT (8) 6. China Holiness (6) 9. Choi Kai Yau (18)
6. Logos (6) 6. Carmel (6) 6. CSW Cath (6) 9. Lutheran (18)
6. CSW Cath (6) 6. Li Kwok Po (6) 6. Laws Foundation (6) 11. Po Kok Sec (17)
6. Ng Wah (6) 6. Logos (6) 6. Lau Wong Fat (6) 12. Kwun Tong Sec (16)
6. Laws Foundation (6) 6. Kei Chi (6) 6. Li Kwok Po (6) 13. Li Kwok Po (14)
6. Rhenish Church (Final) 6. Po Chiu Cath (6) 6. Jockey Club (6) 13. Tsoi Kung Po (14)
7. Holy Trinity Church (4) 7. St. Bonaventure (4) 7. Creative (4) 13. U. Christian-THT (14)
7. Delia-YW (4) 7. U. Christian-KE (4) 7. Ng Wah (4) 13. Rhenish Church (14)
7. William Booth (4) 7. Choi Kai Yau (4) 7. Canaan (4) 13. China Holiness (14)
7. Canaan (4) 7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 13. Ngan Po Ling (14)
7. Jockey Club (4) 7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 7. Po Kok Sec (4) 19. Jockey Club (12)
7. CMA Sec (4) 8. Kln Sam Yuk (3) 7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 19. St. Bonaventure (12)
7. Shing Tak (4) 8. Po Kok Sec (3) 8. Po Chiu Cath (3) 19. U. Christian-KE (12)
8. Pentecostal (3) 8. Delia-YW (3) 8. Kln Sam Yuk (3) 19. CMA Sec (12)
8. King Ling (3) 9. Jockey Club (2) 8. U. Christian-THT (3) 23. Po Chiu Cath (9)
8. Holy Carpenter (3)   Canaan (W/D) 9. Ming Yuen (2) 23. Kei Chi (8)
8. U. Christian-THT (3)   Holy Trinity Church (DQ) 9. Kei Chi (2) 23. Canaan (8)
9. Li Kwok Po (2)   Ngan Po Ling (DQ)   Holy Trinity Church (DQ) 23. Beacon-MK (8)
  Po Chiu Cath (W/D)   Shing Tak (DQ)   Pentecostal (DQ) 27. Wong Wha San (8)
  Carmel Divine Grace (W/D)   Notre Dame (DQ)   Ngan Po Ling (DQ) 28. Delia-YW (7)
  Lau Wong Fat (DQ)   Ming Yuen (DQ)   Shing Tak (DQ) 29. Kln Sam Yuk (6)
  Yeo Chei Man (DQ)   Wong Wha San (DQ)   CMA Sec (DQ) 29. Lau Wong Fat (6)
      Pentecostal (DQ)     31. William Booth (4)
            31. Holy Trinity Church (4)
            31. Shing Tak (4)
            34. Holy Carpenter (3)
            34. Pentecostal (3)
            36. Ming Yuen (2)
              Carmel Divine Grace (0)
              Notre Dame (0)
              Yeo Chei Man (0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division Three (Kowloon Two) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Wai Kiu (18) 1. New Asia (18) 1. PLK Tong Nai Kan (18) 1. Maryknoll Fathers' (26)
2. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (14) 2. G. T. College (14) 2. Wong Tai Shan (14) 1. Ho Yam Tong (26)
3. Yu Kan Hing (12) 3. Maryknoll Fathers' (12) 3. PLK No.1 (12) 3. Wai Kiu (25)
4. Heung To-THT (10) 4. Ho Yam Tong (10) 4. Bishop Hall Jubilee (10) 4. Yu Kan Hing (22)
5. Pooi Tun (8) 5. Queen Maud (8) 5. Maryknoll Fathers' (8) 4. PLK Tong Nai Kan (22)
5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 5. Methodist (8) 5. Leung Kwai Yee (8) 6. Homantin Gov't (20)
5. Homantin Gov't (8) 5. K. T. Maryknoll (8) 5. Mok Hing Yiu (8) 6. G. T. College (20)
5. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (8) 5. Evangel (8) 5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 8. Heung To-THT (19)
6. Mok Hing Yiu (6) 6. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (6) 6. G. T. College (6) 9. Mok Hing Yiu (18)
6. Chang Ming Thien (6) 6. Heung To-THT (6) 6. Homantin Gov't (6) 9. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (18)
6. Maryknoll Fathers' (6) 6. Tsung Tsin Christian (6) 6. Evangel (6) 9. New Asia (18)
6. Ho Lap (6) 6. Homantin Gov't (6) 6. Chiu Chow (6) 9. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (18)
7. Chiu Chow (4) 6. Yu Kan Hing (6) 6. Lan Chi Pat (6) 9. Bishop Hall Jubilee (18)
7. Queen Maud (4) 7. PLK Tong Nai Kan (4) 6. Ming Kei (6) 14. K. T. Maryknoll (16)
7. Ming Kei (4) 7. Bishop Hall Jubilee (4) 7. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (4) 14. Queen Maud (16)
7. K. T. Maryknoll (4) 7. Cheng Yu Tung (4) 7. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (4) 16. Methodist (15)
7. Delia-MR (4) 7. Pooi Tun (4) 7. K. T. Maryknoll (4) 16. Pooi Tun (15)
7. Maryknoll Sec (4) 7. Mok Hing Yiu (4) 7. Yu Kan Hing (4) 18. Wong Tai Shan (14)
8. Evangel (3) 8. Wai Kiu (3) 7. Tsung Tsin Christian (4) 19. Evangel (12)
8. Methodist (3) 8. Chang Ming Thien (3) 7. Methodist (4) 19. Tsung Tsin Christian (12)
9. Seaward Woo (2) 8. Ho Lap (3) 7. Wai Kiu (4) 19. Chang Ming Thien (12)
9. Tsung Tsin Christian (2) 8. Quality Music (3) 8. Quality Music (3) 19. PLK No.1 (12)
  Wong Tai Shan (DQ)   Seaward Woo (DQ) 8. Pooi Tun (3) 23. Ho Lap (11)
  New Asia (DQ)   Tseung Kwan O Gov't (DQ) 8. Heung To-THT (3) 24. Chiu Chow (10)
  Kadoorie Sec (DQ)   Kei To (DQ) 8. Cheng Yu Tung (3) 24. Ming Kei (10)
  Wong Chung Ming (DQ)   Ming Kei (DQ) 8. Kei To (3) 26. Leung Kwai Yee (8)
      Wong Chung Ming (DQ) 8. Chang Ming Thien (3) 27. Cheng Yu Tung (7)
      Wong Fut Nam (DQ) 9. Ho Lap (2) 28. Quality Music (6)
        9. Queen Maud (2) 28. Maryknoll Sec (6)
        9. Maryknoll Sec (2) 28. Lan Chi Pat (6)
          Seaward Woo (DQ) 31. Delia-MR (4)
            32. Kei To (3)
            33. Seaward Woo (2)
              Wong Chung Ming (0)
              Kadoorie Sec (0)
              Wong Fut Nam (0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division Three (Kowloon Three) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Heung To-TKO (18) 1. Fukien-KT (18) 1. Heung To-TKO (18) 1. Heung To-TKO (42)
2. Ho Nam Kam (14) 2. Ho Nam Kam (14) 2. Hoi Ping (14) 2. Fukien-KT (36)
3. Cognitio-Kln (12) 3. Lui Yun Choy (12) 3. Bishop Hall Sec (12) 3. Ho Nam Kam (30)
4. Lee Kau Yan (10) 4. Law Chan Chor Si (10) 4. Fukien-KT (10) 4. Hoi Ping (26)
5. Chan Shu Kui (8) 5. Szeto Ho (8) 5. Workers' Children (8) 5. Lui Yun Choy (24)
5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. Hoi Ping (8) 5. Ning Po (8) 5. Pui Ching (24)
5. Pui Ching (8) 5. Pui Ching (8) 5. Pui Ching (8) 7. Cognitio-Kln (20)
5. Lui Yun Choy (8) 5. Tang Ying Hei (8) 5. Ming Yin (8) 7. Law Chan Chor Si (20)
6. Kei Heep (6) 6. Heung To-TKO (6) 6. Tang Ying Hei (6) 7. Ming Yin (20)
6. Sun Kei (6) 6. Ming Yin (6) 6. Munsang (6) 7. Tang Ying Hei (20)
6. New Method (6) 6. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (6) 6. Shun Lee Cath (6) 11. Lee Kau Yan (18)
6. Workers' Children (6) 6. Nam Wah (6) 6. Ning Po-2 (6) 12. Chan Shu Kui (16)
6. Tang Ying Hei (6) 6. Sun Kei (6) 6. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (6) 12. Sun Kei (16)
6. Ming Yin (6) 6. Chan Shu Kui (6) 6. Law Chan Chor Si (6) 14. Workers' Children (14)
7. Law Chan Chor Si (4) 7. Lee Kau Yan (4) 7. Lung Cheung (4) 15. Bishop Hall Sec (12)
7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 7. Cognitio-Kln (4) 7. Sun Kei (4) 15. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (12)
7. Holm Glad (4) 7. Ma Chan Duen Hey (4) 7. St. Margaret's Coed (4) 15. Shun Lee Cath (12)
7. Delia-GP (4) 7. Kei Hau (4) 7. Lee Kau Yan (4) 18. Holm Glad (11)
7. Ma Chan Duen Hey (4) 7. Holm Glad (4) 7. Lui Yun Choy (4) 18. Ning Po (11)
7. Hoi Ping (4) 8. Lung Cheung (3) 7. Cognitio-Kln (4) 18. Ma Chan Duen Hey (11)
8. St. Margaret's Coed (3) 8. St. Margaret's Coed (3) 7. Hung Sean Chau (4) 21. Lung Cheung (10)
8. Lung Cheung (3) 8. Ning Po (3) 8. Kei Hau (3) 21. St. Margaret's Coed (10)
  Kwun Tong Kung Lok (DQ) 9. Shun Lee Cath (2) 8. Delia-GP (3) 23. Kei Heep (9)
  Kei Hau (DQ)   Delia-GP (W/D) 8. Holm Glad (3) 24. Szeto Ho (8)
  Ning Po-2 (DQ)   Chak Yan (DQ) 8. Ma Chan Duen Hey (3) 25. Delia-GP (7)
  Bishop Hall Sec (DQ)   Yuen Yuen Institute (DQ) 8. Kei Heep (3) 25. Kei Hau (7)
  Ning Po (DQ)   Hung Sean Chau (DQ) 9. Chan Shu Kui (2) 27. Munsang (6)
  Nam Wah (DQ)   Ning Po (DQ) 9. Kln Tong (2) 27. New Method (6)
      Kei Heep (DQ) 9. Ho Nam Kam (2) 27. Ning Po-2 (6)
      Workers' Children (DQ)   Wing Kwong (DQ) 27. Nam Wah (6)
          Chak Yan (DQ) 31. Hung Sean Chau (4)
            32. Kln Tong (2)
              Chak Yan (0)
              Wing Kwong (0)
              Yuen Yuen Institute (0)