HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Table Tennis
 
 
 
2012-2013:  | Division One | Division Two | Division Three (HK)
   | Division Three (Kln) Girls | Division Three (K1) Boys | Division Three (K2) Boys | Division Three (K3) Boys |
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division One
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. La Salle (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. St. Paul's Coed (18) 1. DBS (44)
2. St. Paul's Coed (14) 2. Queen's (14) 2. DBS (14) 2. La Salle (40)
3. DBS (12) 3. La Salle (12) 3. Ying Wa (12) 3. St. Paul's Coed (36)
4. Wah Yan-HK (10) 4. Wah Yan-HK (10) 4. La Salle (10) 4. Queen's (30)
5. Queen's (8) 5. Salesian (8) 5. Queen's (8) 5. Ying Wa (26)
6. Salesian (6) 5. Chan Sui Ki (8) 5. King's (8) 5. Wah Yan-HK (26)
6. St. Joseph's (6) 6. Ying Wa (6) 6. Wah Yan-HK (6) 7. Salesian (18)
7. King's (4) 6. St. Joseph's (6) 6. Wa Ying (6) 8. St. Joseph's (16)
7. Wa Ying (4) 7. Wa Ying (4) 7. St. Joseph's (4) 9. King's (15)
8. Chan Sui Ki (3) 7. St. Paul's Coed (4) 7. Salesian (4) 10. Wa Ying (14)
8. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3) 8. King's (3) 8. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (3) 10. Chan Sui Ki (14)
  Ying Wa (8)   Lui Kwok Pat Fong (DQ) 8. Chan Sui Ki (3) 12. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (6)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Heep Yunn (54)
2. Chinese Foundation (14) 2. Chinese Foundation (14) 2. DGS (14) 2. DGS (38)
3. DGS (12) 3. DGS (12) 3. St. Paul's Coed (12) 2. Chinese Foundation (38)
4. Holy Family (10) 4. Maryknoll Convent (10) 4. Chinese Foundation (10) 4. St. Paul's Coed (24)
5. Sacred Heart (8) 5. St. Paul's Coed (8) 5. Good Hope (8) 5. St. Paul's Convent (22)
5. St. Paul's Convent (8) 5. Holy Trinity (8) 5. St. Paul's Convent (8) 5. Maryknoll Convent (22)
6. Maryknoll Convent (6) 6. St. Paul's Convent (6) 6. Maryknoll Convent (6) 7. Good Hope (20)
6. Good Hope (6) 6. Good Hope (6) 6. Holy Trinity (6) 8. Holy Family (17)
7. St. Paul's Coed (4) 7. Marymount (4) 7. Marymount (4) 9. Sacred Heart (14)
7. Belilios (4) 7. Holy Family (4) 7. Belilios (4) 9. Holy Trinity (14)
8. Marymount (3) 8. Sacred Heart (3) 8. Sacred Heart (3) 11. Marymount (11)
      Belilios (DQ) 8. Holy Family (3) 12. Belilios (8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division Two
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Cheung Chuk Shan (18) 1. St. Louis (18) 1. Sing Yin (18) 1. St. Louis (38)
2. Wah Yan-Kln (14) 2. Chinese Foundation (14) 2. Chinese Women (14) 2. St. Joseph's A/C (32)
3. St. Louis (12) 3. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (12) 3. St. Joseph's A/C (12) 2. Chinese Foundation (32)
4. St. Joseph's A/C (10) 4. St. Joseph's A/C (10) 4. Chinese Foundation (10) 4. Sing Yin (30)
5. Chinese Foundation (8) 5. Choi Hung (8) 5. Hon Wah (8) 4. Cheung Chuk Shan (30)
5. PLK 1984 (8) 5. Heung To-TKO (8) 5. Raimondi (8) 6. Wah Yan-Kln (28)
5. Mong Man Wai (8) 5. Mong Man Wai (8) 5. Logos (8) 7. Chinese Women (20)
5. Newman (8) 5. Wah Yan-Kln (8) 5. St. Louis (8) 7. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (20)
6. Sing Yin (6) 6. Tang King Po-Kln (6) 6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 7. Mong Man Wai (20)
6. Raimondi (6) 6. Sing Yin (6) 6. Wah Yan-Kln (6) 10. Raimondi (17)
7. Heung To-TKO (4) 6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 7. Choi Hung (4) 11. Hon Wah (16)
7. St. Francis X (4) 6. Heep Woh (6) 7. PLK 1984 (4) 12. Choi Hung (15)
7. Hon Wah (4) 7. Newman (4) 7. Tang King Po-Kln (4) 12. Heung To-TKO (15)
7. Heep Woh (4) 7. Hon Wah (4) 7. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (4) 12. Newman (15)
7. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (4) 7. Maryknoll Fathers' (4) 7. Mong Man Wai (4) 15. Logos (14)
8. Chinese Women (3) 7. St. Francis X (4) 8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3) 16. Tang King Po-Kln (13)
8. Choi Hung (3) 8. Logos (3) 8. Heung To-TKO (3) 16. Heep Woh (13)
8. Tang King Po-Kln (3) 8. Raimondi (3) 8. Heep Woh (3) 18. PLK 1984 (12)
8. Maryknoll Fathers' (3) 8. Chinese Women (3) 8. St. Francis X (3) 19. St. Francis X (11)
8. Logos (3)     8. Newman (3) 20. Maryknoll Fathers' (10)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. St. Stephen's Girls' (18) 1. St. Stephen's Girls' (18) 1. Logos (18) 1. St. Stephen's Girls' (44)
2. True Light Mid Sch (14) 2. Lui Ming Choi (14) 2. Wa Ying (14) 2. Logos (28)
3. Tak Oi (12) 3. Mong Man Wai (12) 3. Cheung Chuk Shan (12) 2. Cheung Chuk Shan (28)
4. Cheung Chuk Shan (10) 4. St. Catharine's (10) 4. True Light Girls' (10) 4. Wa Ying (26)
5. Lui Ming Choi (8) 5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 5. St. Stephen's Girls' (8) 5. Lui Ming Choi (25)
5. True Light Girls' (8) 5. Wa Ying (8) 5. St. Catharine's (8) 6. True Light Girls' (24)
5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 5. Ying Wa Girls' (8) 6. St. Paul's Sec (6) 6. St. Catharine's (24)
5. Lau Wing Sang (8) 5. Lau Wing Sang (8) 6. Ying Wa Girls' (6) 8. Lau Wing Sang (22)
6. St. Catharine's (6) 6. True Light Girls' (6) 6. Lau Wing Sang (6) 8. True Light Mid Sch (22)
6. Heung To-TKO (6) 6. Logos (6) 7. Tak Oi (4) 10. Ying Wa Girls' (20)
6. St. Paul's Sec (6) 6. Heung To-TKO (6) 7. True Light Mid Sch (4) 10. Mong Man Wai (20)
6. Ying Wa Girls' (6) 6. Cheung Chuk Shan (6) 7. Mong Man Wai (4) 12. St. Stephen's Stanley (19)
7. Wa Ying (4) 7. Cognitio-Kln (4) 8. St. Stephen's Stanley (3) 13. Tak Oi (16)
7. Logos (4) 7. True Light Mid Sch (4) 8. Lui Ming Choi (3) 14. Heung To-TKO (15)
7. Mong Man Wai (4)   St. Paul's Sec (DQ) 8. Heung To-TKO (3) 15. St. Paul's Sec (12)
7. Cognitio-Kln (4)   Tak Oi (DQ)     16. Cognitio-Kln (8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division Three (Hong Kong)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. St. Paul's College (18) 1. St. Stephen's Stanley (18) 1. Munsang-HK (18) 1. St. Paul's College (44)
2. Chong Gene Hang (14) 2. St. Paul's College (14) 2. HKUGA (14) 2. St. Stephen's Stanley (32)
3. St. Stephen's Church (12) 3. St. Mark's (12) 3. St. Paul's College (12) 3. Chong Gene Hang (30)
4. Lau Wing Sang (10) 4. Chong Gene Hang (10) 4. Singapore Int'l (10) 4. HKUGA (26)
5. Henrietta (8) 5. Pui Kiu (8) 5. St. Mark's (8) 5. Lau Wing Sang (22)
5. C. Lutheran-NP (8) 5. Aberdeen Baptist (8) 5. St. Stephen's Stanley (8) 6. St. Stephen's Church (21)
5. Kwei Wah Shan (8) 5. Henrietta (8) 5. Clementi (8) 7. Aberdeen Baptist (20)
5. SKW Sec (8) 5. Lau Wing Sang (8) 5. SKW Sec (8) 7. St. Mark's (20)
6. Clementi (6) 6. SKW East (6) 6. Wesley (6) 9. Pui Kiu (18)
6. St. Joan of Arc (6) 6. St. Peter's (6) 6. Lee Ching Dea (6) 9. Victoria Gov't (18)
6. HK Int'l (6) 6. HKUGA (6) 6. Pui Kiu (6) 9. Henrietta (18)
6. Aberdeen Baptist (6) 6. Tang King Po-HK (6) 6. Aberdeen Baptist (6) 9. Munsang-HK (18)
6. Island (6) 6. Aberdeen Tech (6) 6. Lingnan (6) 13. Clementi (17)
6. St. Stephen's Stanley (6) 6. Lingnan Hang Yee (6) 6. Chong Gene Hang (6) 14. Tang King Po-HK (16)
6. HKUGA (6) 6. Victoria Gov't (6) 6. Tang King Po-HK (6) 14. SKW Sec (16)
7. Lingnan (4) 6. St. Stephen's Church (6) 6. Victoria Gov't (6) 16. St. Joan of Arc (14)
7. St. Peter's (4) 7. St. Joan of Arc (4) 7. Lau Wing Sang (4) 16. C. Lutheran-NP (14)
7. Pui Kiu (4) 7. Singapore Int'l (4) 7. St. Joan of Arc (4) 16. Singapore Int'l (14)
7. Sea School (4) 7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 8. Lui Ming Choi (3) 19. Wesley (13)
7. Cognitio-HK (4) 7. Rosaryhill (4) 8. Aberdeen Tech (3) 20. Lee Ching Dea (12)
7. Rosaryhill (4) 8. Lee Ching Dea (3) 8. St. Stephen's Church (3) 20. Lingnan (12)
7. Wesley (4) 8. Kiangsu-Chekiang (3) 8. Wong Fung Ling (3) 20. Aberdeen Tech (12)
7. Tang King Po-HK (4) 8. South Island (3) 8. Victoria Shanghai (3) 20. St. Peter's (12)
8. Aberdeen Tech (3) 8. Cognitio-HK (3) 8. C. Lutheran-NP (3) 24. Island (11)
8. Lee Ching Dea (3) 8. Sea School (3) 8. Lingnan Hang Yee (3) 25. Lui Ming Choi (10)
8. Lui Ming Choi (3) 8. Island (3) 8. Chinese Int'l (3) 25. Kwei Wah Shan (10)
8. West Island (3) 8. C. Lutheran-NP (3) 8. Fukien-SSW (3) 27. Cognitio-HK (9)
8. SKW East (3) 8. West Island (3) 9. South Island (2) 27. Lingnan Hang Yee (9)
9. Man Kiu (2) 8. Wesley (3) 9. St. Peter's (2) 27. SKW East (9)
  Victoria Gov't (6) 8. Clementi (3) 9. Henrietta (2) 30. Rosaryhill (8)
  Wong Fung Ling (W/D) 9. Methodist-FH (2) 9. Island (2) 31. Sea School (7)
  St. Mark's (DQ) 9. Lingnan (2) 9. Kwei Wah Shan (2) 32. West Island (6)
  Chinese Int'l (DQ) 9. Wong Fung Ling (2) 9. Man Kiu (2) 32. HK Int'l (6)
  Kiangsu-Chekiang (DQ)   Munsang-HK (W/D) 9. Cognitio-HK (2) 34. Wong Fung Ling (5)
      Man Kiu (DQ)   Kiangsu-Chekiang (DQ) 34. South Island (5)
      Chinese Int'l (DQ)   West Island (DQ) 36. Man Kiu (4)
      Fukien-SSW (DQ)     37. Victoria Shanghai (3)
      SKW Sec (DQ)     37. Chinese Int'l (3)
      HK Int'l (DQ)     37. Fukien-SSW (3)
      Kwei Wah Shan (DQ)     37. Kiangsu-Chekiang (3)
            41. Methodist-FH (2)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. St. Clare's (18) 1. Cognitio-HK (18) 1. Chinese Women (18) 1. Chinese Women (40)
2. Hotung (14) 2. Chinese Women (14) 2. HKUGA (14) 2. St. Clare's (38)
3. HKUGA (12) 3. HK True Light (12) 3. St. Clare's (12) 3. HKUGA (34)
4. SKW Sec (10) 4. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (10) 4. Wesley (10) 4. Hotung (28)
5. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (8) 5. SKW Sec (8) 5. Hotung (8) 5. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (24)
5. Chinese Women (8) 5. St. Clare's (8) 5. HK True Light (8) 5. SKW Sec (24)
6. Kiangsu-Chekiang (6) 5. Clementi (8) 6. SKW Sec (6) 7. Cognitio-HK (22)
6. Canossa (6) 5. HKUGA (8) 6. SKH Tang Shiu Kin (6) 8. HK True Light (20)
6. Chinese Int'l (6) 6. Kiangsu-Chekiang (6) 6. Canossa (6) 9. Canossa (18)
7. Cognitio-HK (4) 6. Hotung (6) 7. Munsang-HK (4) 10. Kiangsu-Chekiang (12)
  HK Int'l (DQ) 6. Canossa (6)   Cognitio-HK (W/D) 11. Munsang-HK (10)
  Clementi (DQ) 6. Munsang-HK (6)   West Island (DQ) 11. Chinese Int'l (10)
  West Island (DQ) 7. Chinese Int'l (4)   Chinese Int'l (DQ) 11. Wesley (10)
    7. St. Mark's (4)   Lingnan Hang Yee (DQ) 14. Clementi (8)
      West Island (DQ)     15. St. Mark's (4)
      HK Int'l (DQ)       Lingnan Hang Yee (-)
              HK Int'l (-)
              West Island (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division Three (Kowloon) Girls
       
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Ngan Po Ling (18) 1. Laws Foundation (18) 1. Choi Kai Yau (18) 1. Maryknoll Fathers' (28)
2. Maryknoll Fathers' (14) 2. King Ling (14) 2. Pui Ching (14) 2. Fukien-KT (26)
3. Pooi To (12) 3. Carmel (12) 3. Fukien-KT (12) 3. Laws Foundation (24)
4. U. Christian-THT (10) 4. Fukien-KT (10) 4. Carmel Divine Grace (10) 4. Ngan Po Ling (21)
5. Chang Ming Thien (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 5. Maryknoll Fathers' (8) 5. Hoi Ping (18)
5. Ho Lap (8) 5. Hoi Ping (8) 5. Heung To-THT (8) 5. Pui Ching (18)
5. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (8) 5. Leung Shek Chee (8) 5. Sun Kei (8) 5. Choi Kai Yau (18)
5. Ning Po-2 (8) 5. Munsang (8) 5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 8. King Ling (17)
6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) 6. Tsung Tsin Christian (6) 6. Laws Foundation (6) 9. Ho Yam Tong (14)
6. Hoi Ping (6) 6. Ho Yam Tong (6) 6. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (6) 9. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (14)
6. Seaward Woo (6) 6. Maryknoll Fathers' (6) 6. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (6) 11. QES (12)
6. Kln True Light (6) 7. Methodist (4) 6. Li Kwok Po (6) 11. Heung To-THT (12)
7. Li Kwok Po (4) 7. Heung To-THT (4) 6. Methodist (6) 11. Carmel (12)
7. QES (4) 7. QES (4) 6. Our Lady Rosary (6) 11. Pooi To (12)
7. Kit Sam (4) 8. Ho Nam Kam (3) 7. Ming Kei (4) 15. Law Chan Chor Si (11)
7. Pui Ching (4) 8. Kln True Light (3) 7. Hoi Ping (4) 15. Leung Shek Chee (11)
7. Kadoorie Sec (4)   Tak Nga (W/D) 7. Kit Sam (4) 17. Methodist (10)
7. Fukien-KT (4)   Our Lady Rosary (DQ) 7. Bishop Hall Jubilee (4) 17. Li Kwok Po (10)
8. Ho Nam Kam (3)   Bishop Hall Jubilee (DQ) 7. QES (4) 17. Tsung Tsin Christian (10)
8. Jockey Club (3)   Choi Kai Yau (DQ) 7. Tsung Tsin Christian (4) 17. Bishop Hall Jubilee (10)
8. Leung Shek Chee (3)   Pooi To (DQ) 8. Ngan Po Ling (3) 17. Carmel Divine Grace (10)
8. Delia-YW (3)   Pooi Tun (DQ) 8. Law Chan Chor Si (3) 17. U. Christian-THT (10)
  Lee Shau Kee (W/D)   Pui Ching (DQ) 8. Wong Tai Shan (3) 23. Kln True Light (9)
  Tack Ching (DQ)   Wong Wha San (DQ) 8. King Ling (3) 24. Kit Sam (8)
  PLK 1984 (DQ)     9. PLK No.1 (2) 24. Sun Kei (8)
        9. Mok Hing Yiu (2) 24. Munsang (8)
          Quality Music (W/D) 24. Ho Lap (8)
          Heep Woh (W/D) 24. Ning Po-2 (8)
          Pooi To (W/D) 24. Chang Ming Thien (8)
          Leung Shek Chee (DQ) 30. Ho Nam Kam (6)
          Evangel (DQ) 30. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (6)
            30. Our Lady Rosary (6)
            30. Seaward Woo (6)
            34. Ming Kei (4)
            34. Kadoorie Sec (4)
            36. Wong Tai Shan (3)
            36. Delia-YW (3)
            36. Jockey Club (3)
            39. PLK No.1 (2)
            39. Mok Hing Yiu (2)
              Heep Woh (-)
              China Holiness (-)
              Evangel (-)
              Lee Shau Kee (-)
              Quality Music (-)
              PLK 1984 (-)
              Pooi Tun (-)
              Tack Ching (-)
              Tak Nga (-)
              Wong Wha San (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division Three (Kowloon One) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Lutheran (18) 1. Creative (18) 1. Ngan Po Ling (18) 1. Creative (32)
2. Po Chiu Cath (14) 2. Wong Wha San (14) 2. CSW Cath (14) 2. King Ling (28)
3. King Ling (12) 3. Choi Kai Yau (12) 3. Li Kwok Po (12) 3. Choi Kai Yau (22)
4. Creative (10) 4. China Holiness (10) 4. Choi Kai Yau (10) 4. Li Kwok Po (21)
5. U. Christian-THT (8) 5. St. Bonaventure (8) 5. Yu Chun Keung (8) 4. Po Chiu Cath (21)
5. Delia-YW (8) 5. King Ling (8) 5. Laws Foundation (8) 6. China Holiness (20)
5. China Holiness (8) 5. Carmel (8) 5. CMA Sec (8) 6. CSW Cath (20)
5. Carmel Divine Grace (8) 5. QES (8) 5. King Ling (8) 8. Laws Foundation (18)
6. CMA Sec (6) 6. Yu Chun Keung (6) 6. Canaan (6) 8. CMA Sec (18)
6. Li Kwok Po (6) 6. Laws Foundation (6) 6. Carmel (6) 8. St. Bonaventure (18)
6. CSW Cath (6) 6. Po Kok Sec (6) 6. U. Christian-KE (6) 8. Ngan Po Ling (18)
6. St. Bonaventure (6) 6. U. Christian-KE (6) 6. Ming Yuen (6) 8. Lutheran (18)
7. Laws Foundation (4) 7. Jockey Club (4) 7. William Booth (4) 13. Yu Chun Keung (17)
7. Jockey Club (4) 7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 7. Jockey Club (4) 14. U. Christian-KE (15)
7. Holy Carpenter (4) 7. Po Chiu Cath (4) 7. QES (4) 14. Carmel Divine Grace (15)
7. Lee Shau Kee (4) 7. Carmel Divine Grace (4) 7. St. Bonaventure (4) 16. U. Christian-THT (14)
7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 7. Rhenish Church (4) 7. Kwun Tong Sec (4) 16. Carmel (14)
8. Yu Chun Keung (3) 7. CMA Sec (4) 7. Creative (4) 16. Wong Wha San (14)
8. Shing Tak (3) 8. Li Kwok Po (3) 8. Po Kok Sec (3) 19. Jockey Club (12)
8. U. Christian-KE (3) 8. Ng Wah (3) 8. Po Chiu Cath (3) 19. QES (12)
9. Tsoi Kung Po (2) 8. U. Christian-THT (3) 8. Kln Sam Yuk (3) 21. Delia-YW (10)
  Ng Wah (DQ) 8. Canaan (3) 8. Carmel Divine Grace (3) 22. Canaan (9)
  Pentecostal (DQ) 9. Delia-YW (2) 8. Ng Wah (3) 22. Po Kok Sec (9)
  Ngan Po Ling (DQ)   Kwun Tong Sec (DQ) 8. U. Christian-THT (3) 24. Tsoi Kung Po (8)
  Wong Wha San (DQ)   Shing Tak (DQ) 9. China Holiness (2) 24. Kwun Tong Sec (8)
      CSW Cath (DQ) 9. Tsoi Kung Po (2) 26. Ng Wah (6)
      Ngan Po Ling (DQ)   Rhenish Church (DQ) 26. Ming Yuen (6)
            28. William Booth (4)
            28. Rhenish Church (4)
            28. Lee Shau Kee (4)
            28. Holy Carpenter (4)
            32. Kln Sam Yuk (3)
            32. Shing Tak (3)
              Pentecostal (-)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division Three (Kowloon Two) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Homantin Gov't (18) 1. New Asia (18) 1. K. T. Maryknoll (18) 1. Homantin Gov't (34)
2. Wai Kiu (14) 2. Evangel (14) 2. PLK Tong Nai Kan (14) 2. K. T. Maryknoll (30)
3. Ho Yam Tong (12) 3. Homantin Gov't (12) 3. Wong Tai Shan (12) 3. Wai Kiu (28)
4. Tsung Tsin Christian (10) 4. Bishop Hall Jubilee (10) 4. Heung To-THT (10) 4. New Asia (26)
5. Chang Ming Thien (8) 5. G. T. College (8) 5. Wai Kiu (8) 5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (24)
5. Pooi Tun (8) 5. Mok Hing Yiu (8) 5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) 6. Heung To-THT (22)
5. Heung To-THT (8) 5. K. T. Maryknoll (8) 5. Evangel (8) 6. Tsung Tsin Christian (22)
5. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (8) 5. Queen Maud (8) 5. QualiEd (8) 6. Evangel (22)
6. New Asia (6) 6. Chang Ming Thien (6) 6. Queen Maud (6) 9. Queen Maud (18)
6. Ho Lap (6) 6. Pooi Tun (6) 6. PLK No.1 (6) 9. Ho Yam Tong (18)
6. Methodist (6) 6. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (6) 6. Tsung Tsin Christian (6) 11. Pooi Tun (17)
6. Bishop Hall Jubilee (6) 6. Tsung Tsin Christian (6) 6. Ming Kei (6) 11. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (17)
7. Queen Maud (4) 6. Wai Kiu (6) 7. Cheng Yu Tung (4) 13. Mok Hing Yiu (15)
7. Seaward Woo (4) 7. PLK No.1 (4) 7. Quality Music (4) 14. Methodist (14)
7. Yu Kan Hing (4) 7. Yu Kan Hing (4) 7. Homantin Gov't (4) 14. Chang Ming Thien (14)
7. Maryknoll Sec (4) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 7. Methodist (4) 14. PLK Tong Nai Kan (14)
7. Kei To (4) 7. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (4) 7. Yu Kan Hing (4) 17. Yu Kan Hing (12)
7. K. T. Maryknoll (4) 7. Ming Kei (4) 7. Mok Hing Yiu (4) 17. Ho Lap (12)
8. Mok Hing Yiu (3) 7. Methodist (4) 8. Ho Lap (3) 17. Wong Tai Shan (12)
8. Chiu Chow (3) 7. Heung To-THT (4) 8. Pooi Tun (3) 20. PLK No.1 (10)
8. Kadoorie Sec (3) 8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 8. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3) 20. Ming Kei (10)
8. Delia-MR (3) 8. Lan Chi Pat (3) 8. Chiu Chow (3) 22. QualiEd (8)
9. Wong Chung Ming (2) 8. Leung Kwai Yee (3) 8. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (3) 22. G. T. College (8)
  Tseung Kwan O Gov't (DQ) 8. Ho Lap (3) 9. Ho Yam Tong (2) 24. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (7)
  Evangel (DQ) 9. Cheng Yu Tung (2) 9. New Asia (2) 24. Maryknoll Sec (7)
  Wong Tai Shan (DQ)   Wong Fut Nam (6)   G. T. College (DQ) 26. Cheng Yu Tung (6)
  Ming Kei (DQ)   Chiu Chow (DQ)   Kei To (DQ) 26. Chiu Chow (6)
      Seaward Woo (DQ)     26. Wong Fut Nam (6)
      Kei To (DQ)     26. Quality Music (4)
      Quality Music (DQ)     26. Seaward Woo (4)
            26. Kei To (4)
            32. Leung Kwai Yee (3)
            32. Lan Chi Pat (3)
            32. Delia-MR (3)
            32. Kadoorie Sec (3)
            36. Wong Chung Ming (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table Tennis - Division Three (Kowloon Three) Boys
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Ho Nam Kam (18) 1. Fukien-KT (18) 1. Fukien-KT (18) 1. Fukien-KT (44)
2. Tang Ying Hei (14) 2. Hoi Ping (14) 2. Ho Nam Kam (14) 2. Ho Nam Kam (38)
3. Hung Sean Chau (12) 3. Ming Yin (12) 3. Munsang (12) 3. Pui Ching (24)
4. Shun Lee Cath (10) 4. Cognitio-Kln (10) 4. Pui Ching (10) 3. Law Chan Chor Si (24)
5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 5. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (8) 5. Kei Heep (8) 3. Cognitio-Kln (24)
5. Cognitio-Kln (8) 5. Lui Yun Choy (8) 5. Sun Kei (8) 6. Hung Sean Chau (22)
5. Kei Heep (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 7. Hoi Ping (21)
5. Fukien-KT (8) 5. Pui Ching (8) 5. Lee Kau Yan (8) 8. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (20)
6. Szeto Ho (6) 6. Ho Nam Kam (6) 6. Cognitio-Kln (6) 8. Tang Ying Hei (20)
6. Bishop Hall Sec (6) 6. St. Margaret's Coed (6) 6. Hung Sean Chau (6) 10. Kei Heep (19)
6. Pui Ching (6) 6. Yuen Yuen Institute (6) 6. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (6) 11. Yuen Yuen Institute (16)
6. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (6) 6. Szeto Ho (6) 6. Yuen Yuen Institute (6) 11. Shun Lee Cath (16)
7. Nam Wah (4) 7. Nam Wah (4) 7. Hoi Ping (4) 11. Ming Yin (16)
7. Chan Shu Kui (4) 7. Ning Po-2 (4) 7. Bishop Hall Sec (4) 14. Bishop Hall Sec (14)
7. Ning Po-2 (4) 7. Hung Sean Chau (4) 7. Ning Po-2 (4) 15. Ning Po-2 (12)
7. Holm Glad (4) 7. Bishop Hall Sec (4) 7. Ming Yin (4) 15. Lee Kau Yan (12)
7. Lung Cheung (4) 7. Ning Po (4) 7. Workers' Children (4) 15. Szeto Ho (12)
7. Yuen Yuen Institute (4) 7. Lee Kau Yan (4) 7. Ning Po (4) 15. Munsang (12)
8. Delia-GP (3) 8. Kei Heep (3) 8. Ma Chan Duen Hey (3) 19. Ning Po (11)
8. Hoi Ping (3) 8. Shun Lee Cath (3) 8. Kln Tong (3) 20. Lui Yun Choy (10)
8. Ning Po (3) 8. Tang Ying Hei (3) 8. Shun Lee Cath (3) 21. St. Margaret's Coed (8)
9. St. Margaret's Coed (2) 8. Ma Chan Duen Hey (3) 8. Holm Glad (3) 21. Nam Wah (8)
  Ming Yin (DQ)   Holm Glad (DQ) 8. Tang Ying Hei (3) 21. Sun Kei (8)
  Lee Kau Yan (DQ)   Lung Cheung (DQ) 9. Lui Yun Choy (2) 24. Holm Glad (7)
  Sun Kei (DQ)   Chan Shu Kui (DQ)   Lung Cheung (DQ) 25. Ma Chan Duen Hey (6)
  Lui Yun Choy (DQ)   Sun Kei (DQ)   Chan Shu Kui (DQ) 26. Workers' Children (4)
  Chak Yan (DQ)       Nam Wah (DQ) 26. Chan Shu Kui (4)
            26. Lung Cheung (4)
            29. Kln Tong (3)
            29. Delia-GP (3)
              Chak Yan (-)