HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Table Tennis
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys A Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group A1 :  Chinese Foundation, SKH Tang Shiu Kin, Hon Wah, Tang King Po-Kln
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.13 Sat 09:00 AM CFSS TKPS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.1 3 : 0  
2018.10.13 Sat 09:00 AM SKHTSK HW Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.2 0 : 3  
2018.10.13 Sat 10:00 AM HW CFSS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.1 2 : 3  
2018.10.13 Sat 10:00 AM TKPS SKHTSK Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.2 3 : 2  
2018.10.13 Sat 11:00 AM CFSS SKHTSK Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.1 3 : 0  
2018.10.13 Sat 11:00 AM HW TKPS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.2 3 : 1  
                 
                 
Group A2 :  Sing Yin, HKUGA, Logos, Ngan Po Ling
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.13 Sat 09:00 AM SYSS PLKNPL Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.3 1 : 3  
2018.10.13 Sat 09:00 AM HKUGA LA Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.4 3 : 1  
2018.10.13 Sat 10:00 AM LA SYSS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.3 0 : 3  
2018.10.13 Sat 10:00 AM PLKNPL HKUGA Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.4 2 : 3  
2018.10.13 Sat 11:00 AM SYSS HKUGA Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.3 1 : 3  
2018.10.13 Sat 11:00 AM LA PLKNPL Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.4 0 : 3  
                 
                 
Group A3 :  Wa Ying, St. Joseph's A/C, St. Louis, Hoi Ping
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.13 Sat 09:00 AM WYC HPCCSS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.5 3 : 0  
2018.10.13 Sat 09:00 AM SJACS SLS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.6 0 : 3  
2018.10.13 Sat 10:00 AM SLS WYC Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.5 2 : 3  
2018.10.13 Sat 10:00 AM HPCCSS SJACS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.6 3 : 0  
2018.10.13 Sat 11:00 AM WYC SJACS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.5 3 : 0  
2018.10.13 Sat 11:00 AM SLS HPCCSS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.6 2 : 3  
                 
                 
Group A4 :  Heung To-TKO, K. T. Maryknoll, Chan Sui Ki, Queen Maud
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.13 Sat 12:00 NN HTSS-TKO QMSS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.1 3 : 0  
2018.10.13 Sat 12:00 NN KTMC CSK Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.2 1 : 3  
2018.10.13 Sat 01:00 PM CSK HTSS-TKO Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.1 2 : 3  
2018.10.13 Sat 01:00 PM QMSS KTMC Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.2 2 : 3  
2018.10.13 Sat 02:00 PM HTSS-TKO KTMC Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.1 3 : 0  
2018.10.13 Sat 02:00 PM CSK QMSS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.2 2 : 3  
                 
                 
Group A5 :  Munsang-HK, Ho Nam Kam, St. Stephen's Stanley, Maryknoll Fathers'
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2018.10.13 Sat 12:00 NN MSCHK MFS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.3 3 : 1  
2018.10.13 Sat 12:00 NN BHNK SSCS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.4 3 : 1  
2018.10.13 Sat 01:00 PM SSCS MSCHK Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.3 0 : 3  
2018.10.13 Sat 01:00 PM MFS BHNK Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.4 3 : 2  
2018.10.13 Sat 02:00 PM MSCHK BHNK Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.3 3 : 0  
2018.10.13 Sat 02:00 PM SSCS MFS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.4 0 : 3  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys A Grade Final
 
Lot drawing system will be applied in this stage.  For further information please refer to "System of Competition" Item No.5 "Grouping System".
Dates and time of the lot drawings of Table Tennis Finals ]
 
2018.10.28 Sun  Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1
               
1st HKUGA                3                                                            
      0      
2nd HPCCSS 3 Match 3        
  Match 1 09:45 AM     HTSS-TKO  3  
2nd MFS 8:30 AM 2 Match 7      
  0   11:00 AM HKUGA  3    
2nd HW   1        
    Match 4        
1st HTSS-TKO   09:45 AM 3      
    3   Match 9 Match 10 HTSS-TKO
1st CFSS   3   12:15 PM 12:15 PM Champion
    Match 5 1      
1st MSCHK   09:45 AM        
    2        
2nd PLKNPL 1   Match 8 CFSS  1    
  Match 2 1 11:00 AM      
2nd CSK 8:30 AM       WYC  1  
  3 Match 6        
1st WYC   09:45 AM 3      
      3        
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys B Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group B1 :  Chinese Foundation, Logos, St. Stephen's Stanley, Maryknoll Fathers'
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2019.01.27 Sun 08:30 AM CFSS MFS Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.1 2 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 08:30 AM LA SSCS Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.2 2 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 09:30 AM SSCS CFSS Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.1 2 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 09:30 AM MFS LA Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.2 3 : 1  
2019.01.27 Sun 10:30 AM CFSS LA Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.1 3 : 1  
2019.01.27 Sun 10:30 AM SSCS MFS Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.2 1 : 3  
                 
                 
Group B2 :  Sing Yin, Ho Nam Kam, Wa Ying, Heung To-TKO
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2019.01.27 Sun 08:30 AM SYSS HTSS-TKO Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.5 2 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 08:30 AM BHNK WYC Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.6 2 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 09:30 AM WYC SYSS Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.5 3 : 0  
2019.01.27 Sun 09:30 AM HTSS-TKO BHNK Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.6 0 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 10:30 AM SYSS BHNK Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.5 0 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 10:30 AM WYC HTSS-TKO Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.6 3 : 0  
                 
                 
Group B3 :  SKH Tang Shiu Kin, HKUGA, St. Louis, Queen Maud
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2019.01.27 Sun 08:30 AM SKHTSK QMSS Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.3 2 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 08:30 AM HKUGA SLS Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.4 1 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 09:30 AM SLS SKHTSK Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.3 3 : 2  
2019.01.27 Sun 09:30 AM QMSS HKUGA Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.4 3 : 1  
2019.01.27 Sun 10:30 AM SKHTSK HKUGA Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.3 0 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 10:30 AM SLS QMSS Boundary Street Sports Centre No. 1 Table No.4 0 : 3  
                 
                 
Group B4 :  K. T. Maryknoll, Chan Sui Ki, Munsang-HK, St. Joseph's A/C
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2019.01.27 Sun 08:30 AM KTMC SJACS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.1 0 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 08:30 AM CSK MSCHK Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.2 1 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 09:30 AM MSCHK KTMC Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.1 3 : 0  
2019.01.27 Sun 09:30 AM SJACS CSK Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.2 3 : 0  
2019.01.27 Sun 10:30 AM KTMC CSK Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.1 1 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 10:30 AM MSCHK SJACS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.2 1 : 3  
                 
                 
Group B5 :  Ngan Po Ling, Hoi Ping, Hon Wah, Tang King Po-Kln
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2019.01.27 Sun 08:30 AM PLKNPL TKPS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.3 3 : 1  
2019.01.27 Sun 08:30 AM HPCCSS HW Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.4 1 : 3  
2019.01.27 Sun 09:30 AM HW PLKNPL Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.3 3 : 1  
2019.01.27 Sun 09:30 AM TKPS HPCCSS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.4 3 : 1  
2019.01.27 Sun 10:30 AM PLKNPL HPCCSS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.3 3 : 1  
2019.01.27 Sun 10:30 AM HW TKPS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.4 3 : 1  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys B Grade Final
 
Lot drawing system will be applied in this stage.  For further information please refer to "System of Competition" Item No.5 "Grouping System".
Dates and time of the lot drawings of Table Tennis Finals ]
 
2019.02.24 Sun   Kwun Chung Sports Centre
               
1st SJACS                3                                                            
      2      
2nd CFSS 3 Match 3        
  Match 1 10:00 AM     SLS  1  
2nd PLKNPL 8:30 AM 1 Match 7      
  2   11:30 AM SJACS  3    
2nd SLS   3        
    Match 4        
1st WYC   10:00 AM 3      
    2   Match 9 Match 10 HW
1st QMSS   3   1:00 PM 1:00 PM Champion
    Match 5 1      
1st MFS   10:00 AM        
    1        
2nd BHNK 3   Match 8 QMSS  2    
  Match 2 1 11:30 AM      
2nd MSCHK 8:30 AM       HW  3  
  2 Match 6        
1st HW   10:00 AM 3      
      3        
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Grade B Grade C Grade
 
 
Boys C Grade - The top two teams in each group will qualify for the final.
                 
Group C1 :  Chinese Foundation, Munsang-HK, Queen Maud, Maryknoll Fathers'
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2019.02.23 Sat 11:30 AM CFSS MFS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.5 0 : 3  
2019.02.23 Sat 11:30 AM MSCHK QMSS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.6 3 : 0  
2019.02.23 Sat 12:30 PM QMSS CFSS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.5 0 : 3  
2019.02.23 Sat 12:30 PM MFS MSCHK Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.6 3 : 1  
2019.02.23 Sat 01:30 PM CFSS MSCHK Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.5 0 : 3  
2019.02.23 Sat 01:30 PM QMSS MFS Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.6 0 : 3  
                 
                 
Group C2 :  Sing Yin, Wa Ying, Ho Nam Kam, Hon Wah
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2019.03.10 Sun 08:30 AM SYSS HW Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.1 1 : 3  
2019.03.10 Sun 08:30 AM WYC BHNK Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.2 3 : 0  
2019.03.10 Sun 09:30 AM BHNK SYSS Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.1 0 : 3  
2019.03.10 Sun 09:30 AM HW WYC Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.2 2 : 3  
2019.03.10 Sun 10:30 AM SYSS WYC Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.1 2 : 3  
2019.03.10 Sun 10:30 AM BHNK HW Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.2 0 : 3  
                 
                 
Group C3 :  Chan Sui Ki, Ngan Po Ling, St. Joseph's A/C, Heung To-TKO
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2019.03.10 Sun 08:30 AM CSK HTSS-TKO Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.3 3 : 1  
2019.03.10 Sun 08:30 AM PLKNPL SJACS Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.4 3 : 1  
2019.03.10 Sun 09:30 AM SJACS CSK Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.3 3 : 2  
2019.03.10 Sun 09:30 AM HTSS-TKO PLKNPL Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.4 1 : 3  
2019.03.10 Sun 10:30 AM CSK PLKNPL Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.3 0 : 3  
2019.03.10 Sun 10:30 AM SJACS HTSS-TKO Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.4 3 : 0  
                 
                 
Group C4 :  Logos, SKH Tang Shiu Kin, HKUGA, K. T. Maryknoll
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2019.02.23 Sat 11:30 AM LA KTMC Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.3 3 : 1  
2019.02.23 Sat 11:30 AM SKHTSK HKUGA Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.4 3 : 2  
2019.02.23 Sat 12:30 PM HKUGA LA Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.3 0 : 3  
2019.02.23 Sat 12:30 PM KTMC SKHTSK Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.4 2 : 3  
2019.02.23 Sat 01:30 PM LA SKHTSK Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.3 3 : 0  
2019.02.23 Sat 01:30 PM HKUGA KTMC Lai Chi Kok Park Sports Centre Table No.4 3 : 0  
                 
                 
Group C5 :  Hoi Ping, St. Stephen's Stanley, St. Louis, Tang King Po-Kln
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Result Note
2019.03.10 Sun 11:30 AM HPCCSS TKPS Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.1 0 : 3  
2019.03.10 Sun 11:30 AM SSCS SLS Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.2 1 : 3  
2019.03.10 Sun 12:30 PM SLS HPCCSS Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.1 3 : 0  
2019.03.10 Sun 12:30 PM TKPS SSCS Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.2 1 : 3  
2019.03.10 Sun 01:30 PM HPCCSS SSCS Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.1 0 : 3  
2019.03.10 Sun 01:30 PM SLS TKPS Kwun Chung Sports Centre Table No.2 3 : 0  
 
Note :   A  更改賽程 Amended;     C  取消 Cancelled;     P  延期 Postponed;     R  重賽 Replay;

W  棄權 Walk-Over;     DW  雙方棄權 Double Walk-Over;     DQ  取消參賽資格 Disqualified;     ( )  括號內數字為通告日期 Date of Circular (dd/mm)

 
 
 
Boys C Grade Final
 
Lot drawing system will be applied in this stage.  For further information please refer to "System of Competition" Item No.5 "Grouping System".
Dates and time of the lot drawings of Table Tennis Finals ]
 
2019.03.16 Sat   Tokwawan Sports Centre
               
1st LA                3                                                            
      0      
2nd HW 3 Match 3        
  Match 1 10:00 AM     MFS  3  
2nd SJACS 8:30 AM 1 Match 7      
  0   11:30 AM LA  3    
2nd SSCS   0        
    Match 4        
1st MFS   10:00 AM 3      
    3   Match 9 Match 10 MFS
1st WYC   1   1:00 PM 1:00 PM Champion
    Match 5 3      
1st SLS   10:00 AM        
    3        
2nd MSCHK 3   Match 8 PLKNPL  1    
  Match 2 1 11:30 AM      
2nd SKHTSK 8:30 AM       SLS  1  
  1 Match 6        
1st PLKNPL   10:00 AM 2      
      3