HKSSF.ORG.HK  >  HKSSRC  >  Volleyball
 
 
 
2010-2011: | Division One | Division Two (HK) | Division Two (Kln)Division Three (K1) Girls | Division Three (K2) Girls |
 
 
 
Volleyball - Division One
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. CSW Cath (18) 1. CSW Cath (18) 1. DBS (18) 1. CSW Cath (44)
2. La Salle (14) 2. DBS (14) 2. La Salle (14) 2. DBS (40)
3. Wa Ying (12) 3. Pui Ching (12) 3. Pui Ching (12) 3. La Salle (38)
4. Lui Yun Choy (10) 4. La Salle (10) 4. Ying Wa (10) 4. Pui Ching (30)
5. DBS (8) 5. Pui Ying (8) 5. SKW Sec (8) 5. Pui Ying (20)
5. Chinese Foundation (8) 5. Chinese Foundation (8) 5. CSW Cath (8) 5. Chinese Foundation (20)
6. Pui Ying (6) 6. Lui Yun Choy (6) 6. Pui Ying (6) 7. Wa Ying (19)
6. Pui Ching (6) 6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 8. Ying Wa (18)
7. SKW Sec (4) 7. Carmel (4) 7. Wa Ying (4) 9. Lui Yun Choy (16)
7. Ying Wa (4) 7. Ying Wa (4) 7. Chinese Foundation (4) 10. SKW Sec (15)
8. Lui Ming Choi (3) 8. Wa Ying (3) 8. Carmel (3) 10. Lui Ming Choi (15)
    8. SKW Sec (3)     12. Carmel (7)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Heep Yunn (18) 1. Cheng Yu Tung (18) 1. Cheng Yu Tung (18) 1. Cheng Yu Tung (50)
2. Cheng Yu Tung (14) 2. Ying Wa Girls (14) 2. Heep Yunn (14) 2. Heep Yunn (40)
3. Sacred Heart (12) 3. Pui Ching (12) 3. St. Stephen Girls (12) 3. Ying Wa Girls (30)
4. Pui Ying (10) 4. DGS (10) 4. DGS (10) 4. St. Stephen Girls (26)
5. Ying Wa Girls (8) 5. St. Stephen Girls (8) 5. Ying Wa Girls (8) 5. Pui Ching (24)
5. St. Clare (8) 5. Heep Yunn (8) 5. Pui Ching (8) 6. DGS (23)
6. Carmel (6) 6. Belilios (6) 6. Belilios (6) 7. Sacred Heart (19)
6. St. Stephen Girls (6) 6. Pui Ying (6) 6. Carmel (6) 7. Pui Ying (19)
7. Pui Ching (4) 7. Carmel (4) 7. Sacred Heart (4) 9. Carmel (16)
7. St. Catharine (4) 7. St. Catharine (4) 7. St. Catharine (4) 10. Belilios (15)
8. DGS (3) 8. St. Clare (3) 8. St. Clare (3) 11. St. Clare (14)
8. Belilios (3) 8. Sacred Heart (3) 8. Pui Ying (3) 12. St. Catharine (12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Volleyball - Division Two (Hong Kong)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. Queen's (18) 1. Tang Shiu Kin (18) 1. Tang Shiu Kin (18) 1. Tang Shiu Kin (48)
2. Chong Gene Hang (14) 2. King's (14) 2. St. Stephen Stanley (14) 2. Queen's (34)
3. Tang Shiu Kin (12) 3. Salesian (12) 3. Aberdeen Baptist (12) 3. King's (32)
4. King's (10) 4. Aberdeen Baptist (10) 4. Li Fook Hing (10) 4. Aberdeen Baptist (30)
5. St. Joan of Arc (8) 5. Wah Yan-HK (8) 5. Queen's (8) 5. Chong Gene Hang (26)
5. Aberdeen Baptist (8) 5. Wesley (8) 5. King's (8) 6. Salesian (24)
5. Salesian (8) 5. Queen's (8) 5. Wah Yan-HK (8) 7. Li Fook Hing (22)
5. Tang King Po-HK (8) 5. Li Fook Hing (8) 5. Chong Gene Hang (8) 8. St. Stephen Stanley (21)
6. Li Fook Hing (6) 6. Chong Gene Hang (6) 6. Salesian (6) 9. Wah Yan-HK (19)
6. West Island (6) 6. St. Joseph (6) 6. Tang King Po-HK (6) 10. Wesley (13)
6. Islamic (6) 6. St. Stephen Stanley (6) 6. St. Joseph (6) 11. Tang King Po-HK (12)
6. St. Joseph (6) 6. Island (6) 6. Kwei Wah Shan (6) 11. St. Joseph (12)
7. Wah Yan-HK (4) 7. Aberdeen Tech (4) 7. Wesley (4) 13. St. Joan of Arc (8)
7. St. Stephen Stanley (4) 7. Clementi (4) 8. Island (3) 13. Island (8)
7. Lau Wing Sang (4) 7. Fukien-SSW (4)   Chong Yuet Ming (DQ) 15. Kwei Wah Shan (6)
7. Victoria Gov't (4) 8. Kwei Wah Shan (3)     16. Clementi (5)
8. Clementi (3)   West Island (DQ)     17. Islamic (4)
8. Island (3)   Chong Yuet Ming (DQ)     17. West Island (4)
8. Wesley (3)         19. Aberdeen Tech (3)
            19. Fukien-SSW (3)
            19. Lau Wing Sang (3)
            19. Victoria Gov't (3)
            23. Chong Yuet Ming (0)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Chinese Foundation (18) 1. Chinese Foundation (18) 1. Tang Shiu Kin (18) 1. Chinese Foundation (48)
2. SKW Sec (14) 2. St. Stephen Stanley (14) 2. Precious Blood (14) 2. Tang Shiu Kin (42)
3. Tang Shiu Kin (12) 3. Tang Shiu Kin (12) 3. Chinese Foundation (12) 3. SKW Sec (30)
4. HK True Light (10) 4. St. Mark's (10) 4. Canossa (10) 4. Precious Blood (28)
5. St. Mark's (8) 5. SKW Sec (8) 5. SKW Sec (8) 5. HK True Light (24)
5. Wesley (8) 5. HK True Light (8) 5. Li Fook Hing (8) 6. St. Stephen Stanley (23)
5. Wong Fung Ling (8) 5. Li Fook Hing (8) 5. Hotung (8) 7. St. Mark's (22)
5. Precious Blood (8) 5. Lingnan (8) 5. Lee Ching Dea (8) 8. Li Fook Hing (20)
6. Chong Yuet Ming (6) 6. Hotung (6) 6. HK True Light (6) 9. Hotung (18)
6. Rosaryhill (6) 6. Chong Yuet Ming (6) 6. Aberdeen Baptist (6) 9. Wesley (18)
6. St. Stephen Stanley (6) 6. Precious Blood (6) 6. Lui Ming Choi (6) 11. Wong Fung Ling (16)
6. Hon Wah (6) 6. Wesley (6) 6. Lau Wing Sang (6) 12. Chong Yuet Ming (15)
7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 7. Lui Ming Choi (4) 7. Wesley (4) 13. Canossa (14)
7. Li Fook Hing (4) 7. Lee Ching Dea (4) 7. Victoria Gov't (4) 13. Lui Ming Choi (14)
7. SKW East (4) 7. Hon Wah (4) 7. Wong Fung Ling (4) 15. Hon Wah (13)
7. Hotung (4) 7. Canossa (4) 7. St. Mark's (4) 15. Lingnan (13)
7. Chan Pak Sha (4) 7. Wong Fung Ling (4) 7. St. Paul Coed (4) 17. Lee Ching Dea (12)
7. Kwei Wah Shan (4) 7. SKW East (4) 7. Lingnan Hang Yee (4) 18. Lingnan Hang Yee (10)
8. Islamic (3) 8. Kwei Wah Shan (3) 8. Fukien-SSW (3) 19. Aberdeen Baptist (9)
8. West Island (3) 8. Lau Wing Sang (3) 8. Clementi (3) 19. Lau Wing Sang (9)
8. Victoria Shanghai (3) 8. West Island (3) 8. Chong Yuet Ming (3) 19. Kwei Wah Shan (9)
8. Lingnan Hang Yee (3) 8. Henrietta (3) 8. St. Stephen Stanley (3) 22. SKW East (8)
8. Chinese Women (3) 8. Lingnan Hang Yee (3) 8. Hon Wah (3) 22. St. Paul Coed (8)
8. Henrietta (3) 8. Aberdeen Baptist (3) 8. Lingnan (3) 24. Chan Pak Sha (6)
9. Victoria Gov't (2) 9. Chan Pak Sha (2) 9. Island (2) 24. Henrietta (6)
9. Clementi (2) 9. Island (2) 9. Kwei Wah Shan (2) 24. Rosaryhill (6)
9. Lingnan (2) 9. Fukien-SSW (2)     24. West Island (6)
9. Island (2) 9. St. Paul Coed (2)     24. Victoria Gov't (6)
9. St. Paul Coed (2)         24. Island (6)
  HK Int'l (DQ)         30. Clementi (5)
            30. Fukien-SSW (5)
            32. Chinese Women (3)
            32. Islamic (3)
            32. Victoria Shanghai (3)
            35. HK Int'l (0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Volleyball - Division Two (Kowloon)
       
Boys A Grade Boys B Grade Boys C Grade Boys Overall
               
1. New Method (18) 1. Ho Yam Tong (18) 1. Ngan Po Ling (18) 1. Ng Wah (28)
2. Heep Woh (14) 2. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (14) 2. Li Kwok Po (14) 2. Ngan Po Ling (26)
3. Carmel Divine Grace (12) 3. Ming Kei (12) 3. Ng Wah (12) 2. Ho Yam Tong (26)
4. Queen Maud (10) 4. Wah Yan-Kln (10) 4. Tang King Po-Kln (10) 4. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (22)
5. Szeto Ho (8) 5. Ng Wah (8) 5. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (8) 5. New Method (18)
5. Tang Ying Hei (8) 5. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (8) 5. Po Chiu Cath (8) 5. Ming Kei (18)
5. Kln Tong (8) 5. Ho Nam Kam (8) 5. Ho Yam Tong (8) 7. Li Kwok Po (16)
5. Ng Wah (8) 5. Ngan Po Ling (8) 5. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (8) 7. Tang King Po-Kln (16)
6. Ming Yin (6) 6. Wong Fut Nam (6) 6. Choi Hung (6) 7. Kwun Tong Kung Lok (16)
6. QES (6) 6. Tang King Po-Kln (6) 6. Ming Kei (6) 7. Ho Nam Kam (16)
7. Tai Hung (4) 6. William Booth (6) 7. Ho Nam Kam (4) 7. Heep Woh (16)
7. St. Francis X (4) 6. Ching Kok (6) 7. Tai Hung (4) 12. Carmel Divine Grace (14)
7. QualiEd (4) 7. Yuen Yuen Institute (4) 7. Evangel (4) 13. Queen Maud (13)
7. Chiu Chow (4) 7. St. Francis X (4) 7. Yuen Yuen Institute (4) 14. Kln Tong (12)
7. Ho Nam Kam (4) 7. Po Kok Sec (4) 8. St. Francis X (3) 14. Tai Hung (12)
8. U. Christian-THT (3) 7. Tai Hung (4) 8. Queen Maud (3) 14. QES (12)
8. Lee Shau Kee (3) 7. Kln Tong (4) 8. QES (3) 17. Szeto Ho (11)
8. Lan Chi Pat (3) 7. KGV (4) 9. KGV (2) 17. Po Chiu Cath (11)
8. Evangel (3) 8. QES (3) 9. Heep Woh (2) 17. St. Francis X (11)
8. Notre Dame (3) 8. Po Chiu Cath (3) 9. PLK Tong Nai Kan (2) 20. Wah Yan-Kln (10)
9. KGV (2) 8. Kei Heep (3)   Tang Ying Hei (DQ) 21. Ching Kok (8)
9. Yeo Chei Man (2) 8. Szeto Ho (3)   Ching Kok (DQ) 21. Tang Ying Hei (8)
9. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (2) 9. Carmel Divine Grace (2)     21. Yuen Yuen Institute (8)
9. Li Kwok Po (2)   Tang Ying Hei (DQ)     21. KGV (8)
9. Ching Kok (2)         25. Evangel (7)
            26. Ming Yin (6)
            26. William Booth (6)
            26. Wong Fut Nam (6)
            26. Choi Hung (6)
            30. Chiu Chow (4)
            30. Po Kok Sec (4)
            30. QualiEd (4)
            33. Kei Heep (3)
            33. Lan Chi Pat (3)
            33. Lee Shau Kee (3)
            33. Notre Dame (3)
            33. U. Christian-THT (3)
            38. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (2)
            38. Yeo Chei Man (2)
            38. PLK Tong Nai Kan (2)
            41. Heung To-TKO (0)
               
               
               
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. King Ling (18) 1. Hung Sean Chau (18) 1. Ming Kei (18) 1. Hung Sean Chau (44)
2. Hung Sean Chau (14) 2. Lui Yun Choy (14) 2. King Ling (14) 2. King Ling (40)
3. Lui Yun Choy (12) 3. Pooi Tun (12) 3. Hung Sean Chau (12) 3. Ming Kei (36)
4. Holy Trinity (10) 4. Ming Kei (10) 4. Holy Trinity (10) 4. Lui Yun Choy (32)
5. Ming Kei (8) 5. King Ling (8) 5. Pooi Tun (8) 5. Holy Trinity (28)
5. QualiEd (8) 5. Holy Trinity (8) 5. Kei Chi (8) 6. Pooi Tun (26)
6. Kei Chi (6) 6. Pooi To (6) 6. Tak Oi (6) 7. Kei Chi (20)
6. Pooi Tun (6) 6. St. Paul-Lam Tin (6) 6. Lui Yun Choy (6) 8. QualiEd (16)
6. Tak Oi (6) 6. Kei Chi (6) 6. Holy Family (6) 9. Tak Oi (15)
7. Tack Ching (4) 7. Holy Family (4) 7. Tack Ching (4) 10. Holy Family (14)
7. St. Paul-Lam Tin (4) 7. Tack Ching (4) 7. QualiEd (4) 11. Tack Ching (12)
7. Holy Family (4) 7. QualiEd (4) 8. Pooi To (3) 11. Pooi To (12)
8. Pooi To (3) 8. Tak Oi (3)   St. Paul-Lam Tin (DQ) 13. St. Paul-Lam Tin (10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Volleyball - Division Three (Kowloon One) Girls
       
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. New Method (18) 1. Our Lady (18) 1. Lan Chi Pat (18) 1. Lan Chi Pat (27)
2. Kit Sam (14) 2. QES (14) 2. Heep Woh (14) 2. QES (26)
3. Leung Shek Chee (12) 3. PLK No.1 (12) 3. Hoi Ping (12) 2. Leung Shek Chee (26)
4. Ho Yam Tong (10) 4. Leung Shek Chee (10) 4. Lau Wong Fat (10) 2. Our Lady (26)
5. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (8) 5. Lau Wong Fat (8) 5. Bishop Hall Jubilee (8) 5. Kit Sam (24)
5. PLK No.1 (8) 5. Mok Hing Yiu (8) 5. Shun Lee Cath (8) 6. Lau Wong Fat (22)
5. Hoi Ping (8) 5. Li Kwok Po (8) 5. Ning Po-2 (8) 6. PLK No.1 (22)
5. Shun Lee Cath (8) 5. Good Hope (8) 5. Our Lady (8) 8. Heep Woh (20)
6. Heep Woh (6) 6. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (6) 6. Holm Glad (6) 8. Hoi Ping (20)
6. Notre Dame (6) 6. Ning Po-2 (6) 6. Good Hope (6) 8. Shun Lee Cath (20)
6. Mok Hing Yiu (6) 6. Lan Chi Pat (6) 6. Pentecostal (6) 8. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (20)
6. Tai Hung (6) 6. Ko Lui (6) 6. Ho Lap (6) 12. New Method (18)
6. QES (6) 6. Pentecostal (6) 6. QES (6) 12. Good Hope (18)
7. Canaan (4) 6. Kit Sam (6) 7. Lui Kwok Pat Fong (4) 14. Mok Hing Yiu (17)
7. Lau Wong Fat (4) 7. St. Benedict's (4) 7. Ho Yam Tong (4) 15. Ning Po-2 (14)
7. Caritas Pelletier (4) 7. Holm Glad (4) 7. Leung Shek Chee (4) 15. Ho Yam Tong (14)
7. Good Hope (4) 7. Ching Kok (4) 7. Ko Lui (4) 15. Li Kwok Po (14)
7. Ming Yin (4) 7. Bishop Hall Jubilee (4) 7. Tsoi Kung Po (4) 18. Wai Kiu (13)
7. Li Kwok Po (4) 7. Wai Kiu (4) 7. Yuen Yuen Institute (4) 19. Bishop Hall Jubilee (12)
7. Lee Shau Kee (4) 7. Shun Lee Cath (4) 7. Kit Sam (4) 19. Pentecostal (12)
8. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (3) 7. Homantin Gov't (4) 8. Tai Hung (3) 21. Tai Hung (11)
8. Lan Chi Pat (3) 8. Our Lady Rosary (3) 8. Mok Hing Yiu (3) 22. Holm Glad (10)
8. Homantin Gov't (3) 8. Kln True Light (3) 8. Kln True Light (3) 22. Ko Lui (10)
8. Heung To-THT (3) 8. Ho Lap (3) 8. Wai Kiu (3) 22. Homantin Gov't (10)
8. Wong Fut Nam (3) 8. Wing Kwong (3) 8. Homantin Gov't (3) 25. Ho Lap (9)
8. U. Christian-KE (3) 8. Canaan (3) 8. U. Christian-KE (3) 25. Kln True Light (9)
8. Kln True Light (3) 9. Kwun Tong Sec (2) 8. Maryknoll Sec (3) 27. U. Christian-KE (8)
9. Kadoorie Sec (2) 9. U. Christian-KE (2) 9. PLK No.1 (2) 28. Canaan (7)
9. KGV (2) 9. Tai Hung (2) 9. Heung To-THT (2) 29. Notre Dame (6)
  Wai Kiu (6) 9. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (2) 9. Ching Kok (2) 29. Sun Kei (6)
      Yuen Yuen Institute (DQ) 9. U. Christian-THT (2) 29. Ching Kok (6)
      Ming Yin (DQ) 9. Li Kwok Po (2) 32. Tseung Kwan O Gov't (5)
      KGV (DQ)   Sun Kei (6) 32. Heung To-THT (5)
          KGV (DQ) 34. Caritas Pelletier (4)
            34. Lee Shau Kee (4)
            34. Ming Yin (4)
            34. St. Benedict's (4)
            34. Tsoi Kung Po (4)
            34. Yuen Yuen Institute (4)
            40. Our Lady Rosary (3)
            40. Wong Fut Nam (3)
            40. Wing Kwong (3)
            40. Maryknoll Sec (3)
            44. KGV (2)
            44. Kwun Tong Sec (2)
            44. Kadoorie Sec (2)
            44. U. Christian-THT (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Volleyball - Division Three (Kowloon Two) Girls
       
Girls A Grade Girls B Grade Girls C Grade Girls Overall
               
1. Tsung Tsin Mid Sch (18) 1. St. Margaret Coed (18) 1. Ngan Po Ling (18) 1. PLK 1984 (36)
2. PLK 1984 (14) 2. PLK 1984 (14) 2. True Light Girls (14) 2. Law Chan Chor Si (28)
3. Law Chan Chor Si (12) 3. Cognitio-Kln (12) 3. Wong Wha San (12) 2. St. Margaret Coed (28)
4. Heung To-TKO (10) 4. Heung To-TKO (10) 4. Kei Heep (10) 4. Ngan Po Ling (26)
5. St. Antonius (8) 5. St. Antonius (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 5. Heung To-TKO (23)
5. Ning Po (8) 5. Kei Heep (8) 5. Wa Ying (8) 6. St. Antonius (22)
5. Yeo Chei Man (8) 5. Mong Man Wai (8) 5. PLK 1984 (8) 7. Cognitio-Kln (20)
5. Ngan Po Ling (8) 5. Law Chan Chor Si (8) 5. Carmel Divine Grace (8) 8. Tsung Tsin Mid Sch (18)
6. Szeto Ho (6) 6. Kln Tong (6) 6. St. Antonius (6) 8. True Light Girls (18)
6. William Booth (6) 6. Po Chiu Cath (6) 6. Szeto Ho (6) 8. Kei Heep (18)
6. Maryknoll Convent (6) 6. Ho Nam Kam (6) 6. Ho Nam Kam (6) 11. Carmel Divine Grace (16)
6. Po Chiu Cath (6) 6. Kei Hau (6) 6. St. Margaret Coed (6) 11. Ho Nam Kam (16)
6. Queen Maud (6) 6. Evangel (6) 6. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (6) 11. Po Chiu Cath (16)
6. Kei Hau (6) 6. Tang Ying Hei (6) 6. St. Mary (6) 14. Wong Wha San (15)
7. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (4) 7. St. Mary (4) 7. Rhenish Church (4) 14. Kei Hau (15)
7. Yu Kan Hing (4) 7. William Booth (4) 7. Po Chiu Cath (4) 16. Wa Ying (14)
7. Cognitio-Kln (4) 7. Carmel Divine Grace (4) 7. Choi Kai Yau (4) 16. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (14)
7. Chiu Chow (4) 7. Hioe Tjo Yoeng (4) 7. St. Bonaventure (4) 18. Queen Maud (13)
7. Ho Nam Kam (4) 7. True Light Girls (4) 7. Munsang (4) 18. Ning Po (13)
7. St. Margaret Coed (4) 7. G. T. College (4) 7. Queen Maud (4) 18. Mong Man Wai (13)
7. Carmel Divine Grace (4) 7. St. Bonaventure (4) 7. Cognitio-Kln (4) 21. Szeto Ho (12)
8. Munsang (3) 8. Maryknoll Convent (3) 8. Kei Hau (3) 21. St. Mary (12)
8. Holy Carpenter (3) 8. Wong Wha San (3) 8. Heung To-TKO (3) 21. Kln Tong (12)
8. Wa Ying (3) 8. Po Kok Sec (3) 8. G. T. College (3) 21. Maryknoll Convent (12)
8. Kln Tong (3) 8. Leung Kwai Yee (3) 8. Yu Kan Hing (3) 25. William Booth (10)
8. Wong Chung Ming (3) 8. Wa Ying (3) 8. Ning Po (3) 26. G. T. College (9)
8. Mong Man Wai (3) 8. Choi Kai Yau (3) 8. Maryknoll Convent (3) 27. Yeo Chei Man (8)
9. G. T. College (2) 8. Queen Maud (3) 8. Kln Tong (3) 27. St. Bonaventure (8)
9. St. Mary (2) 9. Tak Nga (2) 9. Mong Man Wai (2) 29. Munsang (7)
9. Lung Cheung (2) 9. Rotary (2) 9. Ming Yuen (2) 29. Choi Kai Yau (7)
  Rotary (DQ) 9. Lee Kau Yan (2)     29. Yu Kan Hing (7)
    9. Ning Po (2)     32. Chiu Chow (6)
    9. Chiu Chow (2)     32. Evangel (6)
    9. Lutheran (2)     32. Tang Ying Hei (6)
            35. Rhenish Church (4)
            36. Holy Carpenter (3)
            36. Wong Chung Ming (3)
            36. Po Kok Sec (3)
            36. Leung Kwai Yee (3)
            40. Rotary (2)
            40. Lung Cheung (2)
            40. Lee Kau Yan (2)
            40. Lutheran (2)
            40. Tak Nga (2)
            40. Ming Yuen (2)